Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 2008/09 - Race 1 - Cockermouth, Cumbria

11th October 2008

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman.
 NumPackName1Name2Clubm/fage groupTimeHandicapAct timerel posn
            
 Sen/Vet/Jnr WOMEN          
1376MPhilippaJacksonKeswickfS38.33335.331
2354SKarenHeavisideEdenRfV3539.33 39.332
3105SAnjaPhoenixEdenRfS41.58 41.583
4374SSusanCainPenny Lane S fV5042.38 42.384
5375SJuliaTuckerBorrowdale FRfLV4044.52 44.525
6377SBevFaulderSeatonfS46.19 46.196
7113SSueBoothCumbACfLV4547.52 47.527
8370SGillianDeanEdenRfLV4550.05 50.058
9379SSusanDenham-SmithKeswickfLV4053.21 53.219
            
  Team1Eden13 pts      
            
 Sen/Vet/Jnr MEN  8km       
1378FDavidBirchKeswickmV4036.22630.221
2357MBob RileyCFRmV4536.47333.475
3371MDuncanOvertonKeswickmV6037.04334.046
4356FDerekHurtonEdenRmV4037.20631.202
5381MPaulMcKendreyCumb ACmV4037.22334.227
6355SJohnBridgeEdenRmV4037.42 37.4210
7380FMarkDenham-SmithKeswickmV4037.44631.443
8367SKeithSmithCFRmV5037.5 37.511
9106SJoeRitsonDerwentmV5038.00 38.0012
10372MGaryByersFRAmV4538.04335.048
11369FBrianThompsonCFRmV4539.12633.124
13373MDavidBurtonKeswick (n/c)mV4540.03337.039
14358SGaryHadwinKeswickmV3540.42 40.4214
15368SAndyAdamsDerwentmV5041.17 41.1715
16353MTonyDavisDerwentmV4541.3338.3013
17382SMartinDuttonDerwentmV4044.24 44.2416
18383MKarlFurseyBCRmV3548.09345.0917
1954SDavePeacockEdenRmV4549.08049.0818
         
  Team1Keswick11 pts   
   2CFR21 pts   
   3Eden29 pts   
   4Derwent40 pts   
         
 u17 MEN 4km     
1117SDouglasTickner mu1718.08
2109SRichardCorden mu1718.43
         
 u13 GIRLS      
1364 AbbeHetheringtonCarl Aspf7.59
296 TaniaWilsonEllenbrof9.19
31 EmilyHeavisideEdenRf9.50
4176 Christina TullyKeswickf9.58
563 MelissaMcCrindleNithsdalef10.07
6365 EmmaEnon f10.26
779 SophieSeddonBFSf10.54
8122 AliceReaCFRf10.58
978 SarahWaughEdenRf11.02
10100 TiffanyHeavisideEdenRf11.15
11105 MollyMcAleaveyCFRf13.27
dnf?54 ZoeCampbellCarl Aspf 
dnf?85 LauraPenriceStewartryf 
        
 teams 1Eden22pts  
        
 u13 BOYS      
1366 SamJohnstoneEllenbrom7.46
293 TomWrightCFRm7.55
497 MatthewBradleyCarl Aspm8.21
5362 CameronMuirStewartrym8.23
6104 JoeBradleyCarl Aspm8.38
7226 JontyFish m9.01
8349 OscarDrimmie m9.08
951 JonathanNormanCFRm9.11
1180 JamesNorwoodEdenRm9.39
        
 u15 GIRLS  3km   
1361 JoannaMuirStewartryf12.04
        
        
        
 u15 BOYS  3km   
163 PaulRichardsonEllenbrom10.12
250 AlistairWeymouthEdenRm10.31
394 SimonLittleCarl Aspm10.57
4194 BillyEdmondsonEllenbrom11.29
530 AlexHargreaves m13.05
        
 u11 GIRLS      
159 ChelseaNugentCarl Aspf6.31
234 MillieHolderEdenRf6.50
310 RebeccaBuchananSeatonf6.51
436 CharlotteNichols CFRf7.11
533 ConnieHurtonEdenRf7.16
6114 NiamhHedleyCFRf7.20
744 LauraElliottEdenRf7.22
835 IndiaBirleyEdenRf7.29
939 EllenElliottEdenRf7.31
1040 KatyLowles f7.36
1183 BrambleParkCFRf7.47
12109 LauraMooreSeatonf7.48
13121 SophieHamiltonCarl Aspf7.48
1437 CerysAtkinsonCFRf7.52
1532 HannahBeattieNithsdalef7.55
16117 EmilyJacksonEdenRf7.57
1753 ErinCampbellCarl Aspf8.07
1877 ParrisHuitsonBFSf8.10
1957 Emma-JPeacockEdenRf8.16
20360 EllenaCamberini f8.26
2143 ChloeGrahamEdenRf8.34
2255 AnnaMcSweeney f8.49
23110 CatrinaPringleAnnanf8.50
2481 AndreaKelletCFRf8.55
25363 ChloeBarronDerwentf10.27
        
 Teams 1Eden14 pts  
   2CFR21 pts  
   3Carl/Asp31 pts  
        
        
 u11 BOYS      
188 EuanPenriceStewartrym6.17
248 JosephSmithCFRm6.23
331 AngusJohnstoneNithsdalem6.26
4113 JosephHorneKeswickm6.37
561 ElliottMatierEdenRm6.45
670 OliverMayEdenRm7.19
7106 FrankieMcAleaveyCFRm7.42
856 Gregor AireyEdenRm7.52
9193 LukeElyKeswickm7.54
10123 EmilyPetrieEdenRm8.05
1153 TomNormanCFRm8.08
1289 ZakAndersonCFRm8.44
13359 ConnorFaulderSeatonm12.17
        
 Teams 1Eden19 pts  
   2CFR20 pts  
Back to year index - Top of page