Back to race calendar

Spofforth Gala Trail Race 10k, nr. Harrogate, N. Yorkshire

31st August 2009

Results courtesy of Alasdair Bruce
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
11Darran BiltonMV40Leeds City AC0:32:15
2198Tim MidgleyM16-39Bingley0:34:55
3191Gavin ChattertonM16-39Leeds City AC0:35:35
4142Phil Elliott-DickM16-39Knavesmire Harriers0:35:39
564Tim CrosslandM16-39Leeds City AC0:36:36
6240Mark ForrestMV40London Frontrunners0:36:47
7215Andrew MeskinnonMV40Dewsbury Road Runners0:37:09
8128Jamie HutchinsonM16-39Ilkley Harriers0:37:15
9112Pete BakerM16-39City of Hull0:37:25
1083Robert GrayMV40Wetherby Runners0:37:39
11244Paul GaileMV40Pudsey Pacers0:38:00
12141Scott MacvicarM16-39Wetherby Runners0:38:15
13185James Dean leeds AC0:38:24
14173David JeffriesMV40 0:38:32
15238Robert SamuelsMV40Pudsey Pacers0:38:52
1666Kevin HolmesMV40Knavesmire Harriers0:39:06
17194Chris PlewsM16-39Wetherby Runners0:39:13
18209Kevin GarbuttMV40Halifax0:39:18
19211Richard HamiltonM16-39Harrogate Harriers0:39:24
2019David WoodheadM16-39Pudsey Pacers0:39:29
21167Matthew WheelerM16-39Wetherby Runners0:39:45
2287Glenn CostinM16-39East Cheshire Harriers0:40:00
23149Mark TobinM16-39Wetherby Runners0:40:19
2414Andrew MoodieMV40 0:40:25
25157Martin HallMV40Dewsbury Road Runners0:40:28
26106Robyn OldhamFV35Knavesmire Harriers0:40:33
27190Kevin KnightM16-39durham city Harriers0:40:46
2841Shaun LawsonM16-39White Rose Tri0:41:04
29129Alison BogieF16-34Chapel Allerton Road Runners0:41:10
30225Mark RobinsonM16-39Chapel Allerton Road Runners0:41:24
3140Heather TuffsF16-34York Acorn0:41:29
32111Andrew PercyMV40 0:41:35
33183Jim HoldingMV50Pocklington Runners0:41:55
34206Stephen NesbittMV40Harrogate Harriers0:42:02
3598Dave ShipleyMV50Scarborough AC0:42:07
3644Graham HarrisonM16-39Pickering Runners0:42:08
37174Ian LeggMV40Wetherby Runners0:42:09
3816Steve CloseM16-39Wetherby Runners0:42:17
39156Mark HarneyMV40York Acorn0:42:25
4022Jon BlaneMV40Harrogate AC0:42:27
4128Tim BroomfieldMV50Harrogate Harriers0:42:34
42140Simon HassellMV40NYP AC0:42:38
43208Gary CartyMV40Pudsey Pacers0:42:53
44123Chris MartinMV40Wetherby Runners0:43:03
4510Caroline TurnerF16-34 0:43:07
46130Christopher DalbyM16-39 0:43:21
47192Anthony AudsleyMV50Wakefield AC0:43:37
48220Jon CooperMV40NYP Tri0:43:44
49227Andrew JohnsonMV40Beverley AC0:43:51
50199Joanne DerryFV45 0:44:14
51204Alan PearsonMV60Northern Veterans AC0:44:20
52120Issy RoweF16-34Harrogate AC0:44:34
5391Simon WrightMV40 0:45:07
54251John DowsonM16-39 0:45:20
55135Martin GebbettMV40Fell and Dale0:45:23
56246Matt UsherM16-39 0:45:33
57164Neil CharltonM16-39Otley AC0:45:46
57189Gary PhillipsMV50Pudsey Pacers0:45:46
5977Daniel ProbartM16-39 0:45:51
6015Claire CloseF16-34Wetherby Runners0:45:56
6135Laura MarksFV35Wetherby Runners0:45:59
62137Julia Atkinson TaitFV35Newton Aycliffe AC0:46:12
63172Keith HawkinsMV40 0:46:30
64241Bob JacksonMV50Valley Striders0:46:43
65222Jane MccarthyFV35Ilkely Harriers0:46:48
66179David ByromMV40Pudsey Pacers0:46:49
6723Paul WhiteMV60Valley Striders0:46:50
68249Andrew GilbertM16-39 0:46:56
6931Simon GreeneMV50Northern Veterans AC0:46:58
70224Jamie CarterM16-39 0:47:01
71218Matthew SlaterM16-39 0:47:03
