Back to race calendar

Arkendale 10k, North Yorkshire

29th March 2009

Results courtesy of Alexia Rushton-Earl of Musttriharder.net
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Surname:
Cat: Club:
PosNumForenameSurnameCatClubTime
1366RichardBarrettM40Skipton AC00:35:57
2312DarrenBurnleyM40Pudsey Pacers00:36:02
3220MarkWhitemanM40Easingwold Running Club00:37:09
4173AlanSchofieldM40St Theresa's Athletic Club00:37:15
5302NigelRamsdenM40Easingwold Running Club00:37:20
6298ChrisHartleyM40Easingwold Running Club00:37:41
7359DaveChristieM40Wigton Road Runners00:37:49
8129AnthonyRyderM40Richmond and Zetland Harriers00:38:22
9321JohnOliverM50York Knavesmire Harriers00:38:30
10174ChristopherGillM60St Theresa's Athletic Club00:38:38
11224MarkHarneyM40York Acorn00:38:57
12344PeteBaistowMClayton le Moors Harriers00:39:07
13263StevenBaldwinMScarborough Athletic Club00:39:25
14318StephenSchofieldM40Dewsbury Road Runners00:39:31
15237MartinRandellMNewton Aycliffe A.C00:40:00
1663SimonRycroftMUnattached00:40:05
17247PaulMcGreevyMSt Theresa's Athletic Club00:40:08
18339DavidParkinMUnattached00:40:29
194NeilKinghamM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:40:33
2067AndyToddM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:40:39
21128NatashaHayesFEasingwold Running Club00:40:47
22214BrianMillerM50Harrogate Harriers00:40:50
23296JimHoldingM50Pocklington Runners00:40:54
2450JamesMcGannMEasingwold Running Club00:41:15
25178RobertDurkinM40Unattached00:41:22
268MartinSmithMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:41:27
2761PaulStalkerMNidd Valley00:41:35
28340GarethBurrowMUnattached00:41:39
29175AdamGibbonMEvenwood00:41:51
30275ClarePearsonFSkipton AC00:41:54
3152JeremyElderMUnattached00:42:02
327GraemeMcAllisterMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:42:09
33166CarolineTurnerFUnattached00:42:24
3446DanCartmanMUnattached00:42:27
35362RichardThompsonM50Aire Centre Pacers00:42:30
36164JonathanTeasdaleM40Unattached00:42:32
37313AliCameronMUnattached00:42:43
3847SteveHolmesM40St Theresa's Athletic Club00:42:56
39388IanGrasbyM40Unattached00:43:01
40307SimonRogersMUnattached00:43:09
41331Daren RosamondMBedale & Aiskew Runners00:43:11
4215SimonDrewMYork Knavesmire Harriers00:43:15
43358JohnRichardsonM40Harrogate Harriers00:43:22
4455MatthewPageM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:43:25
4580MarkHoltMUnattached00:43:27
46392JamesShuttMUnattached00:43:27
47301MattRylattM40York Acorn00:43:30
48160StephenHallM50Skipton A.C00:43:45
49228StephanieHaughtonFUnattached00:43:54
5037DavidDartonM50York Knavesmire Harriers00:43:59
51368RayJohnstoneM50Ripon Runners00:44:00
52341TonyDitchburnM40Richmond Zetland Harriers00:44:05
53326TonyEssexM60Harrogate Harriers00:44:07
54268JeremyLambMSkipton AC00:44:13
55338MarkTaylorMUnattached00:44:15
56357JohnRobinsonM50Unattached00:44:19
5759PhilRaddallM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:25
58390MichaelHallM40Ripon Runners00:44:26
59187JanetCordingleyF40York Knavesmire Harriers00:44:32
6079AngusWellsM40Easingwold Running Club00:45:08
61256WandaMacdonaldF40St Theresa's Athletic Club00:45:15
62141MartinBoothMUnattached00:45:23
63231AndrewBrookesMUnattached00:45:24
