Back to race calendar

Shugborough Relays, Staffordshire

17th June 2009

Results courtesy of Mike Jones for Stafford Harriers
 Team NameClub1st RunnerTime12nd RunnerTime23rd RunnerTime34th RunnerTime4Total
oneMen's open          
19Fast Track Flyers Marc Turner10:06Nick Hazelwood10:19Jack Grey10:07Dom Morton10:2640:58:00
11'we're injured!''Staffs Moorlands A CDavid Bratt10:43Marc Kartley10:02Jayson Burgess10:38Ryan Uolroyd10:2541:48:00
52Stoke A C 'A'City of Soke A CSeb Duffy10:08Steve Bazzell10:35Brian Cole10:48Steve Cooper10:5542:26:00
10Birthday Boys & BrothersStaffs Moorlands A CNeil Platts11:19Will Neill10:26Vinnie Martin10:52Andy Marsden11:1043:47:00
50Stoke A C 'B'City of Soke A CMalcom Eustace10:45Richard Bromfield12:32John Donahay10:46Steve Bazzell10:4544:48:00
45The PremiershipLichfield Running ClubAndis Grinvalds12:12Jon Corpe11:21Matt Hinks11:41Paddy Riley10:4846:02:00
51Stoke A C 'C'City of Soke A CDarren Washington11:11Rob Cook11:43Ant Faulkner11:48Dave Lee11:2146:03:00
5Wolves & Bilston A Paul Hammond11:13Matt Walton11:24Luke Darbey11:30Dan Vaughan11:5646:03:00
31Newcastle Men ANewcastle (Staffs) A CIan Sparks11:31Martin Bailey11:38Mike Griffiths11:18John Baseyfield11:5846:25:00
13ChucklevisonSouth Cheshire HarriersRich Baker11:06Russ Gibbon11:55Pat Hudson11:32James Simpson12:1146:44:00
40Frankfurt BembelsMarc TurnerCamran Wood11:05Niall Harris12:00Will Howard12:41Jonny Veiddes11:0046:46:00
26TigersTelford HarriersMarc Gadson11:18Jamie Anderson11:08Antony Pinson12:21Andrew Sedgley12:0246:49:00
17Better late than NeverStaffs Moorlands A CLuke Boulton10:41James Lewis12:45Lee Boulton12:21David Bratt11:0446:51:00
3 Adams Grammar SchoolRobin Sedman-Smith10:37Adam Bushnell12:32Ian Armstrong12:23Tom Buckley11:4147:13:00
8 Trentham R CPaul Gibbings11:21Guy Martin11:50Dan Clowes12:03Dale Colclough12:2847:42:00
38WBH Rising StarsWest Bromwich HaariersKarl Moore11:21Dave Long11:14Dan Sperber11:52Bob Meek13:2847:55:00
27Wrekin 'Snow Chance'Wrekin road runnersSteve Gill13:15Paul Ward09:57Kevin Bierton12:27Tony Nicholls12:3748:16:00
24Speed KingsChase HarriersRob Lloyd12:23Steve Bowman11:45Martin Wallace12:47Kevin Loundes11:5448:49:00
36The Full MontyNewport and District R C Gary Poshns12:08Ian Atkinson12:59Paul Parkinson12:00Noel Hogan11:5248:59:00
46The ChampionshipLichfield Running ClubDave Brayer12:58Gareth Stubbs11:53Nigel Dobbs12:43Andy Ritchie11:4449:18:00
77Allsorts 1Sutton Coldfield A CSimon Ralph12:15Abdi11:28Bertis Eksteen12:53David Bowen12:5449:30:00
4Power Rangers of Stafford Damian Hood12:22Ian Scott12:44Declan Stack12:43Tom Holroyd12:1750:06:00
127Stafford Tri HoffsStafford TriRich Lowdis12:18Stu Hoff Turner13:06David Constance12:17Scott Gousc12:3250:13:00
12The Old Grey (Whistle Test)South Cheshire HarriersPhil Cliff14:00Alasdair Dyde13:11Rich Baker11:42Mike Hatton11:3150:24:00
7Wolves & Bilston C Matt Moore12:16Dan Brazier12:06Richard Wilson12:31Paul Carroll14:0250:55:00
20Aldridge oneAldridge Running ClubSteve Grub11:39Chris Somerfield13:33Chris Sprules13:00Mark Raven12:4450:56:00
23The Never has Been'sChase HarriersDave Hetherington13:21Dave Rowlands12:31Andrew Noble13:44Andy Kelford12:2051:56:00
42Full Fat Simon Field13:02Graham Bushby13:09Caine Scott-Mullen13:40Adey Grocock12:0751:58:00
28Wrekin 'Only here for the Bierton'Wrekin road runnersKelvin Bierton11:55Mark Evans14:47David Minton12:44Steve Carr12:4852:14:00
15Burntwood Tri Club ABurntwood Tri ClubDavid T13:12Marcus12:00Tim P14:31Duncan 12:4552:28:00
41Harriers Young GunsStafford HarriersGary Hemming13:21Brian Denham12:56Kenton Sharpe13:31Jason Littlewood12:4752:35:00
44Track and FieldStone Master MarathonersFrank Shepley14:33M Downes13:21T Johmson13:17P Fortune13:2654:37:00
39WBH College BoysWest Bromwich HaariersJamie Clark15:12Andrew Jones13:37Jim Stott13:57Lewis Edge13:1255:58:00
