Back to race calendar - Race 1 - Race 2 - Race 3

Cuerden Valley Badger 10k Trail Race, Lancashire

13th August 2009

Results courtesy of Clare Kenny for Wildlife Trust for Lancashire.
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNameCatClubTime
1Gary PenningtonMPreston harriers00:35:34
2Luke MinnsMunattached00:36:04
3Richard HowarthMunattached00:36:07
4Stephen NichollsMunattached00:37:41
5Luke BerryU18*BWFAC00:37:48
6Stephen ShanksMWesham RR00:37:52
7Glyn KayMHorwich00:38:04
8Brian FogarttMBlackburn Harriers00:38:19
9Thornton TaylorV50*unattached00:38:26
10Graham MorrisV40*Accrington RR 00:38:35
11Gary PendleburyV55*Wesham RR00:39:07
12Steve McLeanV45*Southport Waterloo00:39:32
13Melanie HyderLU18*Helm Hill00:39:56
14Paul BoardmanV45Horwich00:40:10
15Richard StotV45Rossendale Harriers00:40:25
16Sarah RidehalghL*Accrington RR 00:40:34
17Joe SwarbrickV50red Rose RR00:41:09
18Richard JonesMunattached00:41:17
19John ShepherdV40Red Rose RR00:41:37
20Vaughan RedfernMunattached00:41:55
21Richard TaylorMunattached00:41:57
22Gareth CooperMunattached00:42:11
23Andy CrawshawV45Tri Preston00:42:23
24Shane WolstencroftMSalford Mets00:42:30
25Sam KiddMunattached00:42:37
26George KennedyV50unattached00:42:46
27David CuttanachMunattached00:43:16
28Andrew HudsonV45Southport Waterloo00:43:39
29Gemma UnsworthLunattached00:43:39
30Marc PotterMRiversway Road Runners00:43:43
31Martin KingMunattached00:43:46
32Gary HeyworthV40Garstang RC00:43:48
33John MonksMunattached00:43:51
34Simon CollinsMunattached00:44:10
35Dave WallV45Wigan Phoenix00:44:22
36Dawn AtkinsLunattached00:44:33
37Neil TaylorV40Skelmersdale00:44:40
38Barry FarnworthMunattached00:44:56
39Jon BurnsideMunattached00:45:12
40Carl BalshawMHorwich00:45:19
41Graham SchofieldMunattached00:45:30
42Euan KealeyMunattached00:45:57
43Marc WrightMHeating Solutions00:46:05
44Fiona DransfieldLunattached00:46:06
45Andy GrimshawMChorley Harriers00:46:13
46Simon CalvertMLancashire & Morecambe AC00:46:24
47Nigel ShepherdV50Wesham RR00:46:28
48Gwen KinlochLV45*BWDBC00:46:47
49Terry MossMunattached00:46:58
50Clare KennyLV45LWT00:47:07
51Tom JordanMred Rose RR00:47:09
52Mark BrownU18Chorley Harriers00:47:10
53Emma KennedyLunattached00:47:15
54Jane HodkinsonLV45Blackburn Harriers00:47:22
55Simon FloodV40Accrington RR 00:47:36
56David DysonV50BWFAC00:47:40
57Carole Morris LV40*Accrington RR 00:47:45
58Andrew MooreMunattached00:48:18
59Simon BirdV40unattached00:48:28
60Vicki HarveyLV40Southport Waterloo00:48:41
61Kath HoyerLV45Wesham RR00:48:57
62Simon EnglandMNapthens00:49:03
63Blair FotheringhamMunattached00:49:04
64Jamie JardineMunattached00:49:11
65Paul WorkmanV45Rossendale Harriers00:49:22
66Louise McAuleyLAccrington RR 00:49:34
67Peitr CutlerMunattached00:49:57
68Steve JohnsonV45Riversway Road Runners00:50:24
69Andy WarburtonV45unattached00:50:40
70Michelle SpencerLSouthport Waterloo00:50:41
71Stephen WalshV50unattached00:51:10
72Jon TusonV45Chorley Harriers00:51:15
73Mark SalisburyV45Clayton Harriers00:51:29
74David MillerV55unattached00:51:31
75Peter CostelloV50CLeM00:51:39
