Back to race calendar

The Severn Loop 5k Race, Shrewsbury, Shropshire

27th December 2009

Results courtesy of Chris wakeman for Shrewsbury AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1102Oliver BlakeSM1Oswestry Olympians00:15:29
238Adam BitchellSM2Cardiff00:15:42
315Chris PerrinJM1Cannock and Stafford00:16:27
416James PerrinJM2Cannock and Stafford00:16:45
5107Steve FranceSM3Shrewsbury AC00:16:48
691Greg WilsonM501Telford AC00:16:55
7123Timothy PillowSM4U/A00:16:59
872Charles WartnabyM351U/A00:17:02
943Dennis GardenerSM5Telford00:18:00
1012Marcus McDonaldSM6Burntwood Tri00:18:10
1199Richard AkersSM7Shropshire Shufflers00:18:10
12109Edward DaviesM502Mercia00:18:12
13126Kevin FrancisM401Shrewsbury AC00:18:14
14146Steve WatersSM8Shrewsbury AC00:18:16
1561Mark CosfordSM9U/A00:18:20
1690Richard GarbettM352Oswestry Olympians00:18:21
1786emma phillipsSL1BirchField Harriers00:18:22
18101Neil BevanM353Oswestry Olympians00:18:38
1937Julia LeventonSL2Trafford AC00:18:47
20105John OwenSM10Shrewsbury AC00:18:56
2118Chris WakemanM503Shrewsbury AC00:19:01
2278Ian GrandfieldM451Telford AC00:19:08
23115Grant LloydSM11Shrewsbury AC00:19:12
24141Martin SummersM504U/A00:19:13
25113Andrew BeestonSM12Shrewsbury AC00:19:14
2670Gary CartwrightM354U/A00:19:16
27117Charlie SadellsSM13Shropshire Shufflers00:19:20
2825Paul SabinM505U/A00:19:22
2992Malcolm DawesM601Telford AC00:19:27
3039Emily HargreavesSL3Lytham St Annes RR00:19:27
31128Tom RowlandsSM14Shrewsbury AC00:19:35
3279Rob KerrSM15U/A00:19:36
3387Norman TitleyM452U/A00:19:43
3421Robert KnottSM16U/A00:19:50
35116Anna BartlettL351Shrewsbury AC00:19:51
3653Stephen HattonM453Shrewsbury AC00:19:55
3780Matthew DaviesSM17U/A00:19:57
38104John RichardsM454Oswestry Olympians00:19:58
39112Sue StreetSL4Tipton AC00:20:00
4098Rachael HaresSL5U/A00:20:04
41144Andrew Eadon-JonesM402U/A00:20:17
4249Rob MorganM455U/A00:20:33
43131Lee JonesM355Shropshire Shufflers00:20:36
4475John MorrisM506VCAC00:20:38
4597C WrightM403Sy Tri00:20:38
46133Adam StockwellSM18Shrewsbury AC00:20:39
4742Shaun LairdM356U/A00:20:51
48140Stephen OliverM456Shrewsbury AC00:20:53
4977Charlotte GrandfieldSL6U/A00:21:04
50135Callum DoddSM19Shrewsbury AC00:21:05
51150David RichardsSM20U/A00:21:13
5296John CoatsM457Northern Veterans AC00:21:14
53103C HurstSM21U/A00:21:18
5483Nigel GibbsM404U/A00:21:20
55137Daniel CliarmanSM22U/A00:21:20
5689Elizabeth SalisburyL551Shropshire Shufflers00:21:22
5768Patrick BradleySM23U/A00:21:24
58111Dave PayneM405Tipton AC00:21:26
59127Glyn PriceSM24Shropshire Shufflers00:21:26
6048Richard ChamberlainM458U/A00:21:30
61136Martin EllisSM25U/A00:21:33
62139Alistair BanfieldM406Tonbridge AC00:21:36
6381Mansel DaviesM507U/A00:21:40
64121Louise ReynoldsL401Ludlow Tri Club00:21:49
6551Peter DavisM407U/A00:21:53
6646Lauren MorleySL7Trismart00:22:05
