Back to race calendar - Fun Run

Cusworth 10k, Doncaster, S. Yorkshire

27th September 2009

Results courtesy of Tony Vout for Doncaster AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1212Simon WrightMV45Doncaster A.C.34:15
283Luke FieldMRotherham Harriers34:21
384John GuveyaMDoncaster A.C.35:15
478Jacob ClarkeMDoncaster A.C.35:48
566Daniel McMahonMUnattached35:50
6226Kev NewmanMV50Doncaster A.C.36:05
7243Stephen DavisMV50Mansfield Harriers36:32
8269Mick PageMV55Doncaster A.C36:38
9125Mark PalmerMUnattached36:42
10154Andy SiddleMDoncaster A.C.37:18
11135Daryl WattonMSheffield Tri. Club37:34
12197Mo RodwellMV45Doncaster A.C.37:40
13141Daniel OrmeMDoncaster A.C.38:00
14139Dean WinterMAskern District R.C.38:01
15161Lee SpinkMV40Unattached38:21
16156Pete BurkeMV40Askern District R.C.38:35
17217Garry ShawMV45Doncaster A.C39:01
18116Andy HowlettMUnattached39:14
1967Michael GouldingMUnattached39:30
20120Alberto Legido-CruzadoMUnattached39:31
21199Richard SunleyMV45Horsforth Harriers39:38
22260Graham WerrettMV55Askern District R.C.39:39
23140Mark HurrellMBarnsley A.C.39:40
24109Richard EshelbyMHandsworth Roadhogs39:59
25121Wayne MartisonMAskern A.C.40:00
2661Ciaran MurrayMDoncaster A.C.40:05
27102Mark BoyerMUnattached40:07
2895Darren WoodMDoncaster A.C.40:09
29240David ColeMV50Wolds Vets40:10
30211Rick WrightMV45Doncaster A.C.40:11
31292Peter RowlandMV65Unattached40:13
32146SimonWadeMDoncaster A.C.40:18
33179Simon FearnMV40Doncaster A.C.40:22
34280Mick CaseyMV 60Barnsley A.C.40:25
35178David HarlingMV40Unattached40:30
3664Stuart KayMUnattached41:20
37180Michael HurleyMV40Unattached41:22
38216Steve EvansMV45Unattached41:23
39215Dave BirkettMV45Doncaster A.C.41:23
40221Dave AllembyMV50Wombwell Sporting A.C.41:45
4168Andy BondMDoncaster A.C.41:53
42353Jayne BaldwinFV40Doncaster A.C.41:53
43236Mike PullonMV50Pocklington Runners41:56
44334Beth MasseyFV35Barnsley A.C.42:21
45271Robert BoothMV55Sheffield Running Club42:25
4691Gregory SkeltonMUnattached42:34
47127Nicholas RobertMSheffield Running Club42:35
48100Steve BarberMUnattached42:44
4973Stephen HughesMUnattached42:51
50225Malc LeggettMV50Doncaster A.C.42:55
51213Al KirkMV45Unattached42:57
5259James DevaneyMDoncaster A.C.42:59
53171Mark BentonMV40Kimberworth Striders42:59
54155Nigel FoxMUnattached43;05
55239Pete WadeMV50Doncaster A.C.43:12
5663Richard LindopMUnattached43:17
57170Craig TurnerMV40Unattached43:31
58272Michael KingMV55Coltishall Jaguars43:35
59246Paul BondMV50Doncaster A.C.43:39
60320Haley SmithFMaltby R.C.43:45
61107Kristian DavisMBeverley A.C.43:51
62157Paul CrozierMV40Unattached43:56
63227Peter OliverMV50Doncaster A.C.44:04
6469Vic LinesMDoncaster A.C.44:07
65122Ashley MilsonMUnattached44:11
66158Lez GrantMV40Doncaster A.C.44:12
67145Neil LovattMScunthorpe & District44:15
68176Tony LindopMV40Unattached44:18
69303Jocelyn PayneFUnattached44:22
70172Carl HathawayMV40Doncaster A.C.44:23
71336Kerry StorrarF V35Barnsley A.C.44:30
72196John MurrayMV45Unattached44:39
73134Steven ThomasMAskern District R.C.44:40
74235Peter IsaacsMV50Unattached44:44
7575Steven AbsonMUnattached44:46
76148Ryan WoodhallMDoncaster A.C.44:48
77229Robert Noel SharrattMV50Butron A.C.44:51
78396Jenny ChambersFV55Hallamshire Harriers44:52
79103Lee BrassingtonMNorth Derbyshire R.C.44:56
8076Jon ArrowsuchMUnattached45:00
81209Paul DillonMBarnsley Harriers45:12
82128Mathew SmithMUnattached45:20
83224Richard HemsworthMV50Unattached45:21
84166Lee LambertMV40Unattached45:24
8599David BambroughMUnattached45:32
86129Michael SprakesMUnattached45:40
87290John HelliwellMV65Doncaster A.C45:41
