Back to race calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 2009/10 - Race 3 - Maryport, Cumbria

7th November 2009

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman
PosnPackNumName1Name2Clubm/fage groupTimehcapAct timeRel posn
            
 u17 MEN  5400m       
1GH169NathanThompsonCFRmu1727.526.0021.521
2GH241PaulRichardsonEllenbromu1729.496.0023.492
            
 SEN WOMEN  7200m       
1BH487ClareMcKeownBorderfV3534.443.0031.442
2BH414KarenBridge (Heaviside)EdenRfV4036.133.0033.133
3BH372SamAyresCFRfV3536.303.0033.304
4H252TrudyBeethamKeswickfS36.310.0036.316
5GH369PhillipaJacksonKeswickfS36.506.0030.501
6H501HayleyHodgsonKeswickfV4037.010.0037.017
7BH802AngelaArmstrongCarl TrifSL37.043.0034.045
8H178SusanCainPenny Lane S fV5037.180.0037.188
9H450SueBoothCumbACfLV4539.050.0039.059
10H970TeresaDouglasEdenRfLV5039.530.0039.5310
11H413GayEastoeBlengdalefV5540.570.0040.5711
12H346RhiannonGeorgeEdenRfV4541.000.0041.0012
13H530JoanneBriggsEdenRfV3541.460.0041.4613
14H806MargaretHawleyCumbACfLV5042.100.0042.1014
15H507GillianDean-SaundersEdenRfLV4542.540.0042.5415
    first runner promoted       
            
  Team1Keswick15 pts      
   2Eden24 pts      
            
 SEN MEN  7200m       
1GH363RickyLightfootEllenbromS32.136.0026.131
2GH375MorganDonnellyBorrowdalemV3532.226.0026.222
3GH1592JamesDouglasBordermS32.426.0026.423
4GH368GraemeMasonBordermv3533.286.0027.284
5GH807RussellMaddamsHorwRMImV3533.406.0027.405
6GH345SteveHebblethwaiteKeswickmS34.016.0028.016
7H509CraigHardingEdenRmV3534.020.0034.0224
8GH365BrianTaylorEllenbromV4034.286.0028.287
9BH370GerryMulgrewEllenbromV3534.433.0031.4315
10H186JonathonBrewisCarl TrimV3534.460.0034.4627
11H183AndyReidEllenbromV5035.090.0035.0929
12BH299AlexSmithCFRmV5035.223.0032.2218
13GH1168IanDaviesKeswickmS35.286.0029.288
14GH364ChrisKnowlesCFRmV4535.356.0029.359
15H182BarryHodgsonEllenbromV5535.470.0035.4731
16BH801MarkRyanCarl TrimS35.493.0032.4922
17BH800TonyDavisDerwentmV4535.543.0032.5423
18GH494AlanMcKee mV4535.586.0029.5810
20H188*JohnHorneKeswickmV4534.460.0034.4628
21BH1167IanMcDougallCumbACmV4535.093.0032.0916
22GH415JohnBeethamKeswickmV3536.166.0030.1611
23H357PaulWilsonEllenbromV4036.580.0036.5834
24BH440JoeRitsonDerwentmV5037.033.0034.0325
25BH1991JohnWaiteKeswickmS37.043.0034.0426
26GH510DuncanEastoeCFRmu2037.106.0031.1012
27GH413Bob RileyCFRmV4537.226.0031.2213
28GH417MarkBissellEdenRmS37.386.0031.3814
29GH367CraigSmithKeswickmS38.156.0032.1517
30GH366JackieWinnEllenbro mV5538.256.0032.2520
31GH531AlanMarshallEdenRmV5038.316.0032.3121
32BH371DavidBurtonKeswick (n/c)mV4538.353.0035.3530
34H188*DavidPrescott mV3539.030.0039.0335
35H803PhilHawleyCumbACmV5539.150.0039.1536
36H529RichardEastoeBlengdalemV5539.420.0039.4237
37DH999KarlFurseyBCRmV3555.258.0047.2538
  * duplicate number First 12 runners promoted       
            
