Back to race calendar

South Yorkshire Road League - Oxspring, Penistone

8th April 2009

Results courtesy of Keith Binney
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
161John WanjohiSMDoncaster AC26.34
230Shaun DimelowSMBarnsley AC26.35
3193Darren NewbouldSMHallamshire Harriers26.36
4301Luke FieldSMRotherham Harriers27.06
5194Dean FurnissMv40Hallamshire Harriers27.12
6162John GuveyuSMDoncaster AC27.34
7166Simon WrightMv40Doncaster AC27.38
882Paul FordhamMv40Barnsley Harriers27.41
9343Nick SwiftSMSheffield Running Club27.43
10349Stuart LittleSMSheffield Running Club28.01
11456Simon BennettSMSteel City Striders28.03
12543IwanSMSheffield Tri28.08
13283Lee StoreySMPenistone Footpath Runners28.11
14512Lee BerrySMSY Police28.20
15157C MoranSMDoncaster AC28.24
1627Andrew SwiftSMBarnsley AC28.27
17603Tim SempersMv40Totley AC28.29
18602Colin LynchMv40Totley AC29.40
19342Shaun WrightSMSheffield Running Club28.42
20344Mike QuinnMv55Sheffield Running Club28.45
2193Steve WhiteleyMv40Barnsley Harriers29.06
22151Mick PageMv55Doncaster AC29.08
23223Will BridgmanSMHandsworth RoadHogs29.10
24297Martin BoothMv45Penistone Footpath Runners29.13
25345Sid CordleMv50Sheffield Running Club29.17
26601Aidan LinskillSMTotley AC29.31
27562Mark SmithSM Kimberworth Striders29.35
28284Steve StoreyMv50Penistone Footpath Runners29.36
2936Steve KingSMBarnsley AC29.37
302Aden BallSMAskern DRC 29.38
31312Peter NealMv50Rotherham Harriers29.39
32321Terry EastwoodMv50Rotherham Harriers29.40
3318Pete ClementsMv45Askern DRC29.43
34320Bob TintingerMv60Rotherham Harriers29.45
35346Jed TurnerMv45Sheffield Running Club29.47
3615Dan O’GradySMAskern DRC29.49
37225Simon RichSM Handsworth RoadHogs29.50
38294Richard MackieSMPenistone Footpath Runners29.52
391Dean WinterSMAskern DRC30.01
40341Mike LeveryMv50Sheffield Running Club30.05
41164A SiddleSMDoncaster AC30.05
4294Mick QuinnMv45Barnsley Harriers30.05
43167A HarrisSMDoncaster AC30.05
4472Rich SpoonerSMBarnsley Harriers30.07
45418Carl HulettSMWombwell AC30.09
46558Chris CottonSMKimberworth Striders30.13
47240Darren NockelsMv40Kingstone Runners Barnsley30.23
48317Dave StoreySMRotherham Harriers30.31
49605Kevin MahonSMTotley AC30.37
5083Brian ClaytonMv45Barnsley Harriers30.40
51165R WrightMv45Doncaster AC30.45
52553Claire SpencerSLKimberworth Striders30.47
5395Julian WilliamsMv40Barnsley Harriers30.53
54444Colin WestMv50Steel City Striders30.57
55159G ShawMv40Doncaster AC31.04
56238Andy ChalkleyMv40Kingstone Runners Barnsley31.05
5732Mark HurrellSMBarnsley AC31.07
58460Pete BrownMv45Steel City Striders31.09
59638Graeme SiddallMv50Steel City Striders31.13
60560John McDermottMv45Kimberworth Striders31.18
61215Russ BeresfordSMHandsworth RoadHogs31.22
62461Keith DavisMv55Guest31.27
6392Jenny LingrallLv35Barnsley Harriers"31,27"
6471Lee SmithSMBarnsley Harriers31.29
65523Steve FrithMv55Penistone Footpath Runners31.30
66641Steve HargreavesSMSteel City Striders31.31
67348Gary PodmoreMv50Sheffield Running Club31.35
68289Nick MorrisSMPenistone Footpath Runners31.37
69271Julie BuckleyLv50Penistone Footpath Runners31.37
70544Darrell WattonSMSheffield Tri C31.41
71526Simon RobertsMv40Penistone Footpath Runners31.44
72370Ryan CudworthSMTickhill RC31.47
73413Adrian LucasMv40Wombwell AC31.49
74511Andy LakelandSMSY Police31.50
