Back to race calendar

Ravenstonedale Red 10k, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria

28th November 2009

Results submitted by Jenn Stinger for Howgill Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1179James BulmanMNorth York Moors AC33.03
2130Morgan DonnellyMBorrowdale33.05
32Chris SteeleMBorrowdale33.17
4163Russell MaddamsMHorwich35.15
592Tony LambertMSwaledale35.50
6175Stuart RobinsonMV40Aaragon Triathlon Club36.30
7167Steve MurdochMV40Eden Runners36.47
8189Peter HarrisonMSedbergh School36.54
9152Jason HolmesMUnattached37.04
10183Sam FisherMHowgill Harriers37.06
11132Anthony LabramMV40Eden Runners37.14
12147Steve MoffatMV50Howgill Harriers37.38
13164Pippa MaddamsFKeswick AC37.42
14107Andy GoodairMAskern District Running Club38.07
15116Carl BellMHowgill Harriers38.12
16177Mark McGoldrickMWharfedale Harriers38.20
17198Sean BollandMBowland FR38.30
18123Gary MunslowMV40Cheshire Hill Racers38.34
19155Melanie HyderFHelm Hill38.36
206Peter MilburnMV50Newton Aycliffe38.49
21170Phil CooperMV40Howgill Harriers39.03
22194Paul NeildMBowland FR39.10
23168Mike McKennaMV60Dallam39.12
24187Josh ThompsonMSedbergh School39.46
2574Ian HaydenMAurora Harriers39.51
2616Andrew BaxterMV40Unattached40.08
27137Patrick HannaMHowgill Harriers40.12
28188George PhilpotMSedbergh School40.26
29197Steve AlmondMV40Unattached40.33
3086Erika JohnsonFV40Swaledale40.41
31190Peter SandfordMV50Dallam40.46
32143Alison RawFV40Bingley Harriers40.47
33112Josh WaiteMCarlisle Tri40.54
3457Glen OgdenMV40Tyne & Wear Fire Svce41.06
3576Neil WeightmanMV40Erewash Valley41.08
36144Paul KellyMV50Darlington Harriers41.15
37185Alex RoachMSedbergh School41.20
3889Joss LiveseyMHowgill Harriers41.41
39127Alistair HannaMHowgill Harriers41.52
4056Ray GillMV40Dallam41.59
4198Jeff ThurlbeckMV40Richmond & Zetland42.09
4272Ian McDougallMV40Cumberland42.14
43186Hector ThomsonMSedbergh School42.17
44154Tom RobertshawMV50Lancaster & Morecambe42.26
45113Angela ArmstrongFCarlisle Tri42.26
4661Andrew KnoxMV40Quakers Running Club42.34
47135Eddie CloseMHowgill Harriers42.38
4818Anthony CassidyMUnattached42.44
49181Nick MasonMV40Quakers Running Club42.58
50195Michael SalkeldMUnattached43.26
51124Tim MunslowMUnattached43.52
52156David MurrayMV40Aaragon Triathlon Club43.55
5347Ron PounderMV40Evenwood44.00
54184Jim FisherMV50Howgill Harriers44.02
55173Steve CrookMV40Howgill Harriers44.12
565Oliver DugdaleMUnattached44.14
5766Steve MossMV50Teesdale44.27
5867David HunterMHowgill Harriers44.33
5995Julia Atkinson-TaitFV40Newton Aycliffe44.46
6085Tim TinniswoodMWigton Road Runners44.52
61182Ian MitchellMV40Helm Hill44.53
62106Phil TordoffMAskern District Running Club45.05
639Roger GreyMV50Cumberland45.13
6422Frederick GoodwinMV50Unattached45.17
6517Alexina CassidyFSwaledale45.22
6620John DarbyMV40Unattached45.31
67145Andrew LeachMHowgill Harriers45.47
6836Errick HannahMV50Cumberland45.58
6929David GrahamMV40Unattached46.01
7032Jill EcclestonFSettle Harriers46.12
7197Sue ThurlbeckFV40Unattached46.21
72193Ian TarvitMV60Vale of Aylesbury46.22
734Alice ChittendenFBorrowdale46.27
7471Peter BillingtonMV50Achille Ratti46.37
75105Simon HumphriesMV40Unattached46.37
76158Liz CroslandFKeighley & Craven AC46.48
7734Paul JacksonMHowgill Harriers46.57
7859Richard HockinMV50Unattached46.59
79150Frank MogerMCumberland47.02
80126Nigel HaymesMV40Unattached47.03
8135Simon CumminsMV40Howgill Harriers47.06
82118Colin BarronMCarlisle Tri47.13
83165Jim DownieMV60Keswick AC47.24
8437Christopher JamiesonMV50Esk Valley47.29
8573Mike HillMV50Dallam47.33
