Back to race calendar - Printer friendly results - Marathon results - Half Marathon results

Safaricom Lewa Children's 5k Fun Run, Kenya

27th June 2009

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatClubPace per Km/MileTime
11284001 David MwirigiM13Ntugi Primary School04.18/06.5500:21:29
21227002 Peter GichukiM14Unattached04.22/07.0100:21:49
31311003 Phineas MutembeiM14Munanda Primary School04.24/07.0500:21:59
41270004 Bernard MutwiriM13Karimba Primary School04.28/07.1100:22:18
51313005 Nicholas MaingiM14Munanda Primary School04.30/07.1400:22:28
61298 001Grace MuthoniF14Kanyunga Primary School04.31/07.1700:22:37
71251006 Kenneth MutuaM14Subuiga Primary School04.32/07.1700:22:38
81310007 James MbuguaM14Munanda Primary School04.33/07.1900:22:44
91271008 Edwin MweteriM14Karimba Primary School04.34/07.2100:22:50
101281009 Stephen NderebaM14Ntugi Primary School04.35/07.2200:22:54
111300010 Patrick PendoM14Mutunyi Primary School04.36/07.2400:22:58
121263011 William PetroM14Lewa Primary School04.36/07.2400:22:59
131244012 Papanai KisioMEthi Primary School04.37/07.2600:23:05
141290013 Paul KimiriM14Kanyunga Primary School04.38/07.2700:23:08
151274014 Godfrey MunanuM13Karimba Primary School04.38/07.2700:23:10
161280015 Harun KiambiM13Ntugi Primary School04.39/07.2900:23:14
171248 002Dayana KisioFEthi Primary School04.42/07.3400:23:31
181250016 Franklin KimathiM13Subuiga Primary School04.44/07.3700:23:41
191324017 Motosio KorosianM13Leparua04.45/07.3900:23:46
201299 003Agnes ChaliwilaF14Kanyunga Primary School04.46/07.4000:23:48
211305 004Esther LobiF14Mutunyi Primary School04.46/07.4000:23:48
221320018 Nkirung KorosianM14Leparua04.45/07.3900:23:47
231277019 Martin MwendaM13Karimba Primary School04.46/07.4000:23:49
241301020 Emmanuel EskonM14Mutunyi Primary School04.46/07.4100:23:51
251253021 Kelvin IrunguM13Subuiga Primary School04.46/07.4100:23:52
261254022 Joseph KimathiM13Subuiga Primary School04.47/07.4200:23:56
271315 005Caroline KendiF11Munanda Primary School04.48/07.4300:23:59
281302023 Moses EkwomM10Mutunyi Primary School04.48/07.4300:23:59
291321024 Benson ParkusaaM13Leparua04.49/07.4500:24:04
301260025 Joseph GitongaM14Lewa Primary School04.49/07.4500:24:05
311247 006Jane KachichiFEthi Primary School04.49/07.4500:24:06
321242026 Dickinson KamauMEthi Primary School04.49/07.4600:24:07
331291027 Kanari SameriM14Kanyunga Primary School04.50/07.4600:24:08
341319 007Priscah KananuF14Munanda Primary School04.50/07.4700:24:10
351267028 Mpaana NyausiM13Lewa Primary School04.50/07.4700:24:11
361285 008Winfred NtinyariF12Ntugi Primary School04.51/07.4900:24:17
371306 009Ireen NkathaF13Mutunyi Primary School04.51/07.4900:24:17
381293029 Joshua NgilishoM12Kanyunga Primary School04.52/07.5000:24:19
391318 010Lydia KathureF12Munanda Primary School04.52/07.5000:24:20
401329 011Nomali KiperusF13Leparua04.52/07.5000:24:21
411273030 Martin MutembeiM14Karimba Primary School04.52/07.5100:24:22
421322031 Teren KortolM12Leparua04.53/07.5100:24:23