7573Shaun ClarksonMv45Barnsley Harriers31.51
76152M JamesSMDoncaster AC31.53
773Karen BallSLAskern DRC31.54
7812Graham WerrettMv55Askern DRC"31,55"
79353Phil KnaptonSMSheffield Running Club31.57
80147P WadeMv50Doncaster AC32.08
81231Ian MicklethwaiteSMKingstone Runners Barnsley32.19
82309Dave NuttallMv45Rotherham Harriers32.20
83412Dave AllembyMv50Wombwell AC32.21
84542Bob PringleMv50Sheffield Tri C32.23
85224Mark ShawSMHandsworth RoadHogs32.23
86501Ron WheelerMv40Valley Hill Runners32.25
87455Mark BennehanMv40Steel City Striders32.33
88107Shaun SwallowSMBarnsley Harriers32.40
89561Mark ElliottSMKimberworth Striders32.40
90154S PeacockMv45Doncaster AC32.43
91323Mick CochraneMv60Rotherham Harriers32.44
92615Laura GibsonLTotley AC32.47
9350Andy WatersMv50Barnsley AC32.48
94103Linda WaltonLv40Barnsley Harriers32.49
95613Natalie AlleyneLTotley AC32.52
96239Andy BrankinMv40Kingstone33.03
97454Mike SmithSMSteel City Striders33.07
98148D WoodSMDoncaster AC33.08
99525Rob LeesSMPenistone Footpath Runners33.09
100463Pete BurtonSMGuest33.10
101445Dave BeechMv50Steel City Striders33.11
102295Wayne ParkinsonMv45Penistone Footpath Runners33.14
103314Ray HowarthMv55Rotherham Harriers33.18
104310Kerry BoothMv45Rotherham Harriers33.19
105411Andrew KingSMWombwell AC33.22
106220Gary KennedySMHandsworth RoadHogs33.23
10711Graham GoodwinMv45Askern DRC33.24
108441Phil HowsonMv40Steel City Striders33.29
109222Chris HorsfallSMHandsworth RoadHogs33.31
110145R WoodallM17Doncaster AC33.31
111611Pauline StrawLv45Totley AC33.35
112298Mathew BurtonSM Penistone Footpath Runners33.37
113311Neil ShawSMRotherham Harriers33.40
11460Dave BennettMv60Barnsley AC33.41
115522Nick WhittingtonMv55Penistone Footpath Runners33.42
116272Phil BuckleyMv50Penistone Footpath Runners33.43
117101Jerry FisherMv40Barnsley Harriers33.44
118252Jim RustMv55Maltby RC33.45
119236Chris OxleyMv40Kingstone33.50
12029Bob BellMv45Barnsley AC33.51
121634David NorrisMv45Steel City Striders34.01
122637Ian BlackburnMv50Steel City Striders34.02
123276Stuart WoodheadMv50Penistone Footpath Runners34.03
124324Roy ButterworthMv40Rotherham Harriers34.04
125530Martin GoodwinMv45Penistone Footpath Runners34.09
126614Jenny FeatherstoneSLTotley AC34.14
127313Philip HaighMv50Rotherham Harriers34.15
128636Paul TaylorSMSteel City Striders34.15
12996Wayne SablesMv40Barnsley Harriers34.16
130142C GrantMv40Doncaster AC34.22
131285 Bob InnesMv55Penistone Footpath Runners34.22
132216Pat CorringhamMv55Handsworth RoadHogs34.23
1338Kevin GutteridgeMv40Askern DRC34.25
134108Alex DickensonSMBarnsley Harriers34.32
135618Emma DoveSLTotley AC34.36
136466Claire SykesSLGuest34.37
137350Jon CockerSMSheffield Running Club34.39
138275Katy DavisLv35Penistone Footpath Runners34.45
13970Trevor BaileyMv55Barnsley AC34.46
140415Gail ColvilleLv40Wombwell AC34.52
14125Beth MasseyLv35Barnsley AC34.53
142462Steven SteadMv40Guest35.01
143192Joanna SeymourLv35Hallamshire Harriers35.07
144163Rob AinconleyMv65Doncaster AC35.08
145315Brian HarneyMv60Rotherham Harriers35.09
14674John HewittMv65Barnsley Harriers35.12
147621Helen BrownLv35Totley AC35.15
148465Paul ThompsonSMGuest35.15
149632Jamie WallerSMRother Valley S.35.17
150556Ian HetheringtonMv40Kimberworth Striders35.17
151274Ian WraggMv45Penistone Footpath Runners35.19
15231Kerry StorrarLv35Barnsley AC35.21
