Back to race calendar - Main results

Grasmere Gallop Multi Terrain Race

14th June 2009

The organiser has now corrected the errors in club names etc.>
   1 228  James Douglas        M   (001/059) Border Harriers           00:41:08
   2 369  Grame Mason          M   (002/059) Border Harriers           00:42:19
   3 175  Garry Dixon          M   (003/059) Barrow + Furness Striders 00:42:20
   4 364  Dan Golding          M   (004/059) Ambleside AC              00:43:09
   5 365  Rick Hayman          M   (005/059) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:43:19
   6 312  John Mason           M   (006/059) Border Harriers           00:43:40
   7 96   Ben Abdelnoor        M   (007/059) Ambleside AC              00:43:40
   8 281  David Townsend       M40 (001/027) Wigan Phoenix             00:45:04
   9 315  Paul Muller          M50 (001/033) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:45:09
  10 194  Peter Banks          M45 (001/032) Blackburn Harriers        00:46:22
  11 354  Stephen Morran       M50 (002/033) Northern Vets AC          00:46:28
  12 321  Karl Ward            M   (008/059) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:46:30
  13 16   Tony Flanagan        M40 (002/027) Swinton Running Club      00:46:56
  14 108  Robert Proud         M40 (003/027) [Unattached]              00:47:22
  15 178  Simon Markley        M   (009/059) [Unattached]              00:47:48
  16 233  Peter Cruse          M45 (002/032) Lytham St Annes RR        00:48:24
  17 346  Anthony Bowness      M   (010/059) [Unattached]              00:48:36
  18 352  Trevor Rayner        M45 (003/032) Wesham Road Runners       00:48:53
  19 319  James Graham         M   (011/059) Spectrum Striders         00:49:11
  20 1    Joseph Cornmell      M   (012/059) [Unattached]              00:49:21
  21 169  Anthony Turner       M45 (004/032) Carlisle Tri Club         00:49:26
  22 270  Dunc Overton         M60 (001/014) Keswick AC                00:49:37
  23 62   Andrew Given         M   (013/059) [Unattached]              00:49:46
  24 18   Yvonne Wyke          F40 (001/030) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:49:48
  25 118  Nick Peach           M45 (005/032) Sale Harriers Manchester  00:49:49
  26 276  Paul McKendrey       M40 (004/027) Cumberland AC             00:49:53
  27 54   Matthew Cooke        M   (014/059) Hartshead RC              00:50:14
  28 38   James Benjamin       MJ  (001/004) [Unattached]              00:50:34
  29 230  Pete Waywell         M40 (005/027) Wesham Road Runners       00:50:52
  30 260  Tom Humphries        M40 (006/027) [Unattached]              00:50:54
  31 95   Alison Freeman       F35 (001/027) [Unattached]              00:50:55
  32 146  Clare Mckeown        F35 (002/027) Border Harriers           00:51:24
  33 322  Ian McDougall        M45 (006/032) Cumberland AC             00:51:34
  34 296  Iain Milligan        M   (015/059) St Edmund Pacers          00:51:39
  35 201  Rhiannon Silson      F   (001/025) Eden Runners              00:51:57
  36 249  Alan Marshall        M50 (003/033) Eden Runners              00:52:00
  37 28   Steve Broadfoot      M45 (007/032) Northern Vets AC          00:52:03
  38 340  John Shedwick        M   (016/059) [Unattached]              00:52:33
  39 7    David Burke          M55 (001/022) Swinton Running Club      00:52:37
  40 330  Christopher Seward   M   (017/059) [Unattached]              00:52:48
  41 316  Aden Ball            M   (018/059) Askern District RC        00:53:01
  42 44   Andrew Warren        MJ  (002/004) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:53:03
  43 279  Andrew Nightingale   M   (019/059) Wigan Phoenix             00:53:08
  44 58   Steve Pierce         M60 (002/014) Kendal AC                 00:53:13
