Back to race calendar

Sedbergh Three Peaks Fell Race, Cumbria

3rd March 2009

Results courtesy of Jon Richardson for Sedbergh School
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Club:
PosNameClub/SchoolTime
1Alistair DunnHelm Hill31:35:00
2James MantonErmystead's Grammar32:11:00
3Darren KayHorwich RMI32:30:00
4Alex SinclairErmystead's Grammar32:55:00
5Peter HarrisonSedbergh School 1st VIII33:05:00
6Mike RobinsonDark Peak33:21:00
7Tom HintonSedbergh School 1st VIII33:31:00
8Sam FisherSedbergh School 1st VIII33:40:00
9Sam StellOS33:49:00
10Will Manners (c)Sedbergh School 1st VIII34:04:00
11Tom DoyleHelm Hill34:16:00
12Henry CrossleySedbergh School 1st VIII34:29:00
13Josh ThompsonSedbergh School 1st VIII34:38:00
14James RollingsSedbergh School 1st VIII34:41:00
15James BrockSedbergh School 1st VIII34:43:00
16Niall TillHelm Hill34:43:00
17Hector ThompsonU15 VIII35:01:00
18Ian SugdenSedbergh School 2nd VIII35:07:00
19Tim EdwardClayton35:09:00
20Will MarshallErmystead's Grammar35:45:00
21Ben JohnstoneInd35:45:00
22Sam StuartSedbergh School 2nd VIII36:16:00
23Tristram CookeSedbergh School 2nd VIII36:19:00
24Ed NewbouldErmystead's Grammar36:20:00
25Sam TillDallam School36:35:00
26Alex RoachU15 VIII (c)36:40:00
27Mel HyderHelm Hill36:41:00
28Charlie ThwaytesSedbergh School 2nd VIII36:45:00
29Geoff WatsonOS36:49:00
30Will CrispErmystead's Grammar37:00:00
31Kate BaileyMerionydd37:01:00
32Adrian NicolsAcrington Runners37:49:00
33Joel GriffithErmystead's Grammar38:10:00
34Richard MantonSedbergh School 2nd VIII38:14:00
35Robbie SwiftErmystead's Grammar38:32:00
36Ed DavidsonSedbergh School 3rd VIII38:56:00
37Alex ElletsonSedbergh School 4th VIII39:03:00
38Adam JeffsDallam39:12:00
39Ian RobinsonClayton39:14:00
40Tim JonesU15 VIII39:20:00
41Charlie CrookeDallam School39:33:00
42Joel WoodErmystead's Grammar39:36:00
43Sam JonesSedbergh School 2nd VIII39:44:00
44Tom PartridgeSedbergh School 3rd VIII39:51:00
45Tim BarkerSedbergh School 2nd VIII (c)39:54:00
46Robin HartleySedbergh Staff39:58:00
47Ray GillDallam40:05:00
48Faisal IsmailErmystead's Grammar40:16:00
49Tom StrachanSedbergh School 2nd VIII40:42:00
50Matthew TowersDallam School40:43:00
51Duncan GrieveSedbergh School 3rd VIII40:53:00
52Hugh SymondsSedbergh Staff40:53:00
53Rowan WilliamsU15 VIII41:00:00
54Johannes SchleuningSedbergh School 3rd VIII41:06:00
55Luke EnglandErmystead's Grammar41:08:00
56James HoldsworthU15 VIII41:31:00
57Sam HintonU15 VIII41:42:00
58Steve JeffsDallam 41:43:00
59Sam WescottErmystead's Grammar41:44:00
60Ben DavisSedbergh School 3rd VIII41:46:00
61Patrick RelphSedbergh School 4th VIII (c)41:51:00
62Max DawsonSedbergh School 4th VIII41:51:00
63Jack BeethamErmystead's Grammar41:53:00
64Callum HodgsonDallam School42:05:00
65Alex RoseSH42:09:00
66Rick KelletSedbergh Staff42:11:00
67Jim FisherSedbergh Staff42:24:00
68George PhilpotSedbergh School 3rd VIII42:25:00
69Caroline FitznerSedbergh School Girls 1st VIII42:37:00
70Lauren Monro-BennettHelm Hill42:43:00
71Mike MossSedbergh Staff42:47:00
72Jenn MattinsonOS42:58:00
73Ollie DootsonSedbergh School 4th VIII 43:29:00
74Katie MaySedbergh School Girls 1st VIII43:31:00
75Peter ClivesInd43:32:00
76Seth WaterworthSedbergh School 5th VIII43:33:00
77Sam StockdaleErmystead's Grammar43:40:00
78Tom ElsbySedbergh School 6th VIII43:45:00
79Alex JohnsonSedbergh School Girls 1st VIII44:06:00
80Wendy DoddsClayton44:26:00
81John HodgsonDallam44:30:00
82Russ HanningtonSedgwick44:39:00
83Adam MalingSedbergh School 5th VIII45:45:00
84Sam DuffieldU15 VIII46:04:00
85Tom ForsterSedbergh School 4th VIII 46:21:00
86Denise TunstallDurham Fell47:00:00
87Bruce CampbellInd47:14:00
88Geraint DaviesInd47:15:00
89Dan JonesU15 VIII47:21:00
90Gwynie ParrySedbergh Staff47:44:00
91Jason HodgsonDallam School48:17:00
92Kevin MayHowgill Harriers48:20:00
93Sarah CheesbroughSedbergh School Girls 1st VIII49:14:00
94Victoria JohnstonSedbergh School Girls 1st VIII49:14:00
95Ollie PollockSedbergh School 6th VIII49:23:00
96Charlie MasonSedbergh School 6th VIII50:02:00
97Anna BidgoodSedbergh School Girls 1st VIII50:05:00
98Josh LascellesSedbergh School 5th VIII50:50:00
99Henry ReaySedgwick50:58:00
100Raj MadhasWharfdale51:11:00
101Richard ClivesInd51:34:00
102Stuart JohnstoneWarfdale51:43:00
103Dawn GillDallam51:54:00
104Mick BanksCaldon Valley51:57:00
105Chris MahonSedbergh Staff52:15:00
106Ella JeffsDallam53:27:00
107Peter BatesSedbergh School 6th VIII55:16:00
108Seb ClementEvans55:29:00
109Angela ShuttleworthHowgill Harriers55:57:00
110Poppy HiltonSedbergh School Girls 1st VIII56:21:00
111Harry SilcockWinder56:27:00
112Matt BelcherWinder57:13:00
113Guy AislingSedbergh Staff57:25:00
114Matthew LehmannSedgwick57:44:00
115Charlotte HinesDallam School57:53:00
116Henry WestonEvans57:58:00
117Verena WesselDallam School59:51:00
119David ColeSedbergh School 6th VIIIDNF
120John KnightPowellDNF
121Chris HattamSedbergh StaffHERO
122Rob CorriganSedbergh StaffHERO
123Hannah WessellSedbergh School Girls 1st VIIIDNF
Top of page