64253TimPocockM40Harrogate Harriers00:45:25
65264ToniaRichardsonF40Totley AC00:45:29
66348ChrisBandyM40Easingwold Running Club00:45:36
67233ChristineHolleranF40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:45:38
68355JanetRaperF40Newton Aycliffe A.C00:45:40
69261PeterRowleyM50Quakers Running Club00:45:41
70203WendyMarksF40Harrogate Harriers00:45:46
71170LornaWrigleyFUnattached00:45:47
72269SimonDodsonMUnattached00:45:50
73273JamesKirkpatrickM40Skipton AC00:45:53
74354PhilipCarlingM50Unattached00:45:59
7538ColinLeaM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:46:03
76251DavidBeesonMUnattached00:46:12
7795RosemaryBakerF40Holmfirth Harriers00:46:15
78255MarkPressleyMUnattached00:46:22
79346RuthWarrenF50Unattached00:46:28
80147AndrewJordanMElvet Striders00:46:31
81183PaulClarkM40Unattached00:46:32
82241DavidLongMUnattached00:46:33
8312DaveWilliamsM40NYP AC00:46:42
8442AlaistairMacleodM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:46:50
85377DavidCooperMPudsey Pacers00:46:55
86249ScottWrayMRipon Runners00:47:04
87167SueSimpsonF40Harrogate Harriers00:47:06
88169MarcusBishopM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:47:08
89394MikeWrayMUnattached00:47:17
90310DavidHoulgateM40Unattached00:47:19
91291HelenPriceFHarrogate Harriers00:47:21
92297Dan WiggleMUnattached00:47:21
9333PaulSandersonM40Wakefield Harriers00:47:26
94132PaulJacobsM50Easingwold Running Club00:47:32
9594PaulBainbridgeM60Bedale and Aiskew Runners00:47:35
96223JulieHarrisonF40Unattached00:47:37
9799AndyGibbM40Bedale and Aiskew Runners00:47:40
98149KarlGerhardsenM40Easingwold Running Club00:47:54
99179NicolaCarterFUnattached00:47:58
100395RichardPalmerMUnattached00:48:05
101300RonaldDaviesM60Ackworth A RR00:48:06
102105CarolineHutchinsonFEasingwold Running Club00:48:08
103316MikeLambM50Skipton AC00:48:10
104336StevenHoodMUnattached00:48:13
105345PhilipFernyhoughMUnattached00:48:17
106328MarkWeatherillM40Unattached00:48:19
107199TonyBulloughM60St Theresa's Athletic Club00:48:26
108254MattLeckMUnattached00:48:28
10973RobDalesM40Unattached00:48:32
11066LesHunterM50Unattached00:48:45
111101GregHarrandMUnattached00:48:49
112229AnneHartleyF40Easingwold Running Club00:48:54
113142KarenClarkFUnattached00:48:58
114181TonyHillM40Skipton A.C00:48:58
11568MartinRobinsonM40Easingwold Running Club00:49:08
11630JohnYoungM50Newton Aycliffe A.C00:49:12
117361DianCravenF40St Bedes00:49:20
11822VickyGreenFYork Knavesmire Harriers00:49:23
11916SimonYorkM40Nidd Valley Road Runners00:49:25
120135AlisonGarlickF40Unattached00:49:34
121184ChrisForsterM50Newton Aycliffe A.C00:49:40
122109SuzanneRickardFRipon Runners00:49:42
123191SusanBurtonF40Unattached00:49:49
124196HazelIvesF50Unattached00:49:49
125146JanetMcRaeF40Newton Aycliffe A.C00:49:50
1263DavidBishM60York Knavesmire Harriers00:49:52
12731CarolMorrisonF40Easingwold Running Club00:50:00
12870Toby WilliamWareMUnattached00:50:03
129114PeterRobinsonM50Unattached00:50:05
130399DanWyrillMYork Acorn00:50:07
131140PaulNormanM40Skipton AC00:50:10
132230HarrietReidFEasingwold Running Club00:50:14
13319RichardGottM50York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:16
