Back to race calendar - 17 Mile results - 11.5 Mile results

The Ponton Plod Multi-Terrain, nr. Grantham, Lincs.

20th September 2009

Results courtesy of Stuart Ashley
27 mile results
PosNumNameClubR / WTime h:mm
1446Dave WalshLDWA Thames ValleyR3.57
2481Lisa Joanne Barry100 Marathon ClubR4.19
3412Roderick BurtonScunthorpe & Dist. AC / LDWA / TRAR4.20
4455Gary ArmitageScunthorpe & DistrictR4.20
5466Paul CoeIlkestonR4.39
6405Austin OrwinU /AR4.42
7438Frances CookeMarch AC + LDWAR4.44
8439Andrew WilmotLDWA Essex/HertsR4.44
9483David RaynesSleaford Town RunnersR4.50
10468Alexandra HetheringtonSleaford Town RunnersR4.53
11469David TaylorNotfast RCR4.53
12482Christopher SmithSleaford Town RunnersR4.55
13403Simon HarrisonU / AR5.31
14408David Findel-HawkinsLDWA - BBNW5.31
15423Michael NewbittFairlands Valley SpartansR5.31
16413Neil Fennel100 Marathon ClubR5.37
17474Sarah ThorneDunstable RRR5.39
18475Glyn RaymenLeighton Fun RunnersR5.39
19442Jonathon VenningDunstable RRR5.40
20421Carol PaulFairlands Valley SpartansR5.48
21406Adrian CarderU / AR5.50
22433Helen JamesBarrow RunnersR6.08
23414Robert HardyFairlands Valley SpartansR6.15
24424John MillerNotfast R CR6.17
25420David PaulFairlands Valley SpartansR6.28
26422Kevin LawlorFairlands Valley SpartansR6.28
27477John FletcherLDWAR6.33
28478Christopher SeeneyStratford on Avon AC + LDWAR6.33
29484Antony WadeLDWAW6.41
30429Phill HicklingU/AR6.45
31404David OxleyLDWA - LincsW6.46
32472Alan HassallU/AW6.46
33401David MajorU/AW6.52
34452Anne BrownhillE V R CW6.52
35453George BrownhillE V R CW6.52
36407Philip NutleyLDWA / St Edmund PacersR6.53
37476Jan WilliamsLDWAW7.02
38487Roger StoryLDWA BBNW7.12
39415Lesley WolseyHartsholme RunnersR7.20
40417Jamal AshleyLDWAW7.20
41430Ian HullLDWAW7.33
42445Adrian WestLDWA Anytime/AnywhereW7.33
43450Dave CullumLDWA LincolnshireW7.33
44451Susan Cullimore PikeLDWA LincolnshireW7.33
45444Jim CatchpoleLDWA Essex/HertsW7.41
46485Michael HawesU/AR7.47
47448Elizabeth LavelleU/AW7.49
48486James KasenU/AW7.49
49418Jan GlazerLDWAW7.50
50425Steve GreedyU/AW7.50
51434Mike DeanLDWAW7.50
52441William JoseyU/AW8.10
53436Chris BentLDWA BBNW8.22
54437Frances CravenLDWA BBNW8.22
55431George TaylorU/AW8.24
56432Kay TaylorU/AW8.24
57410Rod HeywoodLDWAW8.29
58411Yvonne HeywoodLDWAW8.29
59426Martin ShawU/AW8.36
60480Andy BagworthU/AW8.44
61447Jonathan OrchardU/AW8.46
62479Dominic GlazebrookLDWA LincolnshireW8.46
63449Richard WestgateU/AW9.04
64454Richard BrumbyNotfast RCW9.27
65460Kevin AdamsKing's School GranthamW9.27
66461Joseph CampbellKing's School GranthamW9.27
67462Christopher JohnsonKing's School GranthamW9.27
68463Kieran OliverKing's School GranthamW9.27
69467Will JonesKing's School GranthamW9.27
70470David ReevesKing's School GranthamW9.27
71471Alex ScotneyKing's School GranthamW9.27
72473Jakob DoranKing's School GranthamW9.27
17 mile results
PosNumNameClubR / WTime h:mm
1263Tom HumphriesGainsborough Morton StridersR2.21
2243Paul HannahStamford StridersR2.28
3271Michael DeanU/AR2.28
4269Graham HendersonRoad Runners ClubR2.29
5232Brian Robert StoneHolme Pierrepont RCR2.39
6273David MilesU/AR2.39
7274Stephen HobbsRipley Running ClubR2.39
8244Tom EdwardsDenby Dale TravellersR2.40
9272Steve EbageRushcliffe ACR2.49
10285Bryony ButcherHolme Pierrepont RCR2.51
11275Julie WargentBedford HarriersR2.52
12276David HutchingsBedford HarriersR2.52
13209Clare CoombesMansfield HarriersR2.55
14230Peter CollingeMansfield Harriers & ACR2.55
15233Miriam TedderMansfield HarriersR2.55
16249Emma MaplethorpeU/AR2.55
17264Emma WorrellGainsborough Morton StridersR2.55
