Back to race calendar - Race photos

Meltham 10k, Huddersfield, W. Yorkshire

25th January 2009

Results courtesy of Steve Randerson for Meltham AC. Updated 18:00, 28/1/09
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1207Kev LilleyM45Sheffield Running Club36.05
2181Peter StevensonM45Pudsey & Bramley37.01
3290Andy WhitworthM40Meltham AC37.06
4256Paul SmithMu/a37.16
569Neil PennMWakefield Harriers38.13
675Martin GreenM40Wakefield Harriers38.17
7175Peter PyrahM50Bingley Harriers39.08
826Martin FirthM50Queensbury RC39.14
9267Philip TaylorM50Rossendale39.31
10195Ross McClellandMDenby Dale Travellers39.34
11174Mark SeedMSalford Harriers39.39
12119Max RowellMu/a39.50
13115Jo WaitesF35Calder Valley39.53
14245Ricky SouthM45Holmfirth Harriers40.16
15180Martin BoothM45Penistone footpath Runners40.17
16172David HuntMCity Of Hull AC40.51
17192Dave MayallMu/a41.23
18231Lon LaneMRochdale Harriers41.37
19216Steve WoodsM50Pudsey & Bramley41.48
204Bridget CoomberF45Denby Dale Travellers41.57
2146Stephen SchofieldM45Dewsbury RR42.17
2260Paul GuestM35Denby Dale Travellers42.18
23177Colin MilnerM55u/a42.22
2429Martin ShawM40Harrogate Harriers42.24
25146Mick HoganM45Eccleshill Road Runners42.25
26235Andrew SwiftMu/a42.32
27166Sarah Louise CumberF35Halifax Harriers42.40
28237Chris LiversidgeMu/a42.44
29189Terry HylandM50Huddersfield Road Runners42.45
3047Julie BuckleyF50Penistone footpath Runners42.48
31131Stephen TigheM40Valley Striders42.50
32113Laura WallaceFu/a42.59
33197Ian MitchellM55Longwood Harriers43.01
3490David MillerM35Stadium Runners43.08
35271Noel O'ConnorM40u/a43.13
36268Edward BrownMHolmfirth Harriers43.18
3759Andrew KirkMu/a43.27
38116Paul BiddulphM35Stainland Lions43.31
39128Stefan TostaMu/a43.42
4086Anthony WaringM35u/a43.51
41108Jonathon CartwrightM35Stadium Runners43.52
42255Nick MorrisMPenistone43.52
43196R BoryMValley Hill Runners43.56
44103Alex SimonM40Penistone footpath Runners44.08
45157Joseph GoldthorpeMCity of Sheffield44.17
4643Kevin WrightM45u/a44.17
47145Tim SnapeM40Glossopdale Harriers44.22
48100Phil CooperMu/a44.23
49160Chris OldfieldMMeltham AC44.32
50213Desmond WoodheadMu/a44.44
51292Rob JamesMu/a44.55
52264Scott BaxterM40u/a44.56
53247Rob WinfieldMu/a45.03
54285Jordan PeelMu/a45.09
55269Graham SteeleMu/a45.24
56270Richard KershawM45Denby Dale Travellers45.24
5758T. CrosbyM45u/a45.31
58134Phil McGeeverM45Horsforth Harriers45.35
59242Paul StuartM40u/a45.47
60185Gareth SimpsonMEast Cheshire45.49
61193David MellorM55Stockport Harriers45.55
62184Philip RobinsonM40u/a45.57
63163Jordi Albino RamtrezMA.A.E.E.T-G.A45.59
64203Richard MaxtedMu/a46.02
658Claire ElenerF45Eccleshill Road Runners46.03
66229Chris RaineyM40u/a46.05
67221A StottMLeeds & Bradford Tri46.07
68164Dave PhillipsM65Royton Road Runners46.10
69227James StablesMSale Dragons46.12
70191Don GreenM55Ashton Under Lyne46.28
71107Timothy LloydMHallamshire Harriers46.34
72167John SpencerM50Hallamshire Harriers46.34
73143Jonny McLeanMu/a46.45
74187Paul WojjasMu/a46.48
75122Drew WallaceMu/a46.52
76123Chris HansonMu/a46.52
77130Peter SchofieldM50u/a46.58
785Stuart McCormickM40Stadium Runners47.13
79121Daniel ShawMu/a47.20
80155David CharltonMBlayden Harriers47.22
81225Julie FieldF35Huddersfield Road Runners47.24
82275Hayley LomasFMeltham AC47.28
