Back to race calendar

Wombwell 5, Barnsley, South Yorkshire

15th February 2009

Results courtesy of Dave Allemby for Wombwell SAC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Dave ArcherMHallamshire Harriers26.26
2Darren NewbouldMHallamshire Harriers26.49
3David ThompsonMBarnsley A C27.06
4Adam DysonMHallamshire Harriers27.40
5Ian DayMEly27.57
6Luke FieldMRotherham Harriers28.16
7Chris MoranMDoncaster A C28.32
8Paul FordhamMBarnsley Harriers28.34
9Thomas StrongMHallamshire Harriers28.44
10Robert PattonM40Hallamshire Harriers28.52
11Andrew FowlerM40Kingstone Runners29.32
12Mark SeedM40Salford Harriers29.35
13Colin LynchM40Totley A C29.38
14Rhian HasteyMRotherham Harriers29.43
15Stephen WhiteleyM40Barnsley Harriers29.45
16Kevin DoyleMKimberworth Striders29.48
17Stuart LittleMSheffield R C29.53
18Rob WhiteMBuxton & District29.57
19Andrew FullerMUnattached30.05
20Channah Patton (rec)F35Hallamshire Harriers30.09
21Joanna SeymourF35Hallamshire Harriers30.18
22John ComrieM40Rotherham Harriers30.23
23Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers30.30
24Melvin WallaceMBarnsley A C30.34
25Daniel OgradyMAskern D R C30.39
26Mike EatonM40Unattached31.04
27Mick QuinnMBarnsley Harriers31.09
28Paul SeamanM40Unattached31.11
29Richard BrailsfordMHallamshire Harriers31.12
30Terry EastwoodM50Rotherham Harrieres31.19
31Keith WilliamsM50Rotherham Harriers31.27
32Terry HawleyM60Rotherham Harriers31.30
33Matthew AsbridgeM40Rotherham Harriers31.37
34Steven GreenM50Wold Vets31.48
35Joe GoldthorpeMCity of Sheffield31.54
36Dean WallaceM50Barnsley A C32.00
37Andrew ChalkleyM40Kingstone Runners32.03
38Dave AllembyM50Wombwell S A C32.10
39Paul MasonM40Datchat Dashers32.13
40Julian WilliamsM40Barnsley Harriers32.22
41Richard PriceMUnattached32.29
42John SpencerM40Rotherham Harriers32.30
43Adrian LucasM40Wombwell S A C32.38
44Matthew FearnMWombwell S A C32.41
45Tim RobinsonMHallamshire Harriers32.42
46Shaun ShawM40Barnsley Harriers32.50
47David HarlingM40Unattached32.51
48Colin EarlM40Bannatynes R C32.52
49Mark HurrellMBarnsley A C32.56
50Lee SmithMBarnsley Harriers33.04
51Stuart FrancisMUnattached33.08
52Robert Nicholas Sheffield R C33.15
53William AlvesM50Totley A C33.20
54Robert NewallM60Scunthorpe33.32
55Kevin ThomasM50Rotherham Harriers33.38
56Andrew BrankinM40Kingstone Ruuners33.45
57James FletcherMUnattached33.52
58Juan Pons LaplanaMSheffield R C34.01
59John McCarthyM40Unattached34.06
60Chris OxleyMKingstone Runners 34.11
61John DowningM50Kingstone Runners34.18
62John SpencerM50Hallamshire Harriers34.22
63Andrew KingMWombwell S A C34.25
64Terry MinettM50Rothwell34.30
65Dave BennettM60Barnsley A C34.31
66Michael Smith MSteel City Striders34.25
67Matt PriceMUinattached34.36
68Justin EllisMUnattached34.37
69James StablesMSale Dragons34.56
70Dan CooperMUnattached34.57
71Ian BlandM40Bingley Harriers35.00
72Ian WraggM40Penistone F R35.08
73Philip HagueM50 Rotherham Harriers35.11
74Keith GordonM60Penistone F R35.11
75John WardM50Abbey Runners35.12
76Jerry FisherM40Barnsley Harriers35.13
77John CookeM50Tadcaster Harriers35.19
78John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers35.22
79Barbara BrownF45Wold Vets35.22
80Neil ShawMRotherham Harriers35.30
81Mike TheoboldM60Hallamshire Harriers35.36
82Matt GlavesMUnattached35.37
83Ian CopleyM40Barnsley A C 35.40
84Lesley Noon F35Barnsley A C35.41
85David TownendM50Denby Dale Travellers35.43
86Tony Richards-VardyM40Barnsley A C35.52
87Paula FisherF45Rotherham Harriers35.57
88Edward TownendMUnattached35.59
89Jack CowlishawM60Unattached36.00
90Katy DavisF35Penistone F R 36.08
91Matthew UsherMUnattached36.09
92Nick SandersM40Unattached36.11
93Simon GreeneM40Northern Vets36.26
94Stephen HayesM40Kingstone Runners36.30
95Geoffrey BeattieM50Sale Harriers36.37
96Simon RobbMUnattached36.40
97Ian MicklethwaiteMKingstone Runners36.44
98David BrookesM50Unattached36.46
99Kerry StorrarFBarnsley A C36.53
100Jarvis DaleMUnattached36.54
