Back to race calendar - Race photos (Mick Hall) - Race photos (Runningpix) - Race photos (Bryan Dale)

Village Bakery Half Marathon, Wrexham, N. Wales

15th February 2009

Inc. N. Wales Champs - courtesy of Bob Frost for Wrexham Road Runners/Wrexham AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosChampsPosNumNameCatCatPosClubTIME
1 443Ben FishSM1Blackburn Harriers68.36
217Rob SamuelSM2Eryri Harriers68.44
3 493David NormanSM3Altrincham RC70.40
4 599Rob KealSM4Notts AC70.48
5 596Mike CadmanM501Bournville RC71.35
6 595Andrew McNeillM401Long Eaton RC71.37
7 598Ben BennettM351Redhill Road Runners71.38
824Darren RowlandsM402Wrexham AAC71.41
9 481Steve HallasM352Preston Harriers72.40
103503Lorcan CroninSM5Bangor University72.57
11 35Mark HallM451Tipton Hariers73.08
12 263Paul ManfordSM6Tipton Hariers73.18
134524Brendan RotherySM7Eryri Harriers73.30
14 193Darren WashingtonM403City of Stoke74.04
15 302Gareth BriggsM353Staffordshire Moorlands74.40
16 292Tom AnnableM404U/A75.06
17511Mike RobbinsM452Wrexham AAC75.18
18 333Mike HattonM453South Cheshire Harriers75.31
196429Paul WathanJM1Eryri75.48
207488Darren BlazierM354Abergele Harriers76.03
218278Dewi RobertsM405Abergele Harriers76.19
22 588Guy RobertsSM8Mossley Hill AC76.25
239557Darren JonesM355Wrexham AAC76.28
24 67Mark FlintM406Newcastle Staffs. AC76.33
25 213Jamie AndersonSM9Telford Harriers76.41
2610416Ian JamesM454Wrexham AAC76.42
2711535Gary NorgroveM407Wrexham Tri76.54
28 590Richard O'SullivanM356Tipton Hariers77.02
291253Jez BrownM357Buckley Runners77.35
30 141Richard ShandlowM358Bromsgrove & Redditch AC77.36
31 448Liam FidlerSM10North Derbyshire RC77.43
3213107Neil Parry SM11Clwydian Range Runners77.49
33 166Marc GadsenSM12Telford Harriers77.50
3414413Jonathan BradshawM359Buckley Runners78.15
3515500Dean LongleySM13Prestatyn RC78.26
36 586Brian YatesM3510U/A78.30
37 552Ian PalinM3511Liverpool Running Club78.48
38 397Neil JonesM408South Cheshire Harriers78.50
39 414Paul JonesM3512Oswestry Olympians78.59
40 407Martin SwenssonSM14Penny Lane Striders79.03
4116277Gareth RobertsM409Abergele Harriers79.09
42 283Steve WatmoughM455Spectrum Striders79.23
43 440Nigel BostockM4010U/A79.26
44 227Colin MartinM502Spectrum Striders79.30
4517138Nick ThomasM3513Tri UK79.47
46 128Ian LancasterM456Tattenhall Runners79.58
47 226Steve LargeM4011Horsforth Harriers80.11
4818565Gordon JonesM503Prestatyn RC80.24
49 508Kevin EdwardsM4012Wigan Phoenix80.29
50 314Gemma UnsworthSW1Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC80.32
51 50Claire AndrewSW2Spectrum Striders81.25
52 348Michael HarringtonM3514Vale Royal AC81.30
53 585Mick HaireM457Boalloy AC81.35
54 236Richard HunterSM15Shropshire Shufflers81.38
55 453Pat HudsonSM16South Cheshire Harriers81.47
56 299Owen BurnsM3515Mossley Hill AC81.53
57 569Dave GoughM458Vale Royal81.55
5819289Duncan QuinceySM17Deeside AAC82.03
59 68John BertenshawM504Wesham Road Runners82.05
6020175David PryceM459Eryri Harriers82.07
61 135David CollinsM4510Wigan Phoenix82.14
62 212Helen TaranowskiW351Coventry Godiva Harriers82.20
63 367Mark N JonesM3516Warrington Tri Club82.25
