Back to race calendar - Race Photos (Bryan Dale)

Cloud Nine Hill Race, Congleton, Cheshire

1st March 2009

Results courtesy of Pete Doyle for Congleton Harriers
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Lloyd TaggartMDark Peak FR00:54:57
2Phil CritchlowM40Beaumont RC00:56:39
3Damian NichollsMWilmslow RC00:56:59
4John HuntM40Dark Peak FR00:57:12
5Charlie PassMWesham Road Runners00:57:22
6Malcolm FowlerM45Cheshire Hill Racers00:57:57
7Gareth BriggsMSMAC00:58:23
8Simon HardingMCongleton Harriers00:58:41
9Tom BushMAltrincham AC00:58:44
10Jim PendrillMWilmslow RC00:58:51
11Kevin FisherMSolihull and Smallheath00:59:00
12Olivia WalwynLAltrincham AC00:59:03
13John MuddemanMNotts AC00:59:47
14Kevan GarnerM40Stockport Harriers00:59:52
15Graham MacNeilM45Cheshire Hill Racers00:59:58
16Martin CrosbyM40Altrincham AC01:00:10
17Stuart ParrottM45Wilmslow RC01:00:23
18Tom McGaffM50Cheshire Hill Racers01:00:59
19Julian GoodwinMBoalloy RC01:01:05
20Ben FlanneryMUnattached01:01:20
21Adrian TimminsMWarrington AC01:01:37
22Neil PlattsMSMAC01:01:54
23Neil WalkerMAltrincham AC01:02:11
24Paul DaviesM45SMAC01:02:18
25Richard BakerMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:02:37
26Richard MarltonM40Stockport Harriers01:02:50
27Andrew JonesMPrestatyn RC01:02:52
28Ian SymingtonMMacclesfield Harriers01:02:58
29James PearceMCongleton Harriers01:03:19
30Jackie LeeLEryri Harriers01:03:21
31Chris MeirM40Unattached01:03:23
32Rob WhiteMBuxton AC01:03:28
33Adam TaylorMFleckney & Kibworth RC01:03:38
34Ryan ProcterMTrentham RC01:03:48
35Paul CrisfordMPegler01:04:04
36Ken SutorMCheshire Hash House Harriers01:04:22
37Mick HaireM45Boalloy RC01:04:26
38John MooneyM45Macclesfield Harriers01:04:27
39Martin StocksM45Dark Peak FR01:04:55
40Darren CottierMVale Royal AC01:04:56
41Clare ThompsonLCongleton Harriers01:05:03
42Jonathan WhilockM40SMAC01:05:19
43Saul TaylorMBelper Harriers01:05:26
44Ian SaltMUttoxeter RR01:05:31
45Gary MunslowM45Cheshire Hill Racers01:05:36
46Chris MarshallM40Ellesmere Port RC01:06:13
47Jon WilliamsonMTrentham RC01:06:19
48Dale GartleyM45FRA01:06:23
49Daniel MeadMUnattached01:06:30
50Ben SimnettMBuxton AC01:06:30
51Graham EarlamM50Ellesmere Port RC01:06:32
52Anthony DerbyshireMBoalloy RC01:07:01
53Denis DuretM40Ellesmere Port RC01:07:08
54Barry BlythM60Macclesfield Harriers01:07:19
55Stuart TromansM40Dudley Kingswinford01:07:28
56Peter Smith (ALDP)M40Unattached01:07:36
57Andy Morton-SmithM45Unattached01:08:15
58Ian HutchinsonM45Bowland FR01:08:36
59Dale ColcloughM45Trentham RC01:08:43
60Pat HudsonMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:08:47
61Derek HughesM45East Cheshire Harriers01:08:49
62Mike NobleM60Pennine FR01:08:59
63Dave WaywellM60Wesham Road Runners01:09:05
64Gavin HillMUnattached01:09:15
65Sue BecconsallL45Bingley Harriers01:09:18
66Andy FarleyM50East Cheshire Harriers01:09:24
67Brian HollandM50Goyt Valley Striders01:09:26
