Back to race calendar - Quarter Marathon results

Congleton Half Marathon, Cheshire

11th October 2009

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatCatPosClubNSRRATime
1Ben GambleM1Tipton Harriers8601:13:42
2Brian ColeM2Royal Marines 01:13:47
3Stuart DoyleM3Vale Royal AC 01:15:12
4Mark NeeldM401Stone Master Marathoners10501:16:48
5Mike FlatleyM4Middleton Harriers 01:16:54
6Trevor MorrisM451Wilmslow RC 01:17:08
7Paul DodsworthM402Warrington AC 01:17:33
8Mark FlintM403Newcastle (Staffs) AC2801:17:38
9Ryan BarkerM5Halifax Harriers AC 01:17:55
10Julian GoodwinM6Boalloy RC 01:18:18
11Mike HattonM452South Cheshire Harriers4901:18:57
12Kelvin AmosM501SMAC28701:19:10
13Carl MoultonM7Boalloy RC15601:19:38
14Stephen MorranM551Northern Vets AC 01:19:39
15Ross BramleyM8Unattached 01:20:42
16Paul BurslemM404Trentham RC25501:20:59
17Andrew ClagueM405West Cheshire AC 01:21:25
18Mick HaireM453Boalloy RC12901:22:17
19Paul JohnstonM9Stockport Harriers 01:22:19
20Simon JacksonM454Congleton Harriers17301:22:35
21Rob DaleM10Unattached 01:22:37
22Mark DoddM11Ellesmere Port RC 01:22:43
23Peter Marquis-JonesM12South Cheshire Harriers11201:22:58
24Simon MerrickM406Unattached 01:23:14
25Chris BentleyM13Macclesfield Harriers 01:24:12
26Nick DunningM407South Cheshire Harriers10601:24:32
27Ian SharpeM14Unattached 01:24:41
28Paul DouglasM552Stafford Harriers46201:24:43
29Roger WhiteheadM408Unattached 01:24:48
30Ivor TwissM502South Cheshire Harriers12301:24:52
31Simon DarlingtonM15Unattached 01:25:16
32Mark TraynorM409Unattached 01:25:38
33James SimpsonM16South Cheshire Harriers10901:25:42
34Anthony AllanM17Congleton Harriers 01:25:55
35Jayne DickensL401Trentham RC5001:26:08
36Christy BottomleyM18Boalloy RC 01:26:09
37John ParrottM503Stockport Harriers 01:26:12
38Jason ChappellM19Congleton Harriers 01:26:14
39John ReillyM553Middleton Harriers 01:26:18
40Ian WoodM455Oak Park35601:26:27
41Sarah Johnson L1Trentham RC28101:26:31
42Adrian NorthcottM4010SMAC 01:26:38
43Adrian LoughreyM456Penny Lane Striders 01:26:44
44Roger GrandM20Unattached 01:26:54
45Kristy ReadmanL2Macclesfield Harriers 01:26:56
46Simon DanksM4011Uttoxeter Road Runners5201:27:04
47Stephen LindridgeM21Uttoxeter Road Runners29101:27:05
48Tom HigsonM22Unattached 01:27:09
49Graham ChestersM457Middleton Harriers 01:27:17
50Neil PettieM23Unattached 01:27:28
51David WoodheadM24Pudsey Pacers 01:27:48
52Edward BloodM4012Unattached 01:27:49
53Alan WardleM458Macclesfield Harriers 01:27:55
54Paul EardleyM4013Newcastle (Staffs) AC10801:27:56
55Peter ClaytonM4014Vale Royal AC 01:27:57
56Hamish WoodheadM25Unattached 01:27:57
57Mark MaloneyM26Michelin AC 01:28:10
58Martin PlattM504Macclesfield Harriers 01:28:11
59Guy Aartse-TuynM4015NSRRA3401:28:14
60Paul CollingeM505Middleton Harriers 01:28:20
61Russell WilliamsM459Cheadle RC20101:28:30
62Peter SmithM4016Unattached 01:28:34
63David LawranceM27Macclesfield Harriers 01:28:36
64Giles HodgesM28Sandbach Striders 01:28:45