            
  Teams1Ellenbro18 pts      
   2Keswick39 pts      
   3CFR52 pts      
   4Eden66 pts      
            
            
 u15 GIRLS 3km   
1142AbbeHetheringtonCarl Aspf12:04
2182HannahBethwaiteEllenbrof12:58
3138LaurenMunro-BennettHelm Hillf13:40
4137JacquelinePringleStewatryf14:20
5129RowaneGlendenningAnnanf15:22
6180MelissaMcCrindleNithsdalef15:38
739EmilyHeavisideEdenRf17:05
       
 u15 BOYS 3km   
1158WilliamKingCFRm11:37
2153ThomasKingCFRm11:43
3295SamJohnstoneEllenbrom12:30
4143SimonLittleCarl Aspm12:33
5185MatthewHorneKeswickm15:11
6139CieranSimpsonCFRm16:23
       
 Team1CFR9 pts  
       
       
 u13 BOYS 2.4km   
1132KieranSaundersAnnanm09:58
2176JordanHullBorderm10:08
3147AngusJohnstoneNithsdalem10:05
4140TomWrightCFRm10:10
5177EllisShortEllenbrom10:45
6178MichaelBrookesEllenbrom10:49
7183BradleyGaleEllenbrom10:59
8186JosephHorneKeswickm11:00
9290JosephSmithCFRm11:10
10126LewisHollidayAnnanm11:13
       
  Teams1Ellenbro18pts 
       
 u13 GIRLS 2.4km   
1146ChelseaNugentCarl Aspf10:21
2127RebeccaBuchananSeatonf11:02
3175TessaHiggsHowgillf11:41
4289SophieHamiltonCarl Aspf11:48
5130TiffanyHeavisideEdenRf11:57
6166ClarePetrieEdenRf12:12
7291Christina TullyKeswickf12:33
8296EllenElliottEdenRf12:41
9152AlisonPringleAnnanf14:59
       
  Teams1Eden R19 pts 
       
       
 u11 Girls 1500m   
165ConnieHurtonEdenRf07:27
2287NiamhHedleyCFRf07:29
3146VerityEvansEdenRf07:36
4162HeidiMurrayHelm Hillf07:38
5141CerysAtkinsonCFRf07:41
7210BrambleParkCFRf07:58
8167FrancescaWeymouthEdenRf08:40
9160KayleighEgglestoneEdenRf09:09
10175SarahAtkinsonHelm Hillf09:18
11138CatrinaPringleAnnanf09:46
12165ChloeSimpsonEdenRf10:00
       
 Teams1Eden12 pts  
  2CFR14 pts  
       
 u11 BOYS 1500m   
1177ScottWilsonCarl Aspm06:32
248MarkDonovanKeswickm06:33
339ElliottMatierEdenRm06:37
4145DavidKingCFRm06:46
5174MatthewAdamsonCarl Aspm06:47
676JoeIbbotsonCarl Aspm07:10
7124OliverMayEdenRm07:34
8164RobertHetheringtonEdenRm07:35
9187ArranHorneKeswickm07:44
10184LaurieEastburnCarl Aspm07:46
11157GregorAireyEdenRm07:48
12395ThomasSimpsonEdenRm07:56
13292ThomasAdamsCFRm07:59
14283MorganWeymouthEdenRm08:00
15172NathanChadwickHoad Hm08:05
16174JamieVaudrey m08:08
1768ZakAndersonCFRm08:27
18179KiarenRileyCFRm08:29
19211HarryMillerCarl Aspm08:31
20242SamGeilanCFRm08:50
21189AlexChadwickHoad Hm10:24
       
       
 Teams1Carl/Asp12 pts  
  2Eden16 pts  
  3CFR34 pts  
Back to year index - Top of page