6714Douglas HamiltonM408Calne Running Club00:22:18
68129Derek OwenM551Shrewsbury AC00:22:30
69110Jacqui LoxamSL8Mercia00:22:40
707Darren HiltonM357U/A00:22:41
7165Chris RobertsM459U/A00:23:02
7267Brendan BradleySM26U/A00:23:10
7324Martin GeorgeM552U/A00:23:20
748Justin ShirraM409U/A00:23:28
75149Anna HughesL352Shrewsbury Road Runners00:23:31
7635Les RowlinsonM508Shropshire Shufflers00:23:52
7732Ben MerrickM602U/A00:24:06
784Chris McDonaldM603U/A00:24:14
79142Antony StevensSM27U/A00:24:18
80122Mark WilliamsM4510U/A00:24:20
81118Lucy EvansL353Shropshire Shufflers00:24:33
82148Rich CurtisM4511Shropshire Shufflers00:24:36
8317Robin ElliotM4512Shropshire Shufflers00:24:43
84125Lee FieldM4513U/A00:24:44
85106Alun OwenM553U/A00:24:47
8619Douglas DaviesM651U/A00:24:49
873Sarah RobertsL354U/A00:24:50
8845Martyn BidgoodM554U/A00:24:52
8988Andy BartonM509Shropshire Shufflers00:24:54
9027Sophie WhittinghamJL1U/A00:25:00
9129Jimmy WildeM4010U/A00:25:17
92114Will DavisonM5010Oswestry Olympians00:25:25
9313Fiona HamiltonSL9Calne Running Club00:25:32
94100Emma SheekeyL355Shrewsbury AC00:25:37
9573Alex KaiserM358U/A00:25:40
9666Estelle BradleySL10U/A00:25:43
97108Rachel JonesL356U/A00:25:52
985Kate AlmondSL11U/A00:25:57
99130Rachel SimmsSL12U/A00:25:59
10063Barbara CosfordL552U/A00:26:08
10136Sue LloydL451Wrekin Road Runners00:26:16
10230Emma WildeL357U/A00:26:19
10355Ian PriorM652U/A00:26:28
10454David LaceyM653Shrewsbury Road Runners00:26:34
10526John WhittinghamM4011U/A00:26:40
106124Claire GodfreyL358Shropshire Shufflers00:26:42
107151Larry KeaneM4514U/A00:26:42
10859Andy FawcettM4515U/A00:26:52
10952Louise TerrySL13U/A00:26:55
11071Anna KentL359U/A00:26:55
111119Julie PowellL402U/A00:26:57
11234Jan LockeL403U/A00:27:15
11364Christian JonesM4012U/A00:27:17
11428Richard ColesM4013U/A00:27:19
115138Shonau DowerL3510U/A00:27:31
11622Elaine KnottL501U/A00:27:35
117145Elizabeth Eadon-JonesSM28U/A00:27:58
11820Howard DaviesM5011U/A00:27:59
11950Jo FotheringhamL502U/A00:28:05
12023Catherine KnottSL14U/A00:28:07
12195Clare GreavesSL15U/A00:28:18
1229Helen GrimeL404U/A00:28:19
123143Brian EadonM555U/A00:28:31
124147Ann BaskeyfieldL452U/A00:28:40
12544Matthew HartridgeM4014U/A00:28:48
12669Lorraine BradleyL553U/A00:28:54
12741Brian WilliamsM701Shrewsbury AC00:28:55
128120Suzanne Jamieson-EvansL3511U/A00:28:55
12956Sue PriorL601U/A00:29:05
13047Denise ChamberlainL405U/A00:29:09
1316Susan OliverL503U/A00:29:36
13282Nicola CampbellSL16Stourbridge R C00:29:52
133134Steven DayleM4516U/A00:31:02
134132Stuart DoyleM5012U/A00:31:02
13557Bridget NaylorL504U/A00:31:59
13658Jocelyn AdamsL453U/A00:31:59
13794Michael BradleyM556U/A00:34:25
13893Dominic BradleySM29U/A00:34:26
1391Karen ThomasL406Trismart00:36:44
1402Nick ThomasM359Trismart00:36:50
Back to year index - Top of page