Back to race calendar - Junior results

Wray Caton Moor Fell Race, Lancashire

4th May 2009

Results courtesy of Robert Partington for Wray Village Scarecrow Festival
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1432NickSHARP Ambleside00:45:19
2433SeanBOLLAND Bowland Fell Runners00:45:55
3337MarkCHIPPENDALEV40Bowland00:46:30
4344AliWELSHV40Bowland00:49:57
5356MartinHOLROYDV40Settle Harriers00:50:03
6382JohnBAGGEV40Helm Hill Runners00:50:18
7349AlexPILKINGTON Settle Harriers00:50:20
8377SteveCLAWSONV40Rossendale Harriers00:50:32
9423MarkFRANLEV40Darwen Dashers00:50:38
10437JohnDRYDENV40Settle Harriers00:50:44
11359GaryJOHNSTONV50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:51:24
12387BrianSHAWV40Darwen Dashers00:51:34
13403PhilDAINTITH Spectrum Striders00:51:59
14404DickyWILKINSONV40Long Eaton R.C.00:52:04
15345MikeMEADOWCROFT Bowland00:52:13
16415GeoffHALL Holmefirth Harriers00:52:16
17320DougFLEMINGV40Horwich RMI Harriers00:52:24
18420MarkWALSHV40Darwen Dashers00:52:28
19343SuzanneBUDGETTFV40Horwich RMI Harriers00:52:33
20353MikeMCKENNAV50Dallam00:52:38
21333MalcolmSMITH  00:52:43
22390AndyGILLHAMV50Garstang Running Club00:52:49
23366BrianKENNEDYV40Settle Harriers00:53:08
24362PeteBOOTHJV50Clayton-le-Moors Harriers00:53:12
25371TerryAITKENV40Ambleside00:53:15
26365PhilJUMEAUV40Cityof Lancaster Tri Club00:53:49
27397CarolEVANSFV40South London Harriers00:53:54
28398LizWHITFIELD Spectrum Striders00:53:55
29342PhilWALSHV50Preston Harriers00:54:35
30321MartonSMITH  00:54:47
31360StuartWILLIAMSV40Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:54:55
32401JohnOSBORNEV40Settle Harriers00:55:15
33338MartinSTEPHENV40Spectrum Striders00:55:23
34325KevinSMITHV40Darwen Dashers00:55:27
35386AndyGARNETTV50Spectrum Striders00:55:37
36370JohnGRIFFITHSV40Preston Harriers00:55:38
37391DavidWILLIAMSV40Chorley Harriers00:56:07
38379MarkROUTLEDGE  00:56:22
39396AdamJEFFS Dallam RC00:56:32
40352MikeWOODRIDGEV40Dallam00:56:32
41426RowennaBROWNEFV40Bowland Fell Runners00:56:50
42357MartinCLOUGHV40Chorley Harriers00:56:54
43424JonathanSTUBBSV40Darwen Dashers00:57:57
44422AndrewHOWARTHV40Clayton-le-Moors Harriers00:58:14
45419FraserLIVESEYV40Howgill Harriers00:58:34
46405GaryWILSON Settle Harriers00:58:41
47330RanaldMACKAYV40Spectrum Striders00:58:53
48439AndrewHINDEV50Settle Harriers00:58:57
4949UnregisteredCompetitorNDB 00:58:59
50369PeterCHARNLEYNDB 00:59:05
51326PeterMURPHYV50Darwen Dashers00:59:07
52334JillROBINSONFV50Settle Harriers00:59:35
53388JacquelineSHAWFV40Darwen Dashers00:59:48
54328NevilleGRIFFITHSV60Spectrum Striders01:00:01
55351PhilippaWALSHFV40Preston Harriers01:00:26
56327RichardJARVISV40Dallam01:00:41
57358PeteELLWOODV40Settle Harriers01:01:08
58392BrendonMULLOREY  01:01:40
59393JohnMACKEY  01:01:44
60416IanMERCERV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:01:47
61347PhilipNEWTONV50Black Combe01:01:48
62406GregTAGNEYV50Dallam RC01:01:49
63402MarkHOBSON Rochdale01:01:49
64346DavidPARMINTERV50Black Combe01:02:00
65429JonSWANV40 01:02:03
66367MartinBENSON Dallam RC01:02:04
67413KirstenANGUS Settle Harriers01:02:08
68380SarahSHERRATT Wesham Road Runners01:02:12
6969UnregisteredCompetitorNDB 01:02:21
70383RobLEGGE  01:02:34
71378KerryPILKINGTON Settle Harriers01:02:38
72324GeorgeTHOMPSONV50Clayton-le-Moors Harriers01:02:45
73414AnnieCARRINGTONFV40Settle Harriers01:02:52
74427PaulWILSONV50Pendle Athletic Club01:02:54
75363PeterMAXWELLV40 01:03:33
76394TomCHAMBERS  01:03:37
7777UnregisteredCompetitorNDB 01:04:03
78331OwenMCGILL Darwen Dashers01:05:04
7979UnregisteredCompetitorNDB 01:05:38
8080UnregisteredCompetitorNDB 01:05:39
8181UnregisteredCompetitorNDB 01:06:24
82430RebeccaSWAN  01:06:55
83434RodSMITHV50 01:07:02
84332DavidSHORROCKV50Darwen Dashers01:07:09
85350DavidBROOKS blackpool01:07:13
86368MikeHOUGHTON  01:07:23
87400GordonSTONEV50Horwich RC01:07:37
88339AndySMITHV40Helsby01:07:43
89417SteveBUCHANANV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:08:01
90364RuthMAXWELLFV40Settle Harriers01:08:03
91428TraceyBENSON lonsdale fell runners01:08:27
92335IanROBINSONV60Settle Harriers01:08:35
93438MikeBRIFFETT  01:09:28
94375JonWRIGHTV40Wray Village01:09:58
95372LeonGIERK  01:10:03
96348ShaunTURNERV40Wesham Road Runners01:10:07
97399KitWHITFIELDV40Spectrum Striders01:10:17
98336GrahamHITCHV60 01:11:17
99421AlanPEERSV60Spectrum Striders01:11:24
100409RichardHANDFORDV50Settle Harriers01:12:21
101354PeteSTURGESSV40Long Eaton R.C.01:12:22
102418LisaHANDCOCK lonsdale fell runners01:12:41
103410EvaWATSONFV40 01:12:47
104395EllaJEFFSFV50Dallam RC01:12:54
105425JohnALLARDYCEV60Stockport Harriers01:13:06
106329DianeSTONE saltwell harriers01:13:43
107374KennethNICHOLLSV50 01:13:59
108431VictoriaLEPPER  01:14:30
109323SarahROBERTSFV40Darwen Dashers01:14:31
110319PhilMARTINV60lsarrc01:15:00
111436KateBROOMEFV40Achille Ratti01:15:10
112389YolandaRICHARDS  01:15:27
113408GeoffWILSONV60Spectrum Striders01:15:29
114318DenisWOODV60borrowdale01:16:30
115322RebeccaSIMMSFV40Darwen Dashers01:16:42
116340DebbieCOOPER Lytham St Annes Road Runners01:16:47
117361MikeMCDONLADV60Bowland Fell Runners01:17:16
118373GeorgeARNOLDV70Preston Harriers01:18:23
119385LeonieHAYLER  01:24:55
120384MarkHAYLERV60Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:24:56
121411JohnBERTRAMV40Lancaster & Morecambe AC01:26:55
Back to race calendar - Top of page