32Newcastle Men BNewcastle (Staffs) A CAndrew Dasey14:08Paul Langson14:52Paul Fradley14:08Carl Johnson13:1556:23:00
43Gremlins Brian Hiatt14:43Simond Newbury13:13Steven Hiatt15:53Tom Hiatt12:4056:29:00
22Gladiators Thomas Banks13:17Ross Banks15:14Neil Cook14:25Neil Banks13:3956:35:00
29Wrekin 'PEEPin'Wrekin road runnersBen Richards14:26Carl Evans16:04Martin Pearce14:05Nick Pearce12:3657:11:00
47The Blue SquaresLichfield Running ClubChris Kirkland18:32Paul Faulkner12:19Simon Beresford13:44Matt Pinfield13:0857:43:00
16Burntwood Tri Club BBurntwood Tri ClubMark W14:07Martin L16:23 14:16Phil P13:1858:04:00
21Aldridge PrimeAldridge Running ClubMartin Wall15:45Ken Rowe15:33Robert Smith14:30Jason Lee13:3859:26:00
25PanthersTelford HarriersRichard Bailey12:47Tim Smith14:24John Strange16:03Alan Hodgkiss16:1659:30:00
30Shugborough has beens Wayne Chadfield14:00Mark Chandler15:05Franco Rizzo17:29Mark Bakewell13:0959:43:00
33Aldridge MenAldridge Running Clubon the night15:16on the night16:32on the night13:24Chris Somerfield14:3459:46:00
18The Unusval Suspects Martin Moore16:07Gareth Hart15:08Alex Preston14:02Richard McLeod14:4601:00:03
1  Simon Ellin14:04Terry McDermott17:00Glenn Head15:12Stewart Hitchen15:3701:01:53
49LesfousanglaisLichfield Running Clubon the night14:16on the night17:06on the night15:23on the night15:2801:02:13
35Eamonns TeamNewport and District R C Eamonn Dennis15:53Rowan Dennis18:10Morgan Dennis18:17Amy Rook18:2601:10:46
37The Four AmigosCannock & Stafford A CJames Houghton10:05      10:05
9 Trentham R Con the night12:28      12:28
twoLadies open          
64 Trentham R CSara Johnson12:38Lynne Callaghan13:10Jo Donnelly12:03Jane Dickins12:1350:04:00
79Skelly's HerosStafford HarriersChris Skellern13:33Liz Stanyer14:29Caroline Stark14:57Lucy Earnshaw13:3656:35:00
70Chase BeautiesChase HarriersLaura Dawson12:59Bev Noble14:03Lucy Mellor14:41Yvonne Nicholls15:2457:07:00
61Cheadle 2Cheadle Running ClubLiz Clutton14:12Dawn Hawkins14:44Hazel Gibson14:39Shariene Hollinshead13:4257:17:00
58SMAC Ladies AStaffs Moorlands A CAlison Corbett14:49Rachel Meigh14:56Amanda Holdcroft15:37Gina Podmore13:0958:31:00
63'Hells'' Angels T Kay12:53Emma Kay16:19Sue Tate15:47Gemma Boal13:4758:46:00
67Girls Not Aloud Clare King14:51Julie Bentley15:51Teresa Smith15:40Lauren Jervis14:1501:00:37
80Lichfield DiamondsLichfield Running ClubSarah Jemmett14:25Louise Pinfield15:44Julia Woodward15:52Sarah Brown15:4701:01:48
81Wolves & Bilston BWolves & Bilston A CKate Reed13:50Jess Carroll15:19Sally Dlillan15:03Jan Brookes17:5001:02:02
66Foot on the Gas Simon Hornett12:39Leah Fry16:09Mark Baller19:06Neil Thompson15:5601:03:50
65Calendar Girls (10 Years OnSouth Cheshire HarriersJeanette Hallan17:30Sarah Dyde16:31Nicky Lowe12:56Liz Painter16:5401:03:51
73Newcastle Ladies ANewcastle (Staffs) A CRebbecca Ibbs17:50Sarah Rhodes14:57Abbie Keats17:13Julie Fletcher15:2501:05:25
59SMAC Ladies BStaffs Moorlands A CLucinda Stone15:54Elizabeth Baker16:36Joy Hawley15:38Rachel Briand17:4601:05:54
72Wrekin 'Georgies Best'Wrekin road runnersHelen Smith17:24Georgie Balston18:10Fong Wong16:53Amanda Bottomley14:1001:06:37
71Wrekin 'Great Scott'Wrekin road runnersDebbie Goodale17:25Anna Davies16:07Wendy Scott15:55Helen Smith17:3401:07:01
60Big Fat Wenches Rossella Bigongiari15:43Sally Gamston17:39Pam Sidhu18:49Lindsey Taylor-Tornley15:4101:07:52
74Newcastle Ladies BNewcastle (Staffs) A CBecky Broad16:05Sam Sysum18:47Michelle Bath17:28Michaela Burn16:5301:09:13
68Aldridge LadiesAldridge Running ClubMel Brown17:20Rachel Palmer17:06Becky Punnaue14:09Helen Beecham21:4201:10:17
75Newport Ladies????Newport and District R C Jo Coomes18:11Rachael Stoney Anne Svolos34:50:00Kathryn Roper17:2201:10:23
57Golden Girls of Stafford Karla Hood14:53Caroline Foster17:32Katie Pode23:57Amy Guy17:1701:13:39
69Little FoxesTelford HarriersJanet Glover16:50Lin Rathbone20:33Llorraine Blythe20:06Sara Turner20:4601:18:15
