Back to race calendar

Mad Jack's Five, Atcham, Shrewsbury, Shropshire

8th November 2009

Results courtesy of Shrewsbury AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTIME
1430Richard RobertsSM1Eryri0:29:01
2496Paul WardM401Wrekin RR0:29:23
3953Robin Sedman-SmithSM2Telford AC0:30:41
4158Peter MiddletonSM3Shrewsbury AC0:31:00
554Paul JonesM351Oswestry Olympians0:31:39
6251Peter BallSM4Shrewsbury0:33:00
74Timothy Pillow SM5U/A0:33:01
8955Edward DaviesM501Mercia0:33:21
9416Richard McKennaSM6U/A0:33:28
10121David CarsonM402Shropshire Shufflers0:33:32
11269Richard GarbettM352Oswestry Olympians0:33:38
12261Kevin FrancisM403Shrewsbury AC0:33:45
13264Richard AkersSM7Shropshire Shufflers0:33:51
14174Matthew WaltonSM8Wolves & Bilston0:34:03
1530Paul DaviesM404Trismart0:34:06
16122Nick ThomasM353Trismart0:34:08
17257Nick EykeM502Oswestry Olympians0:34:13
18250John OwenSM9Shrewsbury AC0:34:26
19262Darren MitchelmoreM405P Tri0:34:31
20171Richard HunterSM10Shropshire Shufflers0:34:39
21244Mark AgnewM406Mercia0:34:40
22436Grant LloydSM11Shrewsbury AC0:34:47
23474Ryan HeathJM1Telford AC0:34:50
24242Neil BevanM354Oswestry Olympians0:35:07
2573Jon AlcockSM12U/A0:35:15
26258Kelsham HannaM407Mynydd Du0:35:24
27489Keith SilvesterM503U/A0:35:30
2874Chris WakemanM504Shrewsbury AC0:35:32
29975Charlie SandellsSM13Shropshire Shufflers0:35:33
30411Craig LewisM408Amazing Feet0:35:34
31956Martin SummersM505U/A0:35:48
32225Nick BlakeM506Oswestry Olympians0:35:51
33464Andrew SedgleyM40900:35:59
34454Ed PovallSM14U/A0:36:15
35220Keith WhiteSM15U/A0:36:24
36157Barry WilsonM551Ludlow Runners0:36:31
37140Alex BonyngeJM2U/A0:36:35
38978Paul IngramM355SYTRI0:36:39
39426Norman TitleyM451U/A0:36:41
4045Anthony MacDonaldSM16U/A0:36:48
4132Jessica BaileyJL1Telford AC0:36:53
42954Callum DoddSM17Shrewsbury AC0:36:59
43470Gordon MansonM552Oswestry Olympians0:37:06
4446Stephanie DevonportL351U/A0:37:07
4563Peter JohnsonM553Mercia0:37:16
4616Ian MaxwellM452Telford Harriers0:37:21
47154Tony MarrsM507SYTRI0:37:27
48178Alan RichardsonSM18U/A0:37:28
49199Graham EvansM508Shropshire Shufflers0:37:30
5033Richard BaileyM4010Telford Harriers0:37:31
51170Simon PhillipsM4011Whitchurch Whippets0:37:32
52441Richard CollinsM4012OOTRI0:37:39
53493Robert MorganM453U/A0:37:44
54126Dave HumphreysM601Shropshire Shufflers0:37:51
55168Mark KershawM454U/A0:37:54
56252Calvin WrightM4013U/A0:37:57
5727Jeremy EvansM4014U/A0:37:57
58966Tim JonesM455Shropshire Shufflers0:38:14
5955Glyn PriceSM19Shropshire Shufflers0:38:18
60491Stephen ParkerM4015Shropshire Shufflers0:38:20
61189Brigg TaylorM356Oswestry Olympians0:38:22
62977Andrew ButlerM357Shropshire Shufflers0:38:24
6360Duncan RoseM554Shrewsbury0:38:27
649Colin WilliamsonM651Shropshire Shufflers0:38:27
65253Andy BartonM509Shropshire Shufflers0:38:28
66964Richard OrmeM456Shropshire Shufflers0:38:29
6784Stephen GillM4016Wrekin RR0:38:32
68106Robert WoodwardM4017U/A0:38:34
6911Bill CorkM457Oswestry Olympians0:38:44
70471Lee JonesM358Shropshire Shufflers0:38:45
7164Richard ChamberlainM458U/A0:38:50
72226Alan GoddardM501000 Tri / 01320:38:53
73488Eric StannardM4018UK Net Runners0:38:54
74462Ben NashSM20Shrewsbury AC0:39:06
7597Tony BentonM459Denbigh Harriers0:39:06