13489RobinKehoeM50Ripon Runners00:50:22
135283DavidWatsonM40Valley Striders00:50:26
136294RachaelNevinsF40Valley Striders00:50:27
137123PaulMuldoonM40Unattached00:50:34
138322JulianMurrayMHarrogate Harriers00:50:35
139148GillianGarthwaiteF50Unattached00:50:36
140349PaulEastwoodM40Unattached00:50:38
1416MartinMedlarM50York Knavesmire Harriers00:50:45
14283RichardKavanaghMHarrogate Harriers00:50:47
143121AlexShawMUnattached00:50:49
144334TimDayMUnattached00:51:01
14572GillianBarkerF50York Knavesmire Harriers00:51:02
14656JoyAllenF40York Knavesmire Harriers00:51:04
147104DebbieHansellF40Easingwold Running Club00:51:07
14886CarolRamsdenF50Horsforth Harriers00:51:10
1499MargaretMetcalfeF50York Knavesmire Harriers00:51:12
150172ClareRushtonFMiddlesbrough Mandale A.C00:51:29
151257GillianGrayFSt Theresa's Athletic Club00:51:37
152180DawnWheatleyFWetherby Running Club00:51:38
153351AlanHamerM60Unattached00:51:42
15439DavidHarrisM40Unattached00:51:46
155195RichardEbbsMUnattached00:51:47
156244MartinBriggsM40Unattached00:51:54
157185DaveHansonMUnattached00:52:01
158265Keith GrahamRichardsonM50Unattached00:52:03
159168MalcolmFawcettM60York Knavesmire Harriers00:52:21
160337PaulStocksMUnattached00:52:27
16135SiobhanGriffinFUnattached00:52:32
162317StellaMorganFRipon Runners00:52:44
163381RobinLlewwllynM40 00:53:07
164367JulieJamesF40St Theresa's Athletic Club00:53:09
1655MaureenMedlarF50York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:13
166325RegHornerM50Unattached00:53:14
167102HilarySewardF40Skipton A.C00:53:19
168397KateBinnerFUnattached00:53:33
169234JamesDaleM40Unattached00:53:42
17088CharlesWeatherillM50Road Runners Club00:53:44
17144DavidMarsdenM40Unattached00:53:46
172242JohnPhilipsM40Unattached00:53:47
173243LesleySwalesF40Unattached00:53:47
174401MichelleBellF40Unattached00:53:50
175315GraemeAdamsM60York Knavesmire Harriers00:53:52
176350SuzanneEastwoodF40Unattached00:53:52
177194GrahamBaylisM50Unattached00:53:53
178150DavidRogersM50Easingwold Running Club00:53:56
179126StuartAmblerMYork Kavesmire Harriers00:53:59
18011MikeMahoneyM70St Bede's AC00:54:04
181207SteveDewarM40Skipton AC00:54:07
18262MorrisGregoryM50York Knavesmire Harriers00:54:08
183103AbbieScottF40Women's Running Network00:54:09
184235BeverleyDaleF40Unattached00:54:12
185311GarryCooperMUnattached00:54:13
186363MelDutkaF40Ripon Runners00:54:14
187378JennyCooperFPudsey Pacers00:54:15
18891NicolaRoughtonFUnattached00:54:16
189165KellyMcDonaldFUnattached00:54:25
190309PaulineBlackwellF50St Theresa's Athletic Club00:54:29
191379KeithWestM50Valley Striders00:54:34
192171PeterWrigleyMUnattached00:54:36
193375DavidThackerMUnattached00:54:37
194319KimSchofieldF40Dewsbury Road Runners00:54:40
195320ChristopherMaltbyM50St Theresa's Athletic Club00:54:48
196403DavidLavelleM40Unattached00:54:48
197222AndrewGardnerM50St Theresa's Athletic Club00:54:53
1981DickHunterM60York Knavesmire Harriers00:54:55
199262JoanneAndersonF40Unattached00:55:04
200252KirstieHamiltonFHarrogate Harriers00:55:05
20132BernieWoodF40Easingwold Running Club00:55:08
202306JulieMoorhouseF40Unattached00:55:16
203225JoshWongMUnattached00:55:17
204221SharonStokerFRipon Runners00:55:18
20521Judith WatsonFUnattached00:55:19
