Back to race calendar

Little Strickland 10, nr. Penrith, Cumbria

8th March 2009

Results courtesy of Mark Bean
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameGenClubTime
1HAYDN DAVIESMHOWGILL HARRIERS01:04:00
2MARK LIKEMANMHEATON HARRIERS01:04:57
3BENJAMIN CROSSMHEATON HARRIERS01:05:31
4MATT WILSONMKENDAL AC01:05:57
5JON PARKERMNORTH YORK MOORS01:06:04
6JASON ALLISONMCROOK AC01:06:08
7DANIEL FISHERMVALLEY STRIDERS01:06:14
8LES SMITHMHEATON HARRIERS01:06:18
9PATRICK DUFFYMCROOK AC01:06:39
10LES HILLMDUMFRIES AC01:07:05
11NICHOLAS LANGMUNATTACHED01:07:41
12TOM GIBBONSMNORTH YORK MOORS01:08:08
13CHERRY COLLISONMLOSTOCK01:08:22
14PETER MILBURNMNEWTON AYCLIFFE 01:08:35
15JONATHAN BRIDGEMBLACKBURN HARRIERS01:08:39
16STEPHEN HARGREAVESMLYTHAM ST ANNES AC01:08:53
17JOHN BRIDGEMEDEN RUNNERS01:08:54
18MARK NIXONMEDEN RUNNERS01:09:00
19ANTHONY WARDMSWALEDALE RC01:09:10
20STUART ALMONDMUNATTACHED01:09:19
21ERIKA JOHNSONFSWALEDALE RC01:09:48
22PHIL CUETOMDERWENT AC01:10:09
23KEVIN LISTERMUNATTACHED01:10:14
24CLARE MCKEOWNFBORDER HARRIERS01:10:22
25SARAH LISTERFBLACKHILL BOUNDERS01:10:40
26DAVID BARCLAYMUNATTACHED01:10:57
27DAVE WAYWELLMWESHAM RC01:11:05
28KAREN HEAVISIDEFEDEN RUNNERS01:11:11
29TONY DAVIESMDERWENT AC01:12:13
30CRAIG HARDINGMEDEN RUNNERS01:13:33
31ANDREW MARTINDALEMWIGTON AC01:13:39
32TOM ROBERTSONMTRAIL RUNNERS01:13:56
33SAMANTHA AYERSFCUMBERLAND FELL AC01:14:33
34DEREK PARRINGTONMSWALEDALE RC01:14:42
35ANDREW BARROWMDERWENT AC01:14:55
36ANNE SWEENEYMPRESTON HARRIERS01:15:16
37EMILY HARGREAVESMLYTHAM ST ANNES AC01:15:25
38DEREK CRAIGMUNATTACHED01:15:34
39CAROLINE SCHOLESFHORWICH RMI01:16:20
40MICHELLE MORANMNORTH EAST VETS01:16:52
41SHAUN CAVANAGHMCUMBERLAND AC01:17:12
42ANNA SEALEYFDURHAM CITY HARRIERS01:17:40
43JANE GREENINGFTYNEDALE HARRIERS01:20:32
44ARTHUR RODENMCHASE HARRIERS01:20:32
45KATH HOYERFWESHAM RC01:21:15
46ELIZEBETH DATESFCROOK AC01:21:26
47SUSAN MILBURNFNEWTON AYCLIFFE 01:21:41
48STEPHEN CAMPBELLMARRAGONS TRI CLUB01:22:06
49ANDREW TOMKINSONMROCHDALE01:22:29
50DAVID CRAYSTONMAMBLESIDE01:22:43
51PAUL SAGGERMEDEN RUNNERS01:22:48
52JULIA KINGFEDEN RUNNERS01:23:01
53DEBORAH EDGINTONFKESWICK AC01:23:44
54JO RICHARDSONFSWALEDALE RC01:24:13
55CLIFF ETHERDENMSADDLEWORTH RC01:24:19
56HELEN YOUNGFWIGTON AC01:24:50
57KIM CLARKFKESWICK AC01:25:49
58JOHN NICHOLSONMEDEN RUNNERS01:25:54
59JANETTE KILGOURFCLAREMONT AC01:27:04
60NEIL JAMIESONMUNATTACHED01:29:17
61TIM OLIVERMUNATTACHED01:34:34
62PETER WILLIAMSMKENDAL AC01:35:37
63JOANNE BRIGGSFEDEN RUNNERS01:36:20
64PETER GRAHAMMTRILAND01:36:37
65STEPHEN WATSONMCUMBERLAND AC01:37:06
66PENNY OLIVERFUNATTACHED01:38:25
67JOSEPH HARKERMDURHAM CITY HARRIERS01:41:22
68CARSTEN STAEHRMTEAM COCO01:41:53
69PETER RICHARDSONMSWALEDALE RC01:47:28
70ALAN PRESTMQUAKERS AC01:49:52
71DAVID TOMKINSONMROCHDALE01:54:35
72DOT CARRFUNATTACHED01:55:03
73GEORGE ROUTLEDGEMHEATON HARRIERS02:00:00
Back to year index - Top of page