Back to race calendar - Marathon results - Half Marathon results - Mini Ramble results

Rugger Ramble & Mini-Ramble, N. Yorks

6th June 2009

PosNumNameCatClubTime
143Denis Jolly Chorley04:53:37
242Alan Jolly Chorley04:55:03
341Stephen Halton Chorley04:56:49
49Michael CoatesMPrudhoe on Tyne05:29:41
539Danny Murphy  05:48:25
631David TobinMKnaresborough05:49:26
712Christopher DoveMLeeds05:49:32
822Paul OcBrienMIlkley05:49:35
940Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers06:13:55
1035M I Reid York06:21:34
1136Mr R Tetley York06:21:36
1226Paul ShepherdMV55Selby06:22:57
1338Alan Reynolds York06:23:57
1430Gordon TealMLeeds06:24:25
1532Doreen VineyFHindley06:27:52
1625Gareth SealMHindley06:27:56
176Christopher BrewisMBurley in Wharfedale06:33:10
1845Melanie Shaw  06:50:38
1944Roger Shaw Leeds06:50:41
2037John Vowles Otley07:00:24
212John BathamMBeverley07:10:17
2220Valerie LeighFAltrincham07:11:55
2329John StentonMYork07:25:19
2448Helen Durham Salterforth07:51:27
2547Fred Stubbs Pontefract07:51:30
268Mary CoatesFPrudhoe on Tyne07:53:22
2713Kate FarrellFScarborough08:28:09
2817Dave GreenMScarborough08:28:15
293A BellFHull08:28:20
301Elaine AxfordFYork08:40:03
3121George NallMDerby08:40:06
327Michael BurgessMRyton08:40:10
3324Carole RennisonFV45LSkipton08:51:03
3423Sarah PaulFV40LSkipton08:51:04
mp46Peter Sharpe Ingleby 
mp28Sarah StablesFSheffield 
mp18Renarta JacksonFSheffield 
mp14Gaye FletcherFSheffield 
mp27Linda SimonsFSheffield 
mp15Michael FletcherMSheffield 


Mini-Ramble results
1110Jan FoxFV45Loughborough03:08:36
2111Sue FoxFV45Leeds03:08:38
3121Alexander RobinsonMWetherby03:29:13
4122Philip RobinsonMWetherby03:29:15
5133John Richards Clapham03:37:48
6118Dave PearsonMMatlock03:51:23
7130Mark Jackson Leeds03:59:40
8134Tim Littler Bradley03:59:44
9100HazelAdamsFLeeds04:01:30
10136David Wareing Glusburn04:08:28
11137Terry Bell Kilnsey04:08:33
12117Julie ParkFV50Nrllkley04:15:35
13107Julia DayFV40Leeds04:15:40
14140Malcolm James Harrogate04:20:10
15139Megan Walmsley Harrogate04:20:15
16114Brian LaneMKnottingley04:21:11
17131Alison Mason Colne04:26:41
18132Andrew Mason Colne04:26:46
19120Thomas PowellMLSkipton04:28:09
20143Charlie Hamer Hawkswick04:35:44
21144Max Hamer Hawkswick04:35:49
22142Andrew Hamer Hawkswick04:36:10
23141Nick Chown Skipton04:36:12
24127Lucy WatsonFOtley04:49:11
25113Tom HebditchMOtley04:49:14
26125Craig ThorntonMOtley04:49:16
27112Neil HargreavesMV40Otley04:49:20
28119Jean PowellFLSkipton04:49:37
29116Max Mallalieu-BlackMLGrassington04:49:54
30115Katie MallalieuFV45LGrassington04:49:55
31135Sarah Whitfield Grassington04:50:11
32109Richard EkeMDoncaster05:20:45
33108Diane EkeFV50Doncaster05:20:48
mp102Jacob ClaytonMhebden bridge 
mp129Michael Hardaker Guiseley 
mp103Lesley ClaytonFV40hebden bridge 
mp138Joanne Wood Skipton 
mp124Jean ThorburnFV55Langley Park 
mp104Nigel ClaytonMV45hebden bridge 
mp105Nina ClaytonFhebden bridge 
mp101Catherine BellwoodFV45Bradford 
Back to year index - Top of page