Back to race calendar - Race photos

Holmfirth 15, West Yorkshire

25th October 2009

Results courtesy of Tony Crowther for Holmfirth Harriers. Updated 16:40, 27/10/09
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: YVAA: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatCatPosYVAAYVPosClubPace/MTime
1234StewartMacDonaldM401/20M401/5Bingley Harriers & AC05:391:24:45
256JulianMawsonM1/42M351/6Otley AC05:461:26:24
3224DavidThompsonM2/42M352/6Barnsley AC05:531:28:11
4138PandsAristotelousM3/42  Valley Striders05:531:28:13
588JohnConveryM451/24M451/8Bingley Harriers & AC05:541:28:28
6140AndyMayM4/42  Abbey Runners05:591:29:41
7275MartinCainM5/42  GMC Running Club06:011:30:12
894MarkHallM452/24  Tipton Harriers06:051:31:20
939KevinNewmanM501/13M501/8Doncaster AC06:091:32:16
1073RyanBarkerM6/42M353/6Halifax Harriers06:111:32:45
1176MartinHallM453/24M452/8Dewsbury Road Runners06:121:32:53
12228TimMidgleyM7/42  Bingley Harriers & AC06:121:33:05
13124KevinOgdenM8/42  Spenborough AC06:131:33:10
1480MartinFirthM502/13M502/8Queensbury RC06:131:33:22
15262AlistairLangronM9/42  Holmfirth Harriers AC06:171:34:14
1671MickPageM551/16M551/8Doncaster AC06:171:34:21
17216DonaldKennedyM454/24M453/8Longwood Harriers AC06:181:34:26
1852MichaelWalshM10/42M354/6Ackworth RRAC06:191:34:45
19269ChristineHowardF1/7  Matlock AC06:211:35:13
20111MarkEllithornM455/24  Chorley Harriers06:301:37:29
2189KevinDaviesM456/24  Clayton Le Moors06:361:38:55
22156MartinTerryM457/24  Clayton Le Moors06:361:38:59
23254CarlHeronM458/24M454/8Queensbury RC06:361:39:05
24125IanSandersonM11/42  Valley Striders06:381:39:37
25202RobJamesM12/42  Unattached06:421:40:34
26102DavidLancasterM503/13M503/8York Acorn RC06:421:40:37
27155KeithThomasM504/13  Unattached06:431:40:46
2865GrahamWerretM552/16M552/8Askern and District RC06:441:40:58
29139RobinOwenM13/42  Abbey Runners06:441:41:05
3021BridgetCoomberF451/10F451/7Denby Dale Travellers06:451:41:11
3151RaymondHallM14/42M601/2Halifax Harriers06:451:41:14
32235StefanTostaM15/42  Unattached06:491:42:11
33120WayneByramM16/42  Holmfirth Harriers AC06:501:42:26
3464RobertHamiltonM402/20M402/5Valley Striders06:521:43:06
3543SteveFrithM553/16M553/8Penistone Footpath Runners & AC06:531:43:14
3630LloydBestM459/24M455/8Otley AC06:541:43:26
37128PeterHilliardM4510/24  Idle AC06:551:43:38
38231AndrewThompsonM403/20M403/5Valley Striders06:551:43:38
3914DavidEmanuelM4511/24  Royton Road Runners06:551:43:42
40136JamesTarranM404/20  Valley Striders06:581:44:30
41127BernardCassidyM505/13  Royton Road Runners06:581:44:35
4235SimonRichardsonM554/16  Pocklington Runners07:011:45:20
43110JackieRedmayneF351/8  Chorley Harriers07:041:45:58
4472MichaelJeffreyM555/16M554/8Otley AC07:051:46:14
45157KillianNgongM17/42  Spenborough AC07:051:46:14
46121BryanLawtonM405/20  Royton Road Runners07:051:46:19
47134JamesChapmanM18/42  Stadium Runners07:061:46:23
4848ChristineMcCarthyF452/10F452/7Ackworth RRAC07:071:46:45
4981MichaelPenningtonM506/13M504/8Holmfirth Harriers AC07:071:46:47
50257MichaelHarrisonM19/42  Royton Road Runners07:091:47:08
51147AdrianRoystonM406/20  Halifax Harriers07:111:47:47
5210DavidWittamM4512/24  Royton Road Runners07:141:48:28
5393BethMasseyF352/8F351/2Barnsley AC07:141:48:29
54152NoelO'ConnorM407/20  Unattached07:161:49:02
55246LeonWinderM20/42  Idle AC07:181:49:27