153232John DowningMv55Kingstone Runners Barnsley35.21
15435Lesley NoonLv45Barnsley AC35.21
155407Tim MorrisSMValley Hill Runners35.27
156610Jan HuttonLv50Totley AC35.28
157402Ian DruryMv40Valley Hill Runners35.30
158653Sean FerronSMAskern DRC35.30
159559Cain GreenSMKimberworth Striders35.39
160552Craige SpencerSMKimberworth Striders35.41
161226Richard ThorpeSMHandsworth RoadHogs35.45
162235Mel GreenSLKingstone Runners Barnsley35.50
163551Pat RooneyMv50Kimberworth Striders35.50
164557Nina HagueLv40Kimberworth Striders35.52
165213Nicola BatesLv35Handsworth RoadHogs35.52
166214Nicola ChaplinLv40Handsworth RoadHogs35.53
167432Roger StevensonMv60Steel City Striders35.54
168316Julie ThomasLv35Rotherham Harriers35.58
169414Scott WilsonSMWombwell AC36.06
17021Linda WestlakeLv50Barnsley AC36.08
171467Lindsey BrattSLGuest36.09
172305Phil RobertsMv50Rotherham Harriers36.10
173292Goeff DimelowMv55Penistone Footpath Runners36.11
174160M DaviesMv50Doncaster AC36.12
175251Brian LowndesMv60Maltby RC36.13
176464John BurtonSMGuest36.14
177431Antony BillinghurstMv50Steel City Striders36.15
178654Stan WilliamsMv50Askern DRC36.15
179449Dave NichollsMv60Steel City Striders36.22
180257Gavin HamiltonMv45Maltby RC36.22
181507Philip MorrisSMValley Hill Runners36.23
182273Steve MillwoodMv60Penistone Footpath Runners36.30
18386Geoff HayesMv55Barnsley Harriers36.34
184260Tony StewartMv60Maltby RC36.37
185450Richard BardwellMv45Steel City Striders36.38
186158K LeiversSLDoncaster AC36.39
187287Julie MoxonLv35Penistone Footpath Runners36.44
188453Peter HethershawMv60Steel City Striders36.45
189102Graham McCormickMv45Barnsley Harriers36.46
190639Steve FormbyMv45Steel City Striders36.48
19123Helen Jones-CroftsLv35Barnsley AC36.50
19277Tom RipleySMBarnsley Harriers36.50
193408Paul HetheringtonMv55Valley Hill Runners36.53
194233Steve BaconMv50Kingstone Runners Barnsley36.53
195555Claire ChapmanSLKimberworth Striders36.56
196241Alison NockelsLv40Kingstone Runners Barnsley36.57
197405Ashley MiddletonMv40Valley Hill Runners36.58
198290Sue CharlesworthLv45Penistone Footpath Runners37.01
19989Amanda StantonLBarnsley Harriers37.01
20026John WroeMv55 Barnsley AC37.03
201259Tony RedfearnMv40Maltby RC37.05
202261Barbara RuslingLv40Maltby RC37.06
203217Andy FittenMv40Handsworth RoadHogs37.07
204622Matthew WoodwardSMTotley AC37.07
205433Dave DentonMv55Steel City Striders37.14
20687Nigel GreavesSMBarnsley Harriers37.14
207436Steph StreetLv50Steel City Striders37.19
208229Ken ThomasMv55Handsworth RoadHogs37.28
209613Natalie AlleyneSLTotley AC37.33
210403Tracey MiddletonLv40Valley Hill Runners37.36
211502Chris SumnerMv60Valley Hill Runners37.37
212221Ian WadeSMHandsworth RoadHogs37.50
213351Lucy SavageLSheffield Running Club37.51
214299Ann BeresfordLv40Penistone Footpath Runners37.54
215438Dave WadkinMv45Steel City37.55
216379Paul WeirSMTickhill RC37.55
217435Carol BeattieLv55Steel City Striders37.55
218150F TyasSLDoncaster AC38.03
219448Adrian MossMv45Steel City Striders38.13
220286Jane CockertonLv45Penistone Footpath Runners38.17
221156I TaylorSM Doncaster AC38.17
222609Kathy AttwoodLv45Totley AC38.20
22333Rod ScholesMv60Barnsley AC38.26
224234Ian DayMv40Kingstone Runners Barnsley38.35
225296Ray BrownMv65Penistone Footpath Runners38.41
226504Tim WootonMv50Valley Hill Runners38.48
