Back to race calendar

URENCO Capenhurst 5k, Cheshire

26th August 2009

Results courtesy of Denis Duret for Ellesmere Port Running Club
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Adam PeersMU40Liverpool Harriers15.11
2Colin PottsMU40Liverpool Harriers16.02
3Paul MannionMU40Astley + Tyldesley16.09
4Liam ThompsonMU40Warrington AC16.09
5Matthew RobertsMU40Eryri16.12
6Lee JonesMU40Deeside AAC16.15
7Darren BlazierMU40Abergele Harriers16.18
8Mark HulmstonMU40Wirral AC16.26
9Jon-Philip SeymourMU20Wirral AC16.30
10Xavier DesseMU40Wirral AC16.31
11Leon FosterMU40Leeds City16.35
12Chris CooperMU20Wirral AC16.38
13Paul WalthamMU40Eryri Harriers16.51
14Andy StarkeyMO45West Cheshire16.57
15Ian CooperMO45EPRC16.59
16Jeff KettleMU40West Cheshire AC17.11
17Kenny BegleyMO45Chester Tri17.14
18Mike RobbinsMO45Wrexham AC17.15
19Paul QuineMO45Liverpool Running club17.22
20Peter TaylorMU40Tattenhall Runners17.29
21Duncan HarrisMO40Chester Tri17.30
22Kelly CrickmoreFU35Chester tri17.31
23Kelvin DickinsonMU40Wirral AC17.33
24Nicola BirdFU35EPRC17.34
25Adair BroughtonMU40Helsby17.36
26Paul DodsworthMO40Warrington AC17.37
27Oliver ParkMU40Warrington A.c.17.38
28Dve BarrMU40Liverpool Harriers17.39
29Richard ClancyMU40Trafford17.43
30Louis WoodFU35Warrington17.44
31Gareth DoddMU40unattached17.46
32Andrew ClagueMO40West Cheshire17.47
33Kevin ScarbroughMU40Stockport Harriers17.55
34Simon EllisMO40Tattenhall18.08
35Anthony McDevittMO55Wirral AC18.11
36Steve TownsendMU40unattached18.16
37James BatemanMU40unattached18.17
38Matthew WelshMU40Unattached18.19
39Neil PownallMU40unattached18.20
40Tony McCarthyMO50Warrington Athletic Club18.22
41James SimpsonMU40South Cheshire Harriers18.23
42Chantal QuarlessFU35Liverpool Harriers18.25
43Neil KellyMU40Penny Lane Striders18.29
44Stephen HarrisonMU40Ferc18.33
45James PickeringMU40Buckley Runners18.36
46David JuryMU40Trafford18.41
47Paul StintonMU40Buckley Runners18.42
48Gill MeadFO45Chester Tri18.43
49Jason BennettMU40EPRC18.43
50Donna WelshFU35Deeeside18.47
51Arnold MellingMO60Astley + Tyldesley18.48
52Laura MurphyFU20Liverpool18.52
53Sam MyersMU40Unattached18.58
54Jason WestonMU40Chester Tri19.01
55Emma ParryFO35Wrexham AC19.03
56Jon ColeMU40EPRC19.06
57Tessa McCormickFU20Vale Royal AC19.07
58Stephen McNicholasMO45Penny Lane19.08
59Les KennedyMO40unattached19.11
60Michael StoneMO50Wirral AC19.11
61Max WoodsMO40West Cheshire AC19.22
62Huw LewisMO50Buckley19.38
63Kate TitlowFU20Warrington AC19.38
64Andrew BlairMO45Tattenhall Runners19.42
65Michael VaughanMU40Tattenhall runners19.43
66Gareth HansomMU40Unattached19.56
67Marcus WalkerMO50unattached20.01
68Alison HughesFU35EPRC20.04
69Daniel GraigenMU40Chester tri20.06
70Robert WilsonMU40Whitchurch Wippets20.06
71Peter RobertsMO65Buckley runners20.11
72Martin WittyMO40Deestriders20.15
73Haydn JonesMO40Abergele Harriers20.18
74Michael WhitesideMO60Tattenhall Runners20.18
75Dean RichardsMU40Whitchurch Wippets20.21
76Michelle MurphyFO40Liverpool Harriers20.24
77Ian FitzpatrickMO45unattached20.25
78Maria ConaghanFU35Penny Lane Striders20.26
79Rob CunliffeMO45unattached20.28
80Stephen BothamMO50Wrecsam Tri20.30
81Pamela ThurtleFU35Penny Lane Striders20.31
82Simon PhillipsMO40Whitchurch Wippets20.40
83Sarah GriffithsFU20Warrington AC20.41
84Rob HardwickMU40Penny Lane Striders20.41
85Melvyn OllierMO60Wrexham AC20.43
86Dirk MithenMO40unattached20.46
87Richard ParkMU40unattached20.53
