Back to race calendar - Vets and teams - Printer friendly results - Race 1 results - Combined results

St. George's Day 10k, Gt. Langdale

19th April 2009

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubPace per Km/MileTime
1383001 Stuart RobinsonM45(001/013)Border Harriers03.33/05.4300:35:32
2369002 Peter PyrahM50(001/009)Bingley Harriers03.37/05.4900:36:11
3320003 Steven PrenticeM(001/017)Unattached Edinburgh03.43/05.5800:37:07
4245004 Jonathan DaleM40(001/008)Dumfries Running Club03.44/06.0000:37:16
5289005 Evan CookM55(001/004)Blackburn Harriers03.52/06.1400:38:42
6213006 Richard ToddM(002/017)Wigton Road Runners03.55/06.1800:39:10
7180007 Andrew DixonM(003/017)Tynedale Harriers03.58/06.2200:39:35
8187008 Grahame HallM(004/017)Unattached Middlesex03.59/06.2400:39:49
92 001Erika JohnsonF35(001/003)Swaledale Road Runners03.59/06.2500:39:53
10193009 Kevin WatsonM60(001/005)Horsforth Harriers04.00/06.2600:39:58
11388010 Eric GreenM50(002/009)Valley Striders04.02/06.2900:40:19
12183011 Mike AllisonM50(003/009)Unattached Penrith04.05/06.3400:40:46
13199012 Kevin ScottM(005/017)Unattached Carlisle04.05/06.3400:40:51
14363013 Niall GardamM40(002/008)Wymeswold RC04.05/06.3500:40:54
15345014 Chris JonesM40(003/008)Unattached Ambleside04.06/06.3700:41:05
16307015 Jim RobsonM55(002/004)Allithwaite & District04.07/06.3700:41:08
17184016 Peter BinghamM45(002/013)Keswick AC04.15/06.5000:42:28
18386017 Gareth RoscoeM(006/017)Unattached Ambleside04.20/06.5800:43:19
19261018 George TaylorM(007/017)Team Coco04.20/06.5900:43:25
20387019 Roger AubreyM45(003/013)Unattached Cumbria04.22/07.0100:43:38
21384020 George BinghamM45(004/013)Unattached Keighley04.25/07.0600:44:09
22317021 Breton HoldsworthM(008/017)Unattached Burnley04.25/07.0600:44:10
2379022 Brian RichardsonM45(005/013)Blackhill Bounders04.26/07.0800:44:22
2429023 Alexis KarfopoulosM(009/017)Unattached Salford04.28/07.1100:44:40
25349024 Martin RamsayM40(004/008)Unattached Kendal04.34/07.2000:45:35
26233025 Tim MurrayM45(006/013)Helm Hill Runners04.35/07.2200:45:47
27318026 Simon McCleeryM(010/017)Allithwaite & District04.37/07.2600:46:09
28188027 Phil FortunM(011/017)Stone Master Marathoners04.39/07.2900:46:32
29415028 Stuart HardcastleM50(004/009)Quakers RC04.40/07.3000:46:35
30355029 David AtkinsonM45(007/013)Unattached Warrington04.40/07.3100:46:44
316030 Alan HealeyM60(002/005)Bury AC04.43/07.3500:47:09
32212 002Lois TuddF(001/008)Wigton Road Runners04.44/07.3600:47:15
33416031 Allen SmithM50(005/009)Unattached Flintshire04.44/07.3800:47:24
3415 003Lauren Munro-BennettF(002/008)Helm Hill Runners04.45/07.3900:47:32
3560032 Roy YoungM60(003/005)Ackworth Road Runners AC04.45/07.3900:47:33
36389 004Amanda Musgrave-WoodF35(002/003)Unattached Caernarfon04.47/07.4200:47:53
37181033 Ian Robert WilsonM(012/017)Ackworth Road Runners AC04.52/07.4900:48:36
38269 005Amanda BarronF(003/008)Wigton Road Runners04.54/07.5300:48:58
39194034 Mark WattsM40(005/008)Unattached Cheshire04.56/07.5600:49:19
40227035 Stephen MillerM(013/017)Unattached Kendal04.59/08.0100:49:51
41243036 Michael SmithurstM45(008/013)Bingley Harriers05.00/08.0200:49:56
42157037 Gary ArmstrongM45(009/013)Unattached Carlisle05.02/08.0600:50:21
