Back to race calendar - Junior Scamper

Padfield Plum Fair Scamper, Derbyshire

13th September 2009

Results courtesy of Janis Birchall
Senior Scamper - 5.5 miles
PosNameCatClubTime
1Andi JonesMSalford Harriers34.57
2Ryan-Lee GouldM16-17East Cheshire H37.43
3Steve BellMV40DPFR38.26
4Stuart EdmundsonMHorwich RMI H38.43
5Jon RobinsonMNorthumberland FR39.15
6Mark OllerenshawMGlossopdale H39.16
7Noel CurtisMFat Boys RC40.50
8Chris PenderMNewburgh41.04
9Joe NuttallMPennine FR41.23
10Martin CliffMBryn Harriers41.38
11Carl MoriartyMV40Pennine FR41.43
12Nicholas BassettMV40Staffordshire Moorlands41.48
13Thomas LittleMU/A42.09
14Dale GartleyMV40FRA42.17
15Dominic PartridgeM Stockport Harriers42.50
16Tom JacksonMU/A42.52
17Bruce HumpreyMU/A43.13
18Steven KnowlesMPennine FR43.21
19Dicky WilkinsonMV40Long Eaton43.39
20Andrew AnostosiMV40Glossopdale H44.31
21Helen ElmoreFTotley44.66
22Andrei VaisMLong Eaton45.27
23Jeremy PattersonMV50Holmfirth Harriers45.42
24Tracy GreenwayLV40Ilkley Harriers45.43
25Chris JacksonMU/A45.47
26Ron ReesMV50Pennine FR46.07
27Steve TempleMV50KFR46.27
28John KilnerMGlossopdale H46.32
29Bill GoodwinMV40Pennine FR46.35
30Steph CurtisLV40Fat Boys RC46.43
31Micheal TomanMV40Rossendale H46.57
32Mike GormontMU/A47.24
33Mark CheckleyMV40FRA47.30
34Nicole GrobkenLV40Pennine FR47.37
35Charlie EatonMGlossopdale H47.47
36Steve BroadfootMV40Northern Vets48.03
37William TitleyMV40Trawden48.40
38Colin BostockMV50Long Eaton49.06
39Roger HartMV60Glossopdale H49.10
40Dean NankilellMV40GMFRS49.27
41Trevor LongmanMV50Macclesfield H49.29
42Colin WaterworthMV50Horwich49.48
43Neil GoldsmithMV50Pennine FR50.26
44John HamshawMV40U/A51.01
45Elaine RoseLV40Pennine FR51.07
46Alison BrentnallLV50Pennine FR51.35
47Dez MitchellMV40U/A51.52
48David SmithMV60Stockport H51.59
49John StevensonMV50Glossopdale H52.19
50Rick JonesMU/A52.28
51Adele MetcalfeLV40Glossopdale52.40
52Lindsay PalmerLV40Glossopdale H53.07
53Neville McGrawMV60Glossopdale H53.37
54Neil McGrawMGlossopdale H55.34
55Alex DinsmorLV60Pennine FR56.27
56Richard PegramMV40Wirksworth57.39
57Joanna ThomasLManchester Tri58.31
58Tracy PitceathlyLV40U/A59.32
59Neil ShuttleworthMV60Glossopdale H59.49
60William HelliwellMV60U/A59.49
61Lynsey GearyLU/A59.51
62Jane HewittLV40U/A59.59
63Mark WalderMU/A61.09
64Richard StrivensMV40U/A62.58
65Liz MyerscoughLU/A63.02
66AlenaVencouskaLV50U/A64.13
67Malcolm BrownMV40U/A64.19
68Scott LarkinMU/A65.41
69Mick PearsonMV40U/A65.48
70Phil MartinMV60Lythem SA66.17
71Emma WraggLV40U/A68.52
72Liz PleasantLV40U/A68.52
73Barry ThackeryMV70DPFR71.46
74Peter NicholsonMV50Tottier Harriers78.11
Juniors who completed Senior Race
Xander O’Neill - 47.30
Tom McGuiness - 50.59
Lily McGuiness - 56.36
Rosa Christie-Lowe - 64.28
David Leyshon - 65.05
Alex Minshull - 65.27
Junior Scamper - 2km
PosNameCatTime
1James WilsonM8-1110.09
2Sam WynneM8-1110.12
3Micheal PomfretM8-1110.22
4Sam WilsonM8-1110.28
5Paul PetersM8-1110.34
6Robert ChiltonM8-1110.46
7Jack ThomasM8-1110.47
8Hannah RowlandF12-1510.48
9Jonathon JacksonM8-1110.52
10Bronwen Jackson TurnerF8-1110.57
11George StrivensM8-1111.03
12Sam BarracloughM12-1511.04
13Jonathon ChittonM8-1111.08
14Emma Christie-LoweF8-1111.17
15Adam CooperM8-1111.19
16James ToplissM12-1511.27
17Cailum LeyshonM8-1111.42
18Kieren BurlinsonM8-1111.49
19Gregory CooperM8-1111.57
20Rohan O’NeillM8-1112.05
21Jasmine PalmerF8-1112.07
22Ben SmithM8-1112.16
23Alicia RyanF8-1112.30
24Ivan HampshawM8-1112.31
25Jeremy HampshawM8-1112.37
26Callum BellM8-1112.37
27Robin PikeM8-1113.03
28Laura BealeF8-1113.08
29Beth SouthworthF12-1513.23
30Frances ForsterM8-1113.33
31Angus SavageM8-1113.36
32Jacob ReveszM8-1113.50
33Isabella MoriatyF8-1113.53
34Tessa PalmerF8-1115.21
35Hedda SmithF8-1114.23
36Georgia StaffordF8-1115.21
37Holly TinsleyF8-1115.21
38Clare CooperF8-1115.39
39Chloe Scranage-ThompsonF8-1115.41
40Beth PearsonF8-1115.48
41Steph IssattF8-1115.48
42Alex IssattF8-1115.50
43Emma PetersF12-1516.15
44Emily ToplissF8-1116.30
45Kyle FletcherM12-1516.54
46May TriggF8-1116.55
47Zak FletcherM8-1116.57
48Caitlen BroadfootF8-1117.03
49Bradley BroadfootM8-1117.03
Back to year index - Top of page