65Neil StrettonM554Oak Park11301:28:51
66Chris WakemanM506Shrewsbury AC7301:28:53
67Carl WilliamsM4017Boalloy RC 01:29:00
68Stan WintertonM601Trentham RC59501:29:05
69Andrew HallM4018Little Eaton Hornets 01:30:04
70Kevin DayM4019Goyt Valley Striders 01:30:20
71Chris GreenM507SMAC 01:30:24
72Charlie RowlandsM4020South Cheshire Harriers4301:30:28
73Jerry SmithM555Sale Harriers 01:30:32
74Charlie MullinerM4021Unattached 01:30:36
75Jon HillM4510Unattached 01:30:52
76Nicky LoweL351South Cheshire Harriers25101:31:02
77Richard CooperM4022Unattached 01:31:08
78Ros BarkerL451Stone Master Marathoners51101:31:10
79Martin HarveyM556Little Eaton Hornets 01:31:15
80Paul LloydM4023Vale Royal AC13401:31:19
81John ByrneM29Stafford Triathlon Club 01:31:22
82Alex McCormickM4511Congleton Harriers 01:31:27
83Gemma BarnettL3Vale Royal AC 01:31:28
84Andrew AllenM30Unattached 01:31:30
85Maree JessonL352Northampton Road Runners 01:31:35
86Grahame CopeM31Uttoxeter Road Runners40001:31:39
87Peter ClarksonM4024Unattached 01:31:42
88Kevan HinettM4512Unattached 01:31:47
89Kerrie Wood-DoyleL402Stockport Harriers 01:31:58
90Peter CarvellM32Unattached 01:31:59
91John CorbettM602Unattached 01:32:10
92Mel ColeM557South Cheshire Harriers3501:32:26
93Stuart DayM33Unattached 01:32:47
94Matthew JacksonM34Newcastle (Staffs) AC 01:32:50
95Steven CordenM35Unattached 01:32:54
96Andrew GreenM4025Unattached 01:32:56
97Philip DawsonM558Unattached 01:32:58
98Roger ColemanM508Unattached 01:32:59
99Shaun O'KeefeM4026Wrecsam Tri Club 01:33:00
100Chris HallM36Unattached 01:33:03
101Matt BuckleyM37Unattached 01:33:19
102Gary PayneM38Stone Master Marathoners201:33:26
103Simon DarmonM39Unattached 01:33:44
104Ruth BarryL4Congleton Harriers 01:33:48
105Duncan VaughanM40Unattached 01:33:49
106Andrea FrostL403Macclesfield Harriers 01:33:52
107Daniel FoxM4513Unattached 01:33:53
108Charli WellerL404Newcastle (Staffs) AC24501:33:54
109Ruth PryceL353South Cheshire Harriers 01:34:26
110Nic WrightM4514Unattached 01:34:26
111Ben GregoryM509Stockport Harriers41901:34:31
112Chris MosiukM41Trentham RC 01:34:40
113Graham DriverM4027Spectrum Striders 01:34:55
114Ken BloorM4515Trentham RC56201:34:57
115Andrew MayersM4028South Cheshire Harriers 01:34:59
116Stephen KenworthyM5010Buxton AC 01:35:00
117Barry GreenM42Unattached 01:35:03
118Andrew DurrantM43South Cheshire Harriers 01:35:04
119Maggie FennL354Unattached 01:35:10
120Nicholas PimlottM44Unattached 01:35:11
121Ginny WilleyL5Middleton Harriers 01:35:12
122Paul StuartM4029Unattached 01:35:23
123John ClemensM651Stone Master Marathoners43301:35:27
124Kevin PillingM4516Unattached 01:35:31
125Matthew PendergastM45Unattached 01:35:33
126Mark BentleyM4517Stafford Harriers44901:35:45
127Mark HoughM4030South Cheshire Harriers 01:35:46
128Pete LaudM46Trail Running Association 01:35:49
129Anthony BeygaM5011Unattached 01:35:55
130Dominic SextonM4031Hyde Village Striders 01:36:02
