Back to race calendar - Junior Race results

Great Westmorland Trail Race, Crosby Garrett, Cumbria

12th September 2009

Results courtesy of Fraser Livesey for Howgill Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Nick LeighMPudsey & Bramley00.45.18
2Charlie PassMWesham00.45.21
3Mark AddisonMHelm Hill00.46.20
4Tony LambertMSwaledale RR00.47.39
5Paul NeildMBowland00.49.29
6Kieran HorriganMV40U/A00.49.31
7Steven BrennanMV40Hode Hill Harriers00.49.37
8Steve MurdochMV40Eden Runners00.49.54
9Alex RoweMV50Wesham00.49.57
10Jim RyderMV40Ilkley Harriers00.50.24
11Peter BrittletonMV40Helm Hill00.50.54
12Stephen MoffattMV50Howgill Harriers00.51.21
13Mike WalshMV60Kendal AC00.51.24
14Kevin HeskethMV50Preston Harriers00.51.26
15Mike McKennaMV50Dallam00.51.28
16Ronnie JonesMTeignbridge00.51.42
17Phil CooperMV40Howgill Harriers00.52.09
18Chris DaviesMV50Saddleworth00.52.25
19Shaun AddisonMV50Helm Hill00.52.32
20Chris ThorntonMWharfedale00.52.39
21Alex BirtlesMHowgill Harriers00.52.57
22Joss LivseyMHowgill Harriers00.54.12
23Peter HallMV60Barrow00.54.21
24Ian McDougalMV40Cumberland Fell Runners00.54.31
25Aden BallMAskern00.55.03
26Graham MoffatMV50Howgill Harriers00.55.17
27Mike SmithMV40Dallam00.55.18
28Eddie CloseMHowgill Harriers00.55.23
29Andy GillhamMV50Garstang RC00.55.34
30Richard UnwinMV50Keswick AC00.55.40
31Fraser LivseyMV40Howgill Harriers00.56.19
32David RossMV40Cumberland Fell Runners00.56.21
33Jason TaylorMU/A00.56.55
34Patrick HannaMHowgill Harriers00.57.02
35Chris WhitlockMV40Wesham00.57.08
36Vic RichardsMV40U/A00.57.25
37Karen HeavisideFV40Eden Runners00.57.27
38Alistair HannaMHowgill Harriers00.58.09
39Peter SingletonMV50Blackpool00.58.12
40David BurtonMV40Stroud00.58.20
41Steve CrookMV40Howgill Harriers00.59.01
42David EllisonMV40Ambleside AC00.59.11
43Dave RichardsonMV50Helm Hill00.59.15
44Paul McKendreyMV40Cumberland Fell Runners00.59.35
45Peter LeightonMV40Horwich00.59.46
46Paul StupplesMV40Newburgh1.01.11
47Rewell BrennanFHode Hill Harriers1.01.12
48Chris TaylorMU/A1.01.19
49Paul JacksonMHowgill Harriers1.01.28
50Jim FisherMV50Howgill Harriers1.01.39
51Tim AyreMV50Howgill Harriers1.01.52
52Phil SheaMV50U/A1.02.11
53Jenn MattinsonFHowgill Harriers1.02.24
54Albert DouglasMV50Eden Runners1.02.27
55Andrew GaskellMV40U/A1.02.42
56Lou LynessFV50Barrow & Furness Striders1.02.47
57Don NicholMV50Burnden1.02.51
58Martin RalphMU/A1.02.52
59Graham BarwickMV50U/A1.03.11
60Les StephensonMV60Kendal AC1.03.25
61Robert ShuttleworthMDallam1.03.28
62Chris LambertMU/A1.03.33
63Jeremy AnktillMV50Border Harriers1.03.52
64Richard HallMU/A1.04.02
65Debbie ThompsonFV50Keswick AC1.04.08
66Thomas BaxterMV60Cumberland Fell Runners1.04.35
67Joel DunningMU/A1.04.37
68Mike MossMV60Howgill Harriers1.04.31
69John ChapmanMV50Howgill Harriers1.05.00
70Liz CroslandFKeighley1.05.14
