Back to race calendar - Fun Run results

St. Wilfrid's Muddy Boots 10k Multi-Terrain, Ripon, N. Yorkshire

8th February 2009

Results courtesy of Pete Carver for St. Wilfrid's Muddy Boots 10k
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Sex: Club:
PosNumNameGenClub NameTime
1334Paul StevensonMPudsey & Bramley38:32
2228Sarah TunstallFKendall AC38:47
3337Colin WalkerMPudsey & Bramley39:55
4341Darren HendleyMYork Knavesmire39:58
5352Chris BarnesMAccrington Rd Runners40:01
6371Edward BroomeMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde AC40:37
7335Brian StevensonMPudsey & Bramley40:57
8150Julian NortonMThirsk& Sowerby41:17
9263Alan DentMBlaydon Harriers41:39
10375Stephen MorlandM 42:02
11204Lee DaviesMPensey Vale42:08
12163Peter MilburnMNewton Aycliffe AC42:16
1315Glen OgdenMTyne +Wear Fire Service42:20
14220Robert GrayMWetherby Runners A.C42:25
1542Mark DaltonM 42:34
16299Mark HarneyMYork Acorn Running Club42:44
17219Stephen NesbittMHarrogate Harriers42:50
18293John WoodMLeeds City AC43:12
19339Richard HobsonMAbbey Runners43:16
2081Will DysonM 43:19
21365Martin RandallMNewton Aycliffe43:31
22180Erika JohnsonFSwaledale Road Runners43:41
23213Adam GibbonMEvenwood43:50
24245Kevin ListerM 44:10
2594Duncan BerryM 44:12
26280David GriffithsM 44:17
27217Gary WilksMRipon Runners44:36
28281David ParkinM 44:41
29359Charlotte SandersonFBingley45:00
30345Tony MilesM 45:10
31249Jeff ThirlbeckMRichmond&Zetland45:10
32211John DickinsonM 45:16
33244Mark JordanMHarrogate Harriers45:18
34241Martin SmithMYork Knavesmire Harriers45:21
35268Anthony AudsleyMWakefield Harriers45:40
36338Anthony BainMNorthern Vets45:45
37343Stephen DononghueM 45:47
38351Victoria MousleyFAccrington Rd Runners46:07
39172Stuart ClarkM 46:08
4030Paul StalkerMNidd Valley Runners46:09
4176Ali CameronF 46:13
42282Dennis ConnorMRipon Runners46:16
4363Janet McRaeFNewton Aycliffe46:24
44125Lee Sutton-HaighMThirsk+ Sowerby Harriers46:27
454Derek ParringtonMSwaledale Road Runners46:29
46135Mandy HerworthFClaremont Road Runners46:38
47114Graham HarrisonMPickering RC46:40
48164Philip CarlingM 46:41
49312Shawn LawsonM 46:52
50302Oli ReadMNone47:11
51331Sean McKeagMRipon runners47:12
52367Rob SeymourMharrogate harriers47:24
53236Conrad GarciaM 47:26
5436Mark PressleyM 47:39
55223Ray JohnstoneMRipon Runners47:41
5674Chris BandyMEasingwold Runners47:44
57360Neil HandleyM 47:48
58364Simon ArwoodM 47:50
5995Daren RosamondMBedale and Aiskew Runners47:52
60123Philip RobinsonMNidd Valley47:54
61243Adrian PayetteM 48:04
62362Tom HannahMOtley AC48:17
63317Tim PocockMHarrogate Harriers48:19
64128David BurkeMTrial Running Association48:20
65214Michele MoranFNorth East Veterans Athletic Club48:23
66197Geoff ParkerM 48:32
67115Clare DavisonFPickering RC48:34
68328Lisa QuinnFRipon runners48:34
69348Arthur WilsonMIlkley harriers48:46
70240Mark SeymourMHarrogate Harriers AC48:47
71210Martin DennysM 48:49
72308Philip RobinsonMOtley AC48:51
739Kevin JacksonMRipon Runners48:53
743Jim ColdwellM 48:56
75369Pete ThompsonM 48:57
76307Philip BroughtonM 49:02
77152Simon GrangerM 49:04
78363Rob GraftonMharrogate Harriers49:09
79378Daniel HerlihyM 49:10
80276Chloe RyallFLeeds City AC49:12
81162Susan MilburnFNewton Aycliffe AC49:15
8283John EdmondsonMNewton Aycliffe Athletics Club49:15
83234Alexander FitzpatrickMBedale& Aiskew runners49:16
84111Joe ThornhillM 49:23
85260Adam ColeMBurnden RR49:26
8622Warren BeeseM 49:58
87311Sharon WilliamsF 50:05
8843John StapletonM 50:06
89368Nick MaceyM 50:18
90232Iain GoddenMRipon Runners50:25
91248Sue ThirlbeckF 50:28
92266Andy PhillipM 50:30