5683NicolaGriffithsF2/7  Dewsbury Road Runners07:191:49:44
57271JamesTrollopeM21/42  Royton Road Runners07:201:49:54
5879LesleyEwartF551/6F551/4Holmfirth Harriers AC07:201:50:05
5975GrahamGoodwinM4513/24M456/8Askern and District RC07:241:50:54
60242NigelCravenM507/13M505/8Pudsey Pacers RC07:241:51:00
6198FloraSkidmoreF501/8F501/8Dewsbury Road Runners07:241:51:05
62268StephenRabyM22/42  Unattached07:251:51:11
63107StanWilliamM556/16  Askern and District RC07:251:51:20
64226ChristopherEaversM557/16  Royton Road Runners07:251:51:22
65104DeneTownendM508/13M506/8Halifax Harriers07:281:52:04
66119MichaelLunnM408/20  Meltham AC07:301:52:31
6744AlexSimonM409/20M404/5Penistone Footpath Runners & AC07:301:52:36
68114JamesPensonM23/42  Stainland Lions AC07:311:52:45
69215JamesCrowtherM24/42  Unattached07:321:53:00
70272GarthDe RouxM25/42  Horsforth Harriers07:321:53:02
71135SamBrownM26/42  Unattached07:351:53:51
72143JonathanTinkerM27/42  Unattached07:391:54:51
73260RobertKellettM4010/20  Royton Road Runners07:391:54:52
7420SusanRobinsonF353/8  Unattached07:401:54:58
75236AlanBradyM558/16  Unattached07:411:55:18
76207MattBurtonM28/42M355/6Penistone Footpath Runners & AC07:411:55:21
77133AdrianClarkeM4011/20  Stadium Runners07:421:55:28
7896RobertEllisM4514/24M457/8Holmfirth Harriers AC07:421:55:29
79233MichaelProctorM601/4M602/2Longwood Harriers AC07:431:55:51
8077IanGouldingM4515/24M458/8Holmfirth Harriers AC07:441:55:55
81247MatthewKilburnM4012/20  Unattached07:441:56:00
82208SimonHoganM29/42  Unattached07:441:56:03
8362KeithRossM509/13M507/8Hull Springhead Harriers07:441:56:03
8455HowardJeffreyM559/16M555/8Otley AC07:441:56:04
8595CliveHopeM5010/13  Unattached07:441:56:04
86106IanRandallM4013/20  Askern and District RC07:451:56:13
87249RuthWarrenF502/8F502/8Valley Striders07:481:56:57
8849LindaCrabtreeF503/8F503/8Halifax Harriers07:481:56:57
89201RickHellewellM30/42  Unattached07:481:56:59
9070CarolMorrellF453/10F453/7Barnsley AC07:491:57:10
9166JimWhittakerM4014/20M405/5Abbey Runners07:521:57:54
9241NeilJonesM31/42  Unattached07:531:58:21
9374SueSimpsonF454/10F454/7Harrogate Harriers & AC07:541:58:37
94131RichardFeatherstoneM4015/20  Unattached07:551:58:49
95113AlanByeM651/3  Skyrac AC07:551:58:51
96230StevenTaylorM4016/20  Unattached07:591:59:40
97261DeborahShawF455/10  Royton Road Runners07:591:59:44
98122MichaelTinkerM32/42  Unattached07:591:59:47
99130KenJonesM602/4  Dark Peak Fell Runners08:001:59:55
100126PaulSmithM33/42  Unattached08:012:00:14
101105GeraldineRobyF504/8F504/8Halifax Harriers08:022:00:26
102244Stephen-JohnTinkerM34/42  Bury AC08:072:01:50
103144MarkDolanM4516/24  Holmfirth Harriers AC08:082:01:58
10485DonJohnsonM5510/16M556/8Baildon Runners08:092:02:16
10584DeniseJohnsonF505/8F505/8Baildon Runners08:102:02:27
10678StephenBeardmoreM4517/24  Unattached08:122:02:59
107270EllieMayF3/7  Stainland Lions AC08:132:03:20
10834JonParamorM5511/16  Manchester YMCA Harriers08:142:03:31
10957MarisolCarrera VivarF4/7F401/3Bingley Harriers & AC08:152:03:44
11063ChristopherRushworthM4518/24  Unattached08:192:04:44
111150StevenBrennandM35/42  Stadium Runners08:192:04:49
112219AndrewAckroydM4519/24  Unattached08:232:05:39
113132DarrenGillmanM36/42  Spa Striders RC08:242:05:55
114263DonSteadM701/2M701/1Pudsey Pacers RC08:242:06:01
