Back to race calendar - Race report and photos

James Herriot Country Trail Run (14k approx), Castle Bolton, Wensleydale

26th July 2009

Results courtesy of Barrie Whitfield for Rotary Club of Wensleydale
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1168Shaun WhelanM40London Frontrunners52.59
281Gary DunnM40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers54.32
3122Trevor WilksMLeeds City AC55.41
4199Will HorsleyMElvet Striders56.26
597Mark ForrestM40Frontrunners56.41
6222Paul MullerM50Horwich RMT Harriers57.19
7157Julian MawsonMOtley AC57.29
8243Andrew HendersonM40Durham Fell Runners58.16
9190Craig StewartMN/a58.47
1062Mark DowsonMYork Acorn59.47
1141Andy NormandaleM50York Acorn59.48
12228James FosterMN/a60.06
13104Steven BaldwinMScarborough AC60.29
14181Andrew MeskimmonM40Dewsbury Road Runners60.30
1585Mark AspinallM40Clayton le Moors60.52
16126Robert GrayM40Wetherby Runners60.58
17244Cameron ChoulesM40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers61.18
18241Christian HolmesMN/a61.54
19194Mark SandsMSleaford Town Runners62.01
20195Dave TibbeyM40Sleaford Town Runners62.03
21177Robert McAloonM50Evenwood Road Runners62.05
22234Michael WalshM60Kendal AAC62.24
2380John WilsonM40Swaledale Road Runners62.26
24149Steve BrownM50Swaledale Road Runners63.02
25239Charlotte SandersonFThirsk and Sowerby Harriers63.07
2695Michael JoyeuxMQuakers R C 63.28
2720Matthew DriscollMYork Acorn63.39
28132Andy ToddM40Nidd Valley Road Runners63.58
2943Steven SnookM50Quakers R C 64.40
30212Robyn OldhamF35Knavesmire65.05
31147Brett Ian EdgeworthM40Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers65.09
32258Bruce RadbourneMN/a65.34
33163James CookMN/a65.40
34112Stuart BackhouseM40Esk Valley Fell Runners65.56
35246Paul MorganM40Ripon Runners65.58
36235Richard TaylorMDunbar AC65.59
37102Gerry WatertonM50Kippax Harriers66.17
38152Andrew KnoxM40Quakers R C 66.23
39219Wayne BramleyM40Quakers R C 66.27
40226Martyn HewittMKippax Harriers66.34
41166Barry MahaffeyM40Quakers R C 66.36
4284Erika JohnsonF35Swaledale Road Runners66.40
43196Craig WorleyMKippax Harriers66.42
44171Mark HarneyM40York Acorn67.00
4593Robert NicholasMSheffield Running Club67.07
46169Michael HethertonM60York Acorn67.12
47137Kevin BarronM40N/a67.24
48185Andrew I SquiresM40Alnwick Harriers68.02
4971John David PearsonM40N/a68.17
50220David McLachlanM40Quakers R C 68.22
51245Ray RaperM50Ripon Runners68.31
5263Brian MartinM50Quakers R C 68.44
53223Michael HenryM50N/a68.48
54153Michael ThompsonMTeesdale AC68.59
5565Pete GreenwoodMNidd Valley Road Runners69.03
56201Shaun RobertsM50Elvet Striders69.08
57159David RobinsonM40North York Moors69.16
5883Carol MorganF35Nidd Valley Road Runners69.18
59200Thomas ReevesM40Elvet Striders69.20
60134Mike DeaconM40Nidd Valley Road Runners69.23
61156Phil RutterM40Quakers R C 69.27
6286Anna KellyF45Clayton le Moors69.47
63184Simon CookM40Alnwick Harriers69.48
6470Martin RandallMNewton Aycliffe AC69.52
6561Jacqueline KeavneyF35Swaledale Road Runners70.04
6647James PritchardMN/a70.11
67145Chris MartinM40Wetherby Runners70.16
68221Peter AtkinsonM40North Shields Polytechnic70.28
69117Catherine PendleburyF35N/a70.29
7076Robert NormanMBelper Harriers70.30
71138Kathryn PhillpottsFSwaledale Road Runners70.31
