Back to race calendar - Printer friendly results - Under 8 results - Under 10 results - Under 12 results - Under 14 results - Under 8 to Under 14 printer friendly results

Darwen Gala Fell Race, Lancashire

22nd August 2009

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatClubTimeTag
11309001 James KevanMHorwich RMI Harriers00:22:56 
2516002 Joe GrattonM18Hallamshire Harriers00:23:42 
3503003 James EllisM18Warrington AC00:24:26 
4421004 Marc ScottM16Richmond & Zetland Harrs00:24:32 
5511005 Billy PinderM18Skipton AC00:24:36 
6508006 Ryan GouldM18East Cheshire Harriers00:24:53 
7403007 Tim OrrM16Border Harriers00:24:59LC
8505008 Ashley KayM18Rossendale Harriers00:25:03LC
9419009 Rory AddisonM16Helm Hill Runners00:25:05 
101344010 Alex FowlerM23Preston Harriers00:25:12LC
11515011 Jos AddisonM18Helm Hill Runners00:25:16 
121324012 John MasonM45Woodkirk Striders00:25:23 
131310013 Phil BoltonM23Rossendale Harriers00:25:39LC
14409014 Sean CareyM16Todmorden Harriers00:25:39 
15513015 Tom SessfordM18Keighley & Craven AC00:25:51 
16514016 Jordan beardM18Rossendale Harriers00:25:53LC
171341017 Joseph MasseyMTri Clan/Sweatshop00:26:04 
181363018 Philip TaylorM50Rossendale Harriers00:26:28 
19404019 Joe JohnstonM16Rossendale Harriers00:26:33LC
201347020 Ray OwenM50Blackburn Harriers00:26:35 
21410021 Adam BatesonM16Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:26:38LC
22416022 Tom DoyleM16Helm Hill Runners00:26:46 
23411023 Sam TillM16Dallam Running Club00:26:51 
24506 001Becky LambsonF18Skipton AC00:26:54 
251305024 David TownsendM40Wigan Phoenix00:26:56 
26418 002Melanie HyderF16Helm Hill Runners00:26:57LC
271326025 Alex RoweM50Wesham Road Runners00:27:04 
281334026 Rick SolmanMRossendale Harriers00:27:13 
291359027 Darren McDermottMPreston Harriers00:27:19 
301346028 Andy SmithM40Darwen Dashers00:27:38 
31512029 Danny MaynardM18Blackburn Harriers00:28:02LC
321313030 Derek AshcroftM45Darwen Dashers00:28:08 
33401031 Zachary HoweM16Horwich RMI Harriers00:28:13LC
34415 003Beckie TaylorF16Blackburn Harriers00:28:14LC
35413032 Tom HaltonM16Holmfirth Harriers00:28:22 
361381033 Gary PearseM40Blackburn Harriers00:28:30 
371342 004Suzanne BudgettF45Horwich RMI Harriers00:28:32 
38501 005Rachel JeffersonF18Warrington AC00:28:41 
39422034 Anthony DaltonM16Rossendale Harriers00:28:50 
40414 006Laura RichesF16Leigh Harriers & AC00:28:58 
411330035 Mark AlmondM40Blackburn Harriers00:29:02 
421355036 Allan HartleyMBlackburn Harriers00:29:15 
431371037 Simon FoxM45Darwen Dashers00:29:17 
44406 007Emma SpencerF16Pendle AC00:29:25LC
451376038 Glenn AinsworthMUnattached00:29:27 
461323039 Barry ChapmanMHorwich RMI Harriers00:29:28 
471351040 Dave KellyM50Rossendale Harriers00:29:30 
48504 008Kate TitlowF18Warrington AC00:29:43 
491352041 Fred LynchM50Red Rose Road Runners00:29:48 
501331042 David ConwayM45Unattached00:29:52 
51412043 Kieran MonaghanM16Blackburn Harriers00:29:53LC
521377044 Jason MilesMRagley Bikes00:30:00 
531379045 Ross PowellM50Mercia Fell Runners00:30:01 
54509 009Hannah BatesonF18Lancaster & Morecambe AC00:30:11LC
55405046 Stewart NicholM16Altrincham & Dist. AC00:30:24 
561319047 Jonathan HullMGoyt Valley Striders00:30:26 
571308048 Mark WillisM45North Yorkshire Moors AC00:30:38 
581388049 Graham BrownMUnattached00:30:47 
591327050 Gary MitchellM45Darwen Dashers00:30:47 
60502 010Amy TalbotF18Warrington AC00:30:51 