88340Dawn JacksonF V35Unattached45:47
8988John McHaleMDoncaster A.C.45:53
90255Paul CussonMV55Unattached46:00
91354Gail ColvilleF V40Wombwell S.A.C.46:09
92293Brian WattsMV65Askern District R.C.46:11
93131Graham TaylorMUnattached46:18
94344Rachael Conlin-SmithFV35Unattached46:20
95288John ElvinMV65Askern District R.C.46:22
96151Bryan MorrisonMUnattached46:25
9789Christopher NewmanMDoncaster A.C.46:30
98210Kevin WoodcockMV45Werrington Joggers46:33
99101Martin BeastallMUnattached46:44
100379Tina WardropperFV45Beverley A.C.46:49
101232David BrookesMV50Unattached46:50
102345Ellie BrookesFV35Unattached46:51
103263Phil BurtMV55Askern District R.C.46:55
104198Philip SnowMV45Doncaster A.C.47:02
105164Neil GilkesMV40Unattached47:03
106262John WroeMV 55Barnsley A.C.47:18
107191Mark GittinsMV45Unattached47;35
108219Paul HannamMV45Unattached47:39
109126Stephen PearsonMAskern Running Club47:44
110244John RymerMV50New Marske Harriers47:49
111302Louise GilllFDoncaster A.C.48:05
112381Karen RichardsFV45Doncaster A.C.48:08
113270Tony LonsdaleMV55Scunthorpe & District A.C.48:13
114228Paul RiceMV50Unattached48:31
115113Lee GolzeMUnattached48:32
116223Maurice FarmeryMV50Unattached48:33
11762Mark HighamMUnattached48;36
118253Michael BloorMV55Doncaster A.C48:37
119256Stephen LeachMV55Unattached48:38
12074Neil WalkdenMUnattached48:40
121294Leslie WoodMV65Unattached48:40
122238Bryan TempleMV50Unattached48:42
12357Ahmed MahdiMUnattached48:43
124258Martyn StearnMV55Ackworth Road Runners48:47
125395Patsy FenelonFV55Goole Viking Striders48:48
126132Iain TaylorMDoncaster A.C.49:05
127328Laura Jane BatesFUnattached49:07
128136Jordan TaylorMDoncaster A.C.49:11
129241Neil HarvattMV50Rotherham Running Club49;15
130162Lee WeatherallMV40Unattached49:17
131327Sarah FletcherFDoncaster A.C.49:45
132277Malcolm RhodesMV60Rotherham Harriers49:47
133202Tony BreenMV45Unattached49:49
134317Nina MorleyFUnattached50:01
135147Leadley WilsonMDoncaster A.C.50:04
136173Mark NoakesMV40Unattached50:05
137324Ruth WhitrodFUnattached50:08
138365Kay StrawbridgeFV40Doncaster A.C.50:23
139254Ian ClarkMV55Unattached50:26
140385Christine LoweFV50Doncaster A.C.50:38
141208Carl OtterMV45Sheffield Running Club50:52
142222Robert ColemanMV50Doncaster A.C.50:54
143393Janet DavisFV55Unattached50:57
14460Mark ChapmanMUnattached51:00
145355Diane JordanFV40Doncaster A.C.51:34
14658Craig AppletonMUnattached51:35
147360Sharon HathawayFV40Doncaster A.C.51:38
148175Nigel PreciousMV40Unattached51:38
14993Christopher TrembathMUnattached51:47
15085Matthew HagueMDoncaster A.C.52:00
151194Phil HarrisMV45Valley Hill Striders52:09
152203Dave EtheringtonMV45Scunthorpe52:11
153192Martin GoodhandMV45Winterton R.C.52:12
154117Kristan JacksonMUnattached52:12
15598Simon AutyMUnattached52:15
156137Richard WoodMUnattached52:16
157168Andy ListerMV40Unattached52:16
158281David GraysonMV60Doncaster A.C.52:17
159195John HughesMV45Unattached52:17
160193Alan GregoryMV45Winterton R.C.52:20
161159Simon RaynerMV40Unattached52:21
162143Ian MicklthwaiteMPolice UK52:21
163386Carol Ann SharrattFV50Hatton Darts R.C.52:21
164279Stewart HaighMV60Ackworth Road Runners52:36
165337Susie WarrisFV35Askern Running Club52:40
166323Jennie CatleyFDoncaster A.C.52:41
167230Peter WatlingMV50Unattached52:43
168190Christopher FlinthamMV45Maltby Running Club52:50
169206Tony LumleyM V45Unattached53:03
170165David HarlingtonMV40Unattached53:11
171400Rosemary ArmstrongFV65Doncaster A.C.53:14
172189Peter ParkinMV45Unattached53:17
173399Rose GrimleyFV65Kimberworth Striders53:28
17490Mark Porritt Unattached53:47
175237David SimmsMV50Unattached53:47
