Back to race calendar

Kilburn Feast 7 Road Race, nr. Thirsk, N. Yorks

12th July 2009

Results courtesy of Graham Hall and Stuart Pailor
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
158Darran BiltonM40Leeds City AC36.30
2198Ian FisherMOtley AC38.17
3113Gary DunnM40Thirsk & Sowerby38.46
4237Tom BeanMYork Acorn40.24
5259Jarratt PerkinsMKingston upon Hull41.06
6117Julian MawsonMOtley AC41.09
7225Chris MillerMHarrogate Harriers41.27
8104David SmithersMUnattached41.56
928Paul WilsonMHartlepool Burn Road42.01
10244Chris JeffriesMBillingham Marsh H42.09
11282Peter BakerMCity of Hull42.31
12135Andrew MinisterMHartlepool Burn Road42.41
13223Richard LawsonMKnavesmire42.50
14153Walter BusuttilM45Thirsk & Sowerby44.13
15270Stewy AllisonMHartlepool Burn Road44.50
16181Kim BrownMUnattached45.00
17193Barry CoulterM40Hartlepool Burn Road45.00
18221Mark HarrisM45Rothwell Harriers45.06
19106Michael JoyeuxMQuakers45.08
2073Peter WraggM45Unattached45.30
21109Kate NelsonF40Knavesmire45.43
22102Dawn RichardsonF35Quakers46.02
23215John WilsonM45Swaledale RR46.09
2447Garry PerkinsM50Wolds Vets46.11
25174Martyn HewittMKippax Harriers46.34
26252Lloyd BestM45Otley AC46.39
27179Simon CollinsMUnattached46.46
2895Wayne BramleyM45Quakers46.47
29251Dan LambertMOtley AC46.49
30269Brian SaysellM40Middlesbrough & Cleve46.49
31111Steve BrownM50Swaledale RR46.51
32247Martin ClementsMNYMAC47.23
33205Cathy WrightF45Harrogate Harriers47.47
34132Kevin ListerMNE Vets48.15
3526Dave ShipleyM50Scarborough AC48.20
36246Paul HughesM40Billingham Marsh H48.25
37204Neil ScrutonM60Scarborough AC48.32
38201Mark JacksonMUnattached48.34
39232Andrew KellyMHartlepool Burn Road48.38
40108Simon JonesMBillingham Marsh H48.45
41115Gerry WatertonM55Kippax Harriers48.50
42238Heather TuftsFYork Acorn49.04
43231Kendra WhiteF40Esk Valley49.20
44185Gary WhittingtonMUnattached49.42
45202Peter HaywardM40Denby Dale49.46
46250Karen BestF35Otley AC50.03
47236Adam GibbonMEvenwood50.04
4855Jonathan TeasdaleM40Unattached50.09
49100Andy MilesM50Unattached50.14
50255graham StevensM50Hartlepool Burn Road50.42
51152Douglas ScottM55New Marske H50.43
52242David EdwardsM55Hartlepool Burn Road50.43
5379Gary DackM45Billingham Marsh H50.44
54197Jane ShelmerdineF45Otley AC50.51
5525Stuart HardcastleM50Quakers50.55
56166David ShurrocksM50Thirsk & Sowerby51.01
5760Simon BarlowMSwaledale RR51.03
58125Edward RawlingsMPocklington Runners51.14
59146John MurrayM45Unattached51.15
6017Darren ClarksonMBillingham Marsh H51.21
61189Dan GilbankMPickering RC51.34
62207David McNameeM45Unattached51.48
63272Simon ClarkMUnattached51.54
64138Ruth WarrenF50Valley Striders51.56
6518Philip Hughes-NarborouM45NYMAC52.02
66200Richard HughesM40Quakers52.08
67119Stephen WingateM55Unattached52.14
68137Karena CardenFUnattached52.16
69226Jon BulmerM40Billingham Marsh H52.33
70280Robert RayM40New Marske H52.33
71262Angela InmanF35Redcar RC52.44
72243Michael GoodM40Middlesbrough & Cleve52.47
73264Petet PozmanM55Wetherby52.48
74169Daniel LownesMUnattached52.55
75171Alan SomersM50Thirsk & Sowerby52.57
76145Mark OwensM40Unattached53.11
77263Sarah BibbyFRedcar RC53.18
78222Frankie VaughanM50Merionnydd53.26
7948Ian (Ty) ScottM45Quakers53.32
80261Matthew UsherMUnattached53.37
81273David WalshM40Unattached53.41
82212Ray WheatleyM45Redcar RC53.41
83149Caroline HutchinsonFEasingwold Running Club53.49
84241Robert LillieM55Fell Runners Assoc53.50
856Peter AppleyardM40Unattached53.51
86170Mark MilnerMDarlington Harriers53.55
87152Douglas ScottM55New Marske H53.58
88124Ian BarnesM70Darlington Harriers54.01
89203Colin JonesM50Middlesbrough & Cleve54.10
90116Julie HarrisonF40Unattached54.11
91219Kath BlakeyF45NYMAC54.13
92199Diane VaughanF40Quakers54.21
93254Peter BriggsM40Loftus & Whitby54.29
945Jill KnightF35Thirsk & Sowerby54.31
95268Andy NealMKnavesmire54.48
9670David greensmithM40Redcar RC54.53
97283Colin FullerM45Unattached54.59
9831Pamela CostelloF55Redcar RC55.12
9963James McgheeM45Billingham Marsh H55.16
10096Judy AllisonF55Bridlington RR55.26
101134Oliver HallMUnattached55.28
10235Mark DennisonM45Unattached55.39
10394Peter RowleyM50Quakers55.54
104214Andrew CosgraveM40Hartlepool Burn Road56.03
105192Chris JameiesonM50Fell Runners Assoc56.07
106121Ian WelchM60Redcar RC56.08
107172Craig BridgewoodM40Scarborough AC56.13
108235Paul MunsterM50Redcar RC56.18
10981Gillian garthwaiteF50Unattached56.26
110216Ronnie SherwoodM70New Marske H56.45
111265Paul SheilMMuscat RR56.54
112101Christine FrankF40Unattached56.58
113167Jeff MarriottM45Quakers57.13
11482Chelsey GleggFScarborough AC57.16
115127David WatchmanMRedcar RC57.24
116260Michael BrownM40Unattached57.31
11715Billy HarrisM45Quakers57.34
11889Craig LightfootM45Billingham Marsh H57.35
11956Lucy HarrisonFScarborough AC57.36
120112Julie TannerF35Swaledale RR57.41
121213Rob HartleyMRedcar RC57.47
122148Paul HodgsonM55Easingwold Running Club57.48
123142David LeeseMUnattached57.56
124136Cameron TurnerM40Unattached57.57
125256Josie LefevreFNYMAC58.06
126258Madelaine WhyteFNYMAC58.07
127278Jane WistowFHartlepool Burn Road58.16
12871Deborah CliftF40Billingham Marsh H58.19
129248John GrundyM65Ripon Runners58.23
130196Allen HarrisonM60Thirsk & Sowerby58.30
13142Jim ConaghanM70New Marske H58.34
132239Michale DurstonM60New Marske H58.42
13319Sam Hughes-NarborougMNYMAC58.45
134218Geoff GardenerM60Hartlepool Burn Road58.49
13550Stephen MarshallMScarborough AC59.11
136114Barry PickeringM65Selby Striders59.13
137139Lynn WoodsF60New Marske H59.19
138122Gary LynchM40Unattached59.24
139118Alan JacksonM60Durham City59.27
14069Michael PembertonM50Knavesmire59.27
141257Sarah SomersF40Thirsk & Sowerby59.30
142187Steve GarlickM45Vocalink RC59.31
143133David HorneM45NYP AC59.32
1447Jayne GravesF45Scarborough AC59.37
14520Nick LawtonM40Billingham Marsh H59.43
14683Gillian GleggF50Scarborough AC59.57
14721Susan WalkerF45Billingham Marsh H60.02
148275Kim PhilipsF50Easingwold Running Club60.04
14940David ParkeM55Scarborough AC60.14
150155Stephanie ByrnesF45Harrogate Harriers60.18
151186Patrick ParksM60Redcar RC60.19
152279Andrew LairdMUnattached60.25
153105Sid RuddM60Billingham Marsh H60.37
1544Anthony CorbettM40Quakers60.45
15557Sue JarrettF40Unattached60.57
156274Paul PhilipsM45Unattached61.08
157276Bob HoweM60NYMAC61.23
15816Andy ThompsonM50Billingham Marsh H61.31
1591Fiona SharpeF40Billingham Marsh H61.42
160209Steve BillingsM50Thirsk & Sowerby61.53
16165Andrea GarrityFScarborough AC62.04
162233Michael OlliverM55Billingham Marsh H62.11
163217Frederick AndersonM70Durham City62.15
16462Tricia BrobynF60Unattached62.16
16513Felicity AshtonF40Unattached62.18
16654Kelly McDonaldFUnattached62.42
16777Barry SinarM65Fell Runners Assoc62.55
16822John MulliganM70Billingham Marsh H63.22
169129Gemma BramleyFQuakers63.23
170178Bev HoneymanF35Unattached63.38
17178Sally DackF45Billingham Marsh H63.45
172267Rebecca HarrisF35Unattached63.50
173150Stephanie BramleyFQuakers63.55
17484Colin SmithM50Unattached63.56
17597William MetcalfeM65Basildon AC64.02
176126John JoyM40Unattached64.03
177224Peter BraneyM70Billingham Marsh H64.05
178156David GardnerM45Unattached64.08
179188Tracey GilbankF40Pickering RC64.09
180177Julie WhinnF45Quakers64.11
18136Tracey YeomansF35York Postal H64.19
182277Heather GleggF40Scarborough AC64.22
18380Peter BayesM55Unattached64.23
184227Barbara WalkerF40Unattached64.35
185211Dave BendyM65Alnwick Harriers64.42
186175Bill KirkpatrickM65Unattached64.52
18791John NettletonM80Unattached64.54
18893Sarah NettletonF45Knavesmire64.55
189180Sandra ParkF40Quakers64.59
190103Abigail ClayFUnattached65.19
19133Rod CollierMUnattached65.19
192151Mathew GeeMUnattached65.26
193130Dawn BramleyF45Quakers65.38
194120Margaret WingateF55Unattached65.50
195143Chris LeeseM55Unattached65.54
196141Simon MartinMUnattached66.02
197266David WhapplesM40Vocalink RC66.18
19843Mike MakinsonMUnattached66.18
19952Rebecca PyeFUnattached66.18
20053James FieldingMUnattached66.26
201190Dorothy BowserF35Unattached66.30
202208John EdwardsM60Unattached66.35
203140Patrick WoodsM60New Marske H66.45
2042Christopher BrennanM40Billingham Marsh H66.51
205176Michelle BoshierF35Quakers66.55
20651Suzanne ToddF40Quakers66.59
20730Ian CodlingM65Thirsk & Sowerby67.12
20849Michael Hughes-NarborMUnattached67.29
209245Louise BibbyFRedcar RC67.29
210240Rachel JonesFRedcar RC67.29
211253David WiggleM50Unattached67.36
21241Isabel ConaghanF65New Marske H67.46
213161Patricia DawsonF70Horsforth Harriers67.59
214182Simon CoatesM50Unattached68.01
215191Lisa BrownF35Unattached68.02
216234Christine OlliverF40Billingham Marsh H68.18
21776Leslie P GordonM65Billingham Marsh H68.20
218164Pat EdwardsF50Newton Aycliffe68.29
219173Joseph HarkerM70Durham City68.44
220206Emma HumphriesF35Unattached68.52
22188Rosanne LightfootF45Billingham Marsh H68.52
222110Brian WatsonM50Billingham Marsh H69.31
223230Mark BainesM40Esk Valley70.15
224249Paul GarrityM55Scarborough AC70.28
22546Maureen PerkinsF50Wolds Vets70.41
2263Linda CoullF50Billingham Marsh H71.00
227168Stephen RidgeMUnattached71.38
228281Patrick AudasM60Withensea Harriers71.41
22924Colin R SmithM65Smith71.46
23098Barbara RobinsF65Unattached71.58
231228Janet ScottF45Unattached72.11
232128Alan PrestM65Quakers72.31
233157Diane GardnerF45Quakers73.05
23485Michael SimpsonMKnavesmire73.05
23586Helen SimpsonFKnavesmire73.05
236210John WalshawM60Redcar RC73.17
23768Erika eniszF65Billingham Marsh H73.41
23814Gillian HarrisF40Quakers74.21
239123Milly WatertonF65Unattached74.54
24075Andrew SwearmanMBirchfield Harriers75.23
241271Philip CraigMThirsk & Sowerby75.52
242194Carol ThompsonF50Unattached76.25
243229Carol DowsonF40Unattached76.57
24432Dot CarrF60Unattached77.44
24529Marian CodlingF65Thirsk & Sowerby49.29
246158Alyson HogarthF50Billingham Marsh H80.27
24792Karen TowlerF35Thirsk & Sowerby80.28
24887Geraldine BoutellF40Billingham Marsh H80.29
24966Susan AdamsF55Knavesmire84.38
25067Paul AdamsM55Knavesmire84.38
25134Jennifer DennisonF40Unattached85.42
252195Shukyee FookFUnattached88.16
253163Marion WalleyFThirsk & Sowerby91.24
254160Graham DawsonM65Horsforth Harriers91.24

Back to year index - Top of page