Back to race calendar

Roberttown 7 Mile Road Race, W. Yorks

31st May 2009

Results courtesy of Peter Knott for Roberttown Road Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1556Jack HallasMWakefield Harriers38.10
2190Paul HumphriesMRotherham Harriers38.38
3193Michael-Craig KeedyMSt Theresa's39.28
4151John BroomMHolmfirth Harriers39.48
5115Kevin OgdenMSpen A.C40.14
670Rogan AshtonMOtley A.C41.14
7172Duncan ClarkM45Abbey Runners41.20
8170Rickie WilsonMScarborough A.C41.38
9154Andrew CottierM40Dewsbury Road Runners42.05
1065Andrew MeskimmonM45Dewsbury Road Runners42.34
1116Benjamin CrossMHeaton Harriers42.46
12135Mark OldroydM40Dewsbury Road Runners42.48
13125Nathan BoltonMWakefield Harriers43.04
1444Martin HuddlestonMStadium Runners43.13
15103Mark LeggettM45Denby Dale Travellers43.16
1645Jeremy LadymanMValley Striders43.21
17171Andy MayMAbbey Runners43.22
1850Matthew CookeMHartshead R C43.54
1986Dean WinterMAskern D R C43.55
20141Michael HydeMStadium Runners44.45
21558Jim ClayMValley Striders44.49
22195Kenneth FrostM45Horsforth Harriers44.52
23199Pete BaistowMClayton Le Moor Harriers45.40
243Mick HoganM45Eccleshill Road Runners45.59
25148Eddie HowarthMLeeds & Bradford Tri Club46.24
26191Matthew AsbridgeM45Rotherham Harriers46.27
27165David HillMChiltern Harriers AC46.31
2813Bridget CoomberF45Denby Dale Travellers46.35
29152Dawn BroomF45Holmfirth Harriers46.38
3087Colin MilnerM55Unattached46.49
3142Steven CroftM50Stadium Runners46.57
32559P HaywardM40Denby Dale Travellers47.20
33102Darren McAvinueMStadium Runners47.38
34188Julia JohnsonF45Holmfirth Harriers47.48
35120David MillerM40Stadium Runners47.50
36164Howard CohenM45Abbey Runners48.28
3772Thomas FletcherMUnattached48.31
3893Jonathan CartwrightMStadium Runners48.33
39189John HowarthM55Longwood Harriers48.42
40104Lesley LeggettF50Denby Dale Travellers48.48
4155Claire ElenerFEccleshill Road Runners49.16
425Daniel ShawMStadium Runners49.26
4356Martin CookeMHartshead R C49.34
4447Chris JacobsM40Spen A.C49.35
45147Jon BooteMUnattached49.39
46143Francis ReddingtonM55Spen A.C49.58
47196Paul WojtasMUnattached49.59
4881Julie FieldF35Huddersfield Road Runners50.07
49187Paul HenryM45Unattached50.14
5097Phil WiddopM50Stadium Runners50.50
51149Graham ThomasM40Unattached50.52
5248Michael TinkerMUnattached51.16
531Emer DudleyF45Unattached51.18
54178Rob FrancisM40Unattached51.28
55110David ScottM40Unattached51.33
56153Maxine WordenF35Dewsbury Road Runners51.38
57184Dave PhillipsM65Royton Roadrunners51.44
58163Daniel LownesMUnattached51.50
5930Paul RoperMStadium Runners52.21
60139Jamie YoungMUnattached52.34
6117Michael HewittM45Unattached52.37
62182Alan ByeM65Skyrac A.C52.41
63166Ian HeslopMUnattached52.46
6414Sue SimpsonF45Harrogate Harriers52.48
6575David BastowMHartshead R C52.58
66112David CooperMUnattached53.04
6789Sally CatonF35Huddersfield Road Runners53.11
6869Michael BroadbentMUnattached53.13
69194Denise FrostF50Horsforth Harriers53.15
7079Martin WrightM40Stadium Runners53.44
71181Diane VaughanF40Quakers R.C53.52
7280Steven PickupMUnattached53.55
7351Kevin ChippendaleM50West Yorkshire Police54.06
7446Chloe HudsonFValley Striders54.20
75106James RileyMStadium Runners54.28
76557Jonathan SmithMDewsbury Road Runners54.31
77138Matt NevilleMUnattached54.35
7831Nick HannahMUnattached54.38
7974Colin WatsonM60Dewsbury Road Runners54.39
8096David BrookM40Unattached54.49
81180Richard HughesM40Quakers R.C54.52
82192Justin BalfourMHorsforth Harriers54.54
83185Mark DolanM45Holmfirth Harriers54.56
8482Steve MitchellMUnattached55.03
8558Jamie HirstMRAF55.08
86136Tim ParkinMUnattached55.12
87126Matthew RichardsonMUnattached55.13
88123Susan SunderlandF45Valley Striders55.15
8911John CottamM50Stadium Runners55.20
90129Mark LeeM45Unattached55.25