68Nick BarkerM45Unattached01:09:31
69David AllenM50Dark Peak FR01:09:34
70Steve BroadfootM45Northern Vets AC01:09:38
71Sue PenningtonLUnattached01:09:41
72Robin BerryMUnattached01:09:46
73Lee CampbellM45Boalloy RC01:09:47
74Euan DuncanMUnattached01:09:49
75Matthew JacksonMNewcastle (Staffs) AC01:09:50
76Rob WinfieldMUnattached01:10:00
77Will CeuppensMBoalloy RC01:10:02
78Vinny JonesM45Unattached01:10:06
79Paul KennyM45East Cheshire Harriers01:10:11
80Caren CoonanLAshbourne RC01:10:21
81Robert PickenMUnattached01:10:28
82Anthony WhiteM40Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:10:33
83Michelle ClarkeLTelford Harriers01:10:40
84Andrew GrayM40Unattached01:10:46
85Alan BockingM55Cheshire Hill Racers01:10:48
86Ken BurgessM65Altrincham AC01:10:51
87Alan WardleM45Macclesfield Harriers01:10:54
88Tony HulmeM60Wilmslow RC01:10:58
89James SimpsonMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:11:00
90Nicky LoweLSouth Cheshire Harriers01:11:08
91Ian AnkersM55South Cheshire Harriers01:11:15
92Steve MasseyM40SMAC01:11:44
93Joanna MarsdenLTattenhall Runners01:11:46
94Mick CochraneM60Dark Peak FR01:11:48
95Michael JonesM50Altrincham AC01:11:50
96Christy BottomleyMBoalloy RC01:11:59
97Steve BajicM50Telford Harriers01:12:03
98Michael BerksMUnattached01:12:09
99Carl LoftusMWarrington Triathlon Club01:12:15
100Ian DoddsM45Southport Waterloo AC01:12:20
101James PhillipsMUnattached01:12:22
102Andrew GreenM40LUA01:12:25
103Ian MillwardM45Ashbourne RC01:12:27
104Phil ConroyMUnattached01:12:35
105Jeffrey NormanM60Altrincham AC01:12:36
106Adam GraingerMUnattached01:12:40
107Rob RowlandsMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:12:42
108Andy PainterMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:12:44
109John ToddM45Vale Royal AC01:12:50
110Peter HortonM50Sneyd Striders01:12:59
111Sally GilliverL45Cheshire Hill Racers01:12:59
112Matt BurnsM40LUA01:13:03
113Robin BrittonM55SMAC01:13:08
114Ian McNeillM50Penny Lane Striders01:13:09
115Glenn CostinMEast Cheshire Harriers01:13:12
116Gemma BarnettLVale Royal AC01:13:13
117David McglennonMUnattached01:13:23
118Alasdair DuncanM50Ashbourne RC01:13:26
119Rob CummingsM40South Cheshire Harriers01:13:34
120Charlie RowlandsMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:13:44
121Al WalmlseyMUnattached01:13:49
122Christopher HardingM50Unattached01:14:07
123Grahame CopeMUttoxeter RR01:14:14
124Stuart MillwardM40LUA01:14:18
125Andrew MayersMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:14:32
126Thomas JohnsonMLUA01:14:39
127Philip DawsonM55LUA01:14:41
128Alan WebsterM45Macclesfield Harriers01:14:52
129Hamsin HadziabdicMBirkenhead AC01:14:57
130Helen EvansLMacclesfield Harriers01:15:03
131Alan KennedyM45ECH01:15:14
132Colin DowneyM45Sneyd Striders01:15:18
133Neil MorganM40LUA01:15:27
134Paul PriceM50West Cheshire AC01:15:37
135Steve BriggsM45FRA01:15:39
136Mark PlattsMSMAC01:15:42
137Andrew BuxtonM45Unattached01:15:46
138Roger ColemanM50Unattached01:15:46
139Martin MallettMMacclesfield Harriers01:15:55
140Hayley MatthewsL21st Century01:16:01
141Dave EdgeM50SMAC01:16:04
142John PickenMUnattached01:16:05
143Stewart BaileyM40Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:16:06
144Daniel BamberMEast Cheshire Harriers01:16:09
145Sandra LewisLAltrincham AC01:16:11
146Christopher DoneM40Unattached01:16:11
147Tony FaulknerMEast Cheshire Harriers01:16:13
148Peter DohertyM40Unattached01:16:14
149Peter HooperM45Eastleigh RC01:16:17
150Karl WoodM40Unattached01:16:19
151Charles DunningM40Unattached01:16:36
152Paul BroadhurstM40Sneyd Striders01:16:38
153John MouldsM40Unattached01:16:42
154Steve SmithM40Vale Royal AC01:16:43
155Jerry KnightsM55Congleton Harriers01:16:47
156Tim WaltonM40Macclesfield Harriers01:16:48
157Michael BrownMStockport Harriers01:16:52
158Peter CooperMSouth Cheshire Harriers01:17:00
159Nigel PrueM40Unattached01:17:03
160Dan HarrisMWest Cheshire AC01:17:07
161Michael BourneM40Dark Peak FR01:17:11
162John RuddM45Wesham Road Runners01:17:14
163Stephen GreenM45Unattached01:17:15
164Jean TurnerL45Telford Harriers01:17:19
165John BegleyMUnattached01:17:25
166Paul JacksonM50Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:17:28
167Graeme BurnsM40LUA01:17:28
168Michael DoneM40Unattached01:17:31
169Matt WhitfieldM50Ellesmere Port RC01:17:37
170Graham DriverM40Spectrum Striders01:17:38
171Jim ClawleyMUnattached01:17:40
172Kevin PriceM40Unattached01:17:44
173David MorrisM40LUA01:17:50
174Jeremy BygraveMUnattached01:17:55
175Joanne MooreLUnattached01:17:56
176Richard CromptonM40Wesham Road Runners01:17:56
177Phil FortunMStone MM01:18:00
178Sigrid EdmundsonLUnattached01:18:16
179Kevin UzzellM40Stone MM01:18:17
180Kevin PostinsM45Sneyd Striders01:18:18
181Jim HarriesM50Stockport Harriers01:18:24
182John ClarkeM55Vale Royal AC01:18:32
183Lesley FisherL50Burnden RR01:18:44
184Stephen WhincupM45South Cheshire Harriers01:18:45
185Mike ClaytonMUnattached01:18:59
186David ParryM55Steel City Striders01:18:59
187Darren GreenM40Unattached01:19:18
188Richard GardinerMSHHH01:19:20
189Chris TockMUnattached01:19:22
190John BrownellM45Unattached01:19:25
191Stephen BradleyM50Road Runners Club01:19:26
192Bruce OwenM40Unattached01:19:43
193John FouldsM45Astley & Tyldesley RC01:19:54
194David SorriganMUnattached01:19:56
195Andy RobertsM40Belle Vue Racers01:19:57
196Amanda DaviesLTattenhall Runners01:20:08
197Simon HillMUnattached01:20:17
198Tonia RichardsonL45Totley AC01:20:21
199Chris HallMUnattached01:20:23
200Emily SandersL40Ashbourne RC01:20:28
201Gill DarbyL45Penny Lane Striders01:20:31
202David GuyM40Goyt Valley Striders01:20:33
203Kiri JohnsonLTrentham RC01:20:43
204Helen GarnerLStockport Harriers01:20:44
205Tim EdwardsM40Stockport Harriers01:20:44
206Matthew HackM45Stockport Harriers01:20:45
207Chris CunliffeMUnattached01:20:48
208Patrick McMullenM40Unattached01:21:04
209Dave RobertsMUnattached01:21:05
210Charles LarssonM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:21:10
211Mark WhelanM40Goyt Valley Striders01:21:12
212David GouldM55Serpentine01:21:15
213Michael McKrellM45Unattached01:21:20
214Ian CoatesM50SMAC01:21:24
215Neil MiddletonM60Trentham RC01:21:27
216Robert SharrattM50Burton AC01:21:30
217Brian RileyM55Trentham RC01:21:33
218Colin DaviesM55Altrincham AC01:21:36
219Mark RainfordM40Boalloy RC01:21:43
220Denise BroomL45Cheadle RC01:21:47
221Catriona ArcherL40Ashbourne RC01:21:55
222Martin JohnsonM45Unattached01:21:59
223Adam MillsMHarbor RC01:22:00
224Mike WhitmoreM65Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:22:01
225Phil CliffM45South Cheshire Harriers01:22:02
226Paul ClearyM40Unattached01:22:11
227Howard BamberM55East Cheshire Harriers01:22:14
228Clare GardinerLSheffield Hash Harriers01:22:19
229George LamploughM40SMAC01:22:35
230Steve RileyMUnattached01:22:38
231Nigel HopperM40NSRRA01:22:40
232Owen HenriksenM45Unattached01:22:42
233Robert MayersM45South Cheshire Harriers01:22:44
234Robbie BrownMUnattached01:22:45
235Claire WilliamsL40Unattached01:22:46
236Chris BrumbyM45Sandbach Striders01:22:47
237Clive BaggaleyM60Uttoxeter RR01:22:59
238Steve QuinnMUnattached01:23:01
239Mark BrammerM45Unattached01:23:02
240Nigel LeeM55Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:23:02
241Kieran TimminsM40Unattached01:23:03
242Paul MinshullM50Boalloy RC01:23:05
243Kath HoyerL45Wesham Road Runners01:23:10
244Jude NewhamLCongleton Harriers01:23:20
245John FryerM55Trentham RC01:23:23
246Michelle RaynerLUnattached01:23:27
247Chris EdwardsMDark Peak FR01:24:07
248Charles NortonM55Unattached01:24:24
249Mal BoyesM45Picton RC01:24:28
250Tom RussellM40Boalloy RC01:24:31
251John GuestM50NSRRA01:24:33
252Noel Cheseldine?MVillage Road Runners01:24:36
253Barrie CavanaghM45Unattached01:24:40
254Dave WalkerM55Macclesfield Harriers01:24:49
255Thomas JonesMUnattached01:24:50
256Lee LawtonMUnattached01:24:53
257Alexis DinsmorL55Pennine FR01:24:57
258Joanne EdwardsL45Vale Royal AC01:25:01
259Tim ClaughtonMCongleton Harriers01:25:06
260Alan WilliamsM45Altrincham AC01:25:12
261Lee MurphyMHarbor RC01:25:18
262Karen DaviesL45Stafford Harriers01:25:22
263Jill PhillipsL45Trentham RC01:25:25
264Simon JankowskiMUnattached01:25:47
265Thomas DowneyM40Unattached01:26:06
266Edward RoperMUnattached01:26:37
267David JamesM40Unattached01:26:37
268Andy PittsM45Unattached01:26:44
269Sid BaileyM50Deestriders01:26:51
270Christopher MawhinneyMUnattached01:26:52
271Phil BromleyM45Unattached01:26:52
272Karen GladmanL50LUA01:26:53
273David HancockM60Macclesfield Harriers01:26:55
274Alex HeslipMUnattached01:27:05
275Mark PillingMLUA01:27:13
276Brian WilkieM40Unattached01:27:18
277Alison HughesLLUA01:27:21
278Jayne LomaxL40Vale Royal AC01:27:27
279Bill AllsopM65Buxton AC01:27:27
280Simon ParkerMMalbank PE Group01:27:38