threeMixed team open          
112Bubble and SqueakStone Master MarathonersBen Gamble10:12Amy Cope13:19Mark Neeld10:30Yvonne Leeson14:5148:52:00
108Hollinshead's CrewStafford HarriersChris Hollinshead10:55Sally Gray12:15Adele Arnold14:19Tom Hobbins11:2748:56:00
101Wrekin 'Jason and the Cohorts'Wrekin road runnersDan Hoof10:46Jason Harland11:45Sadie Shepherd12:43Chloe Murphy13:5849:12:00
96Stafford Tri PedrosStafford TriMika Garland11:47Lisa Goode18:54Matt Jennings11:58Lucy Haywood11:5954:38:00
106Are We Nearly There YetNewport and District R C John Taylor12:36Charles McDonald-Jones12:21Maurice Reid16:38Richard Guy13:4555:20:00
107Save The Best Till LastNewport and District R C Maurice Reid12:32Helen MacDonald-Jones15:29John Taylor13:28Lisa Garndi14:3055:59:00
115Guys and DollsUttoxeter Road RunnersBen13:53Tracy Lithim13:53Lucy Webb15:50Graham Cope13:0756:43:00
97Stafford Tri DiggersStafford TriDigger Symes13:55Jen Seager14:03Adam Pickford12:44Gemma Bond16:3157:13:00
116Wolves MixedWolves & Bilston A CDerrick14:29Pete Robinson13:13Jen Brown14:55Les Compian15:4058:17:00
111Semi Skimmed Emma Oliver15:22Steve Eggleton14:25Helen Pandya15:07Andy Eggleton14:4359:37:00
99Beauties & the BeastsChase HarriersBarrie Worthington15:19Samantha Hastings14:32Rachel Turner15:31Steve Darby14:2159:43:00
90Cheadle 4Cheadle Running ClubSharleen Hollinshead13:40Rachel Beardmore15:08B Clutton17:31Dawn Hawkins15:0801:01:27
91Neil's AngelsAction HeartRuth Silvester15:56Adele Hickman14:18Melissa Trow15:58Neil Ruston15:5001:02:02
98Stafford Tri Bigal'sStafford TriCaroline Jones14:41Andrea Bowman-Twchey18:19Alex Bowman16:01Louise Tomkinson-Hill14:1101:03:12
103The MacKenzie ClanNewport and District R C Lorna Mackay18:32Sandra 15:29Callum MacKenzio16:17Sandy Mackenzio13:1901:03:37
110Chit's in ChargeStafford HarriersJenny Addison14:22Kim Preece17:46Kellie Lee18:17Dave Chittem16:2301:06:48
109Carson's CowboysStafford HarriersJustin Harrison14:22Jo Carson17:09Paul Wilson20:01Sarah Johnson16:3501:08:07
100Wrekin'Aston Martin'Wrekin road runnersClare Aston19:44Denzil Martin16:04Jon Aston17:25Sarah Aston16:0401:09:17
104GurcoombesNewport and District R C George Combes18:11Matthew Storey Abby Guy34:32:00Andy C16:4901:09:32
105The 6 O Clock ShuttleNewport and District R C Kelly Callo18:16Barry Key16:44Pauline Walsh19:00Toni Ireland17:2801:11:28
102Aldridge MixedAldridge Running ClubClair Heaven19:22Jayne Bunch20:52Jack Heaven16:19Nita Redmond21:5401:18:27
fourMixed team Vet 160years          
125The Weakest LinkSouth Cheshire HarriersNicky Lowe12:38Liz Painter15:57Melvyn Cole13:03Audy Painter12:5354:31:00
130Wrekin 'Dennings Dynamos'Wrekin road runnersAmanda Bottomley13:42Kim Denning15:15Steve Gill13:45Rob Pearce14:3757:19:00
129Stafford Tri PapaSrafford TriMick Horsenail14:40Sean Coffee16:18Rich Hill13:36Phil Foster12:4857:22:00
128Stafford Tri WithysStafford TriSkippie12:54Withy14:45Diy Bri16:42Dave13:5358:14:00
136The PonderosasLichfield Running ClubCliff Cartwright17:33Danielle Durose13:27Phillippa Cartwright14:31Paul Keighley15:4501:01:16
126Mick Hall Photo's Runners Ian Woods12:31Les Hall17:59Laura Hall17:19Sarah Gardner-Hall14:1301:02:02
133WBA Mister and MrsWest Bromwich HaariersDi Edge15:24Dave Edge15:56Megan Jeavons16:45Steve Jeavons15:3901:03:44
132Remains from AscotSutton Coldfield A CDymphna O'Brien18:01Bunny Kyd16:59Sereca Atherton13:39Steve Clarke15:2301:04:02
121Team Errisbeg Stan Canham15:08Maggie Casey16:56Lee Parker15:43Louise Parker17:0601:04:53
124Quad 'Y' Kate Harmer16:16Lin Harmer18:45John Harmer16:02Pete Dolan13:5301:04:56
135Bills BlobbersStone Master MarathonersLisa Russell14:14Julie Griffiths17:19Joyce Edwards18:09Mac McCoig16:5701:06:39
120Snails United Jeff Haycock16:14Helen Sammons17:45Tracey Simms19:52Chris Brown13:4901:07:40
122Tenby Trotters Clive Russell17:20Ann Jones18:43Laura Robinson23:37Fiona Russell17:3601:17:16