76259Yvonne HillL451Oswestry Olympians0:39:08
77107John MorrisM5011VCAC0:39:08
78100Michael NevilleM4510U/A0:39:09
79980Charles SinclairM5012Shrewsbury Masters0:39:11
80212Derek OwenM555Shrewsbury AC0:39:12
81256Bernie JonesM5013U/A0:39:14
82149Matthew DaviesSM21U/A0:39:18
8394Tony MorrisM556Shrpshire Shufflers0:39:24
84207Robert KilgourM4511Amazing Feet0:39:31
85428Matthew NevilleSM22U/A0:39:32
86424Paul CarrollSM23Shropshire Shufflers0:39:34
87419Sean HickeySM24Shrewsbury AC0:39:39
88492Ben ShipstonM4019U/A0:39:40
8931Lauren MorleySL1Trismart0:39:50
90468Lee SmithM4020U/A0:39:56
91263Alan MorrisM652Shropshire Shufflers0:39:56
9224Juliet HoadL401Telford AC0:40:03
9338Libby CollinsonL501Shropshire Shufflers0:40:06
94145Ian WatkinsM5014Oswestry Olympians0:40:07
95475Paul HaywardM5015National Trust0:40:09
96959Andrew BanesSM25U/A0:40:11
97270Stuart McKayM359U/A0:40:15
98260Martyn JamesM5016U/A0:40:21
99169Allan EvansM4512U/A0:40:26
100124Simon SmithSM26U/A0:40:28
10186Jonathan DanielsM4021U/A0:40:31
102967Catherine MayallL352Cobra RC0:40:32
103204Louise RenyoldsL402U/A0:40:34
104439Chris HurstSM27U/A0:40:38
105153Emily MarrsSL2Shrewsbury Masters0:40:38
106458Mike OkraSM28U/A0:40:46
107200Sarah GreavesL502Oswestry Olympians0:40:47
10898Kevin LloydM3510U/A0:40:48
109208Louise MasseyL403Amazing Feet0:40:49
11010Eileen AshtonL404Oswestry Olympians0:40:50
111960Dave HopkinsM557Telford AC0:40:51
112463Ken SmithM5017Oswestry Olympians0:40:51
113969Daniel FleetwoodM3511Shrewsbury AC0:40:53
114481Fergus NicollM4513White Horse Harriers0:40:53
115480Glyn RobertsM3512U/A0:40:57
116469Adrian MelbournM3513U/A0:40:58
117235Mark HughesM3514Shrewsbury Road Runners0:40:59
118172Joanne StokesSL3Oswestry Olympians0:41:00
11914Michael RickusM4514Telford Harriers0:41:02
120150Mansel DaviesM5018U/A0:41:03
121255David KerrM602Shropshire Shufflers0:41:09
122232Peter OliverM5019U/A0:41:11
123201Alec WhiteM558Oswestry Olympians0:41:23
124198Bob ParkerM4515Oswestry Olympians0:41:25
125267Colin RathboneM653Vale Royal AC0:41:42
12671Simon DaviesSM29U/A0:41:42
127165David ClarkeM5020Tattenhall Runners0:41:46
128413Colin DowneyM5021Dudley Kingswinford0:41:48
12977Barbara ColeL503Shropshire Shufflers0:41:58
130196Wayne VaughnSM30U/A0:41:59
13195Gavin DaviesM3515U/A0:42:01
132148Grace HoughL601Telford Harriers0:42:03
133112Arthur ZammitM3516Telford Harriers0:42:08
134494Nigel GibbsM4022U/A0:42:11
135104Huw WilliamsM4023U/A0:42:17
136240Paul BaskeyfieldM4516U/A0:42:21
137101Damien ThompsonM3517U/A0:42:22
138167Andrew PryceM4517U/A0:42:24
139191Ben MerrickM603U/A0:42:30
14088James ThomasM4518U/A0:42:44
1413Christopher WhelanSM31U/A0:42:45
142221James PrestwichSM32U/A0:42:49
14376Christopher McDonaldM604U/A0:42:54
144222Roger HowardM4519Oswestry Olympians0:42:56
145965Andrew FlorendeneSM33Shrewsbury AC0:43:01
14693John WilliamsM4520Oswestry Olympians0:43:06
147141Stewart EdmondsonM4024Bridgnorth AC0:43:07
148115John RatcliffeM605Tattenhall Runners0:43:09
1498Mick PursgloveM4025Oswestry Olympians0:43:10
150218Sarah MawhinneyL452Mid Shropshire Wheelers Tri0:43:24
15187Darren HiltonSM34U/A0:43:24
152123Paul ConnorsM4521Cobra Halesowen0:43:26