281Richard Burkard?M40LUA01:27:43
282Mick FowlerM50Unattached01:27:44
283Peter SmithM45Unattached01:27:49
284Roy McCauleyM50SMAC01:27:50
285Colin CarmodyM40Unattached01:27:53
286Fraser KerrM40Unattached01:27:56
287Paul WrightM50LUA01:28:00
288Angela JacquemartL40SMAC01:28:06
289Joe ParkM70Cheshire Tally Ho01:28:07
290Jo MaylandLSMAC01:28:08
291David PottsMMid Cheshire Tri Club01:28:12
292Stephen HickeyM45The Harbour Club01:28:13
293Craig WrightMBolton United Harriers01:28:17
294Lee MillsMBelle Vue Racers01:28:25
295Andy WorthingtonM60Unattached01:28:32
296David GastonM50Unattached01:28:34
297Kevan NaylorM40Unattached01:28:37
298Paul ClutterbuckM40Vale Royal AC01:28:40
299Sandra ConnellL50Picton RC01:28:43
300Tom RogersM45West Bromwich Harriers01:28:44
301Julie HolmesL45Unattached01:28:46
302Paul McDermottM40LUA01:28:56
303Tracey PottsL40Goyt Valley Striders01:29:05
304Jonathan HassettM40Unattached01:29:16
305Joan WallerL45Unattached01:29:21
306Andy ??MLincoln Harriers01:29:24
307Vicky LowndesL40Stafford Harriers01:29:27
308Charmaine WoodLCongleton Harriers01:29:32
309Maxine IsonL45Totley AC01:29:49
310Billy TaylorM45Penny Lane Striders01:29:57
311Rosemary BrittonL55Ashbourne RC01:30:03
312Mike GreenwoodM45Macclesfield Harriers01:30:04
313Nicky OwenL50Cheshire Hash House Harriers01:30:09
314Steph CharmanL55Helsby RC01:30:13
315Grace HoughL55Telford Harriers01:30:19
316David WhewellM45Macclesfield Harriers01:30:19
317Connie CeuppensLBoalloy RC01:30:23
318Joseph WilliamsMUnattached01:30:33
319James SuttonMUnattached01:30:33
320Farouk VawdaM40Unattached01:30:50
321Philip HutchingsM55FRA01:30:57
322Sam DarbyM50Penny Lane Striders01:31:05
323Michael TobinM45South Cheshire Harriers01:31:11
324Philomena SmithL40Goyt Valley Striders01:31:15
325Jude CeuppensL45Boalloy RC01:31:17
326Karl SmithM45Goyt Valley Striders01:31:19
327Luan DonaldsonLCongleton Harriers01:31:22
328Colin DowneyM50Dudley Kingswinford01:31:24
329Mark DaviesMStockport Harriers01:31:25
330Gary GreigMUnattached01:31:38
331A PritchardM40Unattached01:31:41
332Roy JardineM60Eryri Harriers01:31:50
333Rob DavenportMUnattached01:31:55
334Paul MccarthyMLUA01:31:58
335Jonathan StubbsMMid Cheshire Tri Club01:32:04
336Bethany LeaLLUA01:32:07
337Chris Hub??M40Unattached01:32:33
338James BarnesM45Uknetrunner01:32:41
339Howard GrundyM45Unattached01:32:59
340Tracy ShufflebottomL40Biddulph RC01:33:16
341Keith RichardsonM55Unattached01:33:25
342Dave Skingsley?M40NSRRA01:33:29
343Lucy WebbL45Uttoxeter RR01:33:36
344David GladmanM50LUA01:33:38
345John LawtonM55Sandbach Striders01:34:00
346Mark BrennanM50Unattached01:34:00
347Paul ClarkeM45Unattached01:34:00
348Belinda WellsLLUA01:34:42
349John AllardyceM60Stockport Harriers01:35:01
350Stephen LangfordM50Unattached01:35:14
351Kate LewisL45Picton RC01:35:16
352Kevin EgertonM55Belle Vue Racers01:35:16
353Maggie JonesL50Altrincham AC01:35:19
354Christine AndrewL45Biddulph RC01:35:38