22734Kath BrankinLv45Barnsley AC38.50
228617Carol ParsonsLv45Totley AC38.50
229144D JordanLv40Doncaster AC39.12
230219Grant HuchessonMv40Handsworth RoadHogs39.29
231168E SmithMv65Doncaster AC39.32
232508Andrew NewsamMv40Valley Hill Runners39.33
233404Amanda KnaggSLValley Hill Runners39.34
234318Phil WiddowsonMv45Rotherham Harriers39.35
235459Jason BrownSMSteel City Striders39.35
236541Fay HodgkinsFv40Sheffield Tri C39.39
237451Dean YoungSMSteel City Striders39.42
238635James HunterSMSteel City Striders39.52
239513Lisa WardLv40SY Police40.14
240307Michael HillMv55Rotherham Harriers40.14
24124Marion HarrisonLv50Barnsley AC40.15
242524Tracey KempLv35Penistone Footpath Runners40.15
243319David BurkeMv45Rotherham Harriers40.25
24488Ian ChristophersonMv60Barnsley Harriers40.25
245308Alan BoultonMv40Rotherham Harriers40.34
246277Sue HighamLv55Penistone Footpath Runners40.35
247372Faith Edginton-MoleLv45Tickhill40.36
248278Barbara HaighLv60Penistone Footpath Runners40.40
249442Nigel ElvidgeMv40Steel City Striders40.40
250306Jim GallagherMv50Rotherham Harriers40.43
251218Anton HorsfallMv40Handsworth RoadHogs40.43
252410Melvyn HornbyMv65Valley Hill Runners40.44
253255Dave ThorpeMv60Maltby RC40.49
254554Ken ChapmanMv65Kimberworth Striders40.58
255258Chris FlinthamMv45Maltby RC41.08
256230Shiela DuffyLv45Handsworth RoadHogs41.17
257228Alan BurgessMv55Handsworth RoadHogs41.17
258155P GrayMv40Doncaster AC41.31
259409Steph BoryzLv55Valley Hill Runners41.39
26097Chris BrookesSMBarnsley Harriers41.42
261347Deborah StephensonLv45Sheffield Running Club41.51
2625Roy CookMv60Askern DRC42.00
263361Christine StimpsonLv55Tickhill 42.02
264254Dave SearsMv60Maltby RC42.06
265153F DunnMv65 Doncaster AC42.09
266288Paul ParkinMv65Penistone Footpath Runners42.18
267633Les OutwinMv65Dark Peak FR42.29
268376Vanessa BarrettLv40Tickhill42.49
269619Helen CainSLTotley AC42.54
270458Trevor BrownMv65Steel City Striders43.13
271457Helen RobinsonSLSteel City Striders43.39
272365Hedley KnightMv55Tickhill43.44
273105Vicky SkipperLv50Barnsley Harriers44.09
274505Jude WebbLv40Valley Hill Runners44.10
27590Louise BroadhurstSLBarnsley Harriers44.41
276146J BurkeLv45Doncaster AC44.50
277352Amy ThorpeSLSheffield Running Club45.06
27869Anita DobsonLv45Barnsley AC45.11
27928Anne BennettLv55Barnsley AC45.11
280237Alan WalkerMv60Kingstone Runners Barnsley45.39
281300Sarah Jones-MorrisLv35Penistone Footpath Runners45.40
28279Jo BurkinshawLv40Barnsley Harriers45.47
28376Helen RipleyLv40Barnsley Harriers45.48
284227Brian PatchettMv70Handsworth RoadHogs46.03
285374Carol MarshallLv50Tickhill46.06
286380Mary KitchingSLTickhill46.06
287362Karen GregoryLv45Tickhill47.22
28880Rachel GrayLv45Barnsley Harriers47.45
289363Max GregorySMTickhill47.49
290100Wayne GirdlestoneMv40Barnsley Harriers48.00
291378Jenny HarrisonSLTickhill48.41
29275Andrea MomsLv35Barnsley Harriers48.52
293106Vicky NockLv35Barnsley Harriers49.03
294104Garry NockMv45Barnsley Harriers49.03
295368Helen HughesLv40Tickhill49.54
296367Richard DohertySMTickhill49.54
297256Ray MathewsMv65Maltby RC50.36
298527David HorsfallMv70Penistone Footpath Runners53.25
29981Joan LeverLv40Barnsley Harriers55.47
30078Sally GrayLv50Barnsley Harriers55.47
30198Sue TaylorLv50Barnsley Harriers58.33
Back to year index - Top of page