131Wrekin 'Ting a Lings'Wrekin road runnersIan Emery20:14Kathy Ling24:39:00Sarah Hodgson18:55Sara Rogers17:4901:21:37
fiveMen vets 160 years          
156'Injuries' R' Us''Staffs Moorlands A CDarren Perry10:29Dave Uollins10:46Pete Martin11:05Paul Davies11:2243:42:00
150Wolves & Bilston Vets A Darren Edwards11:58Neil Bradley11:45Ian Grindley10:42Dave Smith11:1345:38:00
157BrainiacsSouth Cheshire HarriersMike Hatton11:15Neil Jones11:34Pete Mallison11:44Nick Dunning11:5746:30:00
155'we invented injuries''Staffs Moorlands A CPaul Millward11:51Mark Wood12:06Mark Platts12:24Pete Lucas11:0147:22:00
173Elvis isnt Dead & Neither are weHalesowen A CChris Cleary11:52Matt Allen11:18John Hill12:04Paul Butler12:4247:56:00
154'we're always injured''Staffs Moorlands A CJon Willock11:58Jouny Walker11:34Mark Dean11:49Mark Armstrong13:4449:05:00
151Wolves & Bilston Vets B Steve Green11:40Ian Pitcher12:38PaulTabor12:35Duncan Davies12:1449:07:00
167Newcastle Vet Men ANewcastle (Staffs) A CDave Jones (DJ)12:14Graham Fletcher13:32Dave Jones12:39Kay Morris12:1850:43:00
147Fat Lloyd Fan Club Lloyd Alexander13:24Neil Whitehouse13:25Andy Bradley12:38Adam Bradley11:5351:20:00
165In the FamilyChase HarriersSteve Loundes12:44Kevin Loundes11:17Anne Loundes14:09Derek Loundes13:4751:57:00
171Scotch MistStafford HarriersJoe Atherton12:54Keith Skelton12:40Mark Bentley13:15Mike Harris13:1051:59:00
153 Trentham R CKen Pearson14:29Dave Shepard12:46Stephen Burrows13:18Paul Gibbings11:3652:09:00
158Make My Body YoungerSouth Cheshire HarriersRob Cummings13:07Steve Dawson13:00Charles Rowlands12:58Rob Rowlands13:1152:16:00
166Wrekin 'Chopper Squad'Wrekin road runnersPaul Williams13:01Tony Nicholls12:02Tom Salkield14:27Rob Jarvis12:4852:18:00
163Both Young and OldChase HarriersChris Balwin13:14Alan Burt12:55Ian Bishop-Parker13:16Arthur Roden13:0652:31:00
162LeopardsTelford HarriersJeff Wright14:20Ian Maxwell12:44John Rickus13:07Dave Fitton13:0653:17:00
159Walton Chasers Ray Collins14:09Steve Cope14:03Ian Stamp12:15Andy Yates13:1553:42:00
161"Lads, Dads and Grandads" John Currie12:51Scott Banks14:48Jonathon Currie14:18Mick Sadler13:1355:10:00
169Running WildNewport and District R C Graham Kenyon13:15Mark Deighton15:40Gary Poshins12:56Oliver Stokes13:3555:26:00
172Nigel's LotStafford HarriersAndy Bourne13:32Tim Hough13:24Craig Baxter14:16Nigel Addison14:3555:47:00
146Telford Plaza A C Rob Anderson13:17Mac Bardsley14:59Troy Baines15:22Mark Green12:4556:23:00
168Newcastle Vet Men BNewcastle (Staffs) A CDave Wilson12:46Tony Ratcliffe15:09Nigel Simms15:16Craig Ashton14:1057:21:00
152Lame DucksCannock & Stafford A CJohn Atherton14:53Dave Allen14:00Richard Boulter15:38John Bray13:2958:00:00
164The Young Old GitsChase HarriersColin Pheasant16:06Chris Whitehouse14:40Rob Griffith15:37Darren Taylor15:3001:01:53
170From Lands EndNewport and District R C on the night14:37on the night18:02on the night16:25on the night13:4201:02:46
148 Adams Grammar SchoolSteve Hammond12:48Rodney Jones22:22Phil Metcalfe15:26Michael Barrat13:4401:04:20
160Aldridge VetsAldridge Running ClubDale Smith15:18Paul Butler16:15Mark Fellows16:07Rob Foster17:0201:04:42
sixLadies vets 160 years          
178SMAC Lady VetsStaffs Moorlands A CHilary Wood12:59Debbie Hope13:18Angela Jacquemart14:21Kerry Marchant11:5552:33:00
190Newcastle Vet Ladies ANewcastle (Staffs) A CCharlie Weller13:19Amanda McManus14:15Lisa Davies15:40Clare Ashmore17:4101:00:55
188SquirrelsTelford HarriersAli Larwood15:08Sue Foster15:46Sue Williams16:08Caroline Deacon16:0001:03:02
193More Newport Ladies????Newport and District R C Pauline Newton15:29Benita Guy16:08Genervieve16:13Jo Coombs15:2401:03:14
182Potters Trotters RedPotters TrottersMandy Vernon13:11Steph Dudley16:07Alison Hughes16:28Gail Green17:5301:03:39
196Murray & CoStafford HarriersJane Bisiker15:59Karen Murray16:17Karen D Murray16:40Tracey Gee14:4501:03:41