72144Nick WatsonMQuakers R C 71.10
7391Allison SkillicornFKippax Harriers71.14
74193Harry AtkinsonM50Bingley Harriers71.32
75197Mandy ClarkeF35Bingley Harriers71.40
7696Richard SharpM40Frontrunners71.41
7712Stuart HardcastleM50Quakers R C 71.43
78242Tracey WatsonF35Dubai Striders71.52
79124David HoldsworthM50Baildon Runners72.00
80211Caroline PollardF45North York Moors72.23
81225Graham SchofieldM50Chorley Harriers72.24
82178David John CardaniM40Nidd Valley Road Runners72.28
83182Leslie StephensonM60Kendal AAC73.08
8452Billy HarrisM40Quakers R C 73.14
8582John TrevettM50N/a73.16
86135Fiona DeaconF45Nidd Valley Road Runners73.17
8760Richard WoodsM40Bedale & Aiskew Runners73.25
88217Fraser LiveseyM40Howgill Harriers73.31
89206Jonathan TrotterM50N/a73.35
9087Julia Atkinson-TaitFNewton Aycliffe AC72.39
91224Jim RobinsonM60Richmond Zetland73.49
92247Oliver BosanquetMN/a73.50
9319Graham McAnanyMYork Acorn74.20
94202Jill KnightF35Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers74.23
95139Phillip RobinsonM40Nidd Valley Road Runners74.40
96240Stephen MinnsM40Shildon74.49
97174Stephen DewickM40Stilton Striders74.53
98216Peter PozmanM50Wetherby Runners74.57
9992Jim ColdwellMFRA75.07
100125Ray CrabbeM40N/a75.15
101129Steve MossM50Teesdale AC75.23
102252Phil OwenM40Elvet Striders75.31
103233Les HunterM50N/a75.35
1048Ali CameronMSports Logistics Australia75.36
1059Jamie CameronMSports Logistics Australia75.37
106173David ToddMQuakers R C 75.46
107131Laura HarksF35Wetherby Runners75.52
108103David ThompsonM50Quakers R C 76.10
10914Philip JonesM50Baildon Runners76.16
110251Peter BennisonM40N/a76.42
11153Janet RaperM40Newton Aycliffe AC76.45
11259Victoria HowardF35Swaledale Road Runners76.55
11364Denise TunstallF45Durham Fell Runners77.15
114107Daniel ProbartMN/a77.16
115140Anna SeeleyFDurham City Harriers77.20
116183John CockburnM60Alnwick Harriers77.26
11798Leanne HagueF35Kippax Harriers77.27
118146Emma KicksFNidd Valley Road Runners77.29
119236Emma TaylorF35Dunbar AC77.37
120123Angela CrawfordF45Baildon Runners78.11
12146Geoff BinnsM40York Acorn78.15
122150Julie TannerF35Swaledale Road Runners78.24
123253David BurkeF45N/a78.26
1245Dave WalkerM40N/a78.29
125121Christopher James JamiesonM50Fell Ponies78.31
12679Chris SmithM40N/a78.40
127189Louise DavisF35N/a78.43
128151Stephen MoorhouseM40Darlington Fell Runners79.00
1291Stephen AukerM50Fitness First79.12
13028Michael TaskerM60York Acorn79.14
131155Andrew RamageM40Keswick AC79.22
13218Sharon McAnanyF35York Acorn79.42
133170John SimpsonM50Wetherby Runners79.45
13425Howard WinzarM60York Acorn79.51
135187Bridget E PeberbyF45Alnwick Harriers79.52
136161Dougie NisbetMElvet Striders79.54
137172Jeremy N SmithM50Quakers R C 80.12
1384Dave WilliamsM40NY Police AA80.20
13974David CoatesM40Alnwick Harriers80.28
140256Ann DaleF35Wetherby Runners80.32
14134Ian TrushellMBedale & Aiskew Runners80.34
14288Chris ForsterM50Newton Aycliffe AC80.49
143250Nicola WildeM40Horsforth Harriers80.54
144249Angela AndrewsF35Horsforth Harriers80.57
145191Nigel AtkinsonMN/a81.05
146192Barry EdwardsM40Wesham Road Runners81.14
147175Richard PayneM50Quakers R C 81.21
14838David CurtisM40Quakers R C 81.22
149188Danny GordonM60Quakers R C 81.26