91111Mark FielderMUnattached55.37
9271Richard DerdowskiMUnattached56.04
93156Michael KohlM50Unattached56.04
9483Neil HeywoodMUnattached56.14
958Philip MoorhouseM55Stadium Runners56.40
96169Simon ShawMUnattached56.54
9764Neil HendersonMUnattached57.13
9877Leanne Entwistle BarstowFDewsbury Road Runners57.34
99562James WhiteleyMUnattached57.58
100101Paul DonlonM50Stadium Runners58.01
10167Tony JohnsonM45Unattached58.06
10229Robert WebbMUnattached58.09
103175Sarah CrowtherF35Unattached58.19
104146Kenji LewisMUnattached58.41
105140Mark ChapmanMUnattached58.43
106114Dave OwenM40Unattached58.52
107127Adam ClayMUnattached58.58
10854Janet WallF40Unattached59.03
109560Keith PratchettM65St Bedes59.09
11076Sarah EntwistleFDewsbury Road Runners59.20
111186Peter StokerM60Unattached59.30
112174Tim HarrisM50Unattached59.34
11391Catherine MellorFStainland Lions59.40
114121Karl SpeightMSpen A.C60.04
115109Natalie WoollerFUnattached60.41
11635Michael HallM50Unattached60.51
11795Lisa DavenportFIdle A.C61.00
118105Myra OwenF45Unattached61.09
11943Malcolm CliffM55Meltham A.C61.26
12084Isaac DellM50Abbey Runners61.31
12168Tom HeatonMUnattached61.33
122107Sarah WalkerFUnattached61.34
123161Lindsey WinterFEccleshill Road Runners61.39
124122Julie RichardsonFUnattached61.42
125132Ian GodfreyM60Unattached61.44
126128Sue LeeF45Dewsbury Road Runners61.46
12710Gill LoganF40Stadium Runners61.50
12832Donna SiberryFUnattached61.52
12992Karl RussellMUnattached62.03
1302Lee CarsonMUnattached62.09
13161Annabelle McGuireF45Unattached62.35
13290Janice BarlowF40Unattached62.40
133145Brian PinderM60Stadium Runners62.42
134198Zoe HarperFAbbey Runners62.43
135159Julie WyantF40Todmorden Harriers62.49
136124Helen CarbuttFUnattached63.08
13728Louise WebbF40Hartshead R C63.10
13824Stanley RandallM60Hartshead R C63.10
13978Jean EntwistleF45Dewsbury Road Runners63.26
14022Rosemary ArmstrongF60Doncaster A.C63.44
141133Martin RaceM45Unattached64.01
142160Rachelle FriellF40Stadium Runners64.44
14333Terry CookeM50Hartshead R C64.48
144561Elizabeth BottomleyF45Spen A.C64.49
145158Ian CodlingM65Thirsk & Sowerby H65.12
146130Thea ThomasonF35Unattached65.15
147131Helen DaviesF40Unattached65.15
14840Stuart ScottM50Wakefield Harriers65.22
14938Patrick NesdenM55Kirkstall Harriers65.31
1504Mark CrawshawMUnattached65.36
151200Dorota DurayFDewsbury Road Runners65.43
15249Tracey ThompsonF40Unattached65.51
153116Mark BrookesM45Unattached66.42
15494Nicola DawsonFStadium Runners66.55
155168Mike McDonaldM65Bowland Fell Runners67.33
15623Carl LecomberM50Stadium Runners69.20
157137Mark AldersonMUnattached69.21
158155Mark HannettM50Rodillian Runners69.38
159134John MurgatroydM45Ackworth Road Runners70.06
16019Steph FairweatherFHorsforth Harriers70.19
16152Richard BottomM40Stadium Runners71.22
162142Andrea Lawton-HydeFUnattached71.29
163167Anastasia LincolnF50Idle A.C72.00
164179Anita DayF45Unattached72.20
165113Graham CloughM55Unattached72.28
166183Karen RowlingF35Unattached73.21
167176Lisa WalkerF35Unattached73.44
168150Michelle FranceFUnattached74.20
1696Michael AndersonM40Horsforth Harriers74.29
170162Stephen RidgeMUnattached75.53
17160Trevor EllisM65Hartshead R C76.11
17273Antony HaighMUnattached76.33
173119Lorraine WalkerF35Unattached78.55
174118Catherine RichardsonF40Unattached78.57
17518Yvonne HewittF50Unattached79.57
176157Marian CodlingF60Thirsk & Sowerby H80.10
177177Joanna RobertsF35Unattached81.30
17857Dot CarrF60Unattached81.50
17934Jackie BrewertonF50Stadium Runners82.34
18015Olive BreareyF60Stadium Runners83.56
18112Alison CottamF50Stadium Runners84.19
18266Philip RamsdenM45Horsforth Harriers85.34
1837Aileen MoorhouseF55Stadium Runners91.00
184197John BurkhillM65Killamarsh Kestrels94.00
Back to year index - Top of page