  45 333  Kim Masson           F45 (001/022) Cambridge & Coleridge     00:53:24
  46 234  Dennis Wharton       M50 (004/033) St Helens + Sutton        00:53:27
  47 46   David Peach          M45 (008/032) Dallam Running Club       00:53:28
  48 43   Chris Warren         M50 (005/033) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:53:33
  49 278  Richard Pyne         M   (020/059) Kendal AC                 00:53:53
  50 310  David Griffin        M   (021/059) [Unattached]              00:54:12
  51 280  Chris. Nightingale   M40 (007/027) Wigan Phoenix             00:54:17
  52 36   Kevin Miller         M50 (006/033) [Unattached]              00:54:21
  53 274  Simon Eaton          M   (022/059) Wesham Road Runners       00:54:22
  54 143  Fiona Halls          F35 (003/027) [Unattached]              00:54:35
  55 287  Roger Grey           M55 (002/022) Cumberland AC             00:54:40
  56 42   Kathleen Aubrey      F45 (002/022) Helm Hill Runners         00:54:41
  57 253  Paul Mairs           M   (023/059) [Unattached]              00:54:48
  58 299  Matthew Carr         M   (024/059) [Unattached]              00:54:49
  59 309  Jonathan Oliphant    M   (025/059) [Unattached]              00:54:50
  60 115  Alan Bradshaw        M45 (009/032) [Unattached]              00:54:51
  61 367  Gareth Roscoe        M   (026/059) [Unattached]              00:55:05
  62 35   Stephen Ragg         M45 (010/032) [Unattached]              00:55:09
  63 338  Rob Fraser           M45 (011/032) [Unattached]              00:55:11
  64 256  Martin Gcooke        M   (027/059) Hartshead RC              00:55:27
  65 284  Fiona Walker         F   (002/025) Newbury AC                00:55:53
  66 33   Paula Gaterell       F35 (004/027) Parbold Pink Panthers     00:55:59
  67 173  David Ashworth       M50 (007/033) Lostock AC                00:56:03
  68 373  Stephen Loftus       M45 (012/032) [Unattached]              00:56:06
  69 199  Steve Perry          M50 (008/033) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  00:56:14
  70 221  David Ellison        M40 (008/027) Ambleside AC              00:56:24
  71 224  Colin Wood           M50 (009/033) Horwich RMI Harriers      00:56:29
  72 368  Kerry Cornforth      F35 (005/027) Borrowdale AC             00:56:31
  73 192  Catherine Pendlebury F35 (006/027) [Unattached]              00:56:33
  74 133  Malcolm Thirlaway    M50 (010/033) Gateshead Harriers        00:56:41
  75 20   Quentin Merritt      M45 (013/032) Keswick AC                00:56:43
  76 124  Stuart Burgess       M45 (014/032) St Bees Triers            00:56:47
  77 32   Joanna Wood          F35 (007/027) Low Wood                  00:56:57
  78 162  Julian Rayner        M50 (011/033) [Unattached]              00:57:00
  79 220  Andrew Hughes        M40 (009/027) Low Fell Running Club     00:57:04
  80 326  Charlotte Dougas     F   (003/025) Border Harriers           00:57:05
  81 107  Jonathan Peach       M40 (010/027) [Unattached]              00:57:06
  82 8    Michael Burke        M   (028/059) Salford Harriers + AC     00:57:15
  83 150  Dawn Atkins          F   (004/025) Chorley Harriers          00:57:17
  84 306  David Smith          M45 (015/032) [Unattached]              00:57:21
  85 323  Dave Wall            M40 (011/027) Wigan Phoenix             00:57:21
  86 341  Michaela Dempsey     F40 (002/030) Wesham Road Runners       00:57:25
  87 254  Ben Hopes            M   (029/059) [Unattached]              00:57:27
  88 186  John Shepherd        M40 (012/027) Red Rose Road Runners     00:57:29
  89 289  Gail Bell            F   (005/025) Sedgefield Harriers       00:57:44
  90 290  Matthew Jones        M   (030/059) Sedgefield Harriers       00:57:47
  91 40   Julia Fish           F35 (008/027) Borrowdale AC             00:57:52