131Mark GornallM4032Leigh Harriers & AC 01:36:03
132Tom BonserM47Unattached 01:36:14
133Phil HowarthM4033Unattached 01:36:18
134Andrew StephensM48Boalloy RC 01:36:19
135James UptonM49Unattached 01:36:24
136Morven WallaceM50Pudsey Pacers 01:36:25
137Michael GreenM51Unattached 01:36:28
138Peter StroynowskiM4034Unattached 01:36:29
139David GuyM4035Goyt Valley Striders 01:36:33
140Gary OwenM52Michelin AC 01:36:34
141Mark DabbsM4036Unattached 01:36:39
142Russ FreerM4518Unattached 01:36:43
143Gary MitchellM4037Unattached 01:36:48
144Daren PeacockM4038Unattached 01:36:49
145Wayne LongshawM4039Unattached 01:36:54
146Lucy WiffenL6Unattached 01:36:55
147Spencer DaviesM4040Unattached 01:37:00
148Cheryl ReesL355South Cheshire Harriers 01:37:03
149Paul WhiteM53Unattached 01:37:07
150Johnny CornM4041Unattached 01:37:41
151John HolmesM559Milton RC49501:37:44
152Chris OwenL356Stafford Harriers 01:38:04
153Darryl PickeringM4519West Cheshire AC 01:38:08
154Darren FarringtonM54Unattached 01:38:10
155Andy Baines-DaviesM55SMAC 01:38:22
156Phil FortunM56Stone Master Marathoners 01:38:27
157Nigel LeeM5510Newcastle (Staffs) AC47901:38:30
158James AnthonyM57Unattached 01:38:37
159Mark LatimerM58Unattached 01:38:38
160Pete HamerM59Unattached 01:38:49
161Rob ParkinM60Congleton Harriers 01:38:55
162Gerry RogersM5511Styal RC 01:39:02
163Thomas ChapmanM61Lichfield RC 01:39:14
164Dominic LewisM4042Boalloy RC 01:39:15
165Martin McCormick?M4520Unattached 01:39:16
166Chris OwenM62Unattached 01:39:19
167Rob LilleyM63Unattached 01:39:27
168John AndersonM4043Unattached 01:39:30
169John ArmisteadM652Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:39:32
170Richard HarrisonM64Unattached 01:39:33
171Michael BrookesM5012Unattached 01:39:34
172Ted SmithM4044Unattached 01:39:39
173Mark HughesM5013Trentham RC32801:39:40
174Chris SkellernL452Stafford Harriers54901:39:47
175Graham FletcherM5014Newcastle (Staffs) AC37701:39:49
176Brian MatthewsM5015Unattached 01:39:55
177Paul OliverM4521Unattached 01:39:56
178Grant StanningM4522Sandbach Striders 01:39:57
179Gary JonesM4045Michelin AC55301:39:58
180Kerry WiddowsonL357Trentham RC 01:40:06
181Rob MayersM4523South Cheshire Harriers 01:40:11
182Mark PottsM65Unattached 01:40:13
183Mike GerrardM4046Unattached 01:40:22
184Karen DaviesL453Stafford Harriers3301:40:26
185Neil RobinsonM66Unattached 01:40:29
186Philip LynnM67Unattached 01:40:30
187James NaylorM5016Little Eaton Hornets 01:40:37
188Mick HortonM603Boalloy RC2101:40:38
189Paul BladesM4047Unattached 01:40:41
190John RobertsonM5512Milocarian AC24101:40:42
191Emily HughesL7Middleton Harriers 01:40:43
192Shane AmosM68Unattached 01:40:49
193Robert SimpsonM4524Stafford Harriers6101:40:53
194Alasdair DydeM4525South Cheshire Harriers 01:40:54
195Gary SuchM4048Unattached 01:40:55
196Steven PepperM69Sandbach Striders 01:40:59
197Alan WilliamsM4526Altrincham and District AC 01:40:02
198David TurtonM5017Stockport Harriers 01:41:07
