Back to race calendar

Sandbach Striders 10k, Cheshire

13th September 2009

Results courtesy of Tom Mayell for Sandbach Striders
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
168Stuart DoyleM38Vale Royal AC33:56
278Rog AlsopM44Herne Hill Harriers34:10
339Andrew ClewsM17Vale Royal AC35:32
4101Neil JonesM41South Cheshire Harrier37:04
5113Dan ClowesM35Trentham Running Club37:48
680Andy QuickM30Manchester triathlon club38:07
718Colin SimpsonM41South Cheshire Harrier38:15
8110Pat HudsonM30South Cheshire Harrier38:27
979Jason ThomasM39Trentham Running Club38:39
1062Andrew MayersM40South Cheshire Harrier39:19
1198James SimpsonM37South Cheshire Harrier39:30
1217Richard CooperM44N/A39:54
1331Neil GunnM51Macclesfield Harriers40:14
1416Charlie MullinerM44N/A40:22
1595Nick BarkerM47N/A40:22
1677Michael IsherwoodM41N/A40:42
1799Ivor TwissM53South Cheshire Harrier41:10
1897Kevan HinettM45N/A41:22
1971John ToddM48Vale Royal AC41:25
20104Alison HartuppF43Macclesfield Harriers41:27
2170Gemma BarnettF27Vale Royal AC41:37
2283Melvyn ColeM57South Cheshire Harrier42:38
23105Keith LargeM37 42:48
2472David ShearerM24N/A42:58
2526Peter StroynowskiM43N/A43:00
26106Alistair BakerM34South Cheshire Harrier43:14
2713Philip ListonM29N/A43:19
287Matthew HopeM31N/A43:28
2993Leigh TimmisM27N/A43:36
3092Emma TimmisF25N/A43:45
31116Eugene FinnM50N/A43:45
3267Craig TaylorM27N/A44:07
3348Matthew SimisterM37N/A44:14
344Philip NorrisM31N/A44:38
351Brian RobertsM48N/A44:39
36119Phillip FaulderM33N/A44:47
379Andrew MooreM27N/A45:09
3810Barry GreenM29N/A45:11
398Dave BennettM32N/A45:20
4051Ken DouglasM32N/A45:28
4140Rob MayersM46South Cheshire Harrier46:06
4234Graham LangtonM39N/A46:20
43111Christopher PalmerM46 46:24
44123Nicholas FlayfordM28Congleton harrier47:00
4563Alison FenoglioF48N/A47:25
4694Derek DaleM65Congleton harrier47:32
4745Janice MoffettF54dewsbury road runners47:37
48109Pam DaviesF57stone masters marathoners47:44
4996Richard ShawM59stone masters marathoners47:49
50112Stephen WhincupM49South Cheshire Harrier47:57
5119Philip CooperM59South Cheshire Harrier48:14
52103Julien StachhiniM38N/A48:16
5364Rick Kelso DaviesM35N/A48:40
5425Chris HolmeM36N/A48:45
5547Gary WaneM30N/A48:50
5652John GordonM42staffordshire moorlands48:52
5730Katharine CotonF33N/A48:55
5823Keith DaleM36N/A49:01
59120Mark HoughM41South Cheshire Harrier49:01
6060Andy BannaghanM37N/A49:19
61121Leon SimpsonM16N/A49:20
6237Colin EarpM62South Cheshire Harrier49:22
6341Phil KidmanM52N/A49:28
6438David GastonM51N/A49:42
65107Nicholas HackettM30N/A49:49
6650Anna BurnsF27mid cheshire tri club49:58
67122Ian Hamilton FeyM40Congleton harrier50:13
6829Simon CotonM35N/A50:15
6957Pat KennerleyF40N/A51:03
7082Susan AllcockF42South Cheshire Harrier51:18
7135Tom WashM62N/A51:20
7265David HeadM31N/A51:24
73114Louise PowneyF29N/A51:38
7475Oliver MeltonM28N/A51:42
75108James FreeboroughM24N/A51:47
7632Alision GunnF47Macclesfield Harriers51:50
7791Michael GreenM47 51:54
7890David ProctorM43N/A52:01
7959Dianne LapworthF58Mow Cop Runners52:08
8021Christiane BunteF44N/A52:19
815Steve FarnellM34N/A52:37
8243Jeremy VernonM33N/A52:56
8381Becky BaldwinF31 53:15
8453David MullinerM46N/A53:52
8549Philip TownendM48N/A54:05
8646Sharon MorrisF36potters trotters54:20
8774Samantha FlattersF44N/A54:28
8854Geoff PikeM50N/A54:54
8955Karen MullaneyF38N/A55:12
9028Lance BallM40Wrecsam Tri55:34
9187Beverley StacchiniF39N/A55:37
9224Joanne DarlingtonF40N/A55:39
93124Lance ThackrayM54 56:12
9433Sarah GidlowF33n/a56:15
9514Sonia PritchardF32N/A56:16
9676Sam JacksonF35N/A56:21
9722Angela DaleF28N/A56:41
9885Rachel SpearingF45Macclesfield Harriers56:42
9927Stephen HuntbachM39N/A56:47
10042Heather HulseF30South Cheshire Harrier56:54
10184Carolyn EarleyF51RSCAR57:15
1022Charm ParkerF41South Cheshire Harrier57:41
10356Jo BoyleF37N/A58:31
10486Fiona BoguesF45Macclesfield Harriers58:56
10573Alex SimpsonM72N/A59:52
106115Wynne ThomasM47 01:00:45
107100Lesley OldfieldF53South Cheshire Harrier01:04:22
108102Janette RogersF47South Cheshire Harrier01:04:22
10969Martin StirnaM56South Cheshire Harrier01:04:23
110125Maurice NewtonM39 01:04:26
111117Vinca SimpsonF26 01:07:36
112118Lee PowerM28N/A01:07:37
11366John ShapterM54N/A01:08:59
11461Kathy LingFWrekin road runners01:21:03
Back to year index - Top of page