64 102Stuart AndrewM3517Spectrum Striders82.27
65 551Natalie PalinSW3Liverpool Running Club82.30
66 597Matt SimmsSM18U/A82.30
67 286Peter ClaytonM4013Vale Royal AC82.31
68 425Paul SeddonM3518Wigan Phoenix82.45
69 70Carl BibbyM4511Warrington Tri Club82.48
70 130Rupert HoldenM4014U/A82.59
71 216Mike HoughtonM3519U/A83.16
72 509Steve ColemanM4512Astley & Tyldsley RR83.33
73 390Russell WilliamsM4513Cheadle RC83.58
7421495Arwel LewisM505Eryri Harriers84.00
75 329Peter BrookSM19Chester Tri84.04
76 507Neil BevanM3520Oswestry Olympians84.07
77 23Steve BennettM506North Derbys RC84.11
78 541Dave BarrM3521Liverpool Harriers84.25
79 512Suzanne RoddisSW4North Derbyshire84.30
8022496Chris YorkeM4015North Wales Road Runners84.42
81 477James SimpsonM3522South Cheshire Harriers84.46
82 464Ivor TwissM507South Cheshire Harriers84.55
83 30Paul AshleyM3523Ellesmere Port85.15
84 66Julia MyattW451Newcastle Staffs. AC85.23
852336Lee EvansSM20Eryri Harriers85.26
86 136Jayne TaylorW452Wigan Phoenix85.32
8724579Dylan OwenM4016Eryri Harriers85.42
88 215Paul KayM551Spectrum Striders85.45
89259Adrian BryanSM21Wrexham AAC86.02
90 80Paul DaviesM4017Oswestry Olympians86.04
91 257William HarrisM4018Shropshire Shufflers86.05
9226351Paul EvansM4019Wrexham tri86.15
93 575Craig LittleM3524Astley & Tyldesley RR86.15
94 91Nick DunningM4020South Cheshire Harriers86.26
95 343Ben BirksSM22Chester Tri86.29
9627419Chris EvansM3525Wrexham AAC86.31
972814Tim BentM4021Wrexham AAC86.31
98 71Guy Aartse-TuynM4022North Staffs RRA86.38
9929270Martin GreenSM23North Wales Road Runners86.51
100 337Chris HulseM4514Chester Tri86.55
101 454Garry OwensM4023U/A87.08
102 428Dennis WhartonM508St Helens Sutton AC87.12
103 83Mark FlanaganM4515Sunlight Runners87.17
104 106Stephen RobertsM509Oswestry Olympians87.34
105 178Jonathan BrittonM3526Warrington Tri Club87.38
106 466Monique HollinsheadW401Dewsbury Road Runners87.48
107 274Robert HoughM3527Spectrum Striders87.53
108 578Alan BevanM4024West Cheshire88.04
109 180Gary CarneyM3528St. Helens Striders88.06
110 186Robert SharamM3529Whitchurch Whippets88.07
111 134Andrew T DaviesM552Telford Harriers88.12
112 510Adrian LoughreyM4025Penny Lane Striders88.30
113 188Peter ClarksonM4026U/A88.31
114 498Robin SmithM3530U/A88.41
115 58Danny FeganM4027St Helens Striders88.43
116 21Rob OlliverSM24Vale Royal AC88.50
117 98Bob BensonM553West Cheshire88.52
11830307Jenny BrierleySW5Bangor University88.55
119 304Stephen DawsonM4028South Cheshire Harriers89.02
120 176Patrick PhelanM4029U/A89.09
121 261Marian MartinW501Spectrum Striders89.12
122 211Allen El-SourSM25Coventry Godiva Harriers89.18
123318Tom GlosterSM26Bangor University89.24
124 572Philip DawsonM554U/A89.26
125 169Penny ThornSW6Serpentine89.27
126 132Gavin RitsonM3531U/A89.28
127 33Neil PownallM3532Chester Tri89.44
128 18Andrew NorgroveM4516U/A89.47
129 394Nicholas ShahM4517IVID89.57
130 262Anthony HadfieldM3533South Cheshire Harriers90.05
131 457David RogersM3534U/A90.09
132 220Anne SweeneyW502Preston Harriers90.11
133 511Jonathan MorganM5010Whitchurch Whippets90.14
13432476Konrad RobertsM4030North Wales Road Runners90.30