  92 265  Craig Wallace        M   (031/059) [Unattached]              00:57:53
  93 313  Andy Letheran        M40 (013/027) Trail Runners Assoc'n     00:58:06
  94 149  Geoff Bell           M55 (003/022) Scarborough AC            00:58:20
  95 235  Rebekah Swan         F   (006/025) [Unattached]              00:58:21
  96 200  Richard Oliver       M55 (004/022) New Marske Harriers       00:58:49
  97 331  Derek Sweeney        M50 (012/033) [Unattached]              00:58:49
  98 125  Sue Wilkinson        F45 (003/022) Keswick AC                00:58:57
  99 356  Helen Barton         F40 (003/030) [Unattached]              00:58:58
 100 117  William Swallow      M   (032/059) [Unattached]              00:59:03
 101 127  Adrian Rose          M40 (014/027) [Unattached]              00:59:12
 102 190  Liz Cave             F35 (009/027) Besford Striders          00:59:16
 103 343  Pete Doyle           M50 (013/033) Congleton Harriers        00:59:20
 104 307  Will Holligan        M50 (014/033) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    00:59:26
 105 11   Robin Lees           M55 (005/022) [Unattached]              00:59:30
 106 251  Lee Masters          M   (033/059) Hogweed Trotters          01:00:11
 107 79   Glenn Rothery        M   (034/059) [Unattached]              01:00:17
 108 349  Patric Gilchrist     M60 (003/014) Keswick AC                01:00:19
 109 283  Caroline Theiss-Aird F50 (001/008) [Unattached]              01:00:45
 110 336  Jo Chaffer           F40 (004/030) [Unattached]              01:00:48
 111 204  Rebecca Cash         F35 (010/027) Ambleside AC              01:00:51
 112 263  Catherine Scowcroft  F45 (004/022) [Unattached]              01:00:56
 113 56   Jonathan Smith       M   (035/059) [Unattached]              01:01:01
 114 134  Wendy Wharton        F45 (005/022) [Unattached]              01:01:02
 115 154  Carl Mcglasson       M   (036/059) [Unattached]              01:01:03
 116 377  Chris Schofield      M45 (016/032) Helm Hill Runners         01:01:06
 117 109  John Chapman         M50 (015/033) Howgill Harriers          01:01:08
 118 311  Robert Hanlon        M50 (016/033) [Unattached]              01:01:22
 119 266  Jude Goldie          F40 (005/030) [Unattached]              01:01:23
 120 160  John Woolridge       M55 (006/022) Border Harriers           01:01:23
 121 262  Simon Ward           M   (037/059) [Unattached]              01:01:25
 122 329  Jim Tyson            M   (038/059) [Unattached]              01:01:27
 123 350  Mustada Saoze        M40 (015/027) [Unattached]              01:01:31
 124 23   Sadie Mckeand        F35 (011/027) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:01:35
 125 5    Geoff Cooper         M60 (004/014) [Unattached]              01:01:36
 126 250  Britta Sendhofer     F35 (012/027) Ambleside AC              01:01:39
 127 314  Jeff Prestridge      M50 (017/033) Serpentine Running Club   01:01:40
 128 80   Simon Humphries      M40 (016/027) [Unattached]              01:01:46
 129 183  Diane Gale           F40 (006/030) [Unattached]              01:01:47
 130 219  Malcolm Nicholas     M55 (007/022) [Unattached]              01:01:51
 131 327  Peter Glasper        M40 (017/027) [Unattached]              01:01:53
 132 75   Christopher Cook     M   (039/059) [Unattached]              01:01:53
 133 212  John Oliver          M50 (018/033) Abingdon Amblers AC       01:02:03
 134 259  Albert Douglas       M55 (008/022) Eden Runners              01:02:11
 135 300  Paul Holliday        M   (040/059) [Unattached]              01:02:19
 136 355  Steve McVey          M50 (019/033) [Unattached]              01:02:26
 137 74   Robin Cook           M   (041/059) [Unattached]              01:02:40
 138 172  Annabel Holmes       F40 (007/030) [Unattached]              01:02:44