72232Mark SwindenMV50Tadcaster Harriers0:47:04
733David BrookesMV50 0:47:06
74247Annie GroganF16-34 0:47:09
75116Daniel MccaffertyM16-39 0:47:18
7665Andrew PeagramM16-39 0:47:21
77125Tim PocockMV50Harrogate Harriers0:47:33
78165Sarah O'SullivanF16-34Horsforth Harriers0:47:37
797Susan RobinsonFV35 0:47:39
80250Ian GilbertMV50 0:47:48
8162Susan SimpsonFV45Harrogate Harriers0:47:51
8278Daniel SilvesterM16-39 0:47:57
82234Matthew StreetsMV40 0:47:57
8484John EdmonsonMV50Newton Aycliffe AC0:48:00
8524Angus TaylorM16-39 0:48:07
86193Christine HolleranFV35Nidd Valley Road Runners0:48:08
87200Marie LawrensonFV35 0:48:23
88168Gary AndersonM16-39 0:48:24
8943Clare DavisonFV35Pickering Runners0:48:27
90104Tom HannahMV50Otley AC0:48:32
91196Andrew AckroydMV50Harrogate Harriers0:48:40
91117Kevin MeddingsMV40 0:48:40
9355Paul SandersonMV40Virgin Active0:48:44
9434Christopher JamiesonMV50Fell Runners Ass0:48:53
95148Paul RobinsonM16-39 0:48:55
96169Mark HoleMV40 0:48:56
97124Andrea NormingtonFV45Wetherby Runners0:49:08
98239Chris DonaldMV50Alice Springs RC0:49:09
99213Lucas BatemanM16-39Wetherby Runners0:49:11
100138Janet McraeFV45Newton Aycliffe AC0:49:14
101235Ernie HuckMV60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:49:16
10229Michael TaskerMV60York Acorn0:49:21
103103David BastowM16-39Hartshead0:49:24
104231David HarringtonMV50 0:49:27
10472Neil MercerM16-39 0:49:27
10673Richard AppletonM16-39 0:49:30
107100Kevin EllisMV40 0:49:34
10894Christine HoltFV35 0:49:35
109221Carmen MarchantFV35 0:49:40
11053Steve GarlickMV40VocaLink0:49:45
111178David WrightMV50Rotherham Harriers AC0:49:57
112158Colin ShepardMV40 0:49:59
113159Chris CoxM16-39 0:50:01
113252Stehpen DarwinMV40 0:50:01
115109Peter RowleyMV50Quakers RC0:50:37
116170Sandra WigginsFV35 0:50:42
11782Darren LewisMV40 0:50:53
11839David RowleyMV40 0:50:58
119228Jeremy SwindenMV50Tadcaster Harriers0:51:16
12074Dave WardMV40Pickering Runners0:51:20
121119Carol ArmisteadFV45Otley AC0:51:35
122237Gail TombsFV55Abbey Runners0:51:40
12317Duncan BerryM16-39 0:51:46
12420John WoodheadMV50Pudsey Pacers0:52:16
125155Hendrik DoumaMV50 0:52:28
126188Joanne JonesFV35Quakers RC0:52:42
12718Tracey AlmondFV35Chapel Allerton Road Runners0:52:45
12881Alison Mallorie-LewisFV35Wetherby Runners0:53:05
129197Jaqueline Ann AckroydFV45Harrogate Harriers0:53:13
13063Natalie CrosslandF16-34Valley Striders0:53:15
131243Chrysothemi SpiliopoulouF16-34LBT0:53:16
13197Richard BrookM16-39 0:53:16
133242Sarah SpruytenburgF16-34LBT0:53:18
13432Andrew BrownMV40Harrogate AC0:53:20
13554Rob FurnessM16-39 0:53:25
13686Val CostinFV55Skipton AC0:53:49
13736Pat KirbyFV55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:53:59
138144Trish KayFV45Newton Aycliffe AC0:54:04
139131Matt BensonM16-39 0:54:13
140181Mark SmithMV40 0:54:18
14151Julie TurnbullFV35 0:54:19
142151Garry HarlandMV50 0:54:22
143114Mark AshtonMV40 0:54:41
144207Philip QuinlanMV50 0:55:02
145161Richard PellM16-39 0:55:04
145162Valerie PellFV45Kippax Harriers0:55:04
147245Mandy BannisterFV45Pudsey Pacers0:55:21
148217Alan CollierMV50 0:55:35
14926Susan HoernigFV45Road Runners Club0:55:42
150212Kirstie HamiltonF16-34Harrogate Harriers0:55:45
15150Karen ThrippletonFV45Pudsey Pacers0:55:51
152230David WraithM16-39 0:56:02
15345Paul DavisM16-39 0:56:06
154101Chris BlakeyMV40 0:56:07
15521Carol ParkinsonFV35Pudsey Pacers0:56:09
156127Alan JohnsonMV50 0:56:10
157143Catherine GrayFV45Horsforth Harriers0:56:22
158147Stephen SwalwellMV40 0:56:36
15958Laura FlemingF16-34 0:56:37
160214Heather MitchellFV55Dewsbury Road Runners0:56:40
161163Claire PlunkettFV35Halifax0:56:48
161248Angela GroganFV35 0:56:48
1635Malcolm BoweMV50 0:56:55
16479Martin MedlarMV50Knavesmire Harriers0:56:57
16480Maureen MedlarFV55Knavesmire Harriers0:56:57
166223Jenni Blakeney-BarrettFV45 0:56:58
16799Sam BlakeyFV45 0:57:16
16833Adrian MarksMV40 0:57:22
169152Arthur WoodMV60Pudsey Pacers0:57:25
16992Leach AdrianMV40FERC0:57:25
17193Maria McDonald-LeachFV35FERC0:57:28
171132Jenna SadlerF16-34 0:57:28
173102Laurence LoftMV60 0:57:42
174115Joseph SwanMV40 0:57:44
17576Ian CodlingMV60Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers0:57:48
176171David PritchardMV40Astley and Tyldesley Road Runners0:57:50
177180Roger PryorMV40 0:57:56
178145Michelle CheungFV35Wetherby Runners0:57:58
179160Trevor HarlandMV50 0:58:30
179186Lisa NorrisFV35 0:58:30
18161Patrick NesdenMV50Kirkstall Harriers0:58:45
182122Liz MartinFV35Wetherby Runners0:58:49
183139Deborah HassellFV35NYP AC0:58:51
18427Nathan SmithM16-39 0:58:57
185182Katie MerrickF16-34 0:59:15
18669Elizabeth DugganFV55 0:59:19
187134Rebecca ForsterF16-34 0:59:23
188133Katie ForsterF16-34 0:59:24
189121Nigel CurrieMV40 0:59:37
190153David CattanachMV50Otley AC0:59:39
191146Chris SheardM16-39 0:59:54
192219Janice HoppsFV45 1:00:24
19367Hannah PeagramF16-34 1:00:36
194184Marina BakerF16-34 1:00:42
195203Lauren HendrieF16-34 1:00:54
1964Jane HazellFV35 1:01:30
197195Joanna RankinFV35Wetherby Runners1:01:33
19868Jane FraserFV35Wetherby Runners1:01:56
199166Raymond ArcherMV40barnsley ac1:02:25
20013Sarah BrandonFV45 1:02:42
20130Anita ClementsonFV35 1:02:55
20296Jonathan KiteM16-39Pudsey Pacers1:03:02
20395Stacey KiteF16-34Pudsey Pacers1:03:03
204105Simon MartinMV40 1:03:08
20549Mike WillansM16-39 1:03:23
20548Kye HodgsonM16-39 1:03:23
20742Graham BentonMV50Maltby RC1:03:38
208201Hetta MorathFV55Abbey1:04:03
209136Cliff SimmMV60Easingwold Running Club1:04:13
210113Jill StocksF16-34Kirkstall Harriers1:04:16
21147Ann CollierFV55Ripon Runners1:04:37
212226Pamela RennieFV35 1:04:56
213107George AudasMV60Withernsea Harriers1:05:08
21485Joanne RichardsonFV45Swaledale Road Runners1:05:15
215216Katie KnightF16-34 1:05:29
216236Jude GeddyeM16-39Swaledale Road Runners1:06:23
217229Alison BrownF16-34 1:06:46
218202Colin MorathMV60Abbey Runners1:07:17
219154Atje LangeraapFV45 1:07:23
220205Ann PearsonFV55 1:07:52
2218Dot CarrFV55 1:08:19
22211Michael AndersonMV40Horsforth Harriers1:08:41
22356Elizabeth GreenFV45Virgin Active1:09:09
22425Barry RobsonMV50 1:09:24
225175Mary LeggFV35Wetherby Runners1:09:39
22690Diane HillF16-34Wetherby Runners1:09:45
22737Liz HemsleyFV45 1:10:00
22875Marian CodlingFV55Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers1:12:33
2292Anastasia LincolnFV45Idle AC1:14:00
230233Patricia HuckFV55 1:17:15
231150Fred MudgettMV50 1:23:38
23288Basil ThompsonMV60 1:25:57
233177Ria BrightFV35saddleworth RC1:31:02
Back to year index - Top of page