93189Sharon McAnanyFAcorn running Club50:41
94298Marisol Carrera VivarFBingley Harriers50:42
95346Paul BainbridgeMBedale & Aiskew Runners50:46
96322Victoria DavisonFChorley Harriers50:49
97203Denise TunstallFTeesdale AC51:00
98333Simon KimminsMfat lads51:05
99344Andi NobleM 51:18
100355Andrew EmsleyM 51:19
101289Jane RaperFBillingham Marsh House Harriers51:27
10297Richard AppletonM 51:30
10396Neil MercerM 51:30
104229Malcolm LoweMNYP Tri51:42
105290Jeremy SalmonM 51:44
106315Steven HoodM 51:58
10784Richard HarrisonMEasingwold52:16
108208James AppletonM 52:22
109179John GrundyMRipon Runners52:23
110155Michelle NeedhamFRipon Runners52:25
11140Jo WallaceFRipon Runners52:26
1126Michael LeeseM 52:26
11392Suzanne RickardFRipon Runners52:28
114122Paul CutterMBillingham Marsh House Harriers52:32
115206Richard SladeM 52:32
116304Paul SalmonM 52:33
117265Allen MullissMHeaton Harriers52:35
118277Craig BridgewoodMScarborough Athletic Club52:36
119216Janette KilgourFClaremont RR52:37
120306Peter RobinsonM 52:39
121126Jordan HorsmanM ,
122235Michelle DuncanF 53:00,
123262Alan CouldwellMHarrogate Harriers & AC53:03,
12439John YoungMNewton Aycliffe A.C53:12,
125147Julie HarrisonF 53:30,
126273Charles WeatherillMRoad Runners Club53:37,
127357Paul ThompsonM 53:38,
128349Chris I'AnsonMRipon Runners 53:47
12972Dave WardM 53:50
1301Claire HowardFScunthorpe A/C53:52
13179Richard PlummerM 54:09
132361Scott OwensM 54:15
133158Tim BrownM 54:24
134192Andy GibbMBedale and Aiskew Runners54:27
135127Ron HorsmanM 54:30
136354Bob HoweMNorth York Moors AC54:37
137177Jeff HendersonMNorth East Vets54:38
138247Martin BrockettM 54:42
13917Gary AllingtonM 54:43
14090Kirstie HolmesFSt Bedes AC54:47
141376Martin CumminsMRipon Runners54:51
142257Hannula ToddM 54:56
143212Jonathan LuptonM 55:00
144159David BrownMYork Knavesmire Harriers55:02
14566Robin KehoeMRipon Runners55:12
146325Liz FinlaysonF 55:14
147194Chad FowlerM 55:20
148336Patrick ParksMRedcar55:29
149353George RichardM 55:34
150380Anna EdgintonF 55:43
15137Stella MorganFRipon Runners55:45
152110Jackie FranksF 55:50
15311Patricia GillFYork Knavesmire Harriers56:03
1547Jean GillespieFElvet Striders56:13
155261Adam WinthropM 56:13
15699Mike MahoneyMSt Bedes AC56:17
157303Paul FennM 56:19
15848Helen LawFSwaledale Road Runners56:20
159381Mark RavenMYork Knavesmere56:32
160347Ed LagerM 56:34
161253Paul PhillipsMBedale& Aiskew56:37
162272Carol MorrisonFEasingwold Running Club56:44
163101Joanna YoungF 56:51
164286Graeme CowlingM 56:51
165278Dan GilbankMPickering Running Club57:00
166191Paul BaxterMHarrogate Harriers57:11
167330Andrew MathesonMRipon runners57:16
168187Gavin NicolM 57:22
169186Helen NicolF 57:33
1702Maureen PerkinsFWolds Vets57:46
171118Stuart PenderM 57:46
172116Chloe WeissF 57:51
173356Ian LunnM 57:53
174279David BrocklehurstMOtley AC57:59
175238David CattianchMOtley AC58:01
176255Mark AshtonM 58:08
177218Christopher GreenM 58:10
178350Gail TombsFAbbey Runners58:19
17987Helen PickardFRipon Runners58:33
18086Lester PickardMRipon Runners58:34
181199Michael BeechM 58:43
18210Beverley HallF 58:48
183301Michael DurstonMNew Marske Harriers59:03
184201Jayne ChappellFUK Net Runners59:06
185200Martin WalkerMUK Net Runners59:06
18651Keld O'SheaMQuakers R.C59:08
187183Paul O'RourkeMNYPTRI59:08
188137Neil StevensonMSwaledale59:10
189320Tracey GilbankFPickering Running Club59:22
190269Bernie WoodFEasingwold Running Club59:27
191146Catherine SutcliffeF 59:28
19219Lisa WalkerF 59:31
193340Elizabeth WilliamsF 59:34
19434Philip HardcastleM 59:45
195326Annalie GroganF 59:46