83226Martin EdwardsM40Pudsey Pacers47.29
84183S KitchingM45Spenborough AC47.32
85199Robert MawhoodM50South Yorkshire Police47.36
86202Rob FarnellMu/a47.37
87219Ben AyresMu/a47.37
88202Rob FarnellMu/a47.42
89171Lyne RobinsonFHalifax Harriers47.43
90168Kenny RoweM55Hallamshire Harriers47.45
91114Amelia WheelwrightFStainland Lions47.46
92206Jacky SmithF55Sheffield Running Club47.57
93248Michael BoothM55Huddersfield Road Runners48.01
94205Tom LindleyMu/a48.04
9578Tom KaspowiczM45Road Runners Club48.10
9677Ronald WarrendarM50Salford Harriers48.16
9740Steve BeardmoreM45u/a48.17
98117Craig CoulsonMu/a48.18
99125Sally CatonF35Huddersfield Road Runners48.18
100224Chris GoddardMu/a48.24
10192Clive HopeM50u/a48.34
102251Dave RiddleM45Holmfirth Harriers48.36
103190Ian GallMValley Hill Runners48.38
104182Alan ByeM65Skyrac AC48.46
105262Dave FosterM55Penistone footpath Runners48.50
10695David TownendM50Denby Dale Travellers48.51
10732Andrew GarsideM45u/a48.56
10853Emer DudleyF45u/a48.57
109105David LockwoodM35Penistone footpath Runners48.59
11064David NeedhamM60Hallamshire Harriers49.01
11128Alan SchofieldM45Barnsley Harriers49.04
112158Leroy WindleMu/a49.23
113279Andrew WilsonM40Abbey Runners49.24
11413David BrookesM50u/a49.26
115220Richard WestcottM50u/a49.27
116258John CottamM50Stadium Runners49.34
11755Simon GreeneM55Northern Vets49.44
118266Karen TaylorF50Rossendale49.47
11983Andrew KingMWombwell49.48
120282Ken HalliwillMu/a49.49
12127Tim JohnsonMu/a49.53
122165Mark ScottMEccleshill Road Runners50.00
12382Matthew RoseM35Holmfirth Harriers50.05
1247Peter RamsdenM55Denby Dale Travellers50.20
1251William MurgatroydM55u/a50.21
12611Richard BradleyM40Denby Dale Travellers50.23
127215Frank ChislettM55Halifax Harriers50.28
12824Mark DolanM45Holmfirth Harriers50.29
129278James DawsonM40u/a50.30
13098Kiersti DickinsonF40Holmfirth Harriers50.39
13196Gillian KesterF47Stadium Runners50.50
132200Ian DennyM45Holmfirth Harriers50.51
133141Chloe HudsonFValley Striders50.54
13436Susan GledhillF35Stainland Lions50.59
135287Mark BroganM50u/a51.06
13650John HerbertM50Dark Peak Fell Runners51.07
137218Mark GregsonMu/a51.12
138265John TaylerM50Stadium Runners51.17
139240Dayn WilkinsM45Holmfirth Harriers51.24
140254Tim MorrisMValley Hill Runners51.25
141214Andrew PiggM45u/a51.29
142148James WhittingtonM40Totley AC51.32
143178Graham HookM40u/a51.38
144210Alan HardyM45u/a51.43
14549Richard McLeodM35u/a51.45
14661Matthew DenisonM35u/a51.47
147291Dominic GoldthorpMu/a51.48
14885Debbie BlandF55Skyrac AC51.54
14984Elizabeth GraysonF40Skyrac AC52.02
150211Andrew GreavesM40u/a52.05
15168Carl DevenishM29u/a52.12
152228Mark HoathMMeltham AC52.18
153209Peter McGuireMu/a52.19
15488Gordon BoothM75Longwood Harriers52.24
155204David CrowtherM50Holmfirth Harriers52.28
156253Paul HetheringtonM55Valley Hill Runners52.33
15710Phillip MoorhouseM55Stadium Runners52.40
158246Steve WhiteM55Holmfirth Harriers52.50
159201Sophie FarnellFHolmfirth Harriers52.54
160153Heidi CurryF35u/a53.06
161194Hannah ScottFu/a53.11
162176Stephen WilbyMQueensbury RC53.12
163198Rob HoultMStadium Runners53.26
164188Graham GuestMDenby Dale Travellers53.29
165276D BerryM55u/a53.34
166162Keith RantM55Road Runners Club53.42
167152Craigh BriggsMu/a53.47
16841Kay SmithFu/a53.50