18259Jim Fletcher100 Marathon ClubR2.56
19203Keith ShipmanU / AR2.58
20204Colin ShipmanU / AR2.58
21215Roger HellingsHartsholme RunnersR2.58
22229Maddy CollingeMansfield Harriers & ACR2.58
23242Carol HartinMansfield HarriersR2.58
24258David WolseyHartsholme RunnersW3.00
25210Emily ClayHolme Pierrepont RCR3.09
26211Tess ClarkeHolme Pierrepont RCR3.09
27280David HellWymeswold ACR3.09
28207Lesley SmithU / AR3.14
29208Andrew BloorLDWAR3.14
30265Clare CopemanU/AR3.41
31270Karen CollinsU/AR3.48
32213Hazel BrewinWerrington JoggersR4.04
33231Eric JeyesWerrington JoggersR4.04
34237Juliette HavellWerrington JoggersR4.04
35266Nina BhakriReading Road RunnersR4.04
36267Jackie DuersNotfast RCR4.04
37282Debbie ReedIvanhoe RunnersR4.04
38251Brian GoughIvanhoe RunnersR4.09
39278Karen DuncanIvanhoe RunnersR4.09
40283Valerie WalkerIvanhoe RunnersR4.09
41238Lynne ChapmanShelton StridersR4.10
42239Richard SpencerU/AR4.10
43252Mary GoughIvanhoe RunnersR4.14
44277Tracey SmithIvanhoe RunnersR4.14
45281Jean HallU/AW4.27
46268Alan ParkesU/AW4.27
47220Andrew CousensU/AW4.38
48221Lorraine CousensU/AW4.38
49214Keith BassittLDWA The IrregularsW4.40
50223Duncon HareLDWAW4.40
51205Peter DavisU / AW4.46
52206Holly DavisU / AW4.46
53236Kate ElseNewark ACW4.57
54246Gill BeaumontNotfast RCW4.57
55279Gareth BagguleyNewark ACW4.57
56253Clare CropperU/AW4.58
57254Marie EwartU/AW4.58
58226Susan GilkesLDWA - Heart of EnglandW5.29
59227Richard BibbLDWA - Heart of EnglandW5.29
60228James BibbLDWA - Heart of EnglandW5.29
61201Frank BolgerU / AW5.32
62202Tracey BolgerU / AW5.32
63219Phil BurnettLincolnshire Vikings Walking ClubW5.32
64222Annetta Garner-JonesU/AW5.32
65224Freda LoweLDWA LincsW5.32
66216Sally GibsonU / AW5.33
67217Philippa KerryU / AW5.33
68234Mike KnottRansome RoamersW5.34
69235Mike BuckberryRansome RoamersW5.34
70284Tim CreeU/AW5.57
71245Thomas MillerU/AW6.02
72255Sarah ShepherdU/AW6.02
73256D McGowanU/AW6.36
74257Bev EdendenU/AW6.36
11.5 mile results
PosNumNameClubR / WTime h:mm
144Matthew SmithGrantham ACR1.50
246Claire Hayes-GillHolme Pierrepont RCR1.51
330Mary MillsHolme Pierrepont RCR1.52
447Julie McGeorgeHolme Pierrepont RCR1.52
548Jean InglisHolme Pierrepont RCR1.52
620Amanda HannahStamford StridersR1.53
749Derek RoseHolme Pierrepont RCR1.53
86Raymond McCollumU/ AR1.56
94Haley McCollumU/ AR1.57
105Josh McCollumU/ AR1.57
1131Dennis C ReesonRedhill Road RunnersR1.59
1222David BlandHolme Pierrepont RCR2.00
1312Kate FisherNotfast RCR2.08
1413Andy PritchettNotfast RCR2.08
1529Lyn McDonnellNotfast RCR2.08
1642Darren AppletonNotfast RCR2.08
1732Michelle CookU/AR2.11
1837Richard BrooksCobra RCR2.30
1938Carolyn KellyCobra RCR2.30
203Katherine Louise WalterU/ AR2.43
211Edward BaxterU/ AR2.44
222Tom FormonU/ AR2.45
2321Sam DrakefordU/AR2.45
2445Kris JohnsonU/AR2.56
2541Nigel HarrisMarch ACR3.01
2643Catherine SimpsonSleaford Town RunnersR/W3.01
277Valerie NutleyLDWAW3.09
2811Pauline HardyFairlands Valley SpartansR3.09
2919Kathryn WalshU/AW3.10
3036Merrian LancasterLDWA BBNW3.21
3139Armorel YoungLDWAW3.21
328Maxine CairnsU/AW3.49
339Jo WalshU/AW3.49
3410Debbie VoakesU/AW3.49
3550Gail OstlerU/AW3.55
3651Dave OstlerU/AW3.55
3752Wendy CrowtherU/AW3.55
3853Simon SmithU/AW3.55
3924Mary FreerNotfast RCW4.02
4027Laura FieldU/AW4.02
4114Matthew JuppCentral School GranthamW4.07
4215George PearsonCentral School GranthamW4.07
4316Dominic DowsettCentral School GranthamW4.07
4425Charles LeeU/AW4.08
4526Lesley PearsonU/AW4.08
4617Garry DethickU/AW4.09
4718Val DethickU/AW4.09
4833L A PickeringLDWAW4.38
4934Natasha CoxU/AW4.59
5035Alison JeinsU/AW4.59
Back to year index - Top of page