Back to race calendar

Esholt Bash Trail Race, Guiseley, Leeds, W. Yorkshire

24th June 2009

Results courtesy of Skyrac AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Michael Craig KeedyM35St Theresa's37.59
2Will KerrM St Bede's39.03
3P MitchellM45Bingley Harriers39.50
4Daniel FisherMValley Striders40.22
5Stuart JohnstoneMHarrogate40.34
6Jamie HutchinsonM35Ilkley Harriers41.16
7Alex JonesMPudsey & Bramley41.23
8Jeremy CadymanMValley Striders41.27
9Robert SamualsM45Pudsey Pacers41.31
10Ian WedgeM40Vale Royal AC41.59
11Drew WilcoxM35Unattached42.20
12Barry DodsworthMUnattached43.05
13Ian BrocklebankM40Skyrac AC43.28
14Robert HendersonMSkyrac AC43.52
15Chris DoveMSkyrac AC44.12
16Simon MalyonMUnattached44.15
17Mick HoganM35Eccleshill Road Runners44.17
18Michael MalyonMUnattached44.59
19Isabelle RoweFHarrogate45.13
20Richard HolmesMSt Bede's45.17
21Paul BirraneM40Eccleshill Road Runners45.59
22Andrew HudsonM35St Bede's46.52
23Edward MorrisM35Cirencester47.39
24Philip RobinsonM40Queensbury Road Runners47.46
25Neil ArmytageM40Unattached47.50
26Jeremy JacksonM40Unattached47.53
27Richard ShortridgeMUnattached48.10
28David HoldsworthM55Baildon48.14
29Paul GrindleyM45Aire Centre Pacers48.32
30Claie ElenerFEccleshill Road Runners48.34
31Neil PollardM45Unattached49.14
32Sally FraserFUnattached49.16
33David LightenMPudsey Pacers49.19
34David SwintonM50Unattached49.24
35Lionel GowlandM50Wesham Road Runners49.32
36Mark LathamM45Bingley Harriers49.47
37Tim BelwoodMDragons50.00
38Graham HarveyMUnattached50.23
39Henry MorrisMUnattached51.00
40Marisol Carrera VivarF45Bingley Harriers51.06
41Philip JonesM50Baildon51.12
42Paul CutlerM45Billingham51.31
43Jack VerityM50St Bede's51.33
44Tim GoddardM45Baildon51.38
45Angela SrivastravaF40Ilkley Harriers52.25
46Chloe HudsonFValley Striders52.34
47Tom LangdonMUnattached52.49
48Brian PickersgillM60Longwood Harriers52.56
49Craig RichardsonM45Queensbury Road Runners53.08
50Donald PreistleyM50Unattached53.12
51Sue SunderlandF45Valley Striders53.33
52A ThompsonM35Leeds & Bradford Tri53.36
53Damien PearsonMUnattached53.54
54John CrabtreeM50Baildon54.12
55Robert BoughemM40Unattached54.41
56Jane HowardF40Baildon54.47
57Ronald DaviesM65Ackworth54.54
58Mark ScottM35Eccleshill Road Runners55.00
59Susan RobinsonF35Unattached55.01
60Gail TombsF55Abbey Runners55.07
61Lyndon RossF45Eccleshill Road Runners55.25
62R TaylorM40Unattached55.31
63Maris WaterhouseF45Unattached56.06
64Richard NorthM45Unattached56.14
65Jackie GlassF35Aire Centre Pacers56.13
66Allison NormanF40Unattached57.09
67Karen ShelbyF40Unattached57.20
68Rebecca GoochF40Chapel Allerton Road Runners58.40
69Steve ScholefieldM50Unattached58.52
70Geoffrey KayM60Baildon59.09
71Kati WalterF45Baildon59.42
72Michael Jones M50St Bede's59.52
73John TaylorM55Chapel Allerton Road Runners60.05
74Nathen WickesMUnattached60.12
75Lynn AchiroF35Unattached60.38
76Karen TrippletonF40Pudsey Pacers60.45
77Janine GamblesF50Idle AC60.51
78Jasvinder NahalM40Chapel Allerton Road Runners61.39
79Melanie GrayF50Chapel Allerton Road Runners62.01
80Graham MerrickM50Chapel Allerton Road Runners62.06
81Steve ShawM45Billingham63.12
82Chris PrinkneyMUnattached63.47
83Richard PrinkneyM35Unattached63.49
84Andrew MoaklerM35Idle AC64.17
85Mark CrawshawM35Idle AC64.35
86Lisa NorthF40Unattached65.05
87Derek MitchellM65Eccleshill Road Runners67.21
88Mark HannetM50Rodillian Road Runners68.10
89Jane OughtonF50Abbey Runners68.28
90Ian RhodesM55Skyrac AC68.29
91Claire MacinaF35Ilkley Harriers70.55
92Sue ElliotF45Unattached71.02
93Gillian StagemanF40Unattached71.33
94Dot CarrF60Unattached71.33
95Basil ThompsonM70Unattached73.30
Back to year index - Top of page