43294038 John SmithurstM70(001/003)Bingley Harriers05.04/08.0800:50:35
44232039 Mark HamptonM40(006/008)Unattached Keighley05.04/08.0900:50:39
45390040 Rich FlightM(014/017)Unattached Burneside05.04/08.1000:50:42
46304041 Paul WatsonM40(007/008)Unattached Durham05.05/08.1100:50:52
47224042 Dave FinlaysonM50(006/009)Unattached Cumbria05.06/08.1300:51:02
48156043 Karl DouglasM45(010/013)Unattached Carlisle05.08/08.1500:51:18
49225044 Jeremy LaytonM45(011/013)Unattached Cumbria05.09/08.1700:51:26
50348 006Gillian RamsayF40(001/005)Unattached Kendal05.15/08.2700:52:28
51236045 Trevor GrundyM65(001/001)Royton Road Runners05.17/08.3000:52:49
52179 007Deborah Anne EllisonF(004/008)Unattached Kendal05.18/08.3300:53:05
53303 008Joanne WatsonF35(003/003)Unattached Durham05.26/08.4400:54:19
54238046 Graeme RichardsonM(015/017)Lauderdale Limpers05.27/08.4600:54:28
55385047 Mike DurkinM45(012/013)Unattached Ambleside05.31/08.5300:55:09
56279048 Ian AndersonM60(004/005)Unattached Surrey05.33/08.5500:55:26
5770049 Conrad SlaterM70(002/003)Kendal AC05.33/08.5500:55:26
58382 009Beth FellowesF45(001/002)Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers05.33/08.5600:55:29
5963 010Sylvia GittinsF60(001/001)Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers05.34/08.5800:55:42
60234 011Debbie CooperF(005/008)Lytham St. Annes RR05.34/08.5800:55:45
61138 012Paula AllenF40(002/005)Unattached Cumbria05.37/09.0200:56:09
62248050 Steve BeckettM50(007/009)Unattached Durham05.40/09.0700:56:37
63273051 Graham LancasterM50(008/009)Unattached Manchester05.40/09.0700:56:37
64370 013Helen CrowleF40(003/005)Pocklington Runners05.40/09.0700:56:41
65178052 Andrew BennettM55(003/004)Unattached Leeds05.41/09.0800:56:48
66158053 Philip MooreM(016/017)Unattached Carlisle05.42/09.1100:57:05
67379 014Polly CudbyF(006/008)Unattached Kendal05.54/09.3000:59:05
68185 015Avril CharltonF50(001/002)Unattached05.55/09.3100:59:08
6975054 Geoff HowarthM70(003/003)Achille Ratti05.55/09.3100:59:11
70371055 John NettletonM80(001/001)Unattached Windermere05.58/09.3500:59:36
7141 016Angela Munro-BennettF40(004/005)Helm Hill Runners06.03/09.4401:00:32
72186056 Stephen HallM(017/017)Unattached Manchester06.09/09.5401:01:28
73107 017Vanessa HoyleF(007/008)Unattached Cumbria06.12/09.5801:01:59
74310057 Geoff HarringtonM60(005/005)Cumberland AC06.14/10.0101:02:16
75204 018Amy WilkinF(008/008)Unattached Grange-o-Sands06.17/10.0701:02:51
76361058 David HoareM50(009/009)Unattached W. Yorkshire06.18/10.0801:02:55
77223 019Brenda HornsbyF45(002/002)Unattached Cumbria06.18/10.0901:03:03
7866 020Pamela LevertonF65(001/001)Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers06.27/10.2301:04:32
79329059 Paul JohnsonM55(004/004)Unattached Cumbria06.28/10.2401:04:40
8055 021Cate DaviesF55(001/001)Unattached Cumbria06.34/10.3501:05:45
81222060 Paul SchofieldM45(013/013)Unattached Cumbria07.04/11.2301:10:44
82214061 Andrew LangM40(008/008)Jog Earlston07.14/11.3801:12:15
831 022Glenys NutterF70(001/001)Swaledale Road Runners07.22/11.5201:13:44
8490 023Zoe FergusonF50(002/002)Unattached Cumbria07.25/11.5601:14:07
85306 024Ria BrightF40(005/005)Saddleworth Runners07.58/12.4901:19:41

Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page - Vets and teams