199Michael EscolmeM70Sandbach Striders 01:41:14
200Martyn HarrisonM4049Unattached 01:41:18
201Richard EckersleyM71Unattached 01:41:19
202Charles LarssonM4050Newcastle (Staffs) AC31501:41:27
203Eddie SmithM5513Stafford Harriers34201:41:28
204Andrew MooreM72Unattached 01:41:35
205Matt VisM73Unattached 01:41:37
206John RuggieroM5018Cheshire Police19901:41:38
207Paul BrayM74Unattached 01:41:44
208Graham KempM4527Newcastle (Staffs) AC15401:41:50
209Nigel SmithM4051NSRRA 01:41:56
210Liz TurtonL501Stockport Harriers 01:42:00
211Sarah TaylorL405Michelin AC 01:42:07
212Simon HigginsM75Unattached 01:42:09
213Dot FellowsL601Cannock & Stafford AC17901:42:09
214Clive BaggaleyM604Uttoxeter Road Runners37301:42:17
215Adam FinneyM76Unattached 01:42:20
216Graham McNeillM77Unattached 01:42:32
217Pam DaviesL551Stone Master Marathoners10701:42:33
218Connie CueppensL8Boalloy RC 01:42:36
219Sandre JacksonL502Congleton Harriers 01:42:39
220Seamus SloanM4528Unattached 01:42:44
221Rosemary WilsonL503Trentham RC39401:42:48
222Charles NortonM5514Unattached 01:42:56
223Lynne ShepleyL504Stone Master Marathoners16501:42:59
224Nick RibbeckM5515Unattached 01:43:03
225Peter PrescottM78Unattached 01:43:04
226Anna ThomasL9Manchester Tri Club 01:43:05
227Joanne MossL358Congleton Harriers 01:43:06
228Mark WadmoreM4529Unattached 01:43:07
229Adrian ShandleyM4052Preston Harriers 01:43:08
230Becky AustinL359Newcastle (Staffs) AC21301:43:09
231Craig TaylorM79Unattached 01:43:16
232Rob FalconM80Unattached 01:43:24
233Robert PierceM4053Unattached 01:43:25
234Alan JenkinsonM605Styal RC 01:43:30
235Daniel BowmanM81Unattached 01:43:34
236Paul MinshullM5019Boalloy RC 01:43:35
237Simon RutterM82Unattached 01:43:39
238Stephen BoydM5516Unattached 01:43:43
239James LeaM4054Unattached 01:43:50
240Tim JohnsonM4055Unattached 01:43:53
241Gerry CalvertM701Trentham RC45901:44:00
242Ian MooreM83Unattached 01:44:03
243Ian AllenM4530NSRRA13101:44:03
244Ellis ClarkeM84Unattached 01:44:06
245Mike CutlerM5020South Cheshire Harriers50601:44:10
246Kelvin ReeceM4056Unattached 01:44:12
247Paul StreetM4057Macclesfield Harriers 01:44:18
248Philip HoughM5517Lichfield RC 01:44:19
249Gary RendleM5021Unattached 01:44:20
250Helen Der Veken?L406Unattached 01:44:23
251Andrew MetcalfeM5518Unattached 01:44:26
252Thomas RussellM4058Boalloy RC 01:44:27
253Christine GeraghtyL454Wilmslow RC 01:44:31
254Therezia DuffyL505Wolverhampton & Bilston AC7601:44:35
255Bernard WilkesM5519Stafford Harriers 01:44:41
256Andrew MeadowcroftM4059Unattached 01:44:49
257Jonathan ClarkeM4060Glossopdale Harriers 01:44:52
258Pierre HunM85Unattached 01:44:53
259Eamonn GibbonsM5022Unattached 01:44:53
260Karen BrookesL455Unattached 01:44:57
261Iain StantonM86Unattached 01:45:14
262Chris BrumbyM4531Sandbach Striders 01:45:15
263Bob LuscombeM5520Unattached 01:45:22
264Kyrinda Hurst-MooreL407Middleton Harriers 01:45:26
265Gerald DavisM653Stone Master Marathoners26801:45:27