 139 359  Martin Dutton        M40 (018/027) [Unattached]              01:02:46
 140 286  John Lewis           M55 (009/022) Cumberland AC             01:02:54
 141 170  John Dawson          M45 (017/032) Keswick AC                01:02:57
 142 67   David S Taylor       M55 (010/022) Congleton Harriers        01:02:58
 143 332  Lynn Sweeney         F45 (006/022) [Unattached]              01:03:13
 144 324  Steven Holliday      M50 (020/033) Cumberland AC             01:03:26
 145 328  Sam Tyson            M   (042/059) [Unattached]              01:03:29
 146 191  Peter Rowley         M50 (021/033) Quakers Running Club      01:03:37
 147 89   Andy Clarke          M60 (005/014) [Unattached]              01:03:39
 148 211  Tim Cook             M   (043/059) [Unattached]              01:03:42
 149 72   Mark Evans           M45 (018/032) [Unattached]              01:03:43
 150 245  Jayne Fitzsimmons    F   (007/025) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:03:47
 151 303  David Hewderson      M50 (022/033) [Unattached]              01:03:48
 152 155  Vanessa Jardine      F35 (013/027) [Unattached]              01:03:48
 153 193  Clare Taylor         F45 (007/022) [Unattached]              01:03:52
 154 156  Gerard Perkins       M40 (019/027) [Unattached]              01:04:08
 155 179  Jo Smithers          F40 (008/030) [Unattached]              01:04:27
 156 298  Mike Makinson        M   (044/059) [Unattached]              01:04:30
 157 370  Terry Maguire        M45 (019/032) [Unattached]              01:04:33
 158 113  Shirley Jones        F35 (014/027) [Unattached]              01:04:36
 159 176  John Howorth         M55 (011/022) Wesham Road Runners       01:04:42
 160 225  Eleanor Knowles      F40 (009/030) [Unattached]              01:04:48
 161 361  Amanda Barron        F   (008/025) [Unattached]              01:05:01
 162 372  David Bannine        M   (045/059) [Unattached]              01:05:05
 163 140  Brian Davison        M50 (023/033) [Unattached]              01:05:25
 164 366  Mark Ireland         M40 (020/027) [Unattached]              01:05:35
 165 261  Emma Worrell         F35 (015/027) [Unattached]              01:05:38
 166 277  Martina Pyne         F   (009/025) Kendal AC                 01:05:42
 167 342  Diane Shaw           F40 (010/030) Keswick AC                01:05:47
 168 317  Marc Saysell         M   (046/059) Garstang Running Club     01:06:08
 169 344  Felicity Doyle       F50 (002/008) Congleton Harriers        01:06:13
 170 347  Elizabeth England    F   (010/025) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:06:15
 171 348  Michael Thornborough M40 (021/027) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:06:17
 172 51   Ian Conway           M55 (012/022) Helm Hill Runners         01:06:44
 173 285  Jacqueline Crowther  F45 (008/022) East Cheshire Harriers    01:06:48
 174 141  George Fletcher      M65 (001/004) Red Rose Road Runners     01:06:56
 175 163  Neil Winder          M   (047/059) [Unattached]              01:06:58
 176 14   Ged Turner           M45 (020/032) Edgworth RC               01:07:01
 177 15   Patrick Duff         M60 (006/014) [Unattached]              01:07:01
 178 4    Amanda Bayer         F   (011/025) [Unattached]              01:07:02
 179 222  Kevin Cramer         M40 (022/027) [Unattached]              01:07:03
 180 209  Gillian Kidd         F45 (009/022) Cumberland AC             01:07:05
 181 27   Alan Jackson         M60 (007/014) Durham City Harriers      01:07:52
 182 129  Douglas Tickner      MJ  (003/004) WCOC                      01:07:53
 183 374  Sally Wredley        F   (012/025) [Unattached]              01:07:59
 184 70   Helen Wilson         F40 (011/030) Garstang Running Club     01:08:03