135 235Charlie RowlandsM3535South Cheshire Harriers90.38
136 268Peter GleavesM4518Wesham Road Runners90.44
137 320Briony TabyW402Mossley Hill AC91.01
138 45Robin BrittonM555Staffordshire Moorlands91.11
139 316Andrew SudlowJM2Tattenhall Runners91.15
140 513Joanne IborraSW7Astley & Tyldsley RR91.20
141 563Jamie BirdM4031Wolverhampton & Bilston91.24
142 163M LoveM4032U/A91.31
143 187Ian EdwardsM4519U/A91.38
144 168John HodgsonM4033U/A91.39
145 467Rob HolmesM4034U/A91.39
146 221Amanda DaviesSW8Tattenhall Runners91.43
147 427David McGrathM5011South Cheshire Harriers91.51
148 232Jenni Van DeelenW403Canterbury Harriers91.55
149 146Gavin Paul RocheSM27U/A91.56
150 395Mike DowsettSM28U/A92.06
151 378Rob RowlandsM3536South Cheshire Harriers92.16
152 341Suzanne McDonaldW404U/A92.21
15333392Jon Owen GriffithM556Cybi Striders92.43
154 126Gareth BlizzardM3537Chester Tri92.50
15534355Ian M RotheryM5012Cybi Striders92.51
15635108Robert OliverM4520Deeside AAC92.53
157 34Richard AczelM3538Chester Tri92.56
158 474Tommy BurkeM601Penny Lane Striders92.58
159 489Shane WilliamsSM29U/A93.09
160 393Daniel JonesSM30U/A93.10
161 192Mark MaloneySM31Michelin AC93.18
162 269Hugh RieleyM4521Sunlight Runners93.21
16336548Derrick BattyM4522Wrexham Tri93.28
1643763Neil HughesSM32Wrexham Tri93.34
165 405Steve TateM4523St. Helen's - Sutton93.37
166 150Richard SeamansM3539U/A93.37
167 434Melvyn ColeM557South Cheshire Harriers93.45
168 463Owen GrahamSM33U/A93.46
169 167Andrew MenckenM3540U/A93.46
17038387Matthew GilbertSM34Wrexham Tri94.50
171 404Brian A GriffithsM5013Ellesmere Port94.00
17239570Oliver JonesSM35Wrexham Tri94.04
17340485Graham DaviesM4035Colwyn Bay AC94.06
174 183Steve GrantM4036U/A94.16
17541323Richard Emlyn RobertsM4037Rhedwyr Eryri Harriers94.21
17642435Vernon PownallM558Abergele Harriers94.29
17743363Graham JonesM4524North Wales Road Runners94.37
178 49Darrin BromsgroveM4038U/A94.38
179 525Jason BulleyM4039Sandbach Striders94.41
180 449Duncan RoseM5014Shrewsbury AC94.53
18144101Austin BowersSM36North Wales Road Runners65.06
18245252Paul O'SullivanM4040Carneddau Triathlon95.24
183 492Christopher ReidM4525St Helens Striders95.30
1844669Geraint JonesM4041Eryri Harriers95.31
185 521Rob CummingsM4042South Cheshire Harriers95.37
186 125Louise CooperSW9Belgrave Harriers95.39
187 300David OldfieldM5015Tattenhall Runners95.40
188 28Rhiannon LlewellynSW10West Cheshire95.49
189 516Tim LanceleyM4043U/A95.55
190 239Sally HowarthW405Trafford Athletics95.58
191 90Alastair MoraleeM4526U/A96.06
192 349John SkinleyM4527 St Helens Sutton AC96.11
193 145Mary TavenerW453Vale Royal AC96.18
194 164Andrew GiffordM4528U/A96.19
195 54Martin McCormickM4529U/A96.20
1964753Jez BrownM3541Buckley Runners96.32
197 204Andrew Stansfield M4530Penny Lane Striders96.40
198 401Kevin ToddSM37U/A96.46
199 61Keith MahonM4531Village Road Runners96.48
200 587Anne JeyneySW11Mossley Hill AC96.53
201 491Clare MurphySW12Liverpool Harriers97.03
202 160Eric BarfordM4044U/A97.11
203 117Chris LoneyM5016Chester Tri97.15
204 384Jon ParamorM559Manchester YMCA Harriers97.15
205 27Dave ThompsonM5017Spectrum Striders97.18
206 246Jo MolyneauuxW454Vale Royal AC97.19