266Jon ParamorM5521Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:45:35
267Alan DoddM87Unattached 01:45:53
268Jane SherrattL10Macclesfield Harriers 01:45:54
269Felicity DoyleL506Congleton Harriers 01:46:01
270Stephen DayM4061Unattached 01:46:08
271Paul LangsonM4062Newcastle (Staffs) AC30101:46:08
272Chris MooreM4532Unattached 01:46:18
273Miran AprahaminM5522Unattached 01:46:25
274Rob WarrilowM88Unattached 01:46:31
275Martin StirnaM5523South Cheshire Harriers43001:46:33
276Kai LipinskiM4063Newcastle (Staffs) AC34901:46:41
277Unknown??M89Unknown? 01:46:50
278Alli GrundyL11Tattenhall Runners 01:46:53
279Christine BrooksL552Middleton Harriers 01:47:02
280Mike SeftonM90Unattached 01:47:04
281Lynn WardL408Unattached 01:47:08
282Kevin MorleyM91Unattached 01:47:27
283Rachel YatesL3510Stone Master Marathoners401:47:28
284Gareth TaylorM4064Unattached 01:47:30
285Dave BennettM92Unattached 01:47:35
286James OuttersideM93Unattached 01:47:40
287Simon HartleyM606Unattached 01:47:46
288Walter MosiukM5023Trentham RC 01:47:47
289John PercivalM5024Unattached 01:47:48
290Lindsay WalshM5025Unattached 01:47:49
291Fran JonesL409Congleton Harriers 01:48:08
292Graeme CowlesM4065Bridge27 01:48:26
293Simon FentonM654Wilmslow RC 01:48:27
294Tracy PottsL4010Goyt Valley Striders 01:48:28
295Robert KettleM5524Sandbach Striders 01:48:35
296Chris ChaddockM94Derbyshire Fire & Rescue 01:48:37
297Tracy TaylorL12Unattached 01:48:38
298Greg TaylorM4066Unattached 01:48:53
299Bill StevensonM4533Michelin AC18301:48:58
300Samantha RobinsonL13Serpentine RC 01:49:00
301Andrew MayneflowerM95Unattached 01:49:05
302Colin EarpM607South Cheshire Harriers14601:49:40
303Steve RileyM96Unattached 01:49:41
304Ruth BarryL14Congleton Harriers 01:49:44
305Dave ReidM4534Chester Tri 01:49:19
306Chris JohnsonM608East Cheshire Harriers 01:49:32
307Joe ParkM609Cheshire Tally-Ho 01:49:46
308Julian SpearsM4535Unattached 01:49:50
309Anthony HayhoeM4536Unattached 01:49:51
310Simon HollingsworthM97Unattached 01:49:57
311John DunnM5525NSRRA21401:49:59
312Brian CrawfordM98Unattached 01:50:04
313Matthew StaffM99Unattached 01:50:05
314Richard YorkM100Stockport Harriers 01:50:14
315Jane O'HaraL4011Stockport Harriers 01:50:14
316John GreatholderM5526Stafford Harriers 01:50:20
317Andy GrayM101Unattached 01:50:26
318Paul ShelleyM102Newcastle (Staffs) AC 01:50:29
319Amy DurrantL15South Cheshire Harriers 01:50:35
320Stephen HowardM103Unattached 01:50:39
321Michelle FletcherL3511Unattached 01:50:47
322Sarah WilsonL16Unattached 01:50:48
323Paul SwanM104Unattached 01:50:54
324John CharlesworthM5026Unattached 01:51:02
325Amanda HowlettL456Unattached 01:51:15
326Judith NotleyL457Unattached 01:51:17
327Simon GarringtonM4537Unattached 01:51:23
328Jennifer DayL17Unattached 01:51:26
329Joanne PassinghamL3512Unattached 01:51:31
330Chris PearsonM105Unattached 01:51:33
331Lucy WebbL507Uttoxeter Road Runners25401:51:34
332Jason BlountM106Newcastle (Staffs) AC14901:51:35