169179Steve HallamM50Stainland Lions54.03
17014Sally CampbellF45Denby Dale Travellers54.14
171110Clive BoothM50u/a54.16
172186Craig RichardsonM45u/a54.40
17348Paul SlaterM40Holmfirth Harriers55.06
1742John TerryM50u/a55.07
175217Tim NevilleM45Stainland Lions55.10
17699Robin DeardenMu/a55.12
177170Tim CockM65Holmfirth Harriers55.19
178127Jonnie DanceM35u/a55.20
17967Susan RobinsonF35u/a55.21
18081Charles CrosslandMHolmfirth Harriers55.37
18118Lyndon RossM45Eccleshill Road Runners55.39
182259Andrew EastwoodMu/a55.41
183260Emma NaylorFu/a55.42
184222Tariq MahmoodMDewsbury RR55.43
185249Mark SmithM40u/a55.47
186289Niell ChambersM45West Yorkshire Police55.50
187169Mick DowlingM55u/a55.58
18825Ian ChristophersonM60Barnsley Harriers56.03
18937Karl MartinM35Stainland Lions56.14
190135Alan NelsonM40u/a56.14
191233Becky GillFu/a56.21
192234Rob BuchananMu/a56.21
19335Darren MouldsM35u/a56.34
19444Christopher RhodesMLeeds & Bradford Tri56.34
19521Paul GreeneM45Abbey Runners56.39
19689Jock PlommerM60u/a56.41
19754Diane SimmonsF45Wakefield Harriers56.47
198133Jonathon RoutledgeM40Ackworth RR & AC56.58
199208Steven TaylorMu/a57.14
20045Kim SchofieldF45Dewsbury RR57.19
201144Christopher SheardMu/a57.22
20294Trevor GrundyM65Royton Road Runners57.31
20376Lou GilchristF75Valley Striders57.32
20433Annie RutterFu/a57.42
20534Tim RutterM45u/a57.47
206101Julie BroadheadF40Dewsbury RR57.51
207241Graig StewartM45u/a57.55
208272James BeattieMStadium Runners58.01
209132Andrew Johan NuutMAckworth RR & AC58.13
210223Alex DunnMu/a58.16
21191John SchofieldM50u/a58.18
21263Trevor BrownM65Steel City Striders58.22
213104Samantha MelaragniF35u/a58.37
214232Howard ClarkeM60u/a59.00
21570Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield Harriers59.08
216244Trudy MelvinF35u/a59.13
21756Catherine LaddF50Abbey Runners59.22
218250Katie MerrickFu/a59.27
219159John FieldMu/a59.33
220120Steve HawkesMu/a59.41
22122Alistair WhiteM40Abbey Runners59.57
222154Mark McGinlayM35u/a60.09
22373Beverley ThomasF50Northern Vets60.11
22474Raymond CarrollM60Northern Vets60.11
225149Richard BamforthM45WYPAA60.23
226277Paul GoodwinM40Stadium Runners60.44
22712Andrew GreenhalghM40u/a60.57
228129Lisa ButcherFEccleshill Road Runners60.58
229273Derek MitchellM65Eccleshill Road Runners61.21
230288Ruth BaileyF40Wakefield Harriers61.42
231281Michelle DyerFMeltham AC61.52
232126Julie SteeleF46Eccleshill Road Runners62.42
233156Robert SimesMu/a64.10
234243Nicola CandleF35u/a64.14
235106Mark WeldonM45u/a64.23
236147louise EllicockF40u/a64.33
237236Rebecca JonesF45u/a64.43
238284Nate GonnionMu/a64.49
2396Bernard GarsideM65u/a65.21
24087Sheila ElyF60Longwood Harriers65.36
24180J. TandyM45u/a65.44
242151Donald BamforthM70Holmfirth Harriers66.04
243274T CookeM50Hartshead RC66.08
244173Patricia PittsF60Stainland Lions67.02
24520Angela GreeneF50u/a67.31
246212Sharon HeedF35Eccleshill Road Runners67.40
247161Trevor EllisM70Hartshead RC67.51
24816Dot CarrF60u/a68.22
24993Bruce HetheringtonM50Abbey Runners68.47
250286Stalla DarbyFKirkstall Harriers69.43
25172Gill JonesF50Eccleshill Road Runners69.54
252261Jane FosterF55Penistone footpath Runners70.24
253293Wayne HancockMu/a71.23
254283Johnny HicksMu/a72.37
255257Bryony WalkerF40u/a73.13
256150Keith BamforthM70Holmfirth Harriers79.30
Top of page