Back to race calendar

Waugh's Well Fell Race, Rossendale, Lancashire

14th July 2009

Results courtesy of Cath Hignett
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Ashley HoltMRossendale32:06
2Alex WhittemMCalder Valley32:13
3Brendan TaylorMRossendale32:25
4Bruce ElsworthMWharfedale33:07
5Jordan BeardMU18Rossendale34:44
6Jack DugdaleMU18CLeM34:52
7Joe JohnstoneMU18Rossendale35:29
8Chris FellMu/a35:40
9Stephen NichollsMWigan Phoenix35:42
10Rick SolmanMRossendale35:50
11Jorden BurkeMu/a36:08
12Anthony DaltonMU18Rossendale36:36
13Candice TaylorLCLeM36:39
14Chris PenderMNewburgh36:50
15Kieran HorriganMV45u/a36:54
16Martyn BellMV40PSL Harriers36:59
17Mervyn KeysMV50Rossendale37:08
18Richard StottMV45Rossendale37:33
19Dave MotleyMCLeM37:51
20Matthew PixtonMRossendale38:05
21Ronnie TurnerMV45Rossendale38:32
22Paul BurnettMTodmorden38:36
23Mark RuscoeMAstley & Tyldesley RR39:27
24Jack StringfellowMU18Rossendale39:47
25Danny WalshMU18Rossendale39:59
26Phil MetcalfMu/a40:04
27Baz RawlinsonMu/a40:06
28Peter ThompsonMV45CLeM40:08
29Sam RichardsMU18Pendle40:10
30Peter MulleadyMV45Astley & Tyldesley RR40:22
31Ian FraserMV40FRA40:25
32Neil WorswickMV40CLeM40:30
33Emma FlanaganLU18Rossendale40:33
34Andrew FellMu/a40:35
35Kirk LustyMRossendale40:37
36Dave SwiftMV40Rossendale40:49
37Philip WaltonMV45Rossendale40:56
38Andy HoldenMV45Wharfedale41:08
39Gareth CooperMRossendale41:10
40Steve WhiteMV40Saffron Striders41:12
41Michael TomanMV40Rossendale41:13
42Michael HoganMV40CLeM41:17
43Mike EddlestonMV50CLeM41:18
44Gill MyersLV45FRA41:20
45Richard LongleyMu/a41:26
46Paul JacksonMV40Astley & Tyldesley RR41:28
47Jonathan StubbsMV45Darwen Dashers41:31
48Shaun ThompsonMSaddleworth41:36
49Colin GilmourMV45u/a41:43
50Pete MurphyMV50Darwen Dashers41:51
51Jason MilesMu/a41:53
52John WylieMV45Rossendale42:03
53Scott BaistowMU18Wharfedale42:21
54Jon TinmanMV40u/a42:30
55Marcel EllisonMu/a42:36
56Kevin Doherty MBlackburn Harriers42:42
57M O'ReillyMV50Rochdale Harriers42:45
58Kevin SmithMV40Darwen Dashers42:49
59Donna CartwrightLRadcliffe42:56
60Norman EamesMV60Rochdale Harriers43:09
61Mark CartwrightMV40Radcliffe43:14
62Cathy BradleyLWharfedale43:19
63John WoodMV50u/a43:22
64David NaylorMV50CLeM43:29
65John ArmstrongMV55Rochdale Harriers43:56
66Nick HarrisMV55Rossendale43:58
67Darren RushtonMCLeM44:13
68Paul WorkmanMV45Rossendale44:51
69Dave PraitMu/a45:08
70Mark ChateleyMV45FRA45:30
71Jim TowersMV55Ilkley Harriers45:39
72Sharon McGuireLV40Rossendale45:48
73William LoweMV50u/a46:13
74Cath WilsonLRossendale47:20
75Steve WilsonMRossendale47:22
76Phil BoardmanMV55Bolton United Harriers47:40
77Raj MadhasMV40Wharfedale47:42
78Rachael EllisonLRadcliffe47:46
79John AshtonMV60u/a47:52
80David ShorrockMV55Darwen Dashers48:05
81Peter DugdaleMV50CLeM48:09
82Mick BullMV55Middleton48:12
83George LargeMV60Northern Vets48:15
84Don NicholMV50Burnden48:34
85Dawn RichardsLV45CLeM48:57
86John CoxMV50Middleton50:05
87Frances DaviesLRossendale50:14
88Nick DalyMV50FRA51:05
89Sarah RobertsLV40Darwen Dashers51:10
90Owen McGillMDarwen Dashers51:12
91Mick BanksMV55Calder Valley51:37
92Lynn WhittakerLV45Wharfedale51:51
93Kristian RobinsonMV40Rochdale Harriers52:08
94Stephen WebbMV50Warrington Road Runners53:12
95Jim TaylorMV60Darwen Dashers53:14
96David RuscoeMAstley & Tyldesley RR53:33
97Janet HaworthLV45Rossendale53:48
98Julie LaverockLV40Salford Harriers55:13
99Roy LeeMV75Middleton Harriers57:33
100Hilary FarrrenLV45Rossendale57:40
101David DicksonMV65Rossendale58:15
102Gary BalmerMV40CLeM58:49
103Lyn EdenLV60Ilkley Harriers60:53
N/ASam WalshMU18RossendaleDNF
N/AMark GoldieMV40Calder ValleyDNF
Back to year index - Top of page