Back to race calendar

Goole Vking Striders Junior Cross Country, E. Yorkshire

2nd January 2011

Results courtesy of Goole Viking Striders
11 and Under Girls
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
1390Lucy Witherwick11KUH9.21
2398Dayna Arnott Beverley AC9.38
3400Jesicca Chapman Beverley AC9.41
4375Olivia Whittingham10Althorpe and Keadby9.47
5395Tasha Lenton-Thompson9Leeds9.51
6379Daisey Morgan11Driffield Striders10.33
7376Eve Richards8Althorpe and Keadby10.36
8382Rachel Newman9GVS10.37
9404Emily Broadbent9Althorpe and Keadby10.47
10384Hollie Raddings9GVS11.22
11377Shandrel Hawksworth9Althorpe and Keadby12.04
12407Georgia Bingham8KUH12.10
13380Molly Pryor9GVS12.12
14409Olivia Pawson 11Driffield Striders12.16
15387Nina Reynolds8GVS12.17
16386Lucy Robinson9GVS12.34
17388Faye Masterman11GVS13.00
18381Lucy Pollard9GVS13.16
19397Lauryn Garwood Beverley AC13.17
20383Chloe Raper7GVS13.32
21408Conner Bingham10KUH13.32
22406Connie Redshaw11GVS15.31
      
11 and Under Boys
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
1189Oliver Cockerill Beverley8.56
2160Thomas Duke11Althorpe & Keadby9.05
3204Conner Bingham10KUH9.07
4203Kieran Turner Barton & District9.08
5168George Pryor11GVS9.22
6180George Lewis Ousnley9GVS9.27
7163Hayden Murray9Althorpe & Keadby9.31
8175Jack Stead10GVS9.31
9177Bentley Abbey9GVS9.36
10199Kieran Sycamore10Althorpe & Keadby9.38
11169Kaylum Snape10Goole Youth AC9.44
12172Jacob Oldridge11GVS9.46
13205Jake Elmsley11GVS9.47
14191Luke Chapman Beverley9.52
15178William Broadley9GVS9.53
16206Ewan Derby9GVS9.59
17170Thomas Astwood10Scunthorpe and Dist9.59
18181Jack Martin9GVS10.00
19195Alex Park11Beverley AC10.07
20166Conner Broughton11GYAC10.14
21171Jack Allit10Selby Striders10.15
22165Conner Lovatt10Althorpe & Keadby10.16
23164Joshua Howard9Unattached10.25
24188Taylor Arnott Beverley10.26
25162Richard Fox9Althorpe & Keadby10.26
26158?  10.26
27174Jack Hancock10GVS10.33
28190Tom Ottaway Beverley10.45
29179Joseph Phiip Ounsley6GVS11.16
30167Cameron Nicoll9Unattached 11.15
31201Jake Taylor8GVS11.27
32202Billy Redhaw9GVS11.34
      
13 and Under Girls
Pos NumNameAgeClubTime
1405Chelsea Walker12KUH11.32
2391Dannil Lovat12Althorpe and Keadby11.52
3410Rosie Freer12Unattached12.13
4401Kelly Dawson Beverley AC12.47
5399Franchesca Britten Beverley AC15.55
      
13 and Under Boys
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
1182John Boardman12GVS11.20
2184Luke Reynolds12GVS11.41
3198Curtis Arnott Beverley AC12.21
4193Conner Spilsby Beverley AC12.42
5183Charlie Stead12GVS13.04
6207Edward Prew11Beverley AC13.05
      
15 and Under Girls
Pos NumNameAgeClubTime
1402Nicole Dawson Beverley AC13.37
2403Kendall Arnott15Beverley AC15.38
3394Jodie Lund14GVS16.12
4393Nicole Masterman14GVS17.18
      
15 and Under Boys
PosNumNameAgeClubTime
1208Peter McGill15Beverley AC11.28
2200Mathew Fearn15Jarrow & Hebburn11.43
3185Aaron Newman14GVS14.40
4187Kieran Boardman14GVS14.59
5186Joseph Hancok14GVS16.22

Back to year index - Top of page