 185 61   James Andrews        M45 (021/032) [Unattached]              01:08:04
 186 174  Sarah Chaudhri       F45 (010/022) Cumberland AC             01:08:05
 187 85   Sean Cox             M   (048/059) [Unattached]              01:08:07
 188 210  Anne-Marie Ramsay    F35 (016/027) Eden Runners              01:08:14
 189 206  Lawrence Woodley     M70 (001/004) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:08:26
 190 137  Andy Haworth         M   (049/059) [Unattached]              01:08:33
 191 357  Stephanie Cook       F   (013/025) [Unattached]              01:08:39
 192 112  Kevin Stead          M   (050/059) [Unattached]              01:08:40
 193 358  Mike Barton          M45 (022/032) [Unattached]              01:08:50
 194 48   Lee Mosey            M   (051/059) [Unattached]              01:08:58
 195 17   Malcolm Heyes        M55 (013/022) [Unattached]              01:09:07
 196 103  John Windsor         M55 (014/022) [Unattached]              01:09:11
 197 271  Adrian Metcalf       M55 (015/022) Red Rose Road Runners     01:09:21
 198 6    Barry Robinson       M60 (008/014) [Unattached]              01:09:24
 199 131  Paul Tickner         M50 (024/033) WCOC                      01:09:26
 200 362  William Baldry       M50 (025/033) [Unattached]              01:09:33
 201 135  Karne Oliphant       F40 (012/030) [Unattached]              01:09:40
 202 320  Marina Miles         F45 (011/022) [Unattached]              01:09:46
 203 213  Sharon West          F40 (013/030) [Unattached]              01:09:47
 204 64   Donna Graham         F40 (014/030) [Unattached]              01:09:53
 205 82   Stanley Randall      M60 (009/014) Hartshead RC              01:09:58
 206 71   David Spicer         M65 (002/004) Northern Vets AC          01:10:01
 207 360  Austin Raine         M60 (010/014) [Unattached]              01:10:02
 208 184  Michael John Wilson  M60 (011/014) [Unattached]              01:10:04
 209 136  Michael Warren       M45 (023/032) [Unattached]              01:10:19
 210 86   James Brierley       MJ  (004/004) [Unattached]              01:10:21
 211 353  Grant Silk           M55 (016/022) Congleton Harriers        01:10:30
 212 182  Vicky Burton         F35 (017/027) Chorley Harriers          01:10:32
 213 91   David Rosen          M55 (017/022) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:10:45
 214 223  Dominic Holden       M40 (023/027) [Unattached]              01:10:49
 215 100  Paul Thompson        M50 (026/033) [Unattached]              01:10:51
 216 242  Ursula Brendling     F40 (015/030) [Unattached]              01:10:51
 217 159  Martin Tilstone      M45 (024/032) [Unattached]              01:11:46
 218 139  Geoff Harrington     M60 (012/014) Cumberland AC             01:11:46
 219 65   David Duthie         M50 (027/033) [Unattached]              01:11:51
 220 291  Christopher Coussons M55 (018/022) Swinton Running Club      01:12:02
 221 611   -unknown-           U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:12:03
 222 325  Alison Phillips      F40 (016/030) [Unattached]              01:12:14
 223 144  Deborah Walker       F45 (012/022) Tri Lakeland              01:12:34
 224 302  Paul Maine           M45 (025/032) [Unattached]              01:12:35
 225 301  Cherie King          F   (014/025) [Unattached]              01:12:35
 226 371  Stephen Graham       M40 (024/027) [Unattached]              01:12:55
 227 345  Steven Brougham      M40 (025/027) [Unattached]              01:12:57
 228 41   George Fraser        M60 (013/014) Annan + District RC       01:12:59
 229 214  Peter Graham         M   (052/059) Tri Lakeland              01:13:01
 230 334  Cressida Allwood     F40 (017/030) [Unattached]              01:13:08
 231 318  Charm Robson         F65 (001/001) St Bees Triers            01:13:16