206158StuartPenderM40Unattached00:55:19
207151PaulRobertsMUnattached00:55:23
208210JanSmithF40Unattached00:55:24
20941MargaretBrownF50York Knavesmire Harriers00:55:26
210246LisaWalkerF40Pocklington Runners00:55:30
211154KathrynHawF50Unattached00:55:34
212324MarkWilliamsM50Skipton AC00:55:35
213373TomWilderspinMUnattached00:55:37
214130DebbieRycroftFUnattached00:55:38
215274SuzannaDundasFFerc00:55:49
216200SueHolmesF40Kippax Harriers00:55:52
217352EmmaNewbouldFSkipton AC00:55:54
21857MargaretOliverF50York Knavesmire Harriers00:55:56
21924MatthewWilliamsM40Unattached00:56:00
22036JaneHartasF40York Knavesmire Harriers00:56:00
221186BrianDobsonM50Pocklington Runners00:56:09
22258CharlieCraddockM40Unattached00:56:14
223176CasparBeanMUnattached00:56:17
22440JohnAldersonM60Unattached00:56:19
225286MelanieGreenwoodF40Trail Running Association00:56:21
22623DavidSleightM40Unattached00:56:37
22764DavidWraithMUnattached00:56:40
228217ChrisRoseF50Skipton A.C00:56:40
229245JohnJohnsonM80St Theresa's Athletic Club00:56:42
23074AlisonDalesF40Unattached00:56:43
231376SimonMiddletonMUnattached00:56:44
232161KarenNewtonF40Easingwold Running Club00:56:55
23393JulianGrahamMUnattached00:57:03
234343JoanneScurrahFUnattached00:57:14
235227John. RSmithM50New Marske Harriers00:57:22
236347LeeOliverMSkipton AC00:57:24
23771JonathonHarris-DouglasM40Easingwold Running Club00:57:25
238118HelenBoothFUnattached00:57:28
239182GaynorClarkF40Unattached00:57:29
240122SarahShawFUnattached00:57:30
241131TraceyBatyF40Pocklington Runners00:57:37
242393LeeCarsonMUnattached00:57:42
243278DavidSowrayM40Unattached00:57:45
244267GarryMossM40York Knavesmire Harriers00:57:50
245155JulieMerrinFUnattached00:57:53
246188PaulaFerrisFUnattached00:57:53
247157CatherineLyonsF40Ripon Runners00:57:58
248156RobLyonsF40Unattached00:57:59
249138StephenFergusonM40Unattached00:58:02
250108DavidWhapplesM40Link Running Club00:58:04
251303LizJohnsonFUnattached00:58:06
252258GeoffreyHardmanM70St Theresa's Athletic Club00:58:07
25384SarahGreenleesFHorsforth Harriers00:58:08
25451Vicky MarieConleyFUnattached00:58:12
255287SimonMartinM40Unattached00:58:19
256177NicolaBanksFUnattached00:58:20
257398EstherCartwrightFUnattached00:58:22
258400AlisonBalsdonF40Unattached00:58:27
259163StephenBoothM50Unattached00:58:42
260202DavidWiggleM50Unattached00:58:47
261290MalcolmHoweM50Unattached00:58:55
262396SimonCoatesM40Unattached00:58:56
26318DawnRaimesF40York Knavesmire Harriers00:58:59
264152SapnaFitzgeraldFUnattached00:59:05
265387AbigailClayFUnattached00:59:08
266380JaneSandersF40Valley Striders00:59:09
267305StaceyMaughanFUnattached00:59:16
268289RobDaviesM50Unattached00:59:24
269370HeidiJonesFRipon Runners00:59:26
270266ClaireMacinaFIlkley Harriers00:59:29
271335DeniseWalkerF40Unattached00:59:56
27229KathrynScottFWomen's Running Network01:00:08
273270JaneCarterFYork Knavesmire Harriers01:00:16
27460VivianneFraserF40York Knavesmire Harriers01:00:24
2752LyndaBishF60York Knavesmire Harriers01:00:27
27645ColetteKonF40Women's Running Network01:00:28
277272MarcThomasMUnattached01:00:29
278120BarbaraKhanF40York Postal Harriers01:00:33
27925GeraldineWilliamsF40Unattached01:00:48
28049AnitaClementsonFUnattached01:00:49