207 81Lauren MorleySW13Oswestry Olympians97.21
208 542Philip DunnSM38Accrington Road Runners97.34
209 459Neil GraySM39U/A97.40
210 313Dean RichardsSM40Whitchurch Whippets97.43
211 172Philip BirkettSM41U/A97.53
212 504Barry GardnerSM42U/A97.56
2134812Frankie VaughanM5018Merionydd97.58
214 173Andrew BirchM3542U/A98.06
215 147Robert WebsterM4532Tattenhall Runners98.07
216 415Mark FidlerM4045Ellesmere Port98.11
217 396Ian NortonM3543Warrington Tri Club98.14
218 104Ruth TravisW352Manchester Front Runners98.17
219 347Andrew JonesSM43U/A98.21
220 ?unknownn/a  98.26
221 57Mark BentonM4046U/A98.28
222 224John SnellM4533U/A98.30
223 185Stuart ParrySM44U/A98.35
224 174Jamie BirkettSM45U/A98.43
225 555Karl MorrisM3544Black Country Tri98.43
226 331Tim GriffithSM46U/A98.46
227 308Sophia ReesSW14Chester Tri98.49
228 383Jo MeadowcroftW353Whitchurch Whippets98.55
22949547Stephen HatfieldM602Prestatyn RC98.56
230 479Sigrid EdmundsonSW15U/A99.01
231 161Tony KennedyM5019West Cheshire99.10
232 253Liz TurtonW503Stockport Harriers99.12
23350430Gemma MorgansJW1Eryri99.14
234 577John P DooleyM603Spectrum Striders99.15
235 499Andy PenningtonM4047Spectrum Striders99.21
236 325Simon SmithM3545U/A99.23
237 95Brett HoareSM47U/A99.25
238 100Richard ThorpeM3546North Derbys RC99.26
239 127Christina McKaySW16U/A99.28
240513Kim NormanSW17Wrexham Tri99.28
241 110Gavin EllisSM48U/A99.29
242 281Martin DurrantM5020Tattenhall Runners99.34
243 46Alasdair DydeM4534South Cheshire Harriers99.36
244 20Andy ClarkeM4535U/A99.44
245 537Chris HallSM49U/A99.46
246 536Dave RobertsSM50U/A99.46
247 113John TownsendM5021U/A99.48
24852439D A EdwardsM5022Abergele Harriers99.53
249 182Nigel TrickettM4048Shropshire Shufflers99.57
250 410Christine MatthewsW551Ilkley Harriers100.07
25153344Kay HattonW455North Wales Road Runners100.09
252 398Gareth JonesSM51U/A100.14
253 219Peter TimsonM5023Chester Tri100.15
254 218Bob McGlueSM52U/A100.20
255 365Jessica HarveySW18Telford Harriers100.21
256 256Simon SmithSM53U/A100.22
257 520Donna MacloskeyW456U/A100.23
258 553Andrew MetcalfeM5510U/A100.27
2595485Ollie SmithSM54Wrexham Tri100.28
26055290Arwyn WilliamsM3547Eryri Harriers100.38
261 191Simon WaiteM4049U/A100.39
262 2Richard BunnSM55Tamworth100.41
263 39Angela AndrewsW457Horsforth Harriers100.41
264 26Pauline WelsbyW354Spectrum Striders100.43
265 77Peter BulmerM4536U/A100.44
266 484Mark VanceM4537U/A100.50
267 301Jill PhillipsW458Trentham RC100.52
26856418Jonathan DaviesSM56Wrexham AAC100.53
269 43Amthony EvansM3548U/A101.10
270 380David BroadbentM5024U/A101.11
271 10Michael John HewittM3549Army101.15
272 352Graham ParkM4538U/A101.19
273 122Michael BradleyM5025Spectrum Striders101.23
274 189Helena BramwellW406Shropshire Shufflers101.24
275 391Claire WilsonSW19Stockport Harriers101.28
276 276Brian BeattieM651West Cheshire101.30
2775755Alan DaviesM5026North Wales Road Runners101.40
278 455Lawrence JonesM5027St Helens Sutton AC101.48
279 571Dave ToftM4050U/A101.52
280 267David RogersM4539Spectrum Striders101.53
281 6Caroline RogersW459Spectrum Striders101.54
28258231Katie WilsonSW20Deeside AAC102.06
283 458Dennis EvansM4540U/A102.21