 232 116  Ian Swallow          M45 (026/032) [Unattached]              01:13:17
 233 295  Ian Addison          M75 (001/001) Keswick AC                01:13:34
 234 31   Sarka-Jo Cole        F35 (018/027) [Unattached]              01:13:58
 235 102  Barry Sinar          M65 (003/004) Fell Runners Association  01:14:01
 236 106  Paula Mccann         F60 (001/004) [Unattached]              01:14:01
 237 105  Michael McKinnell    M55 (019/022) [Unattached]              01:14:01
 238 229  Malcolm Sherwood     M55 (020/022) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:14:05
 239 231  Julie Murphy         F40 (018/030) Thornton Cleveleys RC     01:14:07
 240 246  Bronwen Vincent      F40 (019/030) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:14:07
 241 247  Conrad Slater        M70 (002/004) Kendal AC                 01:14:33
 242 304  Angela Munro-Bennett F40 (020/030) Helm Hill Runners         01:14:40
 243 197  Fiona Wood           F45 (013/022) [Unattached]              01:14:55
 244 198  J Darren Wood        M45 (027/032) [Unattached]              01:14:55
 245 227  Helen Farthing       F50 (003/008) [Unattached]              01:14:55
 246 25   Diane Powell         F45 (014/022) Parbold Pink Panthers     01:15:04
 247 147  Anne Power           F35 (019/027) [Unattached]              01:15:08
 248 272  Hannah Clark         F   (015/025) [Unattached]              01:15:13
 249 273  Joanne Beaumont      F   (016/025) [Unattached]              01:15:13
 250 19   Rose Webb            F60 (002/004) Radley AC                 01:15:16
 251 282  Giselle Dudley       F45 (015/022) [Unattached]              01:15:24
 252 123  Louise Smith         F40 (021/030) [Unattached]              01:15:40
 253 92   Sapphira Lilley      F40 (022/030) [Unattached]              01:15:40
 254 59   Terry Cooke          M50 (028/033) Hartshead RC              01:15:43
 255 239  David Hoyle          M50 (029/033) [Unattached]              01:15:48
 256 177  Amanda Lainson       F45 (016/022) Allithwaite + Dist. RC    01:15:48
 257 164  Pete Tasker          M45 (028/032) [Unattached]              01:16:22
 258 232  Pat Hanley           F55 (001/004) East Cheshire Harriers    01:16:25
 259 126  Elizabeth Finney     F   (017/025) [Unattached]              01:16:29
 260 267  John Nettleton       M80 (001/001) [Unattached]              01:16:52
 261 258  Kirsten Ogden        F35 (020/027) [Unattached]              01:17:03
 262 66   Karl Hazelgrave      M45 (029/032) [Unattached]              01:17:35
 263 189  Ian Shuttleworth     M   (053/059) [Unattached]              01:17:49
 264 205  Jane Woodley         F60 (003/004) [Unattached]              01:17:51
 265 148  Val Bell             F55 (002/004) Scarborough AC            01:18:00
 266 196  Mike Garside         M50 (030/033) [Unattached]              01:18:18
 267 90   Miriam Rosen         F55 (003/004) Lancaster + Morecambe AC  01:18:22
 268 293  Wesley Featherstone  M   (054/059) [Unattached]              01:18:38
 269 73   John Townsend        M   (055/059) [Unattached]              01:18:38
 270 294  David Adams          M40 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:18:41
 271 71   duplicated at 206    U   (n/a)     [Unattached]              01:18:43
 272 84   Deborah Redmond      F45 (017/022) Cumberland AC             01:18:47
 273 39   Robert Whiston       M55 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:18:48
 274 248  Melanie Yeomans      F40 (023/030) Blackpool Wyre + Fylde AC 01:19:11
 275 305  Alison Riley         F35 (021/027) [Unattached]              01:19:25
 276 57   Claire Bradley       F45 (018/022) Warwickshire Running Club 01:19:44
 277 351  David Leary          M60 (014/014) Keswick AC                01:20:03
 278 168  Julie Taberner       F50 (004/008) [Unattached]              01:20:10