101Simon JohnsonMUnattached37.18
102Stephen FaulknerMUnattached37.23
103Eleanor ThomasFRotherham Harriers37.25
104Mark HeathMMeltham 37.27
105Pete WilliamsM50Kingstone Runners37.32
106Daniel HodgsonMWombwell S A C37.34
107Heather ThorntonF35Unattached37.36
108Geoff Hayes M50Barnsley Harriers37.39
109Terry FoxM60Hallamshire Harriers37.43
110Steven BaconM50Kingstone Runners37.45
111Carol BeattieF45Steel City Striders37.50
112Richard BennettM40Unattached37.55
113Jasal DineshMUnattached38.07
114Susan CharlesworthF45Penistone F R38.08
115Paul GoodwinMUnattached38.09
116Zoe GoodwinFHolmfirth Harriers38.12
117Paul DanforthMUnattached38.14
118Nigel GreenMBarnsley Harriers38.14
119Daniel BattyM60Penistone F R38.18
120Jason HowellMWombwell S A C38.24
121Bernard FletcherM60Unattached38.27
122Julie LundeanFUnattached38.27
123Gerard TayemMUnattached38.31
124Kevin HodgsonM40Redcar38.46
125Adam DraupMBarnsley Harriers38.49
126Ian PugsleyM50Unattached38.51
127Kate LadellFSheffield R C38.52
128Ian ConnellMUnattached38.56
129Tim WadeM50Kingstone Runners39.00
130Stephen WilbyM50Queensbury R C39.05
131Paul AstwoodMUnattached39.07
132George RichardM50Unattached39.21
133Pat BaileyM40Steel City Striders39.22
134Christy HillMUnattached39.25
135Darren GaleMUnattached39.25
136Ian MeadeF45Barnsley Harriers39.45
137Julie MoxonF35Penistone F R 39.48
138Ian HudsonM40Barnsley A C39.50
139Ian DayM40Kingstone Runners39.55
140Steven Ashmore M40Sheffield R C39.56
141Terence RowlandMWombwell S A C40.18
142Gail TombsLV45Abbey Runners40.20
143Katie HomsonFWombwell S A C40.22
144Julie HodgsonFUnattached40.25
145Paul DillonMBarnsley Harriers40.27
146Susan GreenF45Wold Vets40.34
147Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers40.49
148David GatleyM40Unattached40-53
149Graham ParkesM40Wombwell S A C41.00
150Barbara MasonF35Datchat Dashers41.02
151Virginia LewinF45Unattached41.02
152Carol ParsonsF45Totley A C41.17
153Jonathan RoutledgeM40Ackworth41.19
154Tracy KempF35Penistone F R41.21
155Michael HillM50Rotherham Harriers41.27
156Jane BrankinF35Kingstone Runners41.32
157Colin TulleyM50Unattached41.35
158Philip ByronM40Unattached41.42
159Al;an YatesM50Unattached42.03
160Vikki SkipperF45Barnsley Harriers42.08
161Sue HighamF45Penistone F R42.15
162Rebecca PobiarzynFBarnsley Harriers42.29
163Andrew NoutMAckworth42.35
164Paul SeniorM40Wombwell S A C42.44
165David JacksonMUnattached43.02
166Shaun AbdurrammanMUnattached43.02
167Gary BernesMUnattached43.05
168Lee SchofieldMUnattached43.05
169Jenny BurdenF35Unattached43.12
170Guy GrindleMUnattached43.13
171Richard DarrewM40Unattached43.18
172Christopher MellMUnattached43.20
173Anna WellsFUnattached43.32
174Lindsay NeedhamFBarnsley A C43.35
175Raymond ArcherM40Barnsley A C43.43
176Claire GreensmithF35Kingstone Runners43.46
177Nigel CliffMBannatyne R R43.54
178Nick ScarrMKimberworth Striders44.05
179Luke BradyM60Rotherham Harriers44.11
180Paul ParkinM60Penistone F R44.18
181Stephen Kirk M40Unattached44.27
182Linda JenkinsonF45Kingstone Runners44.31
183Graham BenthamM50Maltby R C45.08
184Amy ThorpFSheffield R C45.24
185Louise BroadhurstFBarnsley Harriers45.47
186Stuart BenyonM40UK Net Runner46.07
187Rachel YarwoodF35Wombwell S A C46.09
188Kara MellFUnattached46.18
189Helen RipleyF35Barnsley Harriers46.25
190Alan Bryden M60Unattached47.07
191Nigel GreavesMBarnsley Harriers47.47
192Fiona EarlF35Bannatynes R R47.47
193Sharon DanielF35Bannatynes R R47.47
194Clare EdwardsFKimberworth Striders48.38
195Russell BramallM40Kimberworth Striders48.40
196Mario CannasM60 Unattached48.41
197Sarah HodsonFUnattached48.59
198Rachel GrayF45Barnsley Harriers49.08
199Malcolm MetcalfeM50Rotherham Harriers50.05
200Andrea MorrisF35Barnsley Harriers51.08
201Gillian HudsonF45Unattached52.14
202Michael LivingstonM40Unattached52.14
203Wayne SelfMUnattached53.38
204Sally GrayF45Barnsley Harriers54.33
205Susan TaylorF45Barnsley Harriers55.01
206Shanie YoungF45Pocklington55.04

Top of page