333Carol BirdL458Unattached 01:51:57
334Michael BirdM4067Unattached 01:51:57
335Claire FergusonL18Unattached 01:52:12
336James FowlerM107Unattached 01:52:13
337Jon WhiteM108Unattached 01:52:14
338Nigel SymmsM4068Newcastle (Staffs) AC2601:52:31
339Ian BrightwellM4069Unattached 01:52:32
340Daniel CarterM4538Uttoxeter Road Runners5301:52:37
341John BirdM655Unattached 01:52:42
342Mark AthertonM109Unattached 01:52:43
343Rob FalconM110Unattached 01:52:44
344Rebecca IbbsL19Newcastle (Staffs) AC19701:52:47
345Craig AshtonM111Newcastle (Staffs) AC4401:53:01
346Stephen TunstallM4539Uttoxeter Road Runners 01:53:05
347Paul WrightM5027Unattached 01:53:06
348David GastonM5028Unattached 01:53:08
349Sandra DurowL4012Uttoxeter Road Runners 01:53:11
350Michael RimmerM112Unattached 01:53:22
351Amy NeumannL20Little Eaton Hornets 01:53:27
352Kirk RyanM113Unattached 01:53:29
353Vini MartinoM5029Unattached 01:53:37
354Jonathan StubbsM114Mid Cheshire Tri Club 01:53:46
355Samantha MillnsL4013Hyde Village Striders 01:53:48
356Claire ValentineL21Stone Master Marathoners20001:53:49
357Gregory WolversonM115Unattached 01:53:53
358Michael OtchieM116Unattached 01:53:54
359Billy TaylorM4540Penny Lane Striders 01:53:55
360Dominic GrahamM117Unattached 01:53:59
361Dean CleggM4070Unattached 01:54:05
362Stuart CairnsM118Unattached 01:54:06
363Rick PhillipsM4541Unattached 01:54:10
364Jo WhippL4014Alsager Angels 01:54:14
365Claire NicklinL22Unattached 01:54:15
366Michael O'ConnorM119Unattached 01:54:16
367James MooreM120Unattached 01:54:17
368Trevor GoodwinM702Trentham RC38001:54:18
369Joanne SullivanL23Middleton Harriers 01:54:19
370Neil RoseM4071Unattached 01:54:20
371Tom RogersM4542Stafford Harriers 01:54:20
372James GallagherM4072Unattached 01:54:26
373Carole BarnesL3513Stockport Harriers 01:54:27
374Caroline WeirL24Congleton Harriers 01:54:28
375Robert SayburnM5030Unattached 01:54:29
376Paul CreanM5031Unattached 01:54:30
377Jan BettanyM5527Biddulph RC 01:54:31
378Nicola StanyerL4015Biddulph RC 01:54:33
379Cynthia ChapmanL602Macclesfield Harriers 01:54:34
380Ian HarrisonM4073Unattached 01:54:36
381Louise BowcockL25Unattached 01:54:37
382David MaddersM121Helsby RC 01:54:38
383Brigid DuffyL26Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 01:54:40
384Kate CartwrightL459Unattached 01:54:53
385Philip PointonM703Unattached 01:54:53
386Lindsay WalkerM5032Unattached 01:55:00
387Jonathan HuntM122Unattached 01:55:14
388Kevin BellM5528Helsby RC 01:55:16
389Mark PollittM123Unattached 01:55:16
390Richard BrosterM124Unattached 01:55:26
391Patrick GriffinM4074NSRRA 01:55:43
392Michael BinnsM4075Unattached 01:55:47
393Alex SteerM125Unattached 01:56:00
394Paul HuntM4076Unattached 01:56:01
395Brad MachinM126Blythe Bridge 01:56:05
396Robert EcclesM4077Stockport Harriers 01:56:12
397Sally RigbyL3514Unattached 01:56:17
398James DoddM127Unattached 01:56:23
399Chris WalshM4543Unattached 01:56:26
400Tony BakerM5033Stafford Harriers7201:56:30
401David CartwrightM4544NSRRA19301:56:31
402Esther BrunsdonL3515Biddulph RC 01:56:45
403Philip ChiltonM128Unattached 01:56:48
404Gail HillL3516Wilmslow RC 01:56:50
405James BarnesM4545UKNet Runner 01:57:27
406Geoff PikeM5034Unattached 01:57:32
407Lance BallM4078Wrecsam TRT 01:57:40
408Hazell WardleL4016Unattached 01:57:40
409Jill YoungL4017Sandbach Striders 01:57:44
410Luan MachinL27Congleton Harriers 01:57:55
411Kate Vokes??L4018Unattached 01:58:09
412Richard JohnsonM5035Unattached 01:58:20
413Mathew BensonM129Unattached 01:58:32
414Stephen WoodcockM4546Stafford Harriers 01:58:48
415Elizabeth LilleyL3517Unattached 01:58:55
416Julie HarrisL4019Unattached 01:58:58
417Gareth RobertsM130Preston Harriers 01:59:14
418Matt CarterM131Unattached 01:59:15
419Chantelle SwartL3518South Cheshire Harriers 01:59:18
420Malcolm RushtonM5529Trentham RC47501:59:19
421Julia HolbrookL4020Unattached 01:59:21
422Charles ThackrayM6010West Cheshire AC 01:59:22
423Robert FindlerM4547Newcastle (Staffs) AC26101:59:28
424Harry NewtonM704Macclesfield Harriers 01:59:32
425Deborah CoxL4510Stockport Harriers 01:59:33
426Sally BrightwellL3519Unattached 01:59:48
427Michael ThirskM5036Stockport Harriers 01:59:56
428Karl GastonM132Unattached 01:59:57
429Rosemary PritchardM4548Boalloy RC 01:59:59
430Les RobinsonM5037Winston Runners 02:00:05
431Patrick HannonM6011Unattached 02:00:06
432Elaine TathamL28Sandbach Striders 02:00:08
433Philip CollinsM4079NSRRA19502:00:19
434John WrightM133Unattached 02:00:21
435Nick BaronM134Unattached 02:00:29
436David Shelley??M135Unattached 02:00:29
437Darren BrayM4080Unattached 02:00:38
438Helen WilliamsL29Unattached 02:00:39
439Janet EvansL4021Unattached 02:00:43
440Martin LomasM4081Middleton Harriers 02:00:44
441Ruth PattisonL3520Unattached 02:01:07
442Geraldine MarsdenL3521Unattached 02:01:13
443Victoria DearloveL30Unattached 02:01:21
444Bill MouldM6012SMAC 02:01:41
445Lisa CoxL4022Unattached 02:01:47
446John HorsfieldM4082Unattached 02:01:48
447Philip NewcombeM136Unattached 02:02:00
448Jenny ??L31Unattached 02:02:18
449Elaine DuffyL4023Unattached 02:02:30
450Stephen ThomasM5038Unattached 02:02:31
451Joanne DarlingtonL4024Unattached 02:02:32
452Carol ParkinsonL3522Pudsey Pacers 02:02:33
453Carron LaneL4511Winston Runners 02:02:42
454Clare HeyL32Unattached 02:02:47
455David GrahamM4083Unattached 02:02:48
456Niamh ReillyL3523Biddulph RC 02:02:51
457David HoyleM4084Unattached 02:02:53
458Jane WoodL4025Unattached 02:03:00
459Louise DavenportL3524Unattached 02:03:00
460Barbara PillingL603East Cheshire Harriers 02:03:09
461Chris MarslandM4549Unattached 02:03:13
462Ann WilliamsL4026NSRRA18602:03:20
463Judith CheckleyL508Dragons Running Club Sale 02:03:21
464Helen ChiltonL3525Unattached 02:04:18
465John NoakesM705Holmes Chapel Harriers 02:04:27
466John AlbuttM5530Unattached 02:04:32
467Jo SullivanL4027Spectrum Striders  02:04:55
468Paula BaileyL4028Unattached 02:04:57