284 275Aled WilliamsM4051U/A102.23
285 523Mark PendleburyM4541Holmes Chapel102.27
286 423Carol WrightW4510U/A102.35
28759361Tim BurnettM3550Wrexham Tri102.38
288 584Andrew Mark DaviesSM57St Helens Sutton AC102.48
289 76Ben JohnsonSM58U/A102.50
290 131PaulineDaviesW552Vale Royal AC102.57
291 87Gordon McLeodM5028Sunlight Runners102.59
292 241Gary FordM3551Sunlight Runners102.59
29360465Lee PownallM4052North Wales Road Runners103.02
294 580Jackie ChenW4511Penny Lane Striders103.04
295 412Paul ClutterbuckM4053Vale Royal AC103.09
296 327Alec WhiteM5511Oswestry Olympians103.22
297 582Barbara ColeW504Shropshire Shufflers103.24
298 376Hugh GriffithsM4054U/A103.27
29961522Alan LucasM652Abergele Harriers103.48
300 531Derek Walton M653Altincham AC103.52
301 155Ashley MartinJM3U/A104.09
302 22Gavin WilliamsSM59U/A104.11
303 266Jon BloorSM60U/A104.23
30462436Michelle WardW355Prestatyn Running Club104.35
305 559David RedpathM5512Spectrum Striders104.41
306 478Terry OnionsM5513Gloucester AC104.45
307 411Peter WoodingM4055U/A104.58
308 103Christopher ParkerSM61U/A105.09
309 139Niall A KeatingM4542Spectrum Striders105.21
310 420Christopher MooreM4543U/A105.21
311 201Sarah HealeySW21U/A105.23
312 124Grace HoughW553Telford Harriers105.24
313 152Rachael FishwickSW22St. Helens Striders105.31
314 406Andrew WilliamsM4544Shropshire Shufflers105.42
315 148Terry CoppenhallM4545Sandbach Striders105.49
31663272Lorna RoyleW356Deestriders105.51
317 357John SpencerM604U/A105.57
318 574Terry ColesM654Spectrum Striders106.05
319 583Louise DempsterW4512Spectrum Striders106.10
320 544John OwenM5029Spectrum Striders106.23
321 444Keith CottonM4546Whitchurch Whippets106.24
322 60Simon McAllisterM4547Chester Tri106.26
323 332Bob ParkerM4548Oswestry Olympians106.27
324 115Paul RobertsM5030Oswestry Olympians106.38
325 143Michael WhitheadM4056U/A106.41
326 594Ian LewisM3552Keighley AC106.50
327 1Trishia BunnSW23Tamworth106.54
328 137Cathryn WhalleyW357U/A107.00
329 64Aaron BradshawSM62U/A107.07
330 280Carole MorrisonW4513Sunlight Runners107.08
331 480Charles StanwayM5031Penny Lane Striders107.18
332 82John LancasterM5032U/A107.21
333 469Helen MurraySW24Black Pear Joggers Worc.107.25
334 13Howard CoithamM4549Wigan Phoenix107.27
335 251Sandra PooleW651Holme Pierrpoint RC107.39
336 432Liz PriceW407Ilkley Harriers107.44
337 350David SavageM4550U/A107.54
33864381Sue JonesW4514Cybi Striders108.00
339 24Edward BJ RoperSM63Newport & District RC108.07
340 114Sarah DinesSW25U/A108.15
341 442Andrew UptonSM64U/A108.20
342 471Chris BrumbyM4551Sandbach Striders108.20
34365573Jack BradleyM4552North Wales Road Runner108.22
34466389Zoe HancockSW26Deeside AAC108.26
345 245Victoria KellyW358U/A108.29
346 402Jane EntwistleSW27U/A108.31
347 42Mary EardleyW359Sropshire Shufflers108.33
348 528Steve WilsonM4057U/A108.33
349 375Elaine EatwellW3510Chester Tri108.41
350 65Rebecca HollandSW28Chester Tri108.41
351 197Melvyn AustinM4553U/A108.59
352 199Tanya WilsonSW29U/A109.00
353 123Andrew BellM4554Congleton Harriers109.03
354 78Richard MaddockM3553Somer AC109.07
3556716Linda JonesW408Wrexham AAC109.08
