Back to race calendar

Burnley Fire Station 7, Lancashire

4th October 2009

Results scanned and sent in by John Chaplin
Times as shown as per results sent to me
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Steve LittlerMWesham AC00:37:19
2Eddie SimpsonMV40Barrow in Furness00:38:41
3Jamie TaggartMStrathclyde F & R AC00:40:32
4Andy ButteryMRossendale Harriers00:41:23
5Ian SelbyMV40Manchester FS00:41:32
6David CairnsMV40Saltwell Harriers & AC00:42:23
7John ChaplinMV50Blackburn Harriers & AC00:42:38
8Alan HendersonMStrathclyde F & R AC00:42:44
9Barry BrockMV40Clayton le Moors H00:43:24
10Richard JonesMGarstang Road Runners00:44:57
11Paul HindmarchMV40Clayton le Moors H00:45:00
12Fred LynchMV50Red Rose Road Runners00:45:14
13Michael EdgeMV45Wesham AC00:45:17
14Allan HartleyMBlackburn Harriers & AC00:45:49
15Lee CloughMLFRS Burnley00:46:02
16Aidan HolgateMClayton le Moors H00:46:42
17David CrollMV45Trawden AC00:46:54
18Michael HiltonMUnattached00:47:04
19Richard ButterwickMTodmorden Harriers00:47:05
20Ian HargreavesMV50Clayton le Moors H00:47:06
21Ken FowlerMV55Bolton United Harriers00:47:08
22Dominic WalshMUnattached00:47:10
23Rodger McEleneyMV50Strathclyde F & R AC00:47:16
24Stephen WhiteMV50Clayton le Moors H00:47:23
25John WieczorekMV40Accrington RR00:47:44
26Ben RyderMUnattached00:47:52
27Nick RoscoeMV40Clayton le Moors H00:48:12
28James IrelandMClayton le Moors H00:48:19
29Dave KellyMV50Rossendale AC00:48:20
30Jeffrey PickupMV55Clayton le Moors H00:48:37
31Steven PrestonMUnattached00:48:39
32Andrew FellMRossendale Harriers00:48:47
33Neil TaylorMV45Skelmersdale Harriers00:48:48
34Mark PendleburyMClayton le Moors H00:48:51
35Michael TinkerMUnattached00:48:58
36Alwyn CloughMV40Unattached00:49:10
37Nevill WhittinghamMV40Keighley & Craven00:49:11
38Darren HolgateMLFRS Colne00:49:51
39Matt FlanaganMUnattached00:49:51
40Natalie AshworthFUnattached00:49:52
41Philip DunnMAccrington RR00:50:01
42Dave GormanMV45Skipton AC00:50:05
43Ian HollasMTrawden AC00:50:11
44Derrick MarshMV45Trawden AC00:50:16
45J. McDonaldMV45Trawden AC00:50:16
46Graham HookMV40Royton Road Runners00:50:19
47Laura BannisterFBurnley AC00:50:28
48Damien KeeleyMV45Rossendale Harriers00:51:10
49Gayle WhittakerFV35Clayton le Moors H00:51:12
50Matt WaddingtonMTrawden AC00:51:15
51Sean WallaceMV50Unattached00:51:21
52Victoria McCoyFUnattached00:51:22
53Lee McCoyMLFRS Bacup00:51:22
54Andrew HollasMV40Accrington RR00:51:35
55Paul CheethamMV55Clayton le Moors H00:51:59
56John RamseyMV50Trawden AC00:51:59
57Gavin MoffittMLFRS Burnley00:52:02
58Anne-Marie HodgkissFV35Unattached00:52:02
59Phil FowlerMV55Northern Vets00:52:07
60Shaun NaughtonMV40LFRS Burnley00:52:13
61Brian WildmanMV40Clayton le Moors H00:52:13
62Andrew HaworthMTrawden AC00:52:25
63Gerald KitchenMV55Accrington RR00:52:35
64Jayne PerryFLancaster & Morecambe AC00:52:36
65Peter J WilkinsonMV60Northern Vets00:52:45
66Dominic MarquisMUnattached00:53:02
67Michael RyanMV45Unattached00:53:15
68David SmithMV55Unattached00:53:30
69Philip MortonMUnattached00:53:35
70Andrew CorbishleyMV55Rossendale Harriers00:53:37
71David CooperMUnattached00:53:43
72Gary TaylorMUnattached00:53:45
73Nigel ShepherdMV50Wesham AC00:53:50
74David SmithMV40Trawden AC00:54:00