469Rosalind DydeL509Winston Runners 02:05:29
470Michael OwenM4085Trafford AC 02:05:29
471Stephen AndrewsM137Unattached 02:05:31
472Erica WeaverL33Unattached 02:05:45
473Carl MartinM138Unattached 02:06:11
474John WhelanM4086Unattached 02:06:15
475George ElphickM4087Unattached 02:06:21
476Sarah MillingtonL34Unattached 02:07:11
477Anthony GreenM656Unattached 02:07:15
478Martin SchofieldM5039Unattached 02:07:20
479Monica CollantineL604Fitness First Gorton 02:07:42
480Colin PheasantM5040Chase Harriers38202:07:45
481Gillian NevinL3526Unattached 02:07:59
482Iain MyersM139Unattached 02:07:59
483Diane BullettL35Unattached 02:08:15
484Unknown??M140Unknown? 02:08:34
485Chris HiltonM141Unattached 02:08:35
486Steve EvansM4550Unattached 02:08:57
487Graham McLachlanM142Unattached 02:09:14
488Robert TurnerM4088Unattached 02:09:37
489Kathryn McFarlaneL4512Nsrra502:10:01
490Samantha JacksonL3527Unattached 02:11:15
491Phil ThomasM143Unattached 02:11:16
492Rita BanksL651Stone Master Marathoners22202:11:25
493Andrea LawsonL36Middleton Harriers 02:11:26
494Shelagh AckersL5010Middleton Harriers 02:11:26
495Glenn KellyM4551Boalloy RC 02:11:37
496June SinnottL5011Northern Vets AC 02:12:39
497Jane DavenportL3528Unattached 02:12:40
498Liz O'KeeffeL5012Sandbach Striders 02:12:46
499Heather HulseL37South Cheshire Harriers 02:13:04
500Christine HardingL4029Sandbach Striders 02:13:32
501Jeanette HattonL4030South Cheshire Harriers28302:13:42
502Sarah DydeL4031South Cheshire Harriers 02:13:43
503David BaylissM4089Unattached 02:13:44
504Stephen McCormickM4552Unattached 02:13:50
505Karen EvansL3529Unattached 02:14:29
506Jonathan AshbyM4090Unattached 02:14:30
507James Shubotham?M144Unattached 02:15:10
508Susan RoyalL4513Village Hyde Running Club 02:15:10
509Claire StalburgL38Unattached 02:15:36
510Lucy WiffenL39Unattached 02:15:36
511Tracey FrostL40Unattached 02:15:50
512Robert HooperM145Unattached 02:15:51
513Lisa CollinsL3530Unattached 02:16:50
514Farrah Hunter-ColeyL41Dudley Kingswinford 02:17:38
515Robert EcclesM4091Stockport Harriers 02:18:02
516Liz StevensonL5013Potters Trotters22902:19:26
517Abid HussainM146Unattached 02:21:20
518Hazel BarlowL4514Michelin AC39702:22:26
519Emma SlamonL42Unattached 02:23:06
520David TaylorM5041SMAC12702:24:35
521Sarah HaslamL43Sandbach Striders 02:24:59
522Paula WoodruffL44Sandbach Striders 02:25:12
523Julie SpencerL4032Potters Trotters 02:25:16
524Lynne SlamonL5014Unattached 02:25:35
525David StrawsonM147Unattached 02:25:58
526Denise RogersL4515Stafford Harriers 02:27:27
527Garry StoneM148Unattached 02:28:10
528Mark TaylorM149SMAC 02:29:08
529Samantha AldridgeL4033Unattached 02:30:47
530Helen WestL3531Unattached 02:31:40
531Gaynor RussellL45Unattached 02:31:40
532Richard ??M4092Unattached 02:39:37
533John SpencerM5531Unattached 02:41:49
534Lee BeestonM5042Unattached 02:47:32
535Andy BurrowsM150Unattached 02:51:47
536Nichola BurrowsL4034Unattached 02:51:47
Back to year index - Top of page