Back to year calendar - Teams - Junior results

Stanhill Fell Race, Oswaldtwistle

27th May 2008

(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
155001 Lee PasscoM(001/013)Blackburn Harriers00:30:09
265002 Mat NuttallM(002/013)Blackburn Harriers00:30:16
3144003 Paul GuinanM(003/013)Blackburn Harriers00:30:45
4142004 Bruce ElsworthM(004/013)Wharfedale Harriers00:30:57
567005 Brendon TaylorM(005/013)Rossendale Harriers00:31:01
6140006 Gareth JacksonM(006/013)Rossendale Harriers00:32:23
762007 Brian FogartyM(007/013)Blackburn Harriers00:32:50
868008 Alan LifeM40(001/009)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:33:32
971009 Gary PearseM40(002/009)Blackburn Harriers00:33:34
10167010 Paul TargettM40(003/009)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:34:29
1175011 Graham MorrisM40(004/009)Accrington Road Runners00:34:39
1287012 Chris PenderM(008/013)Newburgh Nomads00:34:54
1358013 John WieczorekM40(005/009)Accrington Road Runners00:35:00
1481 001Deborah WrightF(001/003)Wigan Phoenix00:35:42
1557014 M. WightmanM45(001/007)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:36:03
1663015 Michael TomsM40(006/009)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:36:09
1764016 Kevan BradshawM40(007/009)Unattached00:36:14
1876017 Martin BlandM45(002/007)Accrington Road Runners00:36:24
1961018 Karl TaylorM(009/013)Horwich RMI Harriers00:37:15
20143019 Chris BarnesM(010/013)Accrington Road Runners00:37:32
2191020 Andrew DugdaleM45(003/007)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:38:09
22145021 Pete MurphyM45(004/007)Darwen Dashers00:38:32
23146022 Chris WhitlockM40(008/009)Wesham Road Runners00:39:09
2484023 Declan O'DuffyM50(001/004)Bowland Fell Runners00:39:17
2583024 Alastair McEwanM(011/013)Accrington Road Runners00:39:42
2686025 Colin WaterworthM50(002/004)Horwich RMI Harriers00:39:44
2778026 Mark HammondM(012/013)Accrington Road Runners00:39:47
2872 002Jacqueline ShawF40(001/005)Darwen Dashers00:40:07
2988027 Robert KellettM40(009/009)Royton Road Runners00:41:00
3090028 Lee ShorrockM(013/013)Unattached00:41:02
3192029 Stephen FishM55(001/002)Accrington Road Runners00:41:03
3282030 David CulshawM50(003/004)Wigan Phoenix00:41:28
3356 003Sarah SherrattF(002/003)Wesham Road Runners00:43:02
3480031 Ian WilcockM60(001/001)Accrington Road Runners00:43:20
3570 004Susan ClarkF40(002/005)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:44:19
3669 005Carol LifeF40(003/005)Clayton le Moors Harriers00:44:37
3773032 Peter GarrattyM45(005/007)Hyndburn AC00:45:52
3874033 Jim TaylorM55(002/002)Darwen Dashers00:46:14
3985034 Steve PlummerM45(006/007)Unattached00:46:33
40141 006Kaye CallaghanF(003/003)Accrington Road Runners00:47:05
4189035 Norman HowardM50(004/004)Middleton Harriers00:47:16
4266036 David DicksonM65(001/001)Rossendale Harriers00:54:05
4360037 Derek GustardM45(007/007)Preston Harriers00:54:18
4477 007Sarah RobertsF40(004/005)Darwen Dashers00:54:51
4579 008Rebecca SimmsF40(005/005)Darwen Dashers00:54:52
4659 009Dorothy ShorrockF55(001/001)West Pennine Runners01:00:06


TEAM RACE - ALL MALES (INC JNRS) [team of 3]
1Blackburn Harriers 'A'Total = 6 pts - Positions: 1, 2, 3
 Lee PasscoMat NuttallPaul Guinan
2Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 33 pts - Positions: 8, 10, 15
 Alan LifePaul TargettM. Wightman
3Accrington Road Runners 'A'Total = 42 pts - Positions: 11, 13, 18
 Graham MorrisJohn WieczorekMartin Bland
4Rossendale Harriers 'A'Total = 53 pts - Positions: 5, 6, 42
 Brendon TaylorGareth JacksonDavid Dickson
5Accrington Road Runners 'B'Total = 72 pts - Positions: 20, 25, 27
 Chris BarnesAlastair McEwanMark Hammond

ALL LADIES (INC JNRS) [team of 2] (Clayton win on combined time)
1Clayton le Moors Harriers 'A'Total = 9 pts - Positions: 4, 5
 Susan ClarkCarol Life
2Darwen Dashers 'A'Total = 9 pts - Positions: 2, 7
 Jacqueline ShawSarah Roberts

Stanhill Under 16 Fell Race

27th May 2008

PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1185001 Ben JohnstoneM11(001/001)Wharfedale Harriers00:10:42
2177002 Geordie EllisonM13(001/001)Unattached00:12:24
3175003 Joseph PearseM12(001/001)Blackburn Harriers00:12:32
4178 001Hannah ShawF11(001/002)Darwen Dashers00:15:00
5180004 Ben HedleyM9(001/001)Hyndburn AC00:17:16
6179 002Gabrielle ClarkF11(002/002)Unattached00:18:39

Stanhill Under 10 Fell Race

27th May 2008

PosNumMFNameCatCatPosClubTime
1174 001Polly PearseF9(001/002)Blackburn Harriers00:05:18
2186001 Robbie JohnstoneM7(001/001)Wharfedale Harriers00:05:34
3188002 Lewis GarrattyM9(001/002)Hyndburn AC00:05:49
4181 002Katie ClarkF8(001/002)Hyndburn AC00:06:00
5183003 Thomas SumnerM8(001/001)Rossendale Harriers00:06:02
6176 003Esme PearseF7(001/002)Blackburn Harriers00:06:12
7190004 Leon PasscoM9(002/002)Blackburn Harriers00:06:12
8191005 Thomas PasscoM6(001/001)Blackburn Harriers00:06:27
9187 004Shannon ParkF9(002/002)Blackburn Harriers00:06:59
10184006 George SumnerM5(001/001)Unattached00:07:07
11182 005Millie ClarkF8(002/002)Hyndburn AC00:07:08
12189 006Bethany GarrattyF7(002/002)Hyndburn AC00:07:29

Copyright © 2008 John Schofield. Unauthorised copying prohibited
Back to year calendar - Top of page