Back to race calendar

Kelbrook Fell Race, nr. Colne, Lancashire

6th June 2009

Mens race
      
PosNumNameCatClub 
1364DAVE WALKER CLAYTON22:52
2380PAUL GUINANV40BLACKBURN22:58
3373IAN MAGEE SKIPTON AC22:59
4354JACK THOMPSONU20PENDLE AC23:01
5192GARY SHAW CLAYTON23:14
6379SCOTT MONK BLACKBURN23:44
771ANDREW ORR CLAYTON23:53
8203TONY CHEWV45CLAYTON23:58
9356GRAHAM SCHOFIELDV50HORWICH24:03:00
1020STUART FOGG CLAYTON24:17:00
11170SEAN CLAREV40CLAYTON24:21:00
12376MARC SMITH U/A24:28:00
13245DOMINIC HOWELL CLAYTON24:29:00
1446THORNTON TAYLORV50ROSSENDALE24:34:00
15366CHRIS BALDERSTONV40CLAYTON24:38:00
1645NEIL WORSWICKV40CLAYTON24:45:00
17214IAN LIVESEY U/A24:46:00
18165PAUL HESKETHV40CLAYTON25:02:00
193CHRIS BARNES ACCRINGTON25:21:00
20103MICHAEL TOMSV45CLAYTON25:40:00
21197DARREN HOLLAND CLAYTON25:50:00
22378SAM RICHARDSU20PENDLE AC25:52:00
23168PAUL BROWN CLAYTON25:59:00
24372BEN JOHNSTONE U20WHARFEDALE26:12:00
25146DAVE POLTON U/A26:12:00
26359JONATHAN SAGEV45BEVERLEY AC26:20:00
27185DAVE MOTLEY CLAYTON26:30:00
28127DEAN RALPHSON TRAWDEN AC 26:34:00
29367MYLES CHANDLER SPENBOROUGH 26:50:00
30140MARK WRIGHTMANV45CLAYTON26:52:00
3137ADRIAN SHORROCK BLACKBURN26:59:00
32347GORDON BARRETTV45CLAYTON27:03:00
33178BARRY MITCHELLV60CLAYTON27:06:00
34381DAVID WILLIAMSV45CHORLEY HARRIERS27:07:00
35124ANTHONY HALL TRAWDEN AC 27:09:00
36106DAVID CROLLV45TRAWDEN AC 27:11:00
3775IAN HARGREAVESV50CLAYTON27:14:00
38148NICK ROSCOE CLAYTON27:26:00
39261TOM BEEBE U/A27:25:00
4054MICHAL HARRETTV45BURNLEY AC27:38:00
41352GARY BALMERV40CLAYTON27:54:00
42167VINCENZO DECURTY TRAWDEN AC 28:04:00
43377CHRIS CRABTREE TRAWDEN AC 28:17:00
44368DAVID SPENCERV40PENDLE AC28:22:00
4569JOHN MCDONALDV45TRAWDEN AC 28:25:00
4659BARRY SCHOLESV55WHARFEDALE28:30:00
47383DAVID MCMULLENV40CLAYTON28:43:00
48136IAN HOLLAS TRAWDEN AC 28:53:00
49156JOHN ROBERTSON TRAWDEN AC 28:59:00
50198DAVID HANSON U/A29:00:00
51216JOHN EDMUNDSONV45TRAWDEN AC 29:05:00
52370MICHAL HIRSTV50CLAYTON29:16:00
53375WILLIAM TITLEYV40TRAWDEN AC 29:24:00
54355JAMES ROBINSON U/A29:39:00
55357WILLIAM LOWEV50U/A29:57:00
56303RICHARD BRISCOE BURNLEY AC30:01:00
57215ANDREW HOLLASV40ACCRINGTON30:03:00
58374ANDREW HAUGH U/A30:19:00
5960PETER THOMPSONV45CLAYTON30:23:00
60158PAUL BARWICK U/A30:29:00
61112MARK SALISBURYV45CLAYTON31:40:00
62360DAVID AKRIGG U/A32:24:00
6358TED ORRELLV70CLAYTON32:40:00
6430DOUG MONROEV60CLAYTON32:49:00
6514RON CHAPPELV60CLAYTON33:01:00
66363MICK BANKSV55CALDER VALLEY33:18:00
67271JOE EDMONDSUNV60TRAWDEN AC 33:21:00
68222STEVEN MELLINGV50U/A33:27:00
69361JOHN RAMSEYV45U/A34:18:00
7081ANTONY MACROV50TRAWDEN AC 34:31:00
71362DAVE MCKECHNIE KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 35:40:00
72231DAVID SPICERV65NORTHERN VETS35:51:00
73371JAMES WEBBV55WHARFEDALE36:15:00
74277LES PRENTONV55U/A37:34:00
75382JOHN MCNABBV55CLAYTON38:12:00
76365BRIAN HUGILLV40WHARFEDALE38:38:00
77226DAVID CHADWICK U/A40:36:00
7880KEVIN MACROV55TRAWDEN AC 43:47:00
79154BRIAN LEATHLEYV70CLAYTON45:07:00
      
Ladies race
      
PosNumNameCatClub 
123AMY GREEN KEIGHLEY AC26:07:00
2128MOLLY RALPHSONV35TRAWDEN AC28:00:00
3180LORRAINE SLATERV35U/A29:02:00
4238ANDREA WAINSCOTT CLAYTON29:50:00
5141DAWN RICHARDSV45CLAYTON30:36:00
6179JEAN RAWLINSONV55CLAYTON31:00:00
7294GAIL WHITTAKERV35CLAYTON31:23:00
8175LINDA BOSTOCKV50CLAYTON31:37:00
9177LYNNE WHITTAKERV45WHARFEDALE31:38:00
101LISA HUDSONV40CLAYTON32:20:00
11219ANGELA DONLONV35PENDLE AC32:33:00
12227ANGELA SHAW CLAYTON34:40:00
13264KATHRYN WILKINSON CLAYTON34:58:00
14358JANET HOWARTHV45ROSSENDALE35:49:00
15153CHRISTINE LEATHLEYV60CLAYTON38:46:00
16369MARIAN WILKINSONV65CLAYTON41:55:00
Back to year index - Top of page