Back to race calendar - Junior Race

Henderson's End Fell Race, Rivington, Bolton

4th June 2009

Results courtesy of Adrian Hope for Lostock AC
Senior Race - 6 miles plus 800ft
PosNameCatClubTime
1Albert SunterM40Horwich RMI46.49
2Ian WilliamsM40Horwich RMI47.02
3Richard StottM40Rossendale47.06
4Deborah WrightLWigan Phoenix47.08
5Paul BoardmanM40Horwich RMI47.33
6Alan HepburnMHorwich RMI47.45
7Michael KayMHorwich RMI47.50
8Anthony AlexanderM40U/a48.00
9Stephen MyerscoughMWesham48.15
10John RainfordM45Preston48.16
11Ian HamerM45Horwich48.17
12Matthew PixtonMRossendale48.33
13Roger TaylorM40Preston H48.36
14Tony HeskethM60Horwich RMI48.48
15Anthony DaltonM18Rossendale49.01
16Doug FlemingM40Horwich RMI49.35
17Ian PudgeMFell Ponies49.59
18Phil WalshM50Preston H50.06
19MalcolmHetheringtonM40U/a50.07
20Mark FranceM40Darwen D50.19
21Wilf BrindleM40Horwich RMI50.20
22John SpracklandM40Southport W50.33
23Jonathan StubbsM40Darwen D50.40
24Shane WolstencroftMSalford Met51.06
25Martin PollittM40Burnden RR51.08
26Matt LeighMU/a51.37
27Mark CulshawM40Newburgh N51.40
28Peter MulleadyM40Astley & Tyldesley51.46
29Andy QuickfallM50Newburgh N51.54
30Emma FlanaganL18Rossendale51.52
31Ian RobinsonM50Clayton-le-Moors52.02
32Graham ShawM50Bolton H52.12
33Paul JacksonM40Astley & Tyldesley52.21
34John SuttonMBlackburn H52.26
35Stephen McCarronMU/a52.30
36Martin O’ReillyM50Rossendale52.32
37Sean MakinM40Achilli Ratti52.35
38Andy StaveleyM40Burnden RR52.37
39Allan YeomanM40Rossendale52.38
40Ian PhillipsMU/a52.39
41??? ??52.39
42Chris WhitlockM40Wesham52.40
43Adrian VanuxemMU/a52.47
44Tom LynchMU/a52.47
45William ProutM50Salford AC53.11
46Brent BrindleM50Horwich RMI53.35
47Dave KehoeMU/a53.37
48Mark OrmrodMU/a53.41
49Steve WilliamsM50Northern Vets53.46
50Peter BoltonM40Red Rose54.05
51Joseph RobertsMU/a54.07
52Linda ClarksonL40Darwen D54.08
53Graham TraceyMU/a54.09
54John FouldsM40Astley & Tyldesley54.11
55Bethan FaulknerU18Horwich RMI54.12
56Mark SolomanMRossendale54.38
57Mark CheckleyM40FRA54.43
58PhillippaL45Preston H54.46
59Peter RamsdaleM50Horwich RMI55.07
60John SwanM40U/a55.10
61John RuddM40Wesham55.16
62Sarah YeomanLRossendale55.23
63Kathryn CulshawLWigan P55.29
64Vicki HardwickeL40Rossendale55.30
65John MarshM40U/a55.31
66Gary JonesM40Bolton H55.44
67Ann FergusonL45Burnden RR55.55
68Kevin SmithM40Darwen D56.20
69Jim DohertyM40Preston H56.30
70Bob GrantM60U/a56.32
71Shirley StaveleyL45Burnden RR56.34
72Stuart AdamsonMHorwich56.40
73Ginny WilleyLMiddleton H56.55
74Rebekah SwanLU/a57.02
75Lindsey BerendsL35Preston H57.23
76David CulshawM50Wigan P57.30
77Emma GregoryL35Preston H57.31
78Mark RussellM40Bolton Tri Club57.37
79CritchM50U/a58.07
80Tommy SuireMU/a58.19
81Phil BoardmanM50Bolton H59.16
82Ian SmithM55Horwich RMI59.18
83Vaughan RedfernMU/a59.27
84Ema KennedyLU/a60.00
85Charlotte WilsonLLiverpool H60.25
86Adam WalkerM40U/a60.25
87Clay LenhartMU/a60.49
88Steve CoeyM50Red Rose60.54
89Edmund StewartM60Preston H61.00
90Ben HigginsonM50Preston H61.11
91Mark SammonMHorwich RMI61.58
92Gordon StoneM50Horwich RMI62.49
93Claire GrantLU/a62.59
94Graham DavyM40FRA63.02
95Sarah RobertsL35Darwen D63.08
96Lynn WardM40U/a63.08
97Chris GreenallM40Burnden RR63.20
98Phil BoltonMRossendale63.24
99Alex FowleyMPreston H63.32
100Ged TurnerM40U/a63.45
101Phil FosterM40U/a63.49
102Peter GilhamM60Chorley H63.53
103Paul BrindleMU/a64.05
104Sarah JacksonLLiverpool H64.37
105Patrick HenleyM60Liverpool H64.37
106Helen YeomanL40Rossendale64.44
107Robert NashM60Preston H65.13
108Brain DearnaleyM60Preston H65.57
109Jim TaylorM60Darwen D66.32
110Chris BurkeL45Darwen D68.07
111Ed SwiftM60Horwich RMI69.30
112David DixonM60Rossendale70.34
113Stephen HurstMU/a70.47
114Rebecca SimmsL35Darwen D74.50
Junior Race - 1.8 miles plus 200ft
PosNameCatClubTime
1Zac HoweMu/16Horwich RMI10.18
2Mark BrownMu/16Chorley H11.06
3Daniel WhitlockMu/12Chorley H11.07
4Joseph HoweMu/14Horwich RMI11.10
5Nathan TownsendMu/12Horwich RMI11.13
6Cameron CritchleyMu/12Horwich RMI11.56
7Molly BroomeFu/14Chorley H11.58
8Phoebe HoweFu/12Horwich RMI12.06
9Thomas NelsonMu/12Calder Valley12.16
10Sophie BroomFu/16Chorley H12.18
11Will TownsendMu/12Horwich RMI12.41
12Bethney BlackwellFu/12Chorley H12.47
13Jonathon PowisMu/12Horwich RMI12.51
14Rebecca FlanaganFu/12Rossendale H13.03
15Martha GillFu/12Horwich RMI13.14
16Thomas HughesMu/12Horwich RMI13.20
17William BellardMu/12U/a13.55
18Tom MakinMu/12U/a16.19
Top of page