431240032 Charles KabiruMEthi Primary School04.53/07.5100:24:23
441320  duplicated at 22  04.53/07.5100:24:24
451259 012Salome GatwiriF13Subuiga Primary School04.54/07.5300:24:31
461282033 Tony MuneneM12Ntugi Primary School04.56/07.5600:24:38
471262034 Clinton KuraruM14Lewa Primary School04.56/07.5600:24:39
481295 013Esther Nyaguthii J.F14Kanyunga Primary School04.56/07.5700:24:42
491294035 Joseph LeserianM12Kanyunga Primary School04.57/07.5700:24:43
501303036 Paul LolotM14Mutunyi Primary School04.57/07.5800:24:45
511307 014Josephine IrunyeF12Mutunyi Primary School04.57/07.5800:24:46
521328 015Kuyiato KiperusF11Leparua04.57/07.5900:24:47
531265 016Agnes LipukaF13Lewa Primary School04.58/07.5900:24:48
541308 017Jane NanyuF13Mutunyi Primary School04.59/08.0100:24:54
551269 018Monica EshwaF14Lewa Primary School04.59/08.0100:24:55
561312037 Douglas KimathiM14Munanda Primary School04.59/08.0100:24:55
571326 019Jane KiperusF12Leparua04.59/08.0200:24:57
581243038 John LotunoMEthi Primary School05.00/08.0200:24:58
591314039 Elijah MutumaM13Munanda Primary School05.00/08.0300:25:02
601316 020Pamela KinyaF12Munanda Primary School05.01/08.0400:25:04
611241040 Amos KisioMEthi Primary School05.03/08.0700:25:14
621275 021Doreen MakenaF14Karimba Primary School05.03/08.0800:25:16
631245 022Pamela KaungahFEthi Primary School05.03/08.0800:25:17
641276 023Doris KinyaF14Karimba Primary School05.04/08.0900:25:19
651278 024Josephine KathambiF13Karimba Primary School05.04/08.0900:25:20
661272 025Purity NjokiF14Karimba Primary School05.04/08.1000:25:21
671296 026Esther Nyaguthii M.F14Kanyunga Primary School05.04/08.1000:25:22
681258 027Lucy MwendwaF14Subuiga Primary School05.05/08.1000:25:23
691255 028Fridah MukamiF14Subuiga Primary School05.05/08.1100:25:24
701304041 Thomas EkwomM14Mutunyi Primary School05.05/08.1100:25:24
711246 029Joyce NamweFEthi Primary School05.08/08.1600:25:41
721264042 Sintey KinyagaM13Lewa Primary School05.09/08.1700:25:45
731287 030Caroline GatwiriF12Ntugi Primary School05.10/08.2000:25:52
741249 031Rosemary PirorisFEthi Primary School05.12/08.2100:25:58
751327 032Sabina KorosianF11Leparua05.13/08.2300:26:04
761252043 Fredrick MutethiaM12Subuiga Primary School05.13/08.2400:26:07
771292044 Sapaitian KirobiM13Kanyunga Primary School05.14/08.2500:26:09
781309 033Charity BiyayuF12Mutunyi Primary School05.14/08.2600:26:12
791288 034Melaph KinyaF12Ntugi Primary School05.16/08.2800:26:19
801257 035Mercy MwendwaF11Subuiga Primary School05.16/08.2900:26:20
811286 036Mercy KarwirwaF13Ntugi Primary School05.18/08.3200:26:30
821283045 Boniface KimathiM12Ntugi Primary School05.24/08.4100:26:58
831268 037Winfred KathambiF14Lewa Primary School05.32/08.5500:27:42
841289 038Doreen MakenaF11Ntugi Primary School05.33/08.5500:27:43
851297 039Rosemary KajujuF14Kanyunga Primary School05.33/08.5600:27:45
861220046 Oliver RobleyM13Pembroke House05.35/08.5900:27:54
871317 040Beth NkiroteF14Munanda Primary School05.35/09.0000:27:57
