Back to race calendar

Chirk Castle 10k, nr. Wrexham, N. Wales

5th April 2009

Results couresty of Bob Frost for Wrexham AC & Wrexham Road Runners
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatCatPosClubTime
1376Luke NorthallSM1Tipton Harriers35:23
2336Darren BlazierM351Abergele Harriers35:41
3246Jez BrownM352Buckley Runners36:07
4356Paul HawkinsSM2Unattached36:35
5370Robin SmpulsM353Lliswerry Runners36:46
6251Paul JonesM354Oswestry Olympians37:00
7289Peter ButlerSM3Oswestry Olympians37:25
8320Neil KingstonSM4Unattached37:41
9355Joe DoddM401Wrecsam Tri37:56
10357Steve JonesSM5Trismart39:29
11288Chris YorkeM402NWRRC39:34
12367Neil BellanM355Oswestry Olympians39:44
13274Gary CartwrightM356Unattached39:46
14321Kevin JonesM451Meirionnydd39:49
15392Steve BellisM501Buckley Runners39:53
16250Richard HunterSM6Shropshire Shufflers39:57
17371Garry OwensM403Oswestry Olympians40:28
18335David BewleyM551Unattached40:30
19282Richard HayesM357Wrecsam Tri40:33
20139Gina PalettiaJW1Wrexham AAC40:55
21362David NolanM358North Wales RR41:04
22331Max WoodsM404West Cheshire AC41:20
23273Konrad RobertsM405NWRRC41:34
24361Geoff RichardM552Wrexham AAC41:41
25285David RogersM359Wrexham AAC41:47
26267Martin Hugh GreenSM7NWRRC41:48
27395Gareth HuntSM8Unattached42:11
28372Oliver JonesSM9Wrecsam Tri42:12
29309Daniel YoungSM10Unattached42:22
30296Andrew Eadon-JonesM406Unattached42:24
31393Karl RobertsSM11Unattached42:42
32326Charles AshleyM502Wrexham AAC43:32
33249Austin BowersSM12NWRR43:40
34311Andrew RobertsM407Unattached43:41
35255Aled WilliamsM408Unattached43:48
36298David JonesM452Unattached43:59
37260Anthony EvansM3510Unattached44:05
38287Tony MarrsM503Shrewsbury Tri44:17
39375Roy TetlowM453Unattached44:22
40322Ian TaylorM454NWRRC44:28
41364Lewis CoxJM1North Wales RR44:39
42126Laynie Stothart-WildeSW1Tattenhall Runners44:48
43318Frankie VaughanM504Meirionnydd44:49
44245Mike J DowsettSM13Unattached44:59
45333Jason WilliamsM3511Unattached45:09
46257Stuart McArthurSM14Unattached45:13
47389Gary BillingtonM409Unattached45:15
48378David MayhewM455Unattached45:20
49325Gavin BowenSM15Unattached45:20
50314Matt WalkerJM2North Wales RR45:30
51369Kevin HigginsM456NWRRC45:35
52317Ashley MartinJM3Unattached45:39
53306Gareth JuddSM16Unattached45:46
54365Christopher D BaldwinM553Denbigh Harriers45:53
55180Jayne p JonesW451Prestatyn 45:57
56323Gwyn RobertsM4010Unattached46:03
57316Andrew WilliamsM457Shropshire Shufflers46:24
58111Kay HattonW452NWRR46:26
59266Andrew JonesSM17Unattached46:36
60328Nic OgiliveM458West Cheshire AC46:48
61383Jack ThomasM60+0Buckley Runners47:00
62272Tony GibsonM505NWRRC47:07
63391Gareth EllisM4011Unattached47:11
64269Neil AstillM459Unattached47:21
65248Peter BulmerM4510Unattached47:33
66334John D G MacaskzuSM18Unattached47:56
67159Donna MacloskeyW453Unattached47:58
68366Lee PownallM4012North Wales RR48:00
69268Andrew ShulerSM19Unattached48:09
70377Paul BrownM4013Unattached48:09
71264Christopher PittM4511Unattached48:11
72319Guy HollowayM3512Unattached48:17
73259Michael PursgloveM4014Oswestry Olympians48:17
74290Norbert BuissonM4015Unattached48:29
75310Thawisak NamphanSM20Unattached48:36
76271John WalkerM4016Unattached48:37
77169Lisa ShawW351Unattached48:49
78388Gareth ReadM3513Unattached48:55
79277Jack BradleyM4512NWRRC49:00
80374Phil BransbyM506Unattached49:01
81327Chris BaileyM60+0Northen Vets49:10
82373Gary MartinM4017Unattached49:26
83360Mr BarnesM4018Unattached49:29
84329Mark GarrettM4019Unattached49:32
85330Andy GriffithsM4513Unattached49:46
86247Alan DaviesM507NWRR49:46
87368Steve WarburtonM4514North Wales RR49:56
88363Steve HensonM4020Unattached50:09
89279Robert L JacksonM508Unattached50:22
