Back to race calendar - 2k results

Harewood 10k Trail Race, Harewood House, nr. Leeds, West Yorkshire

20th September 2009

Results courtesy of John Downham
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Jamie HutchinsonM39Ilkley Harrier37:56:00
2Rogan AshtonM39Otley A/C39:20:00
3Aden BallM36Askern District42:19:00
4Richard TwomeyM45U/A42:36:00
5Andy JohnsonM41U/A43:27:00
6Gerard ByrnesM49Harrogate Harrier43:31:00
7Mark JordanM54Harrogate Harrier44:02:00
8Stephen WingateM59U/A44:47:00
9Karen BallF33Ackworth Road Runners45:14:00
10John RobinsonM58Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers45:47:00
11Richard ChampionM39NYPAA46:20:00
12Martin LuxtonM57Swaledale Road Runners46:29:00
13Bob JacksonM58Valley Striders46:58:00
14Ben RalstonM32U/A47:10:00
15Philip EdwardsM26Rolls Royce Harriers47:18:00
16Liane WarrenF39Ackworth Road Runners47:48:00
17David WhiteM44U/A47:52:00
18Marisol CarreraF40Bingley Harriers48:17:00
19Callum WrightM22U/A48:29:00
20Graeme CampbellM34U/A48:42:00
21Daniel SilvesterM33U/A48:54:00
22Nathan BulcockM38U/A49:00:00
23Martin HirstM63Harrogate Harrier49:06:00
24Angela SrivastavaF42Otley A/C49:08:00
25Dave HorneM46NYPAA49:48:00
26Angus TaylerM39U/A50:17:00
27Harvey PennellM37Harrogate Harrier50:25:00
28Gwyneth MurrisF30U/A50:37:00
29Jonathon HamptonM36Knavesmire Harrier51:03:00
30Peter MoseleyM32U/A51:21:00
31Bev MottleyF42Abbey Runner51:38:00
32Adam WrightM39U/A52:30:00
33Lorna CravenF38U/A52:35:00
34Rachel ColbournF38U/A53:04:00
35Pat KirbyF59Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers53:10:00
36Bridget HoulsonF32U/A53:20:00
37David McConigalM51U/A54:27:00
38Malcolm SimpsonM44U/A54:37:00
39Dave LeverM39NYP TRI54:46:00
40Alison ThomasF31U/A54:52:00
41Stephanie ByrnesF50Harrogate Harrier55:34:00
42Peter MillerM47U/A55:45:00
43Nigel MurrayM39U/A56:11:00
44John Richard SmithM60New Marske Harriers56:30:00
45Alicija PaceyF30U/A56:39:00
46Alison GriffithsF43U/A57:06:00
47Nicola RoughtonF43U/A57:46:00
48Katie BryneF43U/A58:01:00
49Lance GilroyM46NYPAA58:33:00
50Margaret WingateF56U/A59:02:00
51Ian CodlingM68Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers59:11:00
52Bob ChambersM46U/A59:18:00
53Ronnie BowronM43U/A01:01:44
54John WrightM51U/A01:01:54
55Mahmood MesskoubM55U/A01:02:29
56Jane TwomeyF52U/A01:03:07
57Joe WilliamsM35U/A01:03:10
58Elizabeth WatsonF39U/A01:03:15
59Sarah DentF37U/A01:04:52
60Steve FoxM37U/A01:04:52
61Coralin HarrisonF64Harrogate Harrier01:06:17
62Hannah WalkerF35U/A01:07:55
63Mick SouthenM50U/A01:08:09
64Marian CodlingF68Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers01:09:00
2k Fun Run results
PosNameCatTime
1Oliver GilroyM1207:40
1Robert AitkenM1307:40
3Lewis IkpemeM1008:40
4Ryan LeverM808:49
5Gregory SneeM1209:24
6Amy WhiteF1109:31
7Dominic WarrenM809:40
7James AitkenM1309:40
9Max AitkenM709:47
10Charlie WilberforceM709:48
10Caitlin AitkenM709:48
12Rachel DownhamF709:49
13Anna Wicks F1110:07
14Matthew YoungM910:08
15Stuart PaceyM610:11
15Lucy PennellF1010:11
17Harry Rigby M810:39
17William GilroyM810:39
19Daniel MichelM610:44
20Tom FlatlyM1010:52
21Holly RigbyF1010:57
21Joe ChampionM710:57
23Francesca CallardF1011:02
24Kirsty CampbellF611:23
24Ella ColbournF411:23
26Lauren CampbellF911:33
27Iona WhiteF711:38
28Charlotte WildF711:43
29Alexa CallardF711:53
29Lucy EllmoreF611:53
31Freddy JamesM411:55
32Hannah JamesF612:02
32Matthew Ellmore M412:02
32Nathan YoungM612.02
35Emma WatsonF812.12
35Maddy ColbournF712:12
35James WildM512:12
35Harriet ToyF512:12
39Matthew RoweM612:19
40Zoe HopkinsF512:45
40Max WilliamsM612.45
42Daniel BulcockM412:50
42Alfie RigbyM512:50
44Sadie PennellF812:58
44Anna BulcockF812:58
46Harriet DownF613.01
47James WalkerM413.08
47Issy MurrayF813:08
49Anna WatsonF613:21
50Thomas WatsonM413:41
51Olivia ToyF813:50
51Lucy HopkinsF813:50
53Elizabeth DownF817:52
54Toby WilliamsM318:50
55Megan WalkerF619:12
56Harry WattsM620:18
57Sophie WattsF420:36
58Libby RoweF320:42
Top of Page