611316051 Chris WhitlockM40Wesham Road Runners00:30:54 
621339052 Duncan NeildM45Darwen Dashers00:31:02 
631386053 Alan brydonM23UCLAN AC00:31:12LC
641345054 Mike AddisonM45Helm Hill Runners00:31:14 
651307055 Chris JonesM45Spenborough AC00:31:17 
661302056 Peter MurphyM50Darwen Dashers00:31:23 
671318057 Nigel CrossfieldM40Halifax Harriers00:31:28 
681372058 Graham BreezeM65Skyrac AC00:31:40 
691370059 Kevin DohertyMBlackburn Harriers00:31:54 
70420060 Peter WalkerM16Calder Valley00:32:03 
711387061 Sam HarrisonM23UCLAN AC00:32:04LC
721325062 Neil TaylorM40Skelmersdale Boundary Har00:32:06 
731322063 Ste HorrocksMUnattached00:32:11 
74507 011Emma FlanaganF18Rossendale Harriers00:32:15LC
751365064 Mark HudsonM50Rochdale Harriers00:32:23 
761361065 Mark SuttonMUnattached00:32:25 
77402066 Mark BrownM16Chorley Harriers00:32:25 
781301067 Jeffrey WrightM50Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:32:25 
791383068 D. AshtonM70Darwen Dashers00:32:31 
801367069 Tony VarleyM60Horwich RMI Harriers00:32:56 
811328070 Martyn SkipperM45Unattached00:33:01 
821373071 Brett WeedenM50Keighley & Craven AC00:33:16 
831312072 Tim DoneM45Keighley & Craven AC00:33:25 
84510 012Nichola JacksonF18Preston Harriers00:33:26LC
851358073 Jeff HignettM55Rossendale Harriers00:33:41 
861338074 John McIntoshM50Rossendale Harriers00:33:57 
871335075 Paul CoughlinM45Unattached00:34:09 
881362 013Karen TaylorF50Rossendale Harriers00:34:21 
891356076 M. NolanM50Blackburn Harriers00:34:34 
901368077 Rod SutcliffeM55Calder Valley00:34:45 
911360 014Claire McDermottFPreston Harriers00:34:52 
921357078 Steve BreckellM55Clayton le Moors Harriers00:34:56 
931329079 John RamseyM50Unattached00:35:11 
941332080 Phil HowardM60Unattached00:35:12 
951384 015Emma TaylorFUCLAN AC00:35:26 
961315081 Richard BuckleyM45Bury AC00:35:31 
971333 016Kath HoyerF45Wesham Road Runners00:35:32 
981374082 Richard BriscoeMBurnley AC00:35:35 
991369083 Mark SammonMHorwich RMI Harriers00:36:08 
1001340084 John M. OrrellM40Blackburn Harriers00:36:27 
101407 017Frances NesilkyF16Templemore00:37:05LC
1021380085 Gordon StoneM50Horwich RMI Harriers00:37:20 
1031321086 Neil HorrocksMUnattached00:37:21 
1041350 018Jan AtkinsF60Chorley Harriers00:37:44 
1051364 019Nicole KirkhamF50Horwich RMI Harriers00:38:31 
1061337087 K. AinsworthM50Ambleside AC00:38:50 
1071317088 John T. FrancisM65Clayton le Moors Harriers00:39:13 
1081382 020Victoria LepperFHelm Hill Runners00:39:18 
1091354089 Osman SidikM40Littlewoods Running Club00:39:23 
1101314090 Peter GillhamM60Chorley Harriers00:39:30 
1111348091 Peter R. GibsonM55Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC00:40:01 
1121320 021Sheila GudgeonF50Darwen Dashers00:40:10 
1131385 022Kirsty ReidFUCLAN AC00:40:35 
1141366092 Alan BarlowM60Altrincham & Dist. AC00:40:48 
1151353093 George ArnoldM70Preston Harriers00:41:03 
1161375094 Alan GarnettM40Darwen Dashers00:41:34 
1171378095 David BillingtonM40Unattached00:42:08 
1181349096 Mike McDonaldM65Bowland Fell Runners00:42:17 
1191311097 Phil MartinM65Lytham St Annes RR00:43:31 
1201300098 Phillip McCulloughM50Chorley AC00:44:19 
1211336 023Christine SegnatelliF45Darwen Dashers00:44:30 
1221306 024Lynda HargreavesF45Wharfedale Harriers00:47:50 

Copyright © 2009 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to race calendar - Top of page