Pos | Num | Name | Cat | Club | Time |
1 | 107 | Tom Scanlan | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:01:35 |
2 | 77 | Andrew Dobby | M16-39 | RAF Menwith Hill | 1:01:52 |
3 | 113 | Rob Gray | M40-49 | Wetherby Runners | 1:02:17 |
4 | 96 | Andrew Meskimmon | M40-49 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 1:03:31 |
5 | 82 | Carl Hunt | M16-39 | Army | 1:06:02 |
6 | 74 | John Oliver | M50-59 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 1:06:06 |
7 | 2 | John Young | M16-39 | Harrogate Harriers | 1:06:23 |
8 | 94 | Roy Hunter | M50-59 | Harrogate Harriers | 1:07:31 |
9 | 30 | Darren McDermott | M16-39 | Preston Harriers | 1:07:45 |
10 | 49 | Steve Oates | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:08:13 |
11 | 63 | Ian Waller | M50-59 | Nidd Valley | 1:08:26 |
12 | 93 | Jonty Bright | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:09:12 |
13 | 137 | Andrew Thomson | M40-49 | Valley Striders | 1:09:13 |
14 | 109 | Andy Todd | M40-49 | Nidd Valley | 1:09:18 |
15 | 90 | Brett Edgeworth | M40-49 | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | 1:09:25 |
16 | 99 | Paul Morgan | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:09:45 |
17 | 105 | Jim Holding | M50-59 | Pocklington Runners | 1:10:01 |
18 | 68 | John Dickinson | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:10:33 |
19 | 73 | Ray Raper | M50-59 | Ripon Runners | 1:10:37 |
20 | 119 | Gary Wilks | M16-39 | Ripon Runners | 1:10:54 |
21 | 101 | Dennis Connor | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:11:38 |
22 | 88 | Erika Johnson | F35-44 | Swaledale Road Runners | 1:11:57 |
23 | 117 | Alan Appleby | M60+ | Preston Harriers | 1:12:20 |
24 | 108 | Gary Dixon | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:12:38 |
25 | 136 | Nigel Craven | M50-59 | Pudsey Pacers | 1:13:54 |
26 | 111 | Stuart Roberts | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:14:02 |
27 | 61 | Keith Hawkins | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:14:15 |
28 | 33 | Iain Wallace | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:14:31 |
29 | 147 | Andrew Marston | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:14:31 |
30 | 10 | Stephen Mort | M16-39 | Preston Harriers | 1:14:38 |
31 | 41 | Richard Pennock | M16-39 | Leeds & Bradford Triathlon | 1:14:42 |
32 | 112 | Thomas Hussell | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:16:00 |
33 | 83 | Tony Essex | M60+ | Harrogate Harriers | 1:16:02 |
34 | 81 | Philip Carling | M50-59 | Unattached | 1:16:19 |
35 | 56 | Duncan Berry | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:16:28 |
36 | 18 | David Darton | M50-59 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 1:17:23 |
37 | 138 | Peter Pozman | M50-59 | Wetherby Runners | 1:17:46 |
38 | 60 | Graham McAnany | M16-39 | Acorn Running Club | 1:17:50 |
39 | 100 | Lisa Quinn | F35-44 | Ripon Runners | 1:17:58 |
40 | 115 | Tim Pocock | M50-59 | Harrogate Harriers | 1:18:14 |
41 | 95 | John Edmondson | M50-59 | Newton Aycliffe AC | 1:18:31 |
42 | 104 | Les Hunter | M50-59 | Unattached | 1:18:53 |
43 | 64 | Fiona Deacon | F45-54 | Nidd Valley | 1:19:00 |
44 | 145 | Michael Tinsley | M50-59 | Unattached | 1:19:07 |
45 | 70 | Paul Wigby | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:19:13 |
46 | 125 | David Cooper | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:19:18 |
47 | 20 | Matt Newsome | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:19:25 |
48 | 67 | Tony Hughes | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:19:29 |
49 | 59 | Sharon McAnany | F35-44 | Acorn Running Club | 1:20:19 |
50 | 55 | Scott Wray | M40-49 | Ripon Runners | 1:20:21 |
51 | 62 | Stewart Hymas | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:20:35 |
52 | 31 | Claire McDermott | F35-44 | Preston Harriers | 1:20:39 |
53 | 80 | Denise Tunstall | F45-54 | Teesdale AC | 1:20:48 |
54 | 17 | Colin Lea | M40-49 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 1:21:14 |
55 | 133 | Anna Seeley | F16-34 | Durham Harriers | 1:21:25 |
56 | 148 | Damian Lawrance | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:21:26 |
57 | 9 | Matthew Holt | M16-39 | Ripon Runners | 1:21:30 |