90385Mark Edward PeercyM3514Unattached50:26
91378David MayhewM4515Unattached50:34
92158Tanya WilsonSW2Unattached50:41
93175Sharon EdwardsW352Unattached50:43
94179Alison ReadSW3Kirkstall Harriers50:51
95276Christopher JonesM4021Unattached50:53
96253Michaell LangfordM554Unattached51:12
97324Neil DaviesM4022Unattached51:16
98252Roy JonesM509Unattached51:29
99358David William AndrewsM555Unattached51:36
100258Ian FosterM3515Unattached51:50
101176Linda JonesW401Wrexham AAC51:58
102177Debbie DoddW454Wrexham AAC52:05
103174Mary ThorntonW402Unattached52:21
104113Rona HollandW455Unattached52:22
105124Emily MarrsSW4Shrewsbury Masters52:29
106283John WrightM4023Birkenhead AC52:40
107301Julian PlunkerM3516Unattached52:48
108295Gareth G JonesM4024Unattached53:02
109297Michael HoughtonSM21Unattached53:07
110117Miss S BurnettW501Shropshire Shufflers53:09
111304Tony WelsbyM556Shropshire Shufflers53:12
112380Darren WrightfordM3517Unattached53:28
113106Lidia De Orte JimenezSW5Unattached53:38
114390Robert HardingM557Telford Harriers53:54
115256Les RowlinsonM5010Shropshire Shufflers54:58
116161Brenda JonesW60+0Bro Dysynni54:11
117166Sarah KendallwoodsW353West Cheshire AC54:20
118382Sam HeywardJM4Wrecsam Tri54:36
119125Joanne DeanSW6Unattached55:00
120115Erika Rose DawsonW354NWRRC55:07
121121Claire BallamyW456Wrecsam Tri55:09
122396Paul fordM4025Unattached55:14
123278Graham ParryM5011Unattached55:17
124178Mrs HarfordW355Unattached55:21
125168Ruth HolmesW356Unattached55:22
126293John TeeM60+0Bro Dysynni55:36
127183Miss ?SW7Prestatyn 55:48
128138Sioned Mair JonesSW8Meirionnydd55:59
129307Dai GallagherM4516Unattached56:10
130281Roger PicklesM558NWRRC56:29
131132Kate WaterhouseSW9Whitchurch Whippets57:10
132123Janet GreenW502Unattached57:28
133136Bronwen EvansW403Birkenhead AC57:32
134387SP HarfordM4026Unattached57:52
135381Mike MurrayM60+0FRA58:00
136332Raymond WilliamsM60+0Unattached58:03
137165Catherine OgilvieW457West Cheshire AC58:11
138164Karit EvansW404Bro Dysynni58:14
139284Simon KoscinskiM3518Unattached58:39
140313Malclm TaylorM60+0Bro Dysynni58:48
141384Colin HampsonM4027Unattached58:48
142137Victoria PrestonW357Shropshire Shufflers59:15
143160Jodie SwallowW405Unattached59:23
144133Gill WelsbyW406Shropshire Shufflers59:26
145157Angela EastonSW10Unattached59:52
146130Elizabeth Eadon-JonesSW11Unattached60:00
147303James RainbowSM22Unattached60:25
148270Steven RobertsM4028Unattached60:35
149291Brian F J EadonM5012Unattached60:42
150140Karen BartlettW407Unattached60:44
151308Mark SobczakM3519Unattached60:55
152305Andrew PriceM4029Unattached61:50
153181Jane HughesSW12Unattached61:52
154172Kimberley OzanoSW13Unattached61:55
155156Stephanie DaviesW358Unattached62:05
156170Kathy WantlingW503Unattached62:07
157128Mary RadfordW60+0West Cheshire AC62:20
158107Diane EdwardsW408Unattached62:38
159167Vivenne PitcherW551Unattached63:48
160354Ian HolmesM3520Unattached63:50
161116Miss Jodie A JonesSW14Unattached64:23
162118Emma BanksSW15Unattached64:24
163112Suzanne GathercoleSW16Unattached64:53
164294Samuel PondSM23Unattached65:06
165265Dave HancockM5013Eryri Harriers65:47
166280Nigel MannM4517Unattached66:30
167173RyonW409Unattached67:19
168394Richard TaylorM3521Unattached67:38
169275Cliff WilkinsonM60+0NWRR67:50
170122Anne GittinsW359Unattached67:57
171386Simon McCleaveM3522Unattached68:05
172182Pauline FieldingW504Unattached68:45
173108Ann Pauline HillW552Menai Track & Field68:45
174110Lisa BreeseSW17Unattached70:31
175109Julia ReidW458Wrecsam Tri70:31
176119Geraldine MannW459Unattached71:03
177134Patricia LinneyW553Unattached72:28
178292John TippingM60+0Wrexham AAC75:22
179129Joanne PondSW18Unattached85:44

Back to year index - Top of page