Back to year calendar

Cumbria Cross Country League 2008 - Race 5 - Carlisle, Cumbria

5th January 2008

Results courtesy of Noel Hakeman.
 u17 MEN 4000m       
1207MTomMarperBorder(?)u1719.29316.291
2224MJamesBownessTraffordu1719.41316.412
3342MAlexTillDallamu1719.44316.443
4136MDuncanEastoeCFRu1721.21318.21 
           
 u17 WOMEN 4000m       
1232 SarahHanaburySeatonu1721.12 21.12 
           
 SEN LADIES 6400m       
11262MPhillippaJacksonKeswickS36.22333.221
2478 BevFaulderSeatonS38.41 38.412
360M(S)KarenHeavisideEdenRV3541.58338.583
4480 GayEastoeBlengdaleV5042.34 42.344
           
 SEN MEN 8000m       
11258M(F)AdrianSowerbyCumb PoliceV4034.35331.355
21264FRussellMaddamsHorwich RMIS356291
3338M(F)MikeSiddeCFRS35.17332.176
41263FMickeyBreenDumfriesS35.44629.442
5463M(F)Bob RileyCFRV4535.46332.467
6484FDerekHurtonEdenRV4035.44629.443
71600FJeffChadwickG Hoad HillS/v3536.15630.154
8479 JacksonKellyCFRu2036.19 36.1912
91301MGaryDeanPenistone FRS36.26333.268
10464 JoeRitsonDerwentV5036.39 36.3913
11487 DavidBurtonKeswick (n/c)V4537.02 37.0214
12483MJohnWaiteKeswickS38.15335.159
131260M(S)PeterGarnettBorderV5038.3335.310
141261M(S)DonaldMcCalley S39.08336.0811
151300 DaveHolloway100Km AssV5540.34 40.3415
161598 KarlFurseyBCRS/v3542.29 42.2916
17481 RichardEastoeBlengdaleV5042.34 42.3417
           
  TEAM1CFR 16 pts      
        
 U15 BOYS 3000m    
152 HarryEarlmBorder13m29
2311 SamTillmDallam13m30
399 PaulRichardsonmEllenbro14m03
4306 LeeSavagemEdenR14m14
5121 NathanThompsonmCFR14m54
6172 LeeTyrermEllenbro15m40
        
 u15 GIRLS 3000m    
1102 KatyBrownfStewartry16m05
2117 AbbeyFoyfSeaton17m13
3123 KirstyNorwoodfEdenR17m50
4319 RachelBradleyfCarl Asp18m25
        
 u13 GIRLS 2200m    
1126 AbbeHetheringtonfCarl Asp9m10
2111 HannahBethwaitefEllenbro9m23
3189 DanielleBeattiefNithsdale11m06
4188 EmilyHeavisidefEdenR11m33
5198 ZoeCampbellfCarl Asp11m45
6100 MelissaMcCrindlefNithsdale12m57
7146 MollyMcAleaveyfCFR13m22
        
 u13 BOYS 2200m    
148 JamesKnoxmHelm Hill9m03
2113 SimonLittlemCarl Asp9m08
3124 BillyEdmondsonmEllenbro9m34
4324 ChrisPontonmNithsdale9m42
5318 MatthewBradleymCarl Asp10m02
641 BenTillmDallam10m13
7317 JoeBradleymCarl Asp10m33
829 AaronChadwickfHelm Hill10m44
9331 TomMahonem 11m40
        
  Team1Carl Asp 14 pts   
        
 u11 BOYS 1500m    
1129 ThomasTaylor Kendal7m06
2119 TomWright CFR7m13
36 GeorgeMason  7m27
4112 BenTyrer Ellenbro7m41
5339 JoshuaUsher  7m49
6101 AngusJohnstone Nithsdale7m58
7133 GeorgeHunter-Brown Dearham Sch8m03
853 JamesNorwood EdenR8m25
9104 LewisHolliday Annan8m30
10122 ScottNorman Annan8m33
1149 JakeArmstrong  8m36
12114 PaulArmstrong Carl Asp8m38
13145 ConnorMcAleavey CFR8m41
14142 KieronRiley CFR8m47
15168 ShaunBell Annan8m54
1628 NathanChadwick Helm Hill9m14
17186 NoahHurton EdenR9m33
18304 HenrySchofield EdenR9m39
19137 BenMurray Annan10m10
20327 ConnorFaulder Seaton10m59
2117 AlexChadwick Helm Hill11m57
        
  TEAM1CFR 41 pts   
   2Annan 34 pts   
    Eden R 41pts   
        
 u11 GIRLS 1500m    
1176 MeganBates EdenR7m34
2108 EmmaBack Annan8m06
3194 MillieHolder EdenR8m12
4156 LaurenGlencross Carl Asp8m19
5116 EmmaEnon  8m43
6148 Christina Tully Keswick8m46
7192 ConnieHurton EdenR8m51
8187 EllenElliott EdenR8m56
9175 HannahBeattie Nithsdale9m11
10167 TiffanyHeaviside EdenR9m12
11181 CerysAtkinson CFR9m56
12163 CatrinaPringle Annan10m01
1398 TaniaWilson Ellenbro10m04
14182 ErinCampbell Carl Asp10m07
15105 AlisonPringle Annan10m48
        
  TEAM1Eden R 11 pts   
   2Annan 29pts   
Back to year index - Top of page