58 | 65 | Emma Kicks | F16-34 | Nidd Valley | 1:21:36 |
59 | 134 | Phil Owen | M40-49 | Elvet Striders | 1:21:41 |
60 | 129 | Edward Greenwood | M16-39 | Ripon Runners | 1:21:51 |
61 | 103 | Elizabeth Sowter | F45-54 | Swaledale Road Runners | 1:21:54 |
62 | 97 | Timothy Clough | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:22:02 |
63 | 106 | Ernest Huck | M60+ | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | 1:22:13 |
64 | 72 | Nicola Carter | F35-44 | Unattached | 1:22:28 |
65 | 76 | Sue Sharples | F35-44 | Wetherby Runners | 1:22:52 |
66 | 146 | Ian Smith | M50-59 | Wetherby Runners | 1:22:52 |
67 | 6 | Steve Garlick | M40-49 | Vogalink Running Club | 1:22:55 |
68 | 32 | Joanne Wallace | F45-54 | Ripon Runners | 1:23:06 |
69 | 71 | Clive Leverett | M16-39 | Unattached | 1:23:11 |
70 | 132 | Nicola Wilde | F45-54 | Horsforth Harriers | 1:23:24 |
71 | 102 | Christine Holleran | F45-54 | Nidd Valley | 1:23:46 |
72 | 149 | Mandy Peace | F45-54 | Sospan Road Runners | 1:23:54 |
73 | 116 | Joanne Hunt | F16-34 | Acorn Running Club | 1:24:12 |
74 | 142 | Angela Andrews | F45-54 | Horsforth Harriers | 1:24:18 |
75 | 40 | Mike Pennock | M60+ | Ripon Runners | 1:25:19 |
76 | 79 | Bernadette Mossman | F35-44 | Unattached | 1:25:27 |
77 | 7 | Katie Forster | F16-34 | Unattached | 1:26:08 |
78 | 8 | Jenna Sadler | F16-34 | Absolute Fitness | 1:26:09 |
79 | 16 | John (Bob) Grundy | M60+ | Ripon Runners | 1:26:46 |
80 | 22 | Robin Kehoe | M50-59 | Ripon Runners | 1:27:42 |
81 | 1 | John Hunter | M60+ | Swaledale Road Runners | 1:28:27 |
82 | 120 | Suzanne Rickard | F35-44 | Ripon Runners | 1:28:31 |
83 | 45 | Gerard Byrnes | M40-49 | Harrogate Harriers | 1:28:49 |
84 | 44 | Stephanie Byrnes | F45-54 | Harrogate Harriers | 1:29:02 |
85 | 121 | Anneke Imeson | F16-34 | Ripon Runners | 1:29:22 |
86 | 110 | Nikki Roberts | F16-34 | Preston Harriers | 1:30:15 |
87 | 69 | Jonathan Lupton | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:30:27 |
88 | 34 | Tracy Almond | F35-44 | Chapel Allerton Road Runners | 1:30:32 |
89 | 143 | Teresa Downes | F16-34 | Horsforth Harriers | 1:31:31 |
90 | 85 | Anthony Lee | M50-59 | Unattached | 1:31:56 |
91 | 118 | Tim Joynson | M50-59 | Fellandale | 1:32:47 |
92 | 19 | Jacky Darley | F45-54 | Wetherby Runners | 1:33:26 |
93 | 140 | Michael Peter Blunt | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:33:46 |
94 | 66 | Michelle Needham | F16-34 | Ripon Runners | 1:33:42 |
95 | 124 | Lester Pickard | M50-59 | Ripon Runners | 1:33:43 |
96 | 84 | Renna Benson | F45-54 | Unattached | 1:34:28 |
97 | 35 | Timothy Smith | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:34:34 |
98 | 78 | Emma Clark | F35-44 | Unattached | 1:35:05 |
99 | 92 | Sharon Louise Stoker | F35-44 | Ripon Runners | 1:35:22 |
100 | 128 | Stella Morgan | F16-34 | Ripon Runners | 1:35:38 |
101 | 36 | Stephen Shaw | M40-49 | Billingham Marsh House | 1:35:55 |
102 | 131 | Carol Girling | F45-54 | Horsforth Harriers | 1:36:17 |
103 | 114 | Louise Ball | F35-44 | Unattached | 1:37:16 |
104 | 75 | Margaret Oliver | F45-54 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 1:39:39 |
105 | 122 | Kate Shaw | F45-54 | Ripon Runners | 1:40:04 |
106 | 123 | Claire Moore | F45-54 | Unattached | 1:40:05 |
107 | 144 | Nick Donelly | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:40:33 |
108 | 24 | Helena Conlin | F35-44 | Ripon Runners | 1:41:21 |
109 | 98 | Katie Sharman | F16-34 | Unattached | 1:42:06 |
110 | 43 | Raymond Archer | M40-49 | Barnsley AC | 1:42:50 |
111 | 23 | Victoria Clayton | F35-44 | Ripon Runners | 1:42:59 |
112 | 139 | Jo Fambely | F45-54 | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | 1:43:28 |
113 | 39 | Wendy Holden | F45-54 | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | 1:43:29 |
114 | 28 | Nik Sutton-Haig | F35-44 | Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers | 1:43:32 |
115 | 42 | Wendy Hubbert | F35-44 | Unattached | 1:49:18 |
116 | 25 | Jane Hartas | F45-54 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 1:53:25 |
117 | 37 | Rosalyn Anne Day | F45-54 | Wetherby Runners | 1:58:58 |
118 | 38 | Steven Day | M40-49 | Unattached | 1:59:01 |
119 | 91 | Douglas Tooth | M60+ | Ripon Runners | 1:59:25 |