 279 376  Claire Barnes        F   (018/025) [Unattached]              01:20:18
 280 275  Karen Rockliffe      F35 (022/027) [Unattached]              01:20:23
 281 78   Michael McAleavey    M45 (030/032) Cumberland Fell Runners   01:20:28
 282 76   Daley Rogers         M   (056/059) [Unattached]              01:20:28
 283 120  Paul Cookson         M40 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:20:30
 284 218  Katie Fielding       F   (019/025) [Unattached]              01:20:40
 285 216  David Fielding       M50 (031/033) [Unattached]              01:20:40
 286 203  Alison Spiby         F40 (024/030) [Unattached]              01:20:43
 287 202  Theresa Murray       F40 (025/030) [Unattached]              01:20:59
 288 181  Matthew Ward         M   (057/059) [Unattached]              01:20:59
 289 83   Philip Whiston       M   (058/059) [Unattached]              01:21:10
 290 207  Alison Webb          F45 (019/022) [Unattached]              01:21:13
 291 187  Shelley Bainbridge   F45 (020/022) [Unattached]              01:21:14
 292 53   Steve Holliday       M50 (032/033) [Unattached]              01:21:14
 293 308  David Lunn           M   (059/059) Westmorland Tri           01:22:01
 294 101  Dorothy Thompson     F50 (005/008) [Unattached]              01:22:06
 295 99   Kelly Gullen         F35 (023/027) [Unattached]              01:22:14
 296 30   John Robert Atkinson M50 (033/033) [Unattached]              01:22:16
 297 151  Carol Douglas        F40 (026/030) [Unattached]              01:22:36
 298 165  Trevor Ellis         M70 (003/004) Hartshead RC              01:22:47
 299 97   Lisa Jones           F35 (024/027) [Unattached]              01:22:59
 300 208  Natalie Kidd         F   (020/025) [Unattached]              01:23:11
 301 157  Nicola Maloney       F35 (025/027) [Unattached]              01:23:56
 302 158  Lisa Mosey           F35 (026/027) [Unattached]              01:23:56
 303 288  Carol Garrett        F40 (027/030) Carn Runners              01:24:03
 304 87   Jenny Clare          F50 (006/008) [Unattached]              01:24:15
 305 88   Andrew Goodson       M45 (031/032) Abergele Harriers         01:24:15
 306 93   Christine Pullan     F45 (021/022) [Unattached]              01:24:28
 307 94   Stephanie Hill       F35 (027/027) [Unattached]              01:24:28
 308 297  Rod Berry            M70 (004/004) Kendal AC                 01:24:30
 309 363  Diane Ward           F40 (028/030) [Unattached]              01:25:06
 310 375  Jessica Corrie       F   (021/025) [Unattached]              01:25:21
 311 21   Caroline Merritt     F   (022/025) [Unattached]              01:25:59
 312 269  Lesley Banks         F40 (029/030) [Unattached]              01:27:12
 313 268  Nichola Hedley       F   (023/025) [Unattached]              01:27:12
 314 110  Sian Chapman         F50 (007/008) Howgill Harriers          01:28:22
 315 339  Debbie Barnes        F   (024/025) [Unattached]              01:28:47
 316 180  Mel Warwick          F   (025/025) [Unattached]              01:28:57
 317 9    Anne Crichton        F60 (004/004) Swinton Running Club      01:29:08
 318 226  Janet Townsend       F45 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:29:12
 319 130  Rachel Tickner       F55 (004/004) [Unattached]              01:31:07
 320 264  Jackie Windridge     F50 (008/008) [Unattached]              01:31:07
 321 167  John Peatfield       M55 (022/022) [Unattached]              01:32:34
 322 145  Steven Marsden       M45 (032/032) [Unattached]              01:32:55
 323 12   Ruth Durkin          F40 (030/030) [Unattached]              01:34:01
 324 55   Alwin Stockdale      M65 (004/004) Cumberland AC             01:42:25
Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited