Back to race calendar - Fun Run

Barnardo's South Leeds Stadium 5 Mile, W Yorks

22nd March 2009

Results courtesy of Mick Helm for Barnardo's
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCategoryClubTime
153Abdularaman AbdulazizMOBirchfield Harriers26.46
241Aidan JohnsonMOBingley Harriers27.06
327David DriverMOLeeds City AC27.53
459Chris PriceMOWakefield Harriers28.02
558Tim MidgleyMOBingley Harriers28.11
657Chris MillerMOHarrogate Harriers28.15
7343Craig KeedyMV35-39St Theresa's AC28.23
8439Shane GreenMV40-44Pudsey & Bramley AC29.08
9436Antony BradfordMV40-44Spenborough AC29.13
1062James WardmanMORothwell Harriers29.14
11342Darren HendleyMV35-39Knavesmire Harriers29.36
12336Christian ShawMV35-39Askern & District AC29.49
13429Mark SeedMV40-44Rothwell Harriers30.11
14340Jim ClayMV35-39Valley Striders30.21
1560Ben DysonMODerby AC30.23
16433Martin KirbyMV40-44York Acorn RC30.32
17437Cameron ChoulesMV40-44Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers30.39
18517Alan DentMV50-54Blaydon Harriers30.49
19480Keith McGhieMV45-49Spenborough AC30.58
20503Stephen PickardMV50-54Baildon Runners30.59
2124Steve CollinsMOUnattached31.04
2256Joshua RoweMOBeverley AC31.09
23456Mark LeggettMV45-49Denby Dale Travellers31.13
24521Andrew WormaldMV50-54Abbey Runners31.17
251049Jess TrowbridgeFOGateshead Harriers31.24
2652Ian NixonMOPudsey & Bramley AC31.25
27338Mark TaylorMV35-39Unattached31.54
28563Shaun JordanMV55-59Bingley Harriers32.07
29330Simon RycroftMV35-39Unattached32.17
3055Tony GardnerMOWoodkirk Striders32.22
31454Mick HoganMV45-49Eccleshill RR32.28
3242Andrew FowlerMOUnattached32.33
33323Richard WilkinsonMV35-39Rothwell Harriers32.54
3447Peter KraftMOUnattached33.02
35431John GrayMV40-44Billingham Marsh House Harriers33.22
36474Carl HeronMV45-49Queensbury RC33.31
37247Peter RowlandMV65+Doncaster AC33.36
38341Adrian TurfordMV35-39Selby Striders33.44
39426Jonathan HayesMV40-44Baildon Runners34.25
4049Jake HarrisMOAckworth RR34.31
411362Julia JohnsonFV45-49Holmfirth Harriers34.34
42419Simon BowensMV40-44Baildon Runners34.48
431022Claire EllenerFOEccleshill RR34.55
4466Richard FosterMOAbbey Runners34.59
45425Nick ThorpMV40-44Kippax Harriers35.03
46520Alistair SmythMV50-54Valley Striders35.09
47451Adrian WorgerMV45-49Unattached35.13
481408Lesley LeggettFV50-54Denby Dale Travellers35.18
49417Martin AllansonMV40-44Bridlington RR35.19
5063Tom LangdonMOUnattached35.36
5150Phil GregoryMOUnattached35.37
52555Don JohnsonMV55-59Baildon Runners35.39
5345Rob KellyMOKippax Harriers35.39
541042Lucy PartridgeFOAbbey Runners35.43
55502Philip JonesMV50-54Baildon Runners35.44
56421Garry KeenanMV40-44Wetherby Runners35.53
57475Steve KnottMV45-49Unattached35.56
5825Jamie ButlerMOKnavesmire Harriers35.59
59325Ian BrineMV35-39Leeds City AC36.05
60211Oliver DowningMV60-64Bingley Harriers36.06
611043Jane WhitleyFOUnattached36.09
621416Linda HarrisFV50-54Ackworth RR36.23
63504John McCarthyMV50-54Unattached36.31
64516Terence ThomsonMV50-54Unattached36.33
651357Emer DudleyFV45-49Unattached36.34
6644Mark PawsonMOUnattached36.45
6740Nathan AtkinsonMOUnattached36.48
68334Steve MitchellMV35-39Unattached36.59
69478Ian CollinsMV45-49Unattached37.02
70527Paul MilnesMV50-54Baildon Runners37.08
71526John CookeMV50-54Tadcaster Harriers37.11
72509Viv HallamMV50-54Unattached37.19
73522Graham WaltonMV50-54Baildon Runners37.21
741031Karen ParryFOUnattached37.22
7561Mark HillMOUK Netrunner37.25
7643Edward EastMOBaildon Runners37.29
77428Andrew JacksonMV40-44Unattached37.38
781033Rachel ThomasFOUnattached37.49
79432Paul SandersonMV40-44Valley Striders37.49
80324Martin BoothMV35-39Unattached37.57
81505Jerry KiftMV50-54Rothwell Harriers38.05
82321Ian RobertshawMV35-39Horsforth Harriers38.09
83458Tim PocockMV45-49Harrogate Harriers38.15
84552John RobinsonMV55-59Unattached38.16
851359Susan SunderlandFV45-49Valley Striders38.24
865Jonathan PriceMOAbbey Runners38.26
871050Lisa BakerFOUnattached38.29
88460Colin TowseMV45-49Nidd Valley RR38.38
891142Rachel MackieFV35-39Abbey Runners38.39
90479Tony BlytheMV45-49Kippax Harriers38.45
91506Howard JeffreyMV50-54Otley AC38.49
9236Stephen WestwoodMOUnattached39.15
931410Denise JohnsonFV50-54Baildon Runners39.21
941028Chloe HirstFOUnattached39.31
95559Trevor BaileyMV55-59Barnsley AC39.33
9638Tim ChaterMOUnattached39.34
9731James GaffneyMOUnattached39.37
98528John CrabtreeMV50-54Baildon Runners39.38
99455Chris SmithMV45-49Unattached39.45
100453Geoff HoultonMV45-49Unattached39.54
101427Paul O'HaraMV40-44PB Fitness RC39.57
102210Michael LongMV60-64Bingley Harriers39.58
10328Neil BarkerMOUnattached40.12
104462Gerard FurnessMV45-49Unattached40.17
10533Gareth ChristieMOUnattached40.19
106560Neil SergeantMV55-59Beverley AC40.22
107466Jay KitchenMV45-49Kippax Harriers40.32
108470Kevin HodgsonMV45-49Redcar40.43
10930Andrew OpieMOUnattached40.48
110553John HallMV55-59Unattached40.59
1111026Karen ClarkFOUnattached41.09
112481Neil FairburnMV45-49Baildon Runners41.16
1131037Amy RossFOKnavesmire Harriers41.26
114213Malcolm RhodesMV60-64Rotherham Harriers41.39
115214Terry PrestonMV60-64Road Runners Club41.43
116477Paul WoodsMV45-49Unattached41.47
1171023Claudia CottierFOUnattached41.48
1181350Wendy ChapmanFV45-49Kippax Harriers41.51
11935Oliver ClarkMOUnattached42.01
120420Gerard CoyleMV40-44Unattached42.03
121328Stuart HeatonMV35-39Unattached42.04
122562Richard BurnellMV55-59Unattached42.04
123453Number Recorded Twice  42.06
1241328Maria SilvaFV40-44Unattached42.21
125469Martin CrosbyMV45-49Unattached42.21
126244Harold DobsonMV65+Knavesmire Harriers42.35
127550Norman RoperMV55-59Denby Dale Travellers42.37
128551Robin DixonMV55-59Unattached42.39
1291309Wendy HirstFV40-44Unattached42.41
13039Matthew LoweMOUnattached42.55
131326Mark VollansMV35-39Unattached42.56
1321480Ann MartinFV55-59Kippax Harriers43.13
13334Joe DransfieldMOWakefield Tri Club43.29
1341358Carole KitchenFV45-49Kippax Harriers43.36
1351318Joan KavanaghFV40-44Unattached43.44
136457Stuart SmithMV45-49Unattached43.45
137468Paul GreeneMV45-49Abbey Runners43.54
138507Isaac DellMV50-54Abbey Runners43.59
1391482Katherine PenroseFV55-59Kippax Harriers44.16
140240Malcolm FawcettMV65+Knavesmire Harriers44.21
141322Ian NaylorMV35-39Unattached44.23
142438Philip AllmanMV40-44Unattached44.27
143248Michael FletcherMV65+Ackworth RR44.29
14464Rune RasmussenMOUnattached44.29
1451484Christina ChatwinFV55-59Unattached44.38
146434Roy BartonMV40-44Unattached44.42
147332Adrian BellMV35-39Unattached44.56
148335Derek FozardMV35-39Unattached44.56
1491321Sara RichardFV40-44Unattached44.58
150435Richard HortonMV40-44Unattached44.59
151473Richard HancockMV45-49Kirkstall Harriers44.59
1521556Maggie HaleyFV60-64Dewsbury RR45.08
1531330Sue HolmesFV40-44Kippax Harriers45.17
154565Richard JohnsonMV55-59Unattached45.19
15532Adam WasylkiwMOUnattached45.21
156422Neil WarrenMV40-44Unattached45.27
1571483Heather HughesFV55-59Unattached45.56
158430Alastair WhiteMV40-44Abbey Runners46.04
1591025Erin HoekstraFOUnattached46.15
1601324Jane BairstowFV40-44Unattached46.17
1611029Emma MawerFOUnattached46.19
162564Mick RoseMV55-59Unattached46.26
163251Stuart AndersonMV65+Wakefield Harriers46.36
164208Philip MitchellMV60-64Unattached46.48
165207John AldersonMV60-64Unattached46.48
166246Leslie GordonMV65+Billingham Marsh House Harriers46.54
167524Brian JacksonMV50-54Unattached47.02
168337Simon WebsterMV35-39Unattached47.09
1691145Amanda SiddonsFV35-39Unattached47.17
170554Barry StephensMV55-59Billingham Marsh House Harriers47.18
171241David JohnsonMV65+Unattached47.21
1721315Linda TillerFV40-44Unattached47.21
1731038Jill StocksFOKirkstall Harriers47.23
1741047Kate KiddFOKippax Harriers47.25
1751040Rachel DaleyFOUnattached48.01
176523Kevin MacaveyMV50-54Unattached48.01
1771407Michelle DuffFV50-54Kippax Harriers48.15
178215Ray WatsonMV60-64Unattached48.17
179501Brian DobsonMV50-54Pocklington Runners48.19
1801148Maria WilliamsFV35-39Unattached48.31
1811485Angela RogersFV55-59Unattached49.01
18254Juan de Pedro EcheandiaMOUnattached49.16
1831045Hannah WiggintonFOUnattached49.22
1841039Victoria LownesFOUnattached49.23
185519Mark HannettMV50-54Rodillian Runners49.23
1861326Sarah DransfieldFV40-44Wakefield Tri Club49.35
187556Anthony BeaumontMV55-59Wakefield Tri Club49.35
1881411Kelly PalmerFV50-54Kippax Harriers49.41
1891363Michelle JordanFV45-49Unattached49.44
190471David KirbyMV45-49Unattached49.46
1911333Craig StewardMV40-44Unattached49.48
192508Graham BentonMV50-54Maltby RC49.51
1931481Meryll CrippsFV55-59Unattached50.02
1941314Dawn HoganFV40-44Eccleshill RR50.37
1951331Debbie NaylorFV40-44Unattached50.55
1961332Karen LongfellowFV40-44Unattached50.56
1971051Anna BamfordFOUnattached50.59
1981046Amy WilliamsFOUnattached51.05
1991409Fiona CorcoranFV50-54Unattached51.11
200561Dave SmithMV55-59Unattached51.17
2011316Jo KeenanFV40-44Wetherby Runners51.23
2021412Angela GreeneFV50-54Unattached51.27
2031146Catherine CoolingFV35-39Unattached51.31
2041044Sonia KaurFOUnattached51.32
2051361Ali KnottFV45-49Unattached51.42
206423Mark BillinghamMV40-44Unattached51.52
2071140Alison BillinghamFV35-39Unattached51.53
2081035Joanne RourkeFOUnattached51.54
2091141Anita HolgateFV35-39Unattached51.54
210464Vincent GlancyMV45-49Peel RR51.58
2111352Rose LenskiFV45-49Unattached52.01
2121147Wendy YoungFV35-39Dragons RC52.04
2131036Grace TowseFONidd Valley RR52.21
214476Jeremy CrowMV45-49Unattached53.17
2151356Sue GaffneyFV45-49Unattached53.21
216245Barrie EmmersonMV65+Billingham Marsh House Harriers53.31
217249Martin BatesMV65+Denby Dale Travellers54.54
2181144Josie BallFV35-39Unattached55.01
2191143Jennie WoodcockFV35-39Unattached55.02
22065Nilesh PriyMOUnattached55.09
2211414Jane PrestonFV50-54Unattached55.25
2221415Elizabeth BurrasFV50-54Unattached55.26
2231319Wendy ManganFV40-44Unattached55.29
2241048Stephanie TealeFOUnattached56.05
2251149Rachael TroughtonFV35-39Unattached56.45
2261364Maggie AllisonFV45-49Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers56.53
2271323Donna BrooksFV40-44Unattached57.18
228518David WilliamsMV50-54Unattached57.42
2291312Lynne O'MalleyFV40-44Unattached58.12
2301413Joan WilliamsFV50-54Unattached58.28
2311329Alison Vallance-BarrattFV40-44Unattached59.23
2321327Marie HarrisFV40-44Unattached59.24
2331360Christine LayFV45-49Unattached1.01.48
2341353Jane SimmsFV45-49Unattached1.02.19
2351354Tessa HindleFV45-49Unattached1.02.19
2361320Toni SedgwickFV40-44Unattached1.02.59
237331David StroverMV35-39Unattached1.03.31
2381032Helen CooperFOUnattached1.03.31
239253John BurkhillMV65+Killamarsh Kestrels1.05.37
Back to race calendar - Top of page