86178David A BulmanMV40Helm Hill47.36
87139Rob DayMV40Unattached48.11
8845John ChapmanMV50Howgill Harriers48.12
8953Louisa TweedaleFKeswick48.13
90140Sue DayFV40Mansfield Harriers48.19
9112Andrew StoreyMV40Unattached48.29
92161Teresa DouglasFV50Eden Runners48.34
93171Kate StaceyFV40Unattached48.39
9425Kev KendalMHowgill Harriers48.42
9540Philip HawleyMV50Cumberland48.51
9623Katie MayFHowgill Harriers48.53
97172Rhiannon JonesFCumberland48.55
9855Dawn GillFV50Dallam48.57
99166David MoffettMV50Kendal AC49.01
10078Connor WeightmanMErewash Valley49.06
101176Mark DoddMUnattached49.09
10288Adele RocheFV40Howgill Harriers49.14
10315Paul A BamfordMUnattached49.19
10483Michael DurstonMV60Newmarske Harriers49.20
105102Michael FenwickMUnattached49.20
10611John LewisMV50Cumberland49.33
107151Trevor WaltonMV50Howgill Harriers49.41
10893Peter MitchellMV60Kendal AC49.48
109138Stuart MurgatroydMUnattached49.52
110192David ApplebyMV40Howgill Harriers50.05
11184Clare ArmstrongFUnattached50.09
11270Trish CoolingFV40Howgill Harriers50.15
113141Pauline TysonFV40Howgill Harriers50.19
11433Dolly CapstickFPreston Harriers50.35
115159John ClarkMV50Unattached50.51
116157Tom HiggsMV40Howgill Harriers50.53
11782John HunterMV60Swaledale50.56
118110Mick HannamMV40Unattached50.58
119142Jane SaulFV40Tynedale Harriers51.04
12099Simon GrangerMArragon 51.10
12196Denise TunstallFV40Teesdale51.12
12287Carolyn DouglasFV60Red Rose Road Runners51.15
123169Carl GrahamMV70Unattached51.21
12439Margaret HawleyFV50Cumberland51.29
125174Stephen BraithwaiteMUnattached51.42
12648Douglas LeitchMV40Kinross51.46
1277Bill RidingsMV50Northern Vets51.50
128131Menna LewisFV50Howgill Harriers51.53
129109Adrian LeighMV50Settle Harriers52.01
130125Nicky ButlerFV40Keswick52.08
13179Mike StorryMV60Village Running Club52.25
13250Philip BaxterMV50Evenwood52.31
133117Barry EdwardsMV40Wesham RR52.35
13464John BannisterMV40Howgill Harriers52.48
135121Janine KnightFBolton United Harriers52.54
136122Scott LoweMV40Bolton United Harriers52.55
13731Kerrie PaytonFUnattached52.55
138134Maggie GrantFV60Cumberland53.04
139108Jim ColdwellMUnattached53.05
14080Terri WillmottFUnattached53.09
14143Alison AndrewFV40Cumberland53.11
142162Rhiannon GeorgeFV40Eden Runners53.18
143180Richard ClaydonMV60Border Harriers53.21
14427Angela ShuttleworthFV50Howgill Harriers54.19
14581Hazel PendleburyFV40Unattached54.25
14677Cecilia EmeryFV40Erewash Valley54.47
147103Edward StuttardMUnattached55.22
148129Kath DavisFV40Settle Harriers55.27
14930Peter MooreMV40Unattached55.36
150115Conrad SlaterMV70Kendal AC56.04
151200Peter GelderdMV60Garstang56.07
1528Debbie PriestleyFV40Unattached56.16
15313Stephen WatsonMV60Cumberland56.29
15475Michael HaydenMV60Aurora Harriers56.31
15569Sarah MoffatFHowgill Harriers57.04
15663Ella JeffsFV50Dallam58.17
15719Damaris DarbyFUnattached58.24
158146Marlene ToddFV40Unattached58.27
159199Fiona BrownFGarstang59.18
16026Pauline BainbridgeFV40Howgill Harriers59.55
16124Lynn MayFV50Howgill Harriers59.56
16214Sally DaviesFV40Howgill Harriers1.00.28
163160Aaron KeatsMUnattached1.01.26
16421Juliet ProctorFV40Howgill Harriers1.01.40
165100Joyce LawFV40Unattached1.02.48
16649Jeanette RyanFV40Unattached1.02.48
16758Paul O'DonohoeMV40Unattached1.03.35
168196Bryan PycroftMV70FRA1.03.38
16910Stuart PailorMV70Hartlepool1.03.52
170153Rod BerryMV70Great Langdale1.07.07
17165Ann BannisterFV40Howgill Harriers1.07.30
17238Kathryn RawlinsonFV40Unattached1.07.54
17390Lynda LiveseyFV40Howgill Harriers1.08.23
17444Sian ChapmanFV50Howgill Harriers1.13.33
Back to race calendar - Top of page