196139Jamie BeatonM 59:53
197105Emily WalkerFRipon runners59:54
198372Ruth FawcettF 59:55
199274Charlie CraddockM 60:00
200305Paul StocksM 60:01
201327Angela GroganF 60:07
20247Bridget BaldwinF 60:12
203198Gemma ParkerF 60:16
204130Suzanna DundasFFetch Everyone R.C60:17
205168Penny JohnsonFNewton Aycliffe60:26
206366Matthew JonesM 60:38
20745David RogersMEasingwold R.C60:45
208224Robert MundyMRipon Runners60:52
209370Trish WardellF 60:52
210332Pamela JohnsonF 61:01
211242Richard KnowlesM 61:04
212342Tim FrancisM 61:10
213102Simon MartinM 61:15
214225David ThackerM 61:18
2155Chris LeeseM 61:21
21655Fiona LongF 61:24
21744Tricia Rees-HughesFEasingwold R.C61:26
218169Susan HoernigFUK Road Runners61:35
21935Julie MoorhouseF 61:38
220157Margaret BrownFYork Knavesmire Harriers61:42
221382Binli CrossM 61:43
222124Nik Sutton-HaighFThirsk+ Sowerby Harriers61:50
22321Fay BeeseF 62:12
224374Mick LovattM 62:14
225188Jackie LovattFRipon Runners62:15
226297Liz JohnsonF 62:16
22780John AldersonM 62:28
228136Helen JonesF 62:44
22920David SowrayM 62:45
23029David SleightM 62:52
231373Fiona PrestwichFRipon Runners62:55
23278Cindy HughesF 63:08
233358Roger NichollsMEasingwold RC63:14
234133Suzanne EastwoodF 63:29
235132Paul EastwoodM 63:30
236166Michael SimpsonMKnavesmire Harriers63:37
237141Bill HitchcockMNYP Tri63:43
23859Helen CookF 63:58
239259Clare JenynsF 63:59
240258Cath HendersonF 64:07
24158Simon BennettM 64:09
242287Graham BentonMMaltby RC64:10
243148Amanda HallF 64:17
244178Karen CooperFRipon Runners64:22
245167Helen SimpsonFKnavesmire Harriers64:33
246202Lisa WelfordFBedale and Aiskew64:35
247254Simon MiddletonMBedale& Aiskew64:36
24818Liz DixonF 64:36
249324Clare ThorpeF 64:51
250112Paula FerrisF 64:52
251117Julie MerrinF 64:52
252222Heidi JonesFRipon Runners64:52
25364Graham GreenMRipon Runners65:19
254121Stephen ShawMBillingham Marsh House Harriers65:19
255109Melanie ButlerF 65:45
256108Peter BrodieM 65:45
25752Jack StathamM 66:00
258237Jane BoaseF 66:11
259239Gina BaileyFEasingwold Running Club66:20
260185Lynda RyanFRipon Runners67:02
2618Lynn SymmondsFRipon Runners67:23
26285Tracy HarrisonF 67:25
263233Sue GoddenF 67:51
26425Annaliese KeavneyF 67:51
265275Cheryl KirbyFThirsk and Sowerby Harriers68:03
266151Shelley DenbyFRipon Runners68:07
267165Rebecca HassonFRipon Runners68:07
268195Nick DaviesM 68:08
269196Lynne BakerF 68:14
270100Margaret ThompsonFElver Strides68:17
271103Jill WassFRipon runners68:20
272231Johnny HicksM 68:20
273230Carol BlakeyF 68:37
274193Debra FowlerF 69:04
275256Angela ToveyF 69:19
27673Lynn FawcettFEasingwold Runners69:23
27782Mandi RossMRipon Runners69:25
278175Melissa AbbottF 69:26
27956Michael AndersonMHorsforth Harriers69:27
28075Tom TribeMRipon Runners69:42
281106Victoria ClaytonF 70:27
282294Joshua SoussanM 70:57
283143Gillian MarstonFRipon Runners71:05
284379Matthew KeighleM 71:17
28527Helena ConlinFRipon Runners71:48
286119Dot CarrF 72:04
28728Ann CollierF 72:20
288377Karen EllisF 72:24
289170Barry RobsonMUK Road Runners72:48
290140Pamela AbelFRipon Runners73:15
291207Simon AppletonM 73:16
292160Pauline KilburnFRipon Runners73:23
293174Caroline KingFRipon Runners73:56
294144Tracey BaldwinFRipon Runners73:57
295283Douglas ToothMRipon Runners74:19
296329Lorraine MathesonFRipon runners74:30
297154Les ManningMRipon Runners75:00
29889Eleanor HartasF 80:08
29950Gail BrownF 80:15
30049Stephanie WindsorF 80:15
301215George RoutledgeMHeaton Harriers85:08
302149Trish GarbuttFRipon Runners87:38
303142Lisa SorbyFRipon Runners94:12
304184Angela BennetteFRipon Runners94:13

Top of page