71John AndrewMV40Howgill Harriers1.05.16
72Julia KingFV50Eden Runners1.05.38
73Philip HawleyMV50Cumberland Fell Runners1.06.09
74John SharplesMV50Wesham1.08.19
75Malcolm NicholasMV50U/A1.08.20
76Jayne BlandFV40Howgill Harriers1.08.23
77David KeetleyMV50U/A1.08.25
78Jackie SheaFV40U/A1.08.31
79John WoolridgeMV60Border Harriers1.08.49
80Jean PowellFV40Skipton AC1.09.17
81Jim AndrewsMV40FRA1.09.29
82Peter TaylorMV70Cumberland Fell Runners1.09.34
83Carolyn DouglasFV60Red Rose Runners1.09.54
84Pauline TysonFV40Howgill Harriers1.09.57
85Doug BrownMV70Wesham1.10.59
86Ernest NixonMV50U/A1.11.48
87John HunterMV50Swaledale RR1.12.14
88Frank MogerMCumberland Fell Runners1.12.39
89Ken StuartMU/A1.12.41
90Eleanor KnowlesFV40Ambleside AC1.13.18
91Kate OrrFU/A1.13.28
92Kirsten LishmanFU/A1.13.52
93Helen WhitehouseFV50Dallam1.14.07
94Julie CruseFV40Wesham1.14.43
95Margaret HawleyFV50Cumberland Fell Runners1.14.55
96Dave NeildMV60U/A1.15.04
97David BinksMV60Allithwaite1.15.05
98Shaun SilsonMV50Eden Runners1.17.12
99Dave EllisMV60U/A1.19.01
100Chris WarrenMV50Lancaster & Morecambe1.19.56
101Vicky HigginsFAragon1.20.54
102Graeme HigginsMV40Aragon1.20.51
103Peter HigginsMAragon1.20.52
104William MetcalfeMV60Basildon1.20.53
105David HewthornMV50Todmorden Harriers1.21.50
106Rachel HewthornFV40Todmorden Harriers1.21.53
107Cath MossopFV40Lancaster & Morecambe1.21.59
108Darren BradshawMV40Lancaster & Morecambe1.22.00
109Ashley TomsMV60Lancaster & Morecambe1.22.01
110Sarah DunningFU/A1.23.12
111Lisa WhetterFU/A1.23.25
112Claire GillhamFV50Garstang RC1.23.31
113Michael WarrenMV40U/A1.24.02
114Chris LundMU/A1.24.33
115Pauline BainbridgeFV40Howgill Harriers1.25.12
116Kevin KendalMHowgill Harriers1.25.13
117Sue WoodsFV40U/A1.27.19
118Joyce LawFV40U/A1.28.22
119Sian ChapmanFV50Howgill Harriers1.28.54
120Lisa ShuttleworthFU/A1.33.13
121Julie BarrockFV40U/A1.33.14
122Kathy EdgeFV40Lancaster & Morecambe1.33.35
123Gregory LambertMV50Lancaster & Morecambe1.33.37
124Margaret LaytonFV60Wimbledon1.33.39
125Andrea EllingworthFV40U/A1.34.02
126Hilary ChuterFV50Lancaster & Morecambe1.34.03
127Helen SmithFV40U/A1.38.03
Junior Race results
Under 12
PosNameAgeClubTime
1Daniel Whitlock12Chorley Harriers00.07.03
2Lewis Goad9Helm Hill00.07.09
3Millie Holder11Eden Runners00.07.55
4Ben Andrew10U/A00.09.07
5Isobell Ross9U/A00.09.49
6Nathaniel Walton9Howgill Harriers00.11.01
7Chloe Kendal11Howgill Harriers00.12.17
     
Under 14
PosNameAgeClubTime
1David Goad12Helm Hill00.14.39
2Jack Walton13Howgill Harriers00.14.42
3Tessa Higgs12Howgill Harriers00.17.50
4Rose Mather13Calder Valley00.18.32
5Emily Heaviside13Eden Runners00.19.22
6Tiffany Heaviside12Eden Runners00.20.36
7Hannah Andrew12U/A00.28.35
     
Under 16
PosNameAgeClubTime
1Beth Dutson14U/A00.28.40
2Liam Horrigan14U/A00.34.35
Back to year index - Top of page