Back to race calendar

Fairy Freckled Cow Trail Race, Llyn Alwen, Denbighshire

5th July 2009

Results courtesy of Martin Cortvriend for Denbigh Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Darren BlazierMAbergele Harriers39.57
2David AlexanderV40West Cheshire AC40.32
3Lee JonesMDeeside AAC40.49
4Jez BrownMBuckley41.44
5Neil ParryMClwydian Range Runners42.06
6Tom AnnableV40Vale Royal42.16
7Kerry BlinstonMNWRR44.28
8George NichollsV40Prestatyn RC45.16
9Josef HayesMDeeside AAC45.30
10Chris YorkeV40Deeside AAC45.55
11David NolanMNWRR46.21
12Rob BatterbeeMAbergele Harriers47.01
13Martin GreenMNWRR47.08
14Brett JonesMUnattached47.18
15Phillipa TaylorL40Unattached47.19
16Adam PrestonMMeiryonnydd47.41
17Tammy Lewis JonesL NWRR47.45
18Stephen BellisV50Buckley47.59
19Konrad RobertsV40NWRR48.05
20Paul BallingerV50Denbigh Harriers48.16
21Mario FoschiV50Cumberland FR48.53
22Michael WhitesideV50Tattenhall Runners49.37
23Paul BrandrickV50Prestatyn RC49.45
24Richard BorneV40Eryri Harriers49.48
25Chris WilliamsV50Colwyn Bay50.02
26Marcus CromptonV50Prestatyn RC50.08
27Haydn JonesV40Abergele Harriers50.47
28Ian TaylorV40NWRR50.56
29David RoderickV50Deeside AAC50.57
30Blair GardinerMPrestatyn RC51.01
31Tim WatsonV40Unattached51.06
32Lisa MorleyLWrexham AC51.15
33Peter CarpenterV40Unattached51.19
34Kevin HigginsV40Unattached51.35
35Ian RotheryV50Cybi Striders51.43
36Anwen DarlingtonLJColwyn Bay51.51
37John Hughes RobertsV50Prestatyn RC52.04
38John HumphriesV50Mysteruns52.05
39Stuart HardcastleV50Quakers RC52.08
40Frankie VaughanV50Meiryonnydd52.15
41Graham McVeyMUnattached52.36
42Alan JenkinsV40Newport & District52.40
43Steve HatfieldV60Prestatyn RC52.43
44John MorrisV60Buckley52.44
45Mark MayersV40Abergele Harriers53.14
46David OwensV40Unattached53.27
47Brenda TiedtkeL40Prestatyn RC53.41
48Tony BentonV40Denbigh Harriers54.01
49Michaela LauderLCybi Striders54.16
50Allen SmithV50Unattached54.33
51Jennifer JellicoeLUnattached54.38
52Arwel JonesV40Prestatyn RC54.54
53Martin WilliamsV60Eryri Harriers55.17
54Peter HardyV50Abergele Harriers55.23
55Dylan ParryMUnattached55.43
56Kay HattonL40NWRR55.57
57Sian BeckLPrestatyn RC55.59
58Lee PownallV40NWRR56.03
59Robert SpotswoodV50Abergele Harriers56.08
60Barrie JacksonV60Bro Dysynni56.21
61Gareth EllisV40Unattached56.32
62Paul ClutterbuckV40Vale Royal56.46
63Jack ThomasV60Buckley57.02
64Mike O'BrienV50Deestriders57.15
65Ian Paul JonesV40Buckley58.06
66Tony RobertsV40Unattached58.21
67Lorna RoyleLDeestriders59.06
68John WalkerV40Unattached59.17
69Dylan BarracloughMUnattached59.23
70Eleri GoddardLPrestatyn RC59.26
71Eleri JonesLPrestatyn RC60.12
72Chris BaileyV60Northern Vets60.14
73Andrew GoodsonV40Abergele Harriers60.35
74Sue JonesL40Cybi Striders60.49
75Gareth JonesV40Unattached61.19
76Gwyn MorganV40Buckley61.32
77Alwyn WilliamsMEryri Harriers61.37
78Geoff MountV60Denby Dale Travellers62.08
79Janine HolmesLPrestatyn RC63.06
80Maurice WellerV70Unattached63.08
81Alison HolmesL40Unattached63.33
82Richard Jones AbbasV50Unattached63.59
83Jan GreenL50Unattached64.05
84Peter BarracloughMDenbigh Harriers64.06
85Leslie IngramL40Deestriders64.21
86Delyth DarlingtonLJColwyn Bay64.29
87Jonathan PerryV40Abergele Harriers64.30
88Geoff BrierV50Unattached65.08
89Eddie NaisbyV80Prestatyn RC65.17
90Charlie DaviesV50Unattached65.25
91Sioned JonesLMeiryonnydd66.25
92Pauline WellerL50Wesham RR67.18
93Janet PrestonLUnattached67.37
94Tessa DavisLUnattached67.51
95Gerallt OwenV40Unattached67.59
96Mike DoolanV50Prestatyn RC68.09
97Richard AnthonyV40Unattached68.21
98Dewi GriffithsV40Deestriders68.48
99Anne HolmesL40Victoria Park69.49
100Bronwen EvansL40Birkenhead Park70.11
101Debbie BellisL40Buckley70.28
102Mary JealL40Denbigh Harriers70.54
103Joy MountL60Denby Dale Travellers71.09
104Katie DaviesLUnattached73.01
105Sue LevinsonL50Denby Dale Travellers74.33
106V AdhiyamanV40Unattached82.35
107Norman ConnorV70NWRR87.04
Back to year index - Top of page