187Racing SnakesTelford HarriersGrace Hough14:33Jessica Bailey12:27Rachel Shuker16:26Cynthia Lewis20:5901:04:25
181  Carol Evans18:46Andrea Humphries17:09Gaynor Orton15:07Pam Whitehouse13:2401:04:26
194The Final StrawsNewport and District R C Anne Strowger16:48Cen Chiste16:05Pauline Newton15:30Jackie D17:0201:05:25
195Sutton BellsSutton Coldfield A CTamara Savage17:30Clare Woakes16:18Anne Brankin16:10Katherine Lewis15:3601:05:34
191Newcastle Vet Ladies BNewcastle (Staffs) A CLynne Frith17:22Belinda Riley16:47Rachel Condliffe16:52Sarah Thorrington16:0901:07:10
186Potters Trotters GreenPotters TrottersJoan Brailsford16:21Jenny Pass19:55Lisa Weston16:13Lynn Hedley17:2601:09:55
177 Adams Grammar SchoolJoy Tomkinson15:27Sarah Kenyon19:37Kim Clemington19:42Sue Roberts18:0301:12:49
183Potters Trotters PinkPotters TrottersKaren Timmis20:20Sue Rushton20:50Chloe Green15:38Fiona Riley16:5301:13:41
184Potters Trotters BluePotters TrottersMarie Clubb20:45Bobbie Hickman18:12Joanne Picken17:17Joy Goodwin19:0101:15:15
189GazellesTelford HarriersMandy Wall19:13Leona Thompson18:47Ann Rickus19:53Lyn Strange18:4001:16:33
185Potters Trotters OrangePotters TrottersCath Wheawell24:15:00Michele Cohen19:06Cath Lawton16:26Emily Hodgkinson16:5601:16:43
180Loose WomenSouth Cheshire HarriersBeth Hudson20:03Alison Peters21:59Janette Rogers20:27Lesley Oldfield20:1801:22:47
179Cheadle v3Cheadle Running ClubAnnette Walchester15:35Isabel Syreal18:31Helen Briggs16:36  50:42:00
7Men's ultra vets 200 years          
2013 Gansters & A Moll Mark Thornley11:52Mary Teavenor14:00Mike Weedall12:01Tony Archer12:2950:22:00
210WBH Fading StarsWest Bromwich HaariersPat Powell13:24Neil Munro14:45Dave Jones12:43Stan Hawes11:3952:31:00
209Allsorts 2Sutton Coldfield A CMartin Jones13:21Tony Hinchley11:29Mark 14:14Roy Humpherson13:3052:34:00
205Cheadle 1Cheadle Running ClubKevin Amos11:27Dave Myers15:15Mick Beardmore13:02Russell Williams13:1352:57:00
200Vintage Vets Christopher Deakin12:26Linda Deakin15:08Tony Taylor14:36Patrick Howard13:5356:03:00
212Stone StrollersStone Master MarathonersMark Churton14:09Jeff Scevin14:36John Haines15:56Chris Ellerton14:1158:52:00
207Pete Morgan's ExcusesChase HarriersNigel Smith14:57Pete Morgan18:40Mick Hart14:25Dave Hetherington13:3401:01:36
206Aldridgridge SupersAldridge Running ClubSteve Woolley15:18Simon Hudson14:25Kevin Davies16:45Terry Hastings17:0201:03:30
211WBH Dark HorsesWest Bromwich HaariersMark Stokes14:18Phil Colvir15:02Lesley Penman16:37John Buckby18:1501:04:12
8Ladies ultra vets 200 years          
217 Cannock & Stafford A CChristine Kilkenny13:14Sue Kneill-Boxley13:44Gillian Russon16:36Dot Fellows14:0457:38:00
220Laughter MakersStone Master MarathonersLynne Shepley14:57Rita Banks17:13Pam Davies14:57Alison Brind15:5701:03:04
218Chase BellesChase HarriersAnne Morgan16:09Joanne Jones18:16Barbara Palmer19:52Julie Morgan-Bell16:4501:11:02
219Aldridge Ladies SuperAldridge Running ClubElaine Gee21:34Lynda Elmore21:18Chris Herbert18:02Judy Crook19:4101:20:35
9Ultra vets 240 years          
222Vale Royal Ultra Super VetsVale Royal A.C.Carole Williams15:56Pauline Davies14:34Colin Rathbone13:22John Davies13:3957:31:00
226Stone PensionersStone Master MarathonersKevin Uzzell13:44John Clemens13:38Chris Barlow14:08Berni Priekulis13:1354:43:00
225Still RunningStafford HarriersChris Howe19:00Graham Williams15:46George Singh17:18Frank Evans18:4001:10:44
227The Old FartsLichfield Running ClubPeter Bullock18:27John Dawson18:24Chris Cox Bob Houghton35:53:0001:12:44
224Aldridge UltrasAldridge Running ClubRon Reynolds21:07Liam Bradley16:56Mike Rogers17:14Peter Jones19:3401:14:51
10Boys under 64 years          
238Young but not HopelessHalesowen A CHarvey Brown10:28Daniel Cleary10:56Rob Cummins11:59Max Pork-Davies11:4545:08:00
243The GladiatorsCannock and Stafford A CPhilip Pugh11:20Ashley Wickett11:44Sam Derry11:57Stuart Davies12:3247:33:00
235Always Running Mafia Ryan Terry11:40Alex Hunter11:43Adam Coles12:31Stephen Sutton12:2848:22:00
236 Adams Grammar SchoolM Hobson11:56Matthew Gough12:55Arther Charlesworth12:48Ben Jaroch11:5749:36:00
248Frankfurt UnitedMarc TurnerTim Hazlewood12:08Robin Klein13:37Lukas Weishaupl15:12Jonas Brauhmilles13:3554:32:00
237Tenby Tornados Mark Robinson13:24Tom Exton14:13Philip Jones13:13James Russell15:1256:02:00
249Uttoxeter Rat PackUttoxeter Road RunnersCharlie Cope18:20Danny Carter15:59Phil Pugh11:21Ben Cann13:1958:59:00
245elvis isnt Dead & Neither are weChesterton CommunityMatthew Barratt15:10Nick Linnell14:05Fraser Hird14:55Tom Lunt15:1559:25:00
247Middle Distance SuperstarsMarc TurnerJefferson Santos12:39Ulrike Brauser19:40Max Bausch15:56Marc Turner11:1259:27:00
239Boys AAdams Grammar SchoolJohn Metcalf13:19Jack Stewart20:34James Turner12:55Thomas Hammond13:4201:00:30
241Horizon TwoHorizon SchoolJake James14:31Adam Howells16:58Liam Haywood15:17John Ellis15:5601:02:42
242 Chadsmoor Junior SchoolCurtis Timmins15:37Tyler Anderson18:45Mason Preece15:38Mitch Storey14:1201:04:12
240Horizon oneHorizon SchoolMatthew Spencer12:38Sean Lean16:17Christopher Campbell17:57Anthony Berrill18:2501:05:17
246Chessy Boys 2Chesterton CommunityJake Pointon17:41Carl Shelley19:29Simon Sproston19:01Rhys Hall12:4801:08:59
11Girls under 64 years          
255The Triplets Plus OneCannock and Stafford A CJade Bird12:21Teresa Hulme12:53Catherine Hulme13:25Sarah Hulme13:1151:50:00
256The RunawaysCannock and Stafford A CBecky Cooke13:19Becky Bray13:32Beth Clarke14:42Charlotte Smith13:4855:21:00
254Junior 3Newcastle (Staffs) A CAmy Whitehurst16:20Meagan Bird15:34Laura Matthews18:56Caroline Furey16:4301:07:33
252  Rachel Murray22:05Alice Whitehouse17:22Rhiamon Orton16:36Sophie Evans14:0501:10:08
253 Chadsmoor Junior SchoolSian Maybury18:41Chloe Pratt18:48Hannah Deakin19:37Danni Keys18:0601:15:12
257Chessy Girls 1Chesterton CommunityKatie Trigg20:54Lori Brough20:31Toni Brough23:43Sophie Sinclair22:0401:27:12
12Mixed team under 64 years          
272Wolves young flyersWolves & Bilston A CLauren Hillman13:57Chris Brooks12:17Sian Johal14:53Teby Robinson13:4054:47:00
269Wrekin 'Whizz Kids'Wrekin road runnersChloe Murphy13:40Cameron Stamp11:34Jordan Stamp13:34Christina Scott16:1655:04:00
274 Stafford HarriersSophie Carmail14:41Lauren Gee19:42Natham Sabin12:32Sam Watts14:0601:01:01
275 Stafford HarriersWill Sammons14:33Emily Scott16:56Ellie Baxter15:06Alex Mackay16:3301:03:08
268SPS ''Hello Goodbye''Stafford Prepartory SchoolWill Hawkins16:52Sammy Barnett15:52Emma Hamplett17:43Harry Redler16:3401:07:01
276 Stafford HarriersJoe Cartmail17:20Sarah Holliday17:07Megan Caddick17:21Ellie Stanyer17:4301:09:31
273Chessy Mixed 1Chesterton CommunityEmily Evans20:52Ben Boote15:44Alexandra Hughes18:53Chris Dunnett14:1401:09:43
266SPS'' Splat''Stafford Prepartory SchoolMatthew Jackman15:54Maisie Grew17:21Kate Manzie19:20Jake Sheldon17:3001:10:05
267SPS ''Don't have a Clue''Stafford Prepartory SchoolHarriet Mills17:39Markos Anees16:52Leah Banwell18:37Ian Holloway16:5801:10:06
271Junior 1Newcastle (Staffs) A CLibby Rowson16:00Georgia Dineen16:55Ambrose Morris22:50Dylan Brownson17:3501:13:20
270Wrekin 'On a Wong and a PrayerWrekin road runnersElissa Bottomley17:57Kelly Wong20:30Kay Wong17:39Nathan Bottomley17:2201:13:28
13Boys under 52 years          
289Junior 6Newcastle (Staffs) A CNick Durham12:34Oliver Brereton12:12James Fradley12:45Ben Brereton11:5049:21:00
290The Young GunsCannock and Stafford A CJames Russell13:17Tom Eustace13:25James McCann12:39Adam Johnson12:2551:46:00
285  Jordan Barrett12:58Liam Dixon13:39Jordan Cashmore13:05Tom Baldwin12:0551:47:00
280SMAC BoysStaffs Moorlands A CMatt Caton12:47Connor Postles12:57Danny Need12:30Matt Clowes14:5053:04:00
292 Stafford HarriersJoe Clark13:46Jack Sammons15:04Curtis Owen14:22Tom Sabin12:5856:10:00
288Junior 5Newcastle (Staffs) A CGeorgia Keats15:38Callum White14:57James Tonks13:29Oliver Swan13:0757:11:00
284Burntwood Dragons F C Billy Fisher14:31Callum Rose15:10Mitchell Witton14:04Tom Price14:3258:17:00
282SPS ''Legends''Stafford Prepartory SchoolBen Hartshorne14:33Sam Carter15:25Liam Buckley14:45Luke Williams13:5558:38:00
281SPS ''Bombers''Stafford Prepartory SchoolWill Proud14:09Chris Becker14:19Will Conn16:15George Johnson14:5959:42:00
287Junior 4Newcastle (Staffs) A CChristopher Whitehurst15:29Jonathan Whitehurst16:17Lewis Moore15:51Adam Fradley14:0601:01:43
286Stafford Tri Comando'sStafford TriEdward Evans20:59Nathan Upton17:05Jake Jones16:19Harry Dawson15:4201:10:05
293Anson Finish Elliot Hunter19:12Chris O'Brian19:18Jack Rivers16:04Ella Newbury24:35:0001:19:09
14Girls under 52 years          
305SMAC Girls AStaffs Moorlands A CLouise Baker12:03Rebecca Higton13:57Lauren Hancock13:49Molly Chatterway13:3853:27:00
311Birchfield ''Babes'' Lilian Sutton12:04Ellie Howat12:50Jess Freeman14:06Alice Cattell12:2351:23:00
313Juniors 7Newcastle (Staffs) A CMolly Patrick13:15Ellie Jones14:51Chloe Patrick15:02Charlotte Dale14:2757:35:00
318Wolves Chicks 1Wolves & Bilston A CRebekall Warren14:22Paige Campion14:19Hannah Campion16:11Kay Oakley12:5857:50:00
308SPS Run Rabbit RunStafford Prepartory SchoolRebecca Deakin16:03Isobel Butler17:14Katie Deakin15:04Sally Van Der Linden14:0701:02:28
315The Little PrincessesCannock and Stafford A CJulie Addison13:44Jess Boulter15:21Chloe Preston19:07Becy Wallace15:1901:03:31
312Juniors 2Newcastle (Staffs) A CCharlie Bagguley15:19Laura Whitehurst18:03Hannah Jones15:31Dilys Grocott16:0701:05:00
307Champion Chicks (SGS)Stafford Prepartory SchoolHelen Skilton15:06Bronwyn Mills17:31Hannah Cook18:55Eleanor Proud15:0001:06:32
310Phils Flyers Beth Jacob17:04Abby Nolan15:49Sophie18:47Steph Speck17:1401:08:54
306SMAC Girls BStaffs Moorlands A CKatie Hughes13:19Rebecca Hughes14:08Jessica Adams25:45:00Antonia Lewis16:3701:09:49
309Stafford Tri AnglesStafford TriBetherny Hill17:52Sadie Turner17:12Oliva Seager21:28Emma Atkinson16:1101:12:43
15S. C.C. Inter-departmental          
333Standon Bowers Max Reynolds13:19Simon McClean14:07Stephen Hollamby13:21Rich Walklate12:2353:10:00
334Odds and SodsThe Friary Schoolon the night12:26on the night12:38on the night16:32on the night14:4256:18:00
332 Stafford Sports collegeIan Wibberley14:29Dave Gratbage14:34Will Bonney13:26Neil Bennett13:5856:27:00
320Chasetown SprintersChasetown Sports CollegeM Hardman13:24A Boot17:06S Cordon13:18M Harris13:2457:12:00
321Chasetown RunnersChasetown Sports CollegeB Higson14:44R Bastock17:39A Hall13:18T Boardman14:0559:46:00
331Staff TeamChadsmoor Junior SchoolJulie Derry17:24Shannon Deakin16:14Jeff Parkes13:34Ant Maguire12:5301:00:05
330Norfolk and ChanceThe Friary SchoolJon Millward13:14Steve Cartmer16:15Rohal Vkorpal16:10Mike Douglas15:4101:01:20
327Why Ehm Ta'sThe Friary SchoolAdam Lightfoot12:23Louise Aston19:32Simon Awberry14:54Mark Trahearn14:4901:01:38
329New Kids and the BlocksThe Friary SchoolPaul Van Block15:22Paul Mansell13:30Kath Van Block21:13Richard Havill13:0301:03:08
323The Highwaymen A Ian Freestone17:59Richard Peers16:27Matt Davenhill15:29Alan Chapman13:3801:03:33
328The Hayre and the TortoisesThe Friary SchoolVirinder Hayre19:03Steve Woods16:27Reece Galley16:41Neil Carney14:3801:06:49
325Chase Terrace oneChase Terrace Tech CollegeDave Crowder15:37Tim Chamberlin19:37James Hegarty18:58John Swannell13:2401:07:36
324The Highwaymen B Alec Jaworski19:53Dave Powell18:30Chris Maher15:25David Hughes14:1601:08:04
326Oh the HumanityThe Friary SchoolSarah Black18:11Paul Calder19:01Helen Barratt15:24Rob Hackfaith16:4501:09:21
322Chasetown JoggersChasetown Sports CollegeB Downs19:36D Sanderson20:33M Hawkins16:59R Sherratt15:0801:12:16
16Works team.          
