Back to race calendar

Travellers 6, Denby Dale, West Yorkshire

20th December 2009

Results courtesy of Denby Dale Travellers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1280David Thompson Barnsley AC34.52
2310Kev LilleyMV45Sheffield RC35.29
3455Andy WhitworthMV40Meltham AC36.36
4342Antony BedfordMV45Spenborough36.48
5391Steve Roebuck Penistone FR37.03
6345Richard Anderson Kirklees Tri Club38.15
7282Donald KennedyMV45Longwood Harriers38.17
8406Ricky SouthMV45Holmfirth Harriers38.59
9394Gary DeanMV45Penistone FR39.28
10395Shaun WalkerMV40Penistone FR39.59
11261Tom McNallyMV40Denby Dale Traveller40.13
12393Martin BoothMV45Penistone FR40.19
13381Matt Dillingham Meltham AC40.30
14421Mark LawMV45Penistone FR40.59
15278Nigel Howden Unattached41.18
16428Ian CharlesworthMV45Penistone FR41.29
17474Steve BlackfordMV55Denby Dale Traveller41.42
18488Ashley Buck Wakefield Tri Club41.52
19398Julie BuckleyFV50Penistone FR41.54
20301Noel O'ConnorMV40Unattached42.05
21309Michael Richmond Woodkirk Striders42.08
22426Jim BellMV45Penistone FR42.22
23337Chris ClaytonMV40Scarborough AC42.30
24461Steve WilkinsonMV50Wakefield Harriers43.03
25477Andrew JohnsonMV40Beverley43.12
26409Steve Sanders Penistone FR43.29
27501Mick CollinsonMV50Denby Dale Traveller43.39
28314Raymond McArthurMV55Meltham AC43.42
29415Andy Ackroyd  43.49
30327Kevin BlackhurstMV50Kirkstall Harriers43.56
31479Giles BaileyMV40Meltham AC43.57
32308Ian MitchellMV55Longwood Harriers44.13
33425Alan KnoxMV55Penistone FR44.28
34292Phillip J PalmerMV40Unattached44.34
35281Howard JeffreyMV55Otley AC44.37
36468Barry RiceMV40Crystal Peaks Runners44.45
37289Michael A LunnMV40Meltham AC45.27
38372Paul StottMV40Unattached45.33
39448Peter StanleyMV50Penistone FR45.37
40449Gareth Self Unattached45.38
41489Tony SharpeMV55Denby Dale Traveller45.51
42408Alex SimonMV40Penistone FR45.56
43336Adrian ClarkeMV40Stadium Runners46.34
44495Barry TyasMV50Meltham AC46.39
45405Nick WhitthinghamMV55Penistone FR46.47
46305Paul Fearon Wakefield Tri Club47.08
47387Michael BoothMV55Huddersfield RR47.12
48469Paul HarrisMV45Crystal Peaks Runners47.17
49260Chris Barkers  47.25
50378Chris OxleyMV45Kingstone RC47.30
51463Mike HorsfallMV60Denby Dale Traveller47.50
52265David Craig TiptonMV40Unattached47.54
53396Peter Davidson Penistone FR47.55
54353Brandon Holroyd Holmfirth Harriers48.06
55379Mark Vollans Rodillian Runners48.21
56276Andy HargreavesMV55Meltham AC48.27
57317James Riley Stadium Runners48.28
58500Andy BamforthMV40Unattached48.33
59350Shaun TunstallMV40Unattached48.34
60403Geoff DimelowMV55Penistone FR48.35
61334Craig Birchall Penistone FR48.40
62389John SpencerMV50Hallamshire Harriers48.40
63322Kaeti MacKenzie Barnsley AC48.45
64502Nathan Collinson Denby Dale Traveller49.05
65436Richard DockerMV45Unattached49.07
66311Jacky SmithFV55Sheffield RC49.19
67404Kathryn GoldthorpeFV35Penistone FR49.32
68286Emma Louise Wolff Wakefield Tri Club49.34
69346Claire Anderson Holme Pierrepont RC49.44
70401Phil BuckleyMV50Penistone FR49.49
71435Mark DolanMV45Holmfirth Harriers49.50
72402Bob InnesMV55Penistone FR49.55
73306Joanne Worboys-HodgsonFV35Denby Dale Traveller50.05
74450Karl Banks Unattached50.11
75471Philip SnowMV45Doncaster AC50.13
76472Jennie Catley Doncaster AC50.15
77432Jeffrey TaylorMV70Meltham AC50.26
78467Oliver Crossley Unattached50.32
79412Andy PlummerMV50Penistone FR50.39