15031John YoungM50Newton Aycliffe AC81.30
151128Sarah WarnerF35N/a81.37
152119Julie TurnbullF35N/a81.38
153158Ian HepworthM60Richmond Zetland81.39
154208David WestonM50Darlington Harriers81.52
15567John HunterM50Swaledale Road Runners81.55
15668Steven GarlickM40Vocalink81.58
157141Barrie John EvansM60Elvet Striders82.06
15840Debra HowellF35York Acorn82.17
159176Nigel LightfootM40N/a82.19
160248Pete SevfenM40N/a82.45
16145Rod CollierM 82.46
16299Pat KirbyF55Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers82.47
163130Ian HammondMQuakers R C 82.48
164160Stephen PadgettM40Quakers R C 82.49
16515Anthony CorbettM40 82.53
16617John Harold TattersallM60York Acorn83.22
16713Ian Ross JenkinsonMN/a83.38
168198Alan WikeleyM60Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers83.49
169118Clare TaylorF45N/a84.09
170255Ian HarmerM50Pickerinh Running Club84.17
171215Amy Rose CassarFSwaledale Road Runners84.43
172154Julie JefferiesF45Quakers R C 84.48
173214David TaylorMN/a84.59
17469Sarah WoodhallFYork Acorn85.31
175179Samantha RitsonF35Scunthorpe and Distict85.52
176207Anne Marie MacphersonF35Nidd Valley Road Runners86.18
177205Janet CarlingF45Nidd Valley Road Runners86.19
178227Michael DurstonM60New Marske Harriers86.24
179101Darren ChapmanM40Darlington Harriers86.49
180164Ray ToddM60Newton Aycliffe AC87.01
181238David MurphyM40North York Moors87.06
182237Viv MurphyF35North York Moors87.07
183209Brian BurdonM50Darlington Harriers87.10
184213Kevin J KendalMHowgill Harriers87.15
18554Pauline BennisonF55Swaledale Road Runners87.19
186115Gary SumnerM40N/a89.01
18772Barry H ChapmanM60N/a89.12
188229Dave BendyM60Alnwick Harriers89.43
189186Elizabeth A AllanF45Alnwick Harriers89.52
190204Linda PorterF55Scunthorpe and Distict90.46
19178David BryanMN/a90.52
19242Pat WoodF45Wakefield Harriers91.10
1936Annie BurnsF45Nidd Valley Road Runners91.15
194218Michael DoddM50N/a91.25
195257Adrian MarksM40N/a91.26
196203William MetcalfeM60Basildon AC91.41
19794Helen LawF45Swaledale Road Runners91.55
19857Judy GreenwoodF45Nidd Valley Road Runners92.09
199111Diane AdkinsF35Quakers R C 93.01
2002Melanie BryanF35Baildon Runners93.06
20126Sandra ParkF35Quakers R C 94.00
202127Karen PalmerF45Swaledale Road Runners94.36
203133Sara WooleyF35Swaledale Road Runners95.28
204120Michell BoshierF35Quakers R C 95.52
20575Rosemary SensecallFBelper Harriers96.12
20644Beverley SnookF45Quakers R C 96.14
207108Linda CareyF45Baildon Runners96.18
208109Catherine ShawF45Keighley & Craven96.22
209230Vera OstojicM50Keighley & Craven96.28
210254Joanna RankinF35Wetherby Runners96.47
21166Marian HunterF55Swaledale Road Runners98.04
212113Julia SpittleF55Swaledale Road Runners98.39
213142Christine A FarnsworthF55Elvet Striders99.10
21430Colin R SmithM60N/a100.10
215114Lesley BoothF55N/a101.00
216100Sally RutherfordF45Swaledale Road Runners101.10
217231Clare Vanden BosFFetch Everyone RC101.36
218232Dave RobsonM50Elvet Striders101.37
219180Alan K PurvisM60Elvet Striders102.24
220136Alyson ColeF45Swaledale Road Runners104.55
221148Jo RichardsonF45Swaledale Road Runners106.38
222143Sarah BeadleF35Quakers R C 109.03
22310Dot CarrF55N/a112.19
224210Glenys NutterF55Swaledale Road Runners128.36
Back to year index - Top of page