11533KevinHolmesM4017/20  Unattached08:262:06:23
116116AndrewWilsonM4018/20  Abbey Runners08:262:06:31
117108SeanDoyleM4019/20  Holmfirth Harriers AC08:282:07:00
118149SteveWhiteM5512/16  Holmfirth Harriers AC08:302:07:25
119243RichardMcleodM37/42  Unattached08:312:07:40
120117MartinSturdyM5011/13  Meltham AC08:312:07:44
121209AnitaHedgesF354/8  Sutton Runners08:312:07:46
122214SimonShawM38/42  Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield08:312:07:49
123229Christopher JamesJamiesonM5012/13  Esk Valley Fell Club08:322:07:53
12411DamianPearsonM39/42  Baildon Runners08:332:08:15
125118DavidRiddleM4520/24  Holmfirth Harriers AC08:342:08:31
126123PaulShieldsM4521/24  Dewsbury Road Runners08:352:08:49
12716LynneDaviesF506/8F506/8Stainland Lions AC08:352:08:51
12829DavidLockwoodM40/42M356/6Penistone Footpath Runners & AC08:362:08:57
12928LeahJamesF5/7  Penistone Footpath Runners & AC08:362:08:57
130251HazelPikeF401/5F402/3Spenborough AC08:362:09:00
13117ChrisBurrellM41/42  Halifax Harriers08:372:09:18
132129PeterMarshallM4522/24  Kirkstall Harriers08:382:09:36
13353TeresaHollinsF552/6  Middleton Harriers AC08:392:09:38
134109JasonKaushalM4020/20  Holmfirth Harriers AC08:392:09:52
135103TomFinchM652/3M651/2Northern Vets AC08:412:10:11
136145JaneHallamF456/10  Abbey Runners08:482:11:58
13769ClaireWhitwamF457/10F455/7Holmfirth Harriers AC08:512:12:51
138212KatieBatesF355/8  Unattached08:542:13:33
139115ChrisJohnsonM603/4  East Cheshire Harriers08:562:14:04
140146LizWillisF458/10  Abbey Runners08:572:14:11
141250AnthonyKaneM5513/16  Royton Road Runners08:572:14:16
142266KarenThrippletonF459/10F456/7Pudsey Pacers RC09:012:15:12
143148DawnParvinF356/8  Glossopdale Harriers09:042:15:59
144112JackieHardmanF553/6  Barracuda Triathlon Club09:072:16:48
145153PamelaJohnsonF402/5  Unattached09:072:16:49
14690TimCockM653/3M652/2Holmfirth Harriers AC09:082:17:03
147151TomHorsleyM42/42  Unattached09:112:17:43
148220ElizabethBottomleyF4510/10F457/7Spenborough AC09:142:18:37
14999HeatherMichellF554/6F552/4Dewsbury Road Runners09:202:19:59
15019PatrickNesdenM5514/16M557/8Kirkstall Harriers09:212:20:17
151259NicolaMadginF357/8  Unattached09:252:21:21
152137TerryPrestonM604/4  Road Runners Club09:272:21:51
15322MartinMedlarM5013/13M508/8York Knavesmire Harriers09:292:22:10
15482DeniseRamsdenF403/5F403/3Rothwell & District Harriers09:292:22:15
15554JaneStirlingF358/8F352/2Holmfirth Harriers AC09:352:23:42
156211CatherineGrayF507/8F507/8Horsforth Harriers09:382:24:23
157206PeterHullyM4523/24  Unattached09:382:24:24
15823MaureenMedlarF555/6F553/4York Knavesmire Harriers09:402:25:00
159222PaulFergusonM4524/24  Unattached09:482:26:58
16045CarylSkeneF508/8F508/8Penistone Footpath Runners & AC09:492:27:08
16132HelenRobinsonF404/5  Unattached09:522:27:57
162273GrahamMorganM5515/16  Unattached10:122:32:58
163210JulieTealeF405/5  Unattached10:122:32:58
16461GillianWolffF651/2F651/2Penistone Footpath Runners & AC10:172:34:17
165237SarahCallanF6/7  Real Buzz Run Britain10:592:44:41
166238LynseyHainesF7/7  Unattached10:592:44:43
167248HilaryWharamF652/2F652/2Horsforth Harriers11:112:47:38
168142TrevorEllisM702/2  Hartshead RC11:302:52:37
16958SusanAdamsF556/6F554/4York Knavesmire Harriers11:592:59:47
17059PaulAdamsM5516/16M558/8York Knavesmire Harriers11:592:59:47
Back to race calendar - Top of page