80459Charlotte ColemanFV35Denby Dale Traveller50.59
81407Steve MillwoodMV60Penistone FR51.09
82413Sue CharlesworthFV45Penistone FR51.19
83285Simon GreeneMV55Northern Vets51.22
84382Sally CatonFV35Huddersfield RR51.25
85411Sarah PhelanFV35Penistone FR51.26
86355Peter RamsdenMV55Denby Dale Traveller51.33
87414Jane CockertonFV45Penistone FR51.35
88307Claire WhitwamFV45Holmfirth Harriers51.37
89466Ross Crawshaw Unattached51.47
90433Peter Frankland Unattached52.02
91377Tim WadeMV50Kingstone RC52.16
92259Gail TombsFV55Abbey Runners52.18
93429Tracy WoodwardFV35Hallamshire Harriers52.20
94284Darren Gale Unattached52.21
95410Colin PorteousMV50Penistone FR52.22
96499Martin FlemingMV40Unattached52.31
97498Richard Collson Unattached52.32
98319Stephen WilbyMV55Queensbury RC52.41
99417Barbara HaighFV60Penistone FR53.00
100434Graham Guest Denby Dale Traveller53.03
101458Gordon BehrensMV40Denby Dale Traveller53.17
102370Leah James Penistone FR53.18
103371David Lockwood Penistone FR53.19
104487Mark BoxMV55Wakefield Harriers53.25
105252David EnglishMV50Totley AC53.40
106416Brent LindsayMV45Penistone FR53.46
107418Ray BrownMV65Penistone FR53.51
108329Martin SturdyMV50Meltham AC54.08
109299Chris Trow Bannatynes54.14
110367Rebecca BranfordFV35Wakefield Tri Club54.18
111360Alan BoltonMV40Rotherham Harriers54.22
112297Nigel Cliff Bannatynes54.30
113480Brian CooperMV40Kingstone RC54.40
114374Andy Hughes Unattached55.01
115375Emma Barton Unattached55.02
116400Stuart WoodheadMV50Penistone FR55.14
117320Paul DonlonMV50Stadium Runners55.35
118338Julie ClaytonFV40Scarborough AC55.40
119349Jane LordFV50Stadium Runners55.45
120460Carl LecomberMV50Stadium Runners55.46
121442Carron WatkinsFV50Unattached56.12
122253John ParryMV40Unattached56.18
123427Sue HighamFV60Penistone FR56.25
124326Richard GrahamMV60Unattached56.27
125368Richard Branford Wakefield Tri Club56.28
126470Keith AdamaMV45Crystal Peaks Runners57.20
127328Diane ShawFV45Kirkstall Harriers57.28
128420Sarah MannFV40Penistone FR57.44
129422Nell LawFV35Penistone FR57.48
130275Lena ConlinFV40Ripon Runners58.01
131452Richard HancockMV45Kirkstall Harriers58.05
132454Hayley MarslandFV35Unattached58.37
133447Melanie Riley Unattached58.38
134315Fiona McArthurFV55Meltham AC58.42
135304Patrick NesdenMV55Kirkstall Harriers58.44
136388Les GruszkaMV55Huddersfield RR58.45
137419Paul ParkinMV65Penistone FR58.58
138443Joanne PrattFV45Unattached59.05
139444Beverley SteadFV45Unattached59.06
140446Stuart AndersonMV70Wakefield Harriers59.09
141445Martin BatesMV70Denby Dale Traveller59.18
142358John KimberleyMV45Kingstone RC59.21
143294Fiona EarlFV40Bannatynes59.33
144348Fiona Willis Stadium Runners60.50
145352Hilary BoothFV45Holmfirth Harriers61.17
146277Alison HargreavesFV45Meltham AC61.39
147383Peter RoebuckMV65Huddersfield RR62.08
148465Helen FawkerFV40Wakefield Tri Club62.46
149386Amanda HaysFV50Huddersfield RR63.22
150464Pete AndrewsMV60Denby Dale Traveller63.33
151347David AndersonMV50Unattached64.01
152490Jane Flack Denby Dale Traveller64.09
153274Victoria ClaytonFV35Ripon Runners65.15
154302Isobel GabanskiFV40Holmfirth Harriers65.50
155255Dot CarrFV60Unattached66.13
156298Diane TrowFV40Maltby RC67.25
157293Colin EarlMV45Bannatynes67.27
158473Joanne Rourke Unattached67.41
159456Mark BillinghamMV40Unattached67.42
160254Samantha HelmeFV35Denby Dale Traveller76.30
161273Eleanor Hartas Ripon Runners87.59
Back to year index - Top of page