153128Richard BaileyM654Shropshire Shufflers0:43:33
154490Keith CottonM4522Whitchurch Whippets0:43:35
15556Russ HalesSM35U/A0:43:37
156223Dellan HayesM3518U/A0:43:47
157209Ken RobbinsM606Whitchurch Whippets0:43:49
15847Douglas DaviesM655U/A0:43:53
159476Teresa CareyL453U/A0:43:58
16051Philippa CardSL4Shropshire Shufflers0:44:00
161422Richard BurtonM4523Shropshire Shufflers0:44:02
162217Douglas HamiltonM4026Cal??e Running Club0:44:10
16378Tom WashM607U/A0:44:12
164266Eric HannaM4524U/A0:44:17
165176Tom RogersM4525Stafford Harriers0:44:23
16623Lee PearceSM36U/A0:44:32
167249Claire PughL353SYTRI0:44:43
168231Beverly HarrisL405U/A0:44:43
169173Caroline DeaconL504Telford Harriers0:44:45
170453Paul O'BrianM4027U/A0:44:48
171203Mark WilliamsM4526U/A0:44:58
172155Sarah FawcettL354U/A0:45:33
173234Anna HughesL355Shrewsbury Road Runners0:46:00
174228Ellen HarrisonL505Oswestry Olympians0:46:08
175129Carole MorganL602Shropshire Shufflers0:46:12
176236Rachel SimmsSL5U/A0:46:12
177227Corinne GoddardL40600 Tri / 01310:46:21
178431Mike PierpointM656LDWA0:46:23
179137Emma SheekeyL356Shrewsbury AC0:46:51
180254Elizabeth SalisburyL551Shropshire Shufflers0:46:55
18143Dawn HorswoodL407U/A0:46:59
182142Keith HelliwellSM37U/A0:47:01
18334Chris HumphreysM4527U/A0:47:03
184103David NorthernM5022U/A0:47:03
18590Joanne BennettL357U/A0:47:04
18635Adrian LambM4028U/A0:47:04
18726Suzanne EvansL358U/A0:47:08
188190Dean MerrickSM38U/A0:47:16
189957Jamie WhiteSM39U/A0:47:21
190233Janice CurtisL408U/A0:47:27
191473Danielle GilesL454U/A0:47:30
192971Phill GriffithsSM40U/A0:47:31
193230Peter RenshawM4029U/A0:47:32
19458Sara RogersL409Whitchurch Whippets0:47:32
195187Nicola PerksL359U/A0:47:35
196961Liz ArthanL455Oswestry Olympians0:47:48
19729Michael RookeM608U/A0:47:53
198156Kate AlmondSL6U/A0:47:59
19917Lisa BlagdenL4010Telford AC0:48:00
200108Peter AdamsM559Shropshire Shufflers0:48:03
201139Peter BonyngeM5510U/A0:48:09
20281Kate WaterhouseSL7Whitchurch Whippets0:48:11
203224Mick HudsonM5023Kidderminster & Stourbridge AC0:48:12
204248Gillian CsizmadiaL456Wrexham AC0:48:13
205161Julie TrimbleSL8Shropshire Shufflers0:48:21
206186Rachael ShukerL3510Telford Harriers0:48:22
207202Gail SmithL506Sneyd Striders0:48:24
208125John BatchelorM4030NSRRA0:48:26
209472Gordon TrevorM609SAC0:48:29
21089Lindsay FordyceL457U/A0:48:32
211118Nicholas WhitehurstM4031U/A0:48:37
2125David JenkinsM4528Birmingham Rowheath0:48:46
213102Victoria NorthernL507U/A0:48:53
214127Debbie WatsonL3511U/A0:48:54
215277Lucy JonesL3512U/A0:48:55
216216Fiona HamiltonSL9Cal??e Running Club0:48:57
21769Rachel DownesL458U/A0:49:13
218205Leslie TamsL459Stafford Triathlon0:49:14
21972Clare LeeL3513Shropshire Shufflers0:49:27
22042Nick WestSM41U/A0:49:29
22137Roger DuganM4032U/A0:49:29
22285Sarah RobertsL3514U/A0:49:41
223146Catherine KnottSL10U/A0:49:48
224132Kevin PiggottM5024U/A0:49:50
22599David PritchardM657Mercia0:49:51
226410Louise WoodvineSL11Shropshire Shufflers0:49:53
227456Kate PoyserL4011U/A0:49:55
22850Nicki EggintonL4510U/A0:49:58
229265- 100:50:02
230976Denise DavisSL12Shropshire Shufflers0:50:03
23140Elaine DinesL3515Whitchurch Whippets0:50:05
232162Claire PryceSL13Shropshire Shufflers0:50:06