355Sean FlatleyMUnattached01:35:42
356Tom Pakmicek?M60LUA01:36:02
357Peter LingM40LUA01:36:04
358Sarah LewisL40Amazing Feet RC01:36:11
359Spencer ClarkeMTelford Harriers01:36:24
360Carol SharrattL50Hatton Darts AC01:36:27
361Kevin PeaceM50Unattached01:36:30
362Jill NormanL45SMAC01:36:38
363Iain FabianM45Unattached01:36:41
364Emma KingLBoalloy RC01:36:43
365Sarah MilesLWilmslow RC01:36:43
366Ron HillM70Clayton-le-Moors Harriers01:36:45
367Mark HughesM50Trentham RC01:36:48
368Jayne DenbyL55Buxton AC01:37:02
369Dianne LapworthL55Unattached01:37:04
370Trevor FaulknerM65Wilmslow RC01:37:07
371Tracy VernonL45Goyt Valley Striders01:37:09
372Stephen SladinM40LUA01:37:12
373Richard ParryMUnattached01:37:15
374Kate WozniakLUnattached01:37:22
375Andrea ColeL40Unattached01:37:24
376Karen JonesLUnattached01:37:24
377Tony BakerM50Stafford Harriers01:37:31
378Steve Brad??M40Vale Royal AC01:37:31
379John CornM40Unattached01:37:57
380Joanne BaileyLUnattached01:38:00
381Lucinda StoneLSMAC01:38:02
382Niamh ReillyLBiddulph RC01:38:22
383Paul JacksonMUnattached01:38:56
384Liz PainterLSouth Cheshire Harriers01:39:10
385Jill LangleyL50North Derbyshire Runners01:39:12
386Tony GreenhalghM45Unattached01:39:13
387Rachel GorajalaLManchester Harriers01:39:23
388Paul O'BrienMUnattached01:39:24
389John StokesM55Newport & District01:39:40
390Deborah HudsonL55Mansfield Tri Club01:39:41
391Caroline WrenchL40Unattached01:39:44
392Roger WhysallM60Unattached01:39:55
393Clare OwenL21st Century01:39:57
394Belinda RileyL45Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:40:00
395Craig JonesM45Sunlight Runners01:40:07
396Mick EdwardsM65Dark Peak FR01:40:29
397Mike BriggsM65Wirskworth RC01:40:52
398Louise FinneyLUnattached01:41:02
399Mark DalgarnoM40Newcastle (Staffs) AC01:41:04
400Emma HughesLUnattached01:41:07
401Bryony Poynor?LUnattached01:41:36
402David HartMHarbor RC01:42:24
403Carron LaneL45Winston Runners01:42:38
404Rosalind DydeL50Winston Runners01:42:39
405Mike CutlerM50South Cheshire Harriers01:43:16
406Polly HadziabdicL40Birkenhead AC01:45:51
407Amanda KellyLBoalloy RC01:46:10
408David TaylorM50SMAC01:46:45
409Vicky CrockettLCongleton Harriers01:46:56
410Rebecca BostockLStafford Harriers01:47:26
411Maxine GrimshawL45Belle Vue Racers01:48:11
412Cindy MorrissetteL45SMAC01:49:01
413Claire WaltonLUnattached01:49:06
414Susan LiuLDulwich Park Runners01:49:42
415Michael JonesM65Stafford Harriers01:50:40
416Jane ShadforthL40Unattached01:52:03
417Gary AshcroftMUnattached01:52:53
418Andrew ParrMUnattached01:52:53
419Neil WoodallMUnattached01:52:54
420Karen WhysallLUnattached01:54:37
421Denis RogersL40West Bromwich Harriers01:55:14
422Ann WilliamsL40NSRRA01:55:14
423Phil CooperM50Uttoxeter RR01:56:27
424James TuttonMBoalloy RC01:57:44
425Richard PhillipsM40Unattached02:04:30
426Glen KellyM45Boalloy RC02:06:18
427Sara BroomeL40Stafford Harriers02:09:39
Back to year index - Top of page