881279 041Ann KathureF13Karimba Primary School05.42/09.1100:28:31
891305 042Esther LobiF14Mutunyi Primary School05.46/09.1700:28:52
901256 043Esther WanjikuF13Subuiga Primary School05.47/09.1900:28:56
911266 044Caroline MakenaF13Lewa Primary School05.48/09.2000:28:59
921235047 Brian G MuthomiM14Unattached06.19/10.1000:31:35
931228048 Daniel CornishM13Unattached06.20/10.1200:31:40
941225049 Trevor NannesM13Unattached06.41/10.4500:33:24
951332 045Madaline HobsF10Unattached06.44/10.5000:33:38
961217050 Morgan NightingaleM12Pembroke House06.52/11.0300:34:20
971213051 Seumas GrantM12Pembroke House07.03/11.2100:35:17
981232052 Alexander WytheM10Unattached07.14/11.3800:36:10
991330053 Tor PerssonM10Unattached07.16/11.4100:36:19
1001200054 Baxter JanderM14Unattached07.27/11.5900:37:14
1011202055 K Von GemmingenM12Unattached07.36/12.1400:38:00
1021222 046Claire ThomsonF12Pembroke House07.45/12.2900:38:47
1031214056 Nicholas HallerM13Pembroke House07.51/12.3800:39:16
1041233 047Jessica HumphreyF11Unattached07.53/12.4100:39:24
1051236057 Bruce MuthomiM9Unattached07.53/12.4100:39:24
1061229 048Naomi MossF12Unattached08.04/12.5900:40:21
1071201058 James CongdonM14Unattached08.16/13.1800:41:19
1081215 049Natasha HemmingsF13Pembroke House08.17/13.2000:41:24
1091205 050Larissa AllenF13Pembroke House08.20/13.2400:41:38
1101333 051Orial VelueneF10Unattached08.36/13.5100:43:01
1111212059 Sam GooseM13Pembroke House08.46/14.0700:43:52
1121206 052Lene BelcherF13Pembroke House08.46/14.0700:43:52
1131216060 Nicholas MillerM13Pembroke House08.47/14.0900:43:57
1141231061 David NjoorogeM13Unattached08.51/14.1400:44:14
1151226062 Talesh NannesM13Unattached08.55/14.2100:44:34
1161210063 George DoddsM12Pembroke House08.57/14.2500:44:47
1171219064 Hugo PotgieterM13Pembroke House08.59/14.2700:44:54
1181207 053Kora BonhamF13Pembroke House09.10/14.4500:45:51
1191209 054Madeleine DaviesF13Pembroke House09.10/14.4500:45:51
1201230 055Georgia LongF12Unattached09.29/15.1600:47:27
1211208 056Anna BrooksF13Pembroke House09.43/15.3900:48:36
1221221 057Melissa ShepherdF13Pembroke House09.43/15.3900:48:36
1231223065 Daniel WagstaffM13Pembroke House10.41/17.1200:53:26
1241211066 Alexander FitzjohnM13Pembroke House10.41/17.1200:53:26
1251218067 Andrew PaulM12Pembroke House10.41/17.1200:53:26
1261204 058Kinjal K SiyaniF10Unattached10.47/17.2100:53:53
1271203 059Tulsi Suresh SiyaniF12Unattached10.53/17.3100:54:24
1281337068 Devang LambaM11Unattached11.07/17.5300:55:33
1291237069 Aman VishramM11Unattached11.07/17.5300:55:34
1301334070 Manav PadiaM9Unattached11.32/18.3300:57:39
1311234 060Mary NyokabiF10Unattached11.39/18.4500:58:16
1321238 061Lisa Wangui MurimF11Unattached11.39/18.4500:58:16
1331335071 Shiv ShahM9Unattached11.41/18.4700:58:23
1341336072 Cecil CalvahoM10Unattached11.41/18.4800:58:26
1351331  Parth Padia10Unattached11.42/18.5000:58:32
1361239 062Rebecca N NgureF11Unattached11.48/18.5900:58:58

Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page