233498Ceri ChristieL508Newport & District0:50:10
234110Joanne AllenL4012Shropshire Shufflers0:50:11
235268Carole WilliamsL552Vale Royal AC0:50:15
236482Amanda TownsL3516U/A0:50:20
237188Sally LaneL3517U/A0:50:23
238446Heather LewisSL14U/A0:50:28
23962Sue JohnsonL553U/A0:50:30
240109Andrew RowsonM4033Oswestry Olympians0:50:33
241425Anita HollandL4013Sneid Striders0:50:49
242245Colin PheasantM5025Chase Harriers0:51:07
24380John RowlandsM6010Whitchurch Whippets0:51:09
244962Linda ArtmanL509Oswestry Olympians0:51:14
245117Kathryn McFarlaneL4511NSRRA0:51:33
24670Brian DownesM5026U/A0:51:36
247487Sarah Davys-JonesL4014U/A0:51:44
248484Sue TeagueL4512U/A0:51:44
249120Claire GodfreyL3518Shropshire Shufflers0:51:53
250448David SpencerSM42U/A0:52:00
251465Lindsey WatsonL4015U/A0:52:12
252467Hamid RamiSM43U/A0:52:13
253972Susan lloydL451300:52:40
254182Catherine PearsonL4514Wrekin RR0:52:44
255195Tracey WhitefootL4016U/A0:52:44
25659Michael ClarkeM4529U/A0:52:49
257210Helen RobbinsL554Whitchurch Whippets0:52:51
258206Dawn TaylorL4515Stafford Triathlon0:52:53
259134Ross CrosbyJM3U/A0:52:53
260185Mandy WallL3519Telford Harriers0:52:55
261958Howard DaviesM5027U/A0:52:57
262166Christopher CarrM3519U/A0:52:58
263131Liz HirdL4516Shropshire Shufflers0:53:04
264144Helen LewisL4017Shropshire Shufflers0:53:05
265138Ashley SuttonSL15Shrewsbury AC0:53:07
266215Julie DeanL4517U/A0:53:11
26768Helen GrimeL4018U/A0:53:54
268500Simon BanksM5511U/A0:54:04
269147Elaine KnottL5010U/A0:54:07
270133Rita LockleyL5011U/A0:54:16
27161Ross WestonSM44Wrekin RR0:54:19
272219Clair SpencerSL16U/A0:54:29
273193Sara ShortL4518U/A0:55:04
274194Fiona CarrL4019U/A0:55:04
27512Graham MartinM5512U/A0:55:14
276239Keith WhittakerM4530U/A0:55:17
277181Diane EdwardsL4020U/A0:55:28
278136Valerie CrossL4021Muller0:55:37
279135Gillian ThompsonL4519U/A0:55:38
280184Charlotte HartL3520U/A0:55:47
28175Julia JohnsonSL17SYTRI0:55:50
2826Sandra StanfordL555U/A0:55:51
2837Lynn HillL4520U/A0:55:52
284192Anne GittinsL3521U/A0:56:05
285113Donald BatesM658U/A0:56:07
286968Ann BaskeyfieldL4521U/A0:56:09
287421Dawn RutherfordL5012U/A0:56:17
288229Julie HarrisonL4022U/A0:56:24
28992Rita WilliamsL4522U/A0:56:28
29013Anne RickusL4523Telford Harriers0:56:35
291183Julian HartM4034U/A0:57:17
2922Gwyneth MarshallSL18U/A0:57:39
293273Deborah BlanksSL19U/A0:57:44
294211Sheila RichardsL556Shrewsbury AC0:57:49
295177Denise RogersL4524Stafford Harriers0:57:54
296271Ross CampbellSM45U/A0:58:04
29765Denise ChamberlainL4023U/A0:58:09
29857Hannah JoscelyneSL20U/A0:58:14
29979Janet WashL603U/A1:00:05
300247Rosie ScalesJL2U/A1:01:24
301246Tony ScalesM6011Shrewsbury AC1:01:25
302116Tessa SwaineL5013Tattenhall Runners1:01:59
303276Anna SkellernSL21U/A1:02:06
304274Lucy BarnettSL22U/A1:02:25
305114Susan BatesL604U/A1:03:09
30649Lynne BatesL557U/A1:03:29
307275Caroline CoyleSL23U/A1:03:31
308160Paul HotchkissSM46U/A1:04:37
309979Charlotte MartindaleL3522Shrewsbury Masters1:04:50
31066Sue WoodL3523U/A1:04:57
311     1:05:10
31267Gill HumphriesL4525U/A1:07:14
313272Caroline HobsonL4526U/A1:07:53
314970Kristy GriffithsSL24U/A1:11:09
315974Nicola JonesL3524U/A1:11:09
3161Kathy LingL651Wrekin RR1:13:24
Back to year index - Top of page