Back to race calendar

Castleton Show 10k (approx), nr. Guisborough, North Yorkshire

12th September 2009

Results courtesy of Chris Wright for North York Moors AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCategoryClubTime
1Alec Duffield1 SeniorLoftus & Whitby AC32.53
2Paul Lowe1 Vet 40North York Moors AC35.01
3Tom Danby2 SeniorNew Marske Harriers35.15
4Dez Fielden3 SeniorNorth York Moors AC37.16
5Jon Skidmore4 SeniorNorth York Moors AC38.11
6Gareth Wilson5 SeniorNorth York Moors AC39.00
7Charlotte Sanderson1 Female (S)Thirsk & Sowerby40.11
8Tom Watson6 SeniorYork Knavesmire Harriers40.16
9Richard Watson7 SeniorSale Harriers40.17
10Paul Figg2 Vet 40North York Moors AC41.06
11Paul Christon3 Vet 40North York Moors AC41.07
12Paul Kelly1 Vet 50Darlington Harriers41.22
13Graham Lyons4 Vet 40U/A41.55
14Gordon Brown2 Vet 50North York Moors AC42.07
15Neil Scruton1 Vet 60Scarborough AC42.09
16Chris Richardson5 Vet 40York Knavesmire Harriers42.36
17Paul McGough8 SeniorNorth York Moors AC43.06
18Martin Clements9 SeniorNorth York Moors AC43.33
19John Pearson6 Vet 40U/A43.42
20Dave Shipley3 Vet 50Scarborough AC43.43
21Aly Raw2 Female (F45)Bingley Harriers43.58
22Philip Paxman4 Vet 50York Acorn44.20
23John Gray7 Vet 40Billingham Marsh House Harr44.22
24Howard Cross8 Vet 40Pocklington Runners44.28
25Ian Glover9 Vet 40U/A44.47
26Andrew Race10 SeniorNorth York Moors AC45.10
27Paul Thornton5 Vet 50North York Moors AC45.12
28David Dedman10 Vet 40Esk Valley Fell Club45.19
29Sarah Nettleton3 Female (F45)York Knavesmire Harriers46.36
30Barry Warrington2 Vet 60FRA47.13
31Kay Neesam4 Female (F40)New Marske Harriers47.15
32Paul Lambert11 Vet 40North York Moors AC47.17
33Mark Raw11 SeniorU/A47.18
34Kath Aspin5 Female (F40)New Marske Harriers47.21
35Eddie Meehan6 Vet 50North York Moors AC47.25
36Ralph Broadley3 Vet 60Scarborough AC47.33
37Shelli Gordon6 Female (S)New Marske Harriers47.38
38Bob Lillie7 Vet 50Esk Valley Fell Club48.48
39Chris Jamieson8 Vet 50FRA49.18
40Ronnie Sherwood1 Vet 70New Marske Harriers48.26
41Geoff Hine9 Vet 50Sunderland Strollers49.48
42Tony Wilkinson12 Vet 40North York Moors AC50.23
43Max Wood10 Vet 50SKYRAC50.37
44Jon Zigmond11 Vet 50Veg Cycling & AC51.08
45Ernie Huck4 Vet 60Thirsk & Sowerby51.56
46Trevor Symonds12 Vet 50FRA51.58
47Russell Burton12 SeniorU/A53.15
48Tony Main13 Vet 50U/A53.16
49Dave Parke14 Vet 50Scarborough AC53.57
50Paul Keogh13 Vet 40U/A54.10
51Jane Kelly7 Female (V40)U/A54.35
52Barry Moody5 Vet 60North York Moors AC54.54
53Ian Robinson14 Vet 40Esk Valley Fell Club55.11
54Joe Houlgate8 Female (S)U/A55.28
55Trish Kay9 Female (V40)Newton Aycliffe55.37
56=Charlotte Ellis10= Female (S)New Marske Harriers55.50
56=Louise Tinsley10= Female (S)New Marske Harriers56.50
58Paul Garrity15 Vet 50Scarborough AC56.54
59Anthony Corbett15 Vet 40Quakers56.59
60John Daniels16 Vet 50U/A60.11
61Stephan Shaw16 Vet 40Billingham Marsh House Harr62.08
62Patrick Heagney17 Vet 50Loftus & Whitby AC63.57
63Elizabeth Duggan12 Female (V60)Kendal64.02
64Amanda Went13 Female (V40)New Marske Harriers64.13
65Sandra Main14 Female (V50)North York Moors AC64.20
66Susan Adams15 Female (V50)York Knavesmire Harriers64.25
67Paul Adams18 Vet 50York Knavesmire Harriers64.26
68Gordon Peacock19 Vet 50North York Moors AC76.28
Back to year index - Top of page