176306Katherine WordsworthFUnattached53:48
177177Kevin WebsterMV40Unattached53:49
178304Rebecca TaylorFUnattached53:52
179149Richard EkeMUnattached53:55
180308Ruth CarnallFKimberworth Striders54:02
181295Michael FletcherMV65Ackworth R.C54:04
18280Adrian CoxMUnattached54:10
183388Christine HallFV50Ackworth Road Runners54:13
184329Tina TupmanFUnattached54:14
185266Peter DoddsMV55Unattached54:15
186364Julia ShakespeareFV40Unattached54:17
187111Paul FosterMUnattached54:19
18887Christopher LeeMUnattached54:28
189278Paul SmithMV60Askern District R.C.54:44
190214Nick RyallMV45Unattached54:54
191220Abraham ChakoMV50Unattached55:15
192377Bridgett BouttellFV45Doncaster A.C.55:21
193242Colin TulleyMV50Unattached55:33
194357Judith WebbFV40Valley Hill Runners55:55
195389Vivienne MartinFV50Unattached55:56
196245David NorthwoodMV50Unattached55:59
197287Fred DunnMV65Doncaster A.C.56:00
198319Catherine SmithFUnattached56:00
199106James CoxMUnattached56:14
200394Denise CookFV55Unattached56:15
201339Vicky GreenFV35Kimberworth Striders56:22
202267Ron DysonMV55Ackworth Road Runners56:47
203105Matthew CliftMUnattached56:58
204218Raymond ArcherMV45Barnsley A.C.57:02
205296Claire DonnelianFWomens Running Network57:12
206335Kerry PikeFV35Womens Running Network57:16
207312Ulrike GerhardtFUnattached57:29
208110Mark EvansMUnattached57:44
209291Derek MarshMV65Retford A.C.57:56
210205Andy GarlandMV45Unattached57:57
211309Angela DixonFUnattached57:57
21270Andrew LaneMUnattached58:12
213261Dennis WhiteMV55Unattached58:35
214144Mark WadsworthMUnattached58:36
215286Ken BingleyMV65Ackworth Road Runners58:38
216315Dominica MichalowskaFUnattached58:56
21797Stuart AbbottMUnattached58:58
218313Jennifer JonesFUnattached58:59
219167Richard LevinMV40Kimberworth Striders59:06
220356Elaine MintyFV40Unattached59:35
22192Richard SmithMUnattached59:43
222298Sally WestonFAskern District R.C.59:44
223130Nigel SutcliffeMUnattached59;45
224268Alan MortonMV55Unattached59:50
225299Marie Clare BaileyFAskern District R.C.59:52
226366Helen LeachFV40York Knavesmere Harriers60:25
227392Gillian SpendloveFV50Unattached60:33
228259Barry TateMV55Askern District R.C.60:46
229231Graham BentonMV50Maltby Running Club61:08
230118Peter JacksonMUnattached61:19
231376Ruth RewFV45Unattached61:32
232321Amber TorringtonFUnattached61:38
233367Joanne WilsonFV40Doncaster A.C.61:45
234314Michelle MarriotFUnattached61:48
235378Anna WagerFV45Unattached62:07
236207Kevin MegsonMV45Unattached62:07
237380Carolyn WestFV45Unattached62:21
238374Liz GeorgeFV45Unattached62:23
239359Julie HarlingtonFV40Unattached62:27
24065Terry MottramMUnattached63:11
241297Jennifer HarrisonFTickhill Running Club63:29
242150DavidKeighleyMUnattached63:37
243362Ruth MaddisonFV40Unattached63:52
244104James BreenMUnattached64:33
245200Kevin WulderMV45Unattached65:19
246342Caroline LunmleyF V35Unattached65:26
247383Yvonne CusworthFV45Unattached65:30
248276Tony DeanMV60Ackworth Road Runners65:51
249346Kirsty SurteesFV35Unattached66:16
250264Jack GrimesMV55Unattached66:16
251311Deborah GauldFUnattached66:34
252112Daniel GillMUnattached66:36
253108Johnathon DixonMUnattached66:40
254310Pauline EdwardsFUnattached66:50
255289Colin GraceMV65Unattached67:04
256347Joanne TaylorFV35Unattached67:40
257265David PoultonMV55Unattached67:50
258382Katherine PleveyFV45Unattached67:50
259391Diane EkeFV50Scunthorpe & District A.C.75:39
26079Steve ClarkeMValley Hill Striders77:45
261300Joanne ClarkeFUnattached77:45
262282David RippinMV60Doncaster A.C.78:57
263372Lesley PalmerFV45Unattached83:29
264390Sheila NorthFV50Unattached87:49
Back to year index - Top of page