371Boys from the Blackstuff John Garmson11:10Anthony Haycock12:21Sam Garmson11:39Andy Haycock12:0547:15:00
370Staffordshire Police Nigel Bravn13:17Deb Wihne14:24Clare Davenport12:12Ben Gamble10:2850:21:00
372TEAM 1Stafford Fire StationRussell Brown11:54Matt Wade14:33Paul Starling14:00Andrew Bourne12:4853:15:00
342Green Watch StaffordStafford Fire StationTom Sandy12:10Roy Daniels14:37Kev Darby13:03Simon Higginson13:3353:23:00
357Toyota Runners 1 Lee Lintern11:56Stefan Adamski13:46Dan Jones15:13Eriko Kawai13:5454:49:00
353Kingsmead Team A Chris Newcombe14:04Hazel Banfield14:55Nick Pollock11:44Russell Dyke14:3755:20:00
364The Cannock ChasersCannock Chase SchoolJill Simpson13:58Kate Boot16:36Lee Rickards13:34Simon Fawcett12:0056:08:00
373TEAM 2Stafford Fire StationPat Cawkwell12:38Jake Southall18:32Robin Smith13:23Wes Southall12:1856:51:00
347Action Men Gary Stokes14:04Paul Kiddle15:56Lloyd Smith13:38Haden Mills13:4457:22:00
343Fools Gold Kieran Delaney13:21Esme Trender18:37John Smith13:20Peter Bromley13:1958:37:00
367Painsley Catholic College Darren Bullock14:29Matthew Linney16:02Andy Pate15:43Gareth Kinsella13:2959:43:00
345Pells Run Structures Mahad Osman15:22Seba Lewandowski15:01Martyn Kukusik16:30Maciej Gador13:1201:00:05
350Orange pith on the night13:24on the night15:42on the night16:20on the night14:4901:00:15
362Toyota Tortoise Rob Tindle12:38Cliona Horner17:38Leigh Walker15:13Matt Rowlands15:1601:00:45
349Orange Juice Paul Boughton12:43Dave Whitehouse18:05Stephen Wild14:32Richard Havard15:2901:00:49
358Toyota Runners 2 Yoshiharu Hirota16:22Kikuko Tennant15:02Ryo Osanai15:16Hiroaki Oyama15:3401:02:14
366Maxted MashersChesterton CommunityDave Maxted13:33Rob Swindles17:15Carole Tilt18:02Rob Sargeant15:0301:03:53
351Atkins Boy Wonders Ibrahim Jabor16:57John Hodgkiss15:54James Rusbridge15:41Rich Leedham15:4601:04:18
369Patech Plodders 2Patech Solutions ltdMike Lunn13:19Mano Ladhar19:30John Millington16:27Paul Higginson15:1101:04:27
341 Stafford Sports CollegePaul Cantrill13:47Tracy Mackay16:23Rachell Nickolls18:26Richard Lycett16:0201:04:38
360The LocalsNGHJon Brien17:22Piers Shedden14:47Dave Verdon-Smith16:54Antoine Dugarry16:0101:05:04
365Pulizzi's PacemakersChesterton CommunityJustin Davis15:54Rebecca Pulizzi15:15Sarah Gribbin18:54Chris Helm15:2801:05:31
356Kingsmead Team D Phil Richardson12:03Simon Walsh16:00Mike Sewell17:58Catherine Wilkinson19:5101:05:52
376Lynnie's Shuffler's Rich Geoghegan14:37Brian Appleton18:35Lynn Geoghegan15:08Fay Ridgewell17:5101:06:11
359IS Procurements AllstarsNational Grid ProcurementMark Belmega14:25Dave Lochhead16:13Dan Goodchild20:02Alan Sanger16:1901:06:59
355Kingsmead Team C2 John Stackhouse15:22Naomi Bolton18:27Kay Howe18:32Russell Broomhall16:1901:08:40
363Toyota Turbo Andy Heaphy14:02Anil Ekanayake17:58Jon Milne21:19Tom Smith17:1901:10:38
352Atkins All Stars Gareth Evans17:18Richard Lovewell16:37Tom Watson21:45Alan Richardson17:5601:13:36
368Patech Plodders 1Patech Solutions ltdWalt Barker14:09Jim Venn15:11Jack Gardenek29:03:00Steve Wilkes15:1401:13:37
348Cactus ElvesHistology Pathology uniAndy Sadler20:05Angela Valenti20:52Craig Elliott23:06Sarah Chetwynd19:4101:23:44
344Quick Silver Alister Barnes17:40Sarav Dhillion21:53Paul Pooley22:07Jeanette Owen23:3101:25:11
354Kingsmead Team B Mandy Richardson20:19Jim Bailey16:40Christine Hughes26:44:00Keith Whitehouse25:27:0001:29:10

Back to year index - Top of page