356 287Simon WrightM5033Cheshire Hash House Harr109.40
357 321Louise ClowesW3511Trentham RC109.43
358 576Dougie PrattM3554U/A109.53
359 157Sally ClaytonW4515Vegetarian Cyclist & AC110.11
360 403Simon PierceSM65U/A110.16
361 472Jill YoungW409Sandbach Striders110.19
362 151David CampbellM4555Congleton Harriers110.20
363 258Stephanie GriffithsSW30Spectrum Striders110.26
364 158Suzanne BrierleyW3512U/A110.28
365 19Mike HebblewhiteSM66U/A110.32
366 526Jo WaddiloveW3513Sandbach Striders110.36
367 41Carole GirlingW505Horsforth Harriers110.43
368 203Martin FrisherM4556U/A110.49
3696815Debbie DoddW4516Wrexham AAC110.50
370 417Tim CrightonSM67U/A110.50
371 99Richard BurnettM4058U/A110.59
372 556Steve HensonM4059U/A111.12
373 560Janet RedpathW554Spectrum Striders111.14
374 533Ian AdamsM4060U/A111.15
375 244Jenny NewtonW3514U/A111.27
376 38Mark DaviesSM68U/A111.32
377 ?unknownn/a  111.34
378695Sarah McMutrieW3515U/A111.39
379 340 Nazila HumphriesW3516U/A111.45
380 468Ian RoseM5034U/A111.45
38170339Leslie IngramW4010Deestriders111.50
382 162James AshtonM4061U/A112.05
383 517David ReidM4557Chester Tri112.12
384 592David FewsterM701U/A172.14
385 518John WilliamsM5035U/A112.20
386 315Glen MillerM4062U/A112.29
387 400Clive BlackM4558U/A112.29
388 379Susan BroadbentW4517U/A112.30
389 214David shelleySM69U/A112.34
390 247Nina WarhurstSW31U/A112.34
391 346Ian BlakebroughM5514Cheshire Hash House Harr112.49
39271593Brenda JonesW652Bro Dysynni AC112.54
393 140Cathryn DevaneyW3517U/A112.59
394 452Simon HibbottM4063Oswestry Olympians113.07
39572358Gary JamesM3555Wrexham Tri113.09
396 51Grant WatsonM3556Chester Tri113.11
397 40Nicola WildeW4518Horsforth Harriers113.13
398 446Brian McElmeelM5036U/A113.15
399 79Mick PursgloveM4064Oswestry Olympians113.16
400 159John HughesM605U/A113.24
401 345Grant StanningM4559Sandbach Striders113.26
40273149D. PittonM3557North Wales Road Runners113.49
403 497Roy JonesM5037U/A114.04
404 483Timothy AppletonM3558U/A114.14
405 482Mathew SimisterM3559U/A114.15
406 451Graeme FosterM4560U/A114.22
407 527David PritchardM4065Astley & Tyldsley RR114.32
408 59Chris JonesM4066U/A114.37
409 399Nia WilliamsSW32U/A114.38
410 532Linda DaleW4011Staffs. Moorland AC114.40
411 534Jane Doughton SW33U/A114.42
412 538Jackie ClarkeW3518Helsby114.46
413 92Martin HiltonM4067U/A115.06
41474330Meinir HuwsW506Abergele Harriers115.20
415 225Mary ThorntonW4012U/A115.24
416 293David AndrewsM5038U/A115.24
417 144Stephen ReardonM3560U/A115.33
418 249Andrew PrichardM5039Shrewsbury Road Runners115.40
419 ?unknownn/a0 115.56
420 386Martin EdwardsSM70U/A115.56
421 295Geraldine DunkerleyW507U/A116.00
422 ?unknownn/a0 116.03
423 515Andrew GriffithsM4068Michelin AC116.11
424 514Carolyn MooreW555SMM116.17
425 540Caroline BrockbankW4013Sandbach Striders116.21
42675322Lucy KayW4519North Wales Road Runners116.30
427 529Sidney MolyneuxM606Picton Running Club116.37
428 566Caroline WilliamsW4014Oswestry Olympians116.38
429 195Will MorrisM4561U/A116.45
430 445Liz SimpsonSW34Village Road Runners116.54
431 589Rose ThomasW556Rhayader 116.57
432 260Ruth HadfieldW3519South Cheshire Harriers116.58