28182JustineGreenhalghFUnattached01:00:54
28278JenniferSibleyF50Unattached01:01:02
283281ClareJenynsFUnattached01:01:08
284212AndyYoungM50York Knavesmire Harriers01:01:14
285144SusieRymerF50Unattached01:01:17
286279HowardDawsonM40Unattached01:01:17
287369LizDixonF40Unattached01:01:21
288201MarkWeldonM40Road Runners Club01:01:32
289192SamJonesMUnattached01:01:42
290248VictoriaClaytonFRipon Runners01:02:03
291112Judith WoodF40Unattached01:02:21
292276KathleenBasfordF50Unattached01:02:31
293282CathHendersonFUnattached01:02:39
294293StephenWoodheadM40Unattached01:02:48
295364GillianMarstonF40Ripon Runners01:02:54
296372PennyPhillipsFUnattached01:03:05
297226PollyWongFUnattached01:03:10
29853DeborahElderFUnattached01:03:14
29985HelenaConlinF40Ripon Runners01:03:18
30065AlisonBrownFUnattached01:03:43
301250JaneHopwoodFUnattached01:03:44
302218RuthClaphamF50Swaldale Road Runners01:03:55
303219PaulClaphamM50Unattached01:03:56
304205DanielStebbingsMUnattached01:04:00
305193JanetteCrabtreeF40Unattached01:04:03
306374PaulineKilbornF50Ripon Runners01:04:08
307332LynnFawcettF40Easingwold Running Club01:04:10
308198LisaWelfordFBedale and Aiskew Runners01:04:16
309271CherylDabrowskiFUnattached01:04:27
310124ChristopherEbbsMUnattached01:04:37
311277LynnDorward-BennF40Unattached01:04:50
312384Caroline KingF40Ripon Runners01:05:04
31326AnnCollierF50Unattached01:05:06
31428AndreaWilliamsF40Unattached01:05:24
315127CliffSimmM70Easingwold Running Club01:05:26
316107SuzanneFureyFUnattached01:05:35
317314KatieMcGoohanFUnattached01:05:40
31887PhilipRamsdenM40Horsforth Harriers01:05:51
319284StephanieWindsorF50Unattached01:05:53
32034ElizabethGreenF40Unattached01:06:07
321116JoLonieFUnattached01:06:11
322143Dot CarrF60Unattached01:06:49
32317SharonClementsFUnattached01:06:51
324259KatieHydeFUnattached01:06:51
325295JackieGlassFUnattached01:06:53
32648LizHemsleyF40Unattached01:07:07
327125HelenaTeigeFUnattached01:07:16
328285JohnTiffanyM60Skipton AC01:07:19
329232KatShepherdsonF40Unattached01:07:43
33027CoralinHarrisonF60Harrogate Harriers01:07:47
33198JaneBondF40Unattached01:07:50
332209SamanthaWestwoodFUnattached01:07:52
333323PaulineWardF60Unattached01:08:04
334139DawnDowdingF40Unattached01:08:05
335208DouglasToothM60Ripon Runners01:08:05
33675RachaelSargeantFUnattached01:08:21
337371KathleenSturgessF40Sweat Equity01:08:22
338113KarenRobinsonF50Unattached01:09:05
339110JaneThompsonF40Unattached01:09:19
340111SusanDavisF40Unattached01:09:19
341236DebbieFanningF40Unattached01:09:28
342136VickiRuddenF40Unattached01:09:30
34320SueIgoeF40York Knavesmire Harriers01:09:32
34476MichelleAtkinsF40York Knavesmire Harriers01:09:33
345211SusanAdamsF50York Knavesmire Harriers01:09:33
346240HelenLeachF40York Knavesmire Harriers01:09:33
347304JeanSnellingF70York Knavesmire Harriers01:10:11
34843JohnElliottM60Swaledale Road Runners01:10:12
349239RuthSmallFUnattached01:11:02
350238NicolaPatelF40Unattached01:11:03
35114KimMiddletonF40York Knavesmire Harriers01:13:24
35277EleanorHartasFUnattached01:15:10
35392NicolaGrahamFUnattached01:15:51
354280AmandaMitchellFUnattached01:17:26
355356TrishGarbuttF50Ripon Runners01:21:13

Back to race calendar - Top of page