76Charlene JohnsonLChorley Harriers00:51:41
77Finlay McCalmanV45Wesham RR00:51:47
78Alan YoungV40Wesham RR00:51:56
79Anna PurvisLunattached00:51:58
80Simon HiscockMunattached00:52:01
81Vinny BrodickV50CLeM00:52:01
82Terry SmithiesV40Wesham RR00:52:11
83Anna WinnardLRiversway Road Runners00:52:16
84Stuart CannV45Deepdale Dashers00:52:20
85Charlotte RawcliffeLPreston Harriers00:52:48
86Mark TurnerMunattached00:53:01
87Jan AtkinsLV60*Chorley Harriers00:53:47
88Rebecca WalmsleyV50unattached00:54:21
89Jane WarnerLV45Skelmersdale00:54:21
90James BoltonMunattached00:54:25
91Bill RidingsV55Northern Veterans00:54:29
92Susan RichmondV40unattached00:54:35
93Simon ClaytonMunattached00:54:44
94David SpicerV65*Northern Veterans00:54:46
95Jane TaylorLV40WRN00:54:58
96Diane BoddyLRiversway Road Runners00:55:06
97Gerard NavanV65Rossendale Harriers00:55:09
98Hayley WadeLNapthens00:55:20
99Bronwen VincentLV40Parbold Pink Panthers00:55:21
100Stephen HurstMunattached00:55:22
101Karen MunnellyLV40Carrefour Riversway00:55:24
102Yvonne JohnsonLV50*Chorley Harriers00:55:31
103Peter JonesV55unattached00:55:56
104Robert KiplingV50Napthens00:55:58
105Chris LeeMunattached00:56:25
106Roger JohnsonV50Chorley Harriers00:56:39
107Janet ChaplinLV45Chorley Harriers00:56:53
108Lincoln BannisterMunattached00:56:56
109Angelo PossamaiMunattached00:57:03
110Jayne ElliottLunattached00:57:05
111Eileen WadsworthLV50unattached00:57:17
112David YoungV60*Wesham RR00:57:25
113Margaret KeighleyLBlackburn Road Runners00:57:42
114Josephine JonesLV55*unattached00:58:11
115Donatella BanksMunattached00:58:38
116Gareth JohnstoneMunattached00:58:38
117Pam JohnstonLV45Rossendale Harriers00:59:06
118Kath KirtonLunattached00:59:15
119Pete BoddyMRiversway Road Runners00:59:33
120Sharon WestonLRiversway Road Runners00:59:43
121David MarshV45Southport Waterloo01:00:00
122Beverly MackayLV40Accrington RR 01:00:16
123Christine NavanV60Rossendale Harriers01:00:24
124Freda PeacockLunattached01:00:26
125Teresa DeeneyLV40Napthens01:00:35
126Julie WilliamsonLV40WRN01:01:01
127Mandy SwainLV40Riversway Road Runners01:01:54
128Micheal RayworthMRiversway Road Runners01:02:15
129June HarrisonLV55unattached01:02:18
130Sharon ImberLunattached01:02:23
131Lindsay StringfellowLV40Rossendale Harriers01:02:56
132Kathryn LeeLunattached01:03:30
133Peter ParkinsonV55Napthens01:04:26
134Bobby BrownMDeem Destroyers01:04:39
135Bertie ClarkU18Brens Bashers01:04:42
136Robert StanfieldV65unattached01:04:59
137Tony MeakinV50unattached01:05:13
138Neil SutcliffeV50Blackburn Road Runners01:05:15
139Sharon CottamLCarrefour Riversway01:05:51
140Suzie WoodLunattached01:06:32
141Hannah YoungLSouth Ribble Runners01:06:39
142Stephen YoungMPreston Harriers01:07:08
143Emma HewittLU23*unattached01:07:16
144Pamela HewittLV50unattached01:07:47
145Kate BarkerLNapthens01:07:48
146Pip Southern Lunattached01:09:46
147Gemma ConcarLunattached01:09:54
148Katie DeemLCongleton Harriers01:10:53
149Paula PlowmanLV45unattached1.11.30
150 * 01:12:56
151   01:20:42
Back to year index - Top of page