433 119Kedren ElliottSW35South Cheshire Harriers116.58
434 233James O'DonnellSM71U/A117.06
435 234Sarah PooleySW36U/A117.06
436 408Nikki AllenSM72U/A117.16
437 450Karen Jane OwensW3520Oswestry Olympians117.32
438 84Jane FlanaganW4015U/A118.40
439 353Keith ScovellM4562Arrowe Park Amblers118.40
440 562Tony EdenSM73U/A118.45
441 179Ian HodgkissSM74U/A119.05
442 359Diane HawkesW4016U/A119.11
443 388Dewi GriffithsM4563U/A119.19
444 129Jane HughesW4520Scarab Running Club119.22
445 371Jodie JonesSW37U/A119.30
446 581David LacyM655Shropshire Shufflers119.31
44776456Ruth PearsonSW38Wrexham AAC119.33
448 156John WillcoxM4564U/A119.49
449 32Hiram EvansM4069U/A119.53
45077356Emily DaviesW4521Deestriders121.01
451 121Michael J QuinlivanM5515U/A121.14
452 291Chris BennionM5516Ellesmere Port121.53
453 171Caryl HartwrightW557Totley AC122.11
454 543Adele MinshallSW39Whitchurch Whippets122.29
455 222Marko StolicM3561Newport & District RC122.41
45678409Sheila M SymondsW750Bro Dysynni AC186.56
457 294Derek MasonSM75Chester Tri123.59
458 116Liz PainterW3521South Cheshire Harriers124.07
459 501Dave WatsonM5040Spectrum Striders124.12
460 568W ThomasM4565Liverpool Running Club124.57
461 354Bronwen EvansW4017Birkenhead AC125.00
462 470Lorraine WynneW4522U/A125.12
463 37Ian DaviesSM76U/A125.31
4647962Sharon HulettW3522Prestatyn Running Club126.08
465 120Kevin O'BrienM656Penny Lane Striders126.22
466 364John WainwrightM4070U/A126.48
467 184Rachel BellW3523U/A126.56
4688052Alwyn WilliamsSM77Eryri Harriers127.10
469 217Pam RowlandW4523Oswestry Olympians127.33
470 564Lucy Anne GabrielSW40U/A128.30
471 530S D LloydW4524Wrekin Road Runner128.41
472 317Julian BuchananM5041U/A128.54
473 319Carolyn HumeW3524U/A129.24
474 447Lindsey BellisJW2U/A129.39
475 372Graham FisherM5042U/A130.39
476 318Ted WilliamsM5043U/A130.48
477 505Keith TubmanM607U/A130.51
478 506Karen BevanW3525Oswestry Olympians130.56
479 424Roger LyonM5044U/A131.11
480 591Charlotte BrennanSW41U/A131.19
481 198Sue AustinW4525U/A131.25
482 545Linda P OwenW508Spectrum Striders131.31
483 487Caroline WoodW4526U/A131.39
484 486Bethan JonesW4527U/A131.40
485 47Sarah DydeW4018South Cheshire Harriers131.53
486 366Jeanette HattonW3526South Cheshire Harriers132.03
487 550Craig JonesM4566Sunlight Runners132.29
488 338Claudine GibsonSW42Chester Tri133.04
489 342Gillian ClinghamW509U/A133.12
490 243Lorraine PilgrimW4019U/A134.05
491 94Sharon BasfordW3527Tattenhall Runners134.09
492 490Sarah NormanW4528Sparkhill Harriers134.58
493 422Christine ChampneyW558U/A136.17
494 170Archie HartwrightM608Totley AC136.18
495 97Gareth JonesM4071U/A136.39
496 433John RowlandsM609Whitchurch Whippets136.42
497 73Maria HaighW4020Birkenhead AC137.43
49881181R. James-OwensM3562Carneddau Triathlon139.24
499 209Les HallM6010Norton Lanes Road Runners140.10
500 519Dai GallagherM4567U/A145.59
501 312Barrie HillyerM3563U/A146.19
502 190Emma BanksSW43U/A149.02
50382326Cliff WilkinsonM751North Wales Road Runners152.21
504 56Kim HallidayW4021U/A156.06
505 240Amanda ThorogoodW4529U/A183.14
506 89Gwenda MarshallW5010U/A183.14
507 546Jenny JonesW4022U/A188.42
Back to year index - Top of page