75Liam BarkerMV40Hyndburn00:54:06
76Andrew BulmanMManchester FS00:54:27
77Nicola NuttallFV35Unattached00:54:34
78Jennifer AdamsFV55Accrington RR00:54:44
79Scott CunliffeMUnattached00:54:52
80John SpencerMV50South Yorkshire FS00:54:56
81Stephen EldridgeMV45Unattached00:55:10
82Craig ShawMLancs. Constabulary00:55:18
83James MarquisMUnattached00:55:23
84Pete JepsonMV65Rossendale Harriers00:55:25
85Peter EhrhardtMV60Todmorden Harriers00:55:39
86David HarriesMUnattached00:55:47
87James ForresterMUnattached00:56:02
88Ian JonesMV45Unattached00:56:06
89Robert SmithMV55Trawden AC00:56:12
90Stephen WilkinsonMV55Wesham AC00:56:24
91Lorna PorterFV35Unattached00:56:35
92Lisa GervaiseFV35Unattached00:56:46
93Anna M SmithFUnattached00:56:47
94Thomas FinchMV65Northern Vets00:56:50
95Angela CatlowFV40Unattached00:56:55
96Debbie SpurrFV45Keighley & Craven00:57:11
97David StobbsMV55Unattached00:57:45
98Peter BlackledgeMV60Accrington RR00:58:07
99Karen LonsdaleFV40Trawden AC00:58:19
100Colin BaxterMV40Unattached00:58:30
101Joan GouldthorpeFV55Red Rose Road Runners00:58:58
102Dave AspinMV60Red Rose Road Runners00:58:59
103Joanne DochartyFV35Manchester FS00:59:06
104Jo DuffyFV35Red Rose Road Runners00:59:07
105Peter GibsonMV60Red Rose Road Runners00:59:08
106Andy StevensonMV40Strathclyde F & R AC00:59:22
107Kirsty HorsfieldFUnattached00:59:39
108Alison ThorneFV35Unattached00:59:40
109Michael DrooneyMV50Unattached01:00:05
110S BrownFV35Unattached01:00:17
111John HoworthMV55Wesham AC01:00:30
112Lisa BellFV35Unattached01:00:36
113Jacqui HowarthFV35Unattached01:00:38
114Glenis SpeakFV55Northern Vets01:00:53
115David SpicerMV65Northern Vets01:00:58
116Helen BaldwinFV40Unattached01:01:05
117Hannah McDevittFUnattached01:01:39
118Janet HoldenFV50Accrington RR01:01:45
119David AndersonMUnattached01:01:48
120Peter HoyleMV50Accrington RR01:01:59
121Anne NelsonFV45Red Rose Road Runners01:02:19
122Darren CharnleyMUnattached01:02:19
123Howard HenshawMV65Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC01:03:00
124Bernard ElkingtonMV70Red Rose Road Runners01:03:03
125Anne ClarkFV45Unattached01:03:24
126Conrad SlaterMV70Kendal AC01:03:47
127Geoff BalfourMV60Huncoat Harriers01:03:49
128Susan LayfieldFV40Unattached01:03:58
129Marion WilkinsonFV65Clayton le Moors H01:04:13
130Marie MackenzieFStrathclyde F & R AC01:04:34
131David HarveyMV45LFRS Rawtenstall01:04:57
132Steven ChadwickMV45Unattached01:05:00
133Neil ParkinsonMV45Unattached01:05:25
134Katie WhartonFUnattached01:05:32
135Michelle HaversFV40Unattached01:06:12
136Ian DerryMV70Swaledale RR01:07:35
137Robert HirstMV55Clayton le Moors H01:07:58
138Keiron WoodwardMV50Clayton le Moors H01:09:13
139Maureen HolgateFV55Unattached01:09:21
140Elaine HoldsworthFV45Unattached01:09:31
141Sharon MetcalfeFV40Unattached01:10:11
142Georgina BeveridgeFV35Unattached01:12:58
143Ian C StansfieldMV65Todmorden Harriers01:15:36
144Sarah BullockFV40Unattached01:15:42
145Claire RhodesFUnattached01:15:42
146Richard PackerMV75Red Rose Road Runners01:18:25
147Joanne HoldenFUnattached01:21:38
148Georgia ShawFUnattached01:21:38
149Dawn LockFV60Lytham St Annes01:21:45
150Roger CunliffeMV50Unattached01:25:31
Back to year index - Top of page