88Chris HigginsMO50Buckley20.56
89D FullwoodMO50unattached20.59
90Darrell FreemanMU20unattached21.02
91Michael CharmanMO55Spectrum Striders21.02
92Dawn UrquhartFO35Buckley21.02
93KateSpilsburyFU35Vale Royal21.02
94Louise NicholsonFU35Liverpool running club21.04
95Dave OldfieldMO50Tattenhall Runners21.04
96Daniel ShawMU20unattached21.12
97Mary TavenerFO45Vale Royal21.16
98David JonesMO55Denbigh Harriers21.21
99Alison SmithFU35Tattenhall Runners21.22
100Mike CutlerMO50South Cheshire Harriers21.29
101Kevin CurtisMO50unattached21.29
102Alison DraperFU35Liverpool Harriers21.30
103Roberts ChambersMU40Tattenhall Runners21.33
104Neil RichardsMU40unattached21.35
105Grant P StanningMO45Sandbach Sriders21.36
106Alan CroninMO55Chester tri21.36
107John MorrisMO65Buckley21.39
108John HoughtonMO50Warrington Road runners21.40
109Alison MacDonaldFO40EPRC21.41
110Mark FidlerMO40EPRC21.42
111Dave HoughMO60West Cheshire21.46
112Martin DurrantMO50Tattenhall runners21.50
113Dave TaylorMO55Chester tri21.51
114Robin FrostMO60Wrexham Athletic Club21.51
115Jay JennionsFU35Deestriders21.52
116Mike ThompsonMU40unattached22.00
117David McAlisterMO50Wallasey AC22.01
118Steven ScrivensMO45unattached22.06
119Gemma MorganFU35Eryri Harriers22.08
120David PointonMO50unattached22.20
121Alan JonesMO40Deestriders22.22
122Alistair McAuliffeMU40Tattenhall Runners22.33
123Sarah AtkinsonFO40Tattenhall22.44
124Mick FlahertyMU40Chester Tri22.50
125Dave ThomasMU40unattached22.54
126K Jerry WilliamsMO55Birkenhead AC23.00
127Chris BrumbyMO45Sandbach riders23.00
128Steve DentonMU40unattached23.08
129Paul RobertsMU40Chester tri23.08
130Carol ShawFO45Helsby23.16
131Kevin FaircloughMO45unattached23.18
132Fenella HigginsFO35Buckley23.25
133Peter WilliamsonMU40unattached23.30
134James GloverMU40Unattached23.30
135Jennifer ChambersFU35Tattenhall Runners23.37
136Michelle KellyFO50Penny Lane Striders23.38
137Kate McGimpseFU35unattached23.39
138Nathan WilliamsMU40unattached23.39
139Karen ThomasFU35unattached23.45
140Alec JervisMU40unattached23.47
141David BanisterMO50unattached23.50
142Sacha KendallwoodsFO35West Cheshire AC23.55
143Alison TalbotFO40Oswestry Olympics23.56
144Joe ParkMO70Cheshire Tally-Ho23.57
145Lawrie BrownMO65B A C24.28
146Kathryn BehanFO45Birkenhead AC24.28
147ndy GoslingMU40unattached24.29
148Madeleine BirdFO55EPRC24.46
149Sarah PriceFO40Helsby24.52
150Sidney MolyneuxMO60Picton Running Club24.56
151Kate WaterhouseFU35Whitchurch Wippets25.02
152Debbie HawkerFO40EPRC25.03
153Stuart RichardsMO65unattached25.03
154Clare RichardsFO35unattached25.05
155Derek MasonMU40Chester Tri25.13
156Susan RidingsFO50Buckley25.19
157Julia FidlerFO35EPRC25.29
158Julie LiggettFO35unattached25.43
159Tony ThackrayMO60West Cheshire25.58
160Angela GreenFO45Chester tri26.01
161Bill PrestonMO55UK Net Runner26.20
162Ann BallFO50EPRC26.24
163Stephanie CharmanFO55Spectrum Striders26.26
164Beth PickeringFU20unattached27.18
165Sheena DarbyFO40unattached27.56
166Bryan GriffithsMO45unattached28.01
167Philip HoughtonMU20unattached28.21
168Kim MasonFU35Chester Tri28.24
169Geoff HowarthMO70Northern Vets AC28.30
170Ken TaylorMO55unattached28.53
171Deanna MithenFO40unattached29.13
172Jane SmithFO35unattached29.40
173Clare WildingFU35unattached29.42
174Alison RamsdenFO35unattached30.29
175John Roy LathamMO60South Cheshire Harriers31.22
176Gill WaltersFO45EPRC31.46
177Geoff HanksMO60AL Chester37.22
Back to year index - Top of page