Back to year calendar

Cop Hill Fell Race, Meltham, nr. Huddersfield, W. Yorks

2nd November 2008

Results submitted by Graham Sykes, compiled by Steve Randerson, for Meltham AC
(This is a sortable table - click column heading)
Filter (choose one only!)
Name:
Cat: Club:
PosNumNameCatClubTime
1121Karl GrayMCalder Valley Fell Runners47.47
229Owen BeilbyMWharfedale Harriers48.14
353Andrew WrenchM40Todmorden Harriers49.21
416Mick StentonM45Dark Peak49.55
511David WatsonMHolmfirth Harriers50.08
692Andy WhitworthM40Meltham AC50.19
759Bruce ElsworthMWharfedale Harriers50.45
8107Ben CrowtherMHalifax51.43
924Richard BarrettM40Skipton AC51.44
10118Bill StewartMHolmfirth Harriers51.55
1144Gareth HirdMWharfedale Harriers52.27
1237John EwartM50Holmfirth Harriers52.35
1398Andy ShawM45Holmfirth Harriers52.42
1417Nigel ArmitageMPudsey Pacers52.50
1558Paul MitchellM45Bingley Harriers52.56
16105Andy NormandaleM50York Acorn RC53.18
1755Julian RankM45Holmfirth Harriers53.25
1873Gavin BaxterMHolmfirth Harriers53.36
1923Phil GrimesM50Halifax Harriers53.50
201Kevin LanganM45York Knavesmire Harriers54.01
2122Rob BurnM55Thirsk & Sowerby55.00
2281Russell SteadM40Pudsey Pacers55.08
23126Christian HolmesMUnattached55.26
2421Kevan GarnerM40Stockport Harriers55.35
2527Alan LifeM40Clayton Le Moors55.51
2640Richard ScottM40Bingley Harriers55.57
2772Gary PhillipsM50Pudsey Pacers56.10
2872Steve RimmerM45Holmfirth Harriers56.10
29108Steve StoreyM50Dark Peak56.19
3045Helen BerryFHolmfirth Harriers56.30
31198Craig AlwashM35Barnsley Harriers57.00
3280Jim WeldonM55Pudsey Pacers57.01
3335Andy NorgateM55Longwood Harriers57.12
34124J DooleyM40East Cheshire57.20
3569Tony HeskethM60Horwich RMI57.30
36125Chris BeadleMHolmfirth Harriers57.43
3750 Rob KerseyM55Holmfirth Harriers57.45
3876Ray McArthurM55Meltham AC57.48
39117Julian BrownM40Macclesfield Harriers58.08
40113Kevin YewlettM55Holmfirth Harriers58.17
4170Robert PrichfieldM50Skyrac AC58.33
4230Dave ColinM50Todmorden Harriers58.54
4367Julian WilliamsM40Barnsley Harriers59.08
4446Shaun ClarksonM40Barnsley Harriers59.19
4525Neil HindleM50Unattached59.29
4694Mike FalgateM45Pudsey & Bramley AC59.34
4782Derek HughesM45East Cheshire59.37
4875Adrian RushworthM45Bingley Harriers59.49
4934Ian MitchellM55Longwood Harriers60.38
50100Edward BrownMHolmfirth Harriers60.41
5174Scott BaxterM40Unattached60.43
52200Richard SpoonerMBarnsley Harriers60.44
5349Paul WatsonMBarnsley Harriers61.03
5463Steve FrithM55Penistone Footpath Runners61.07
5556Barry GreavesMRoyton Road Runners61.16
5683David SmithM45Dewsbury Road Runners61.17
57120Andrew WhittingtonMStadium Runners61.19
5862Keith MidgleyM50Halifax AC61.44
5913John SpencerM45Rotherham Harriers61.57
6087Alison EagleF45Ilkley Harriers62.09
6141Phil KnighyM40Bingley Harriers62.16
6251 Rob HepplestoneMUnattached62.29
6377Graham BreezeM60Skyrac AC62.30
64119Andrei VaisMLong Eaton Running Club62.30
6591Mark WestmanM50Bingley Harriers62.33
6664P DolanM50Holmfirth Harriers62.52
6747Wendy McBrideF35Barnsley Harriers63.20
6888Morgan WilliamsM40Ilkley Harriers63.47
69102David BevanM40Unattached63.49
70111Kenneth HaroldM45Unattached64.05
7152John HargreavesM55Great Western Runners64.15
7220William ProutM50Salfofd Met AC64.19
7386Lee SmithMBarnsley Harriers64.36
74106Giles BaileyM40Meltham AC64.47
7512Jerry BarnesM45York Acorn RC65.42
767Robert EllisM50Holmfirth Harriers65.46
77109Barry TyasM50Meltham AC66.18
78192Rod FutrellM60Holmfirth Harriers66.23
7948Linda WaltonF40Barnsley Harriers66.27
8093Paula GouldF35Holmfirth Harriers66.35
8136Lesley EwartF50Holmfirth Harriers66.39
8260Chris GloverM45Kirkstall Harriers66.47
8371Rachael MellorF40Holmfirth Harriers66.51
846John HewittM60Barnsley Harriers67.29
8578Dave ArmstrongM60St Bedes AC67.39
8619Ian BithellM60York Knavesmire Harriers67.43
8733John FouldsM40Horwich RMI68.10
882Marisol Carrera VivarF35Bingley Harriers68.21
8979Mark GrzywaczM50Unattached68.29
9014Brian PickersgillM60Longwood Harriers68.32
9197John NunnM45Calder Valley Fell Runners68.39
9296Karen SinkinsonF45Holmfirth Harriers68.43
9384David LadochaM55Huddersfield Road Runners68.46
94197Amanda StantonFBarnsley Harriers69.11
9554John SpencerM50Hallamshire Harriers69.39
9631Philip RobinsonM40Unattached69.50
9766Heath ReillyM40Halifax Harriers70.00
9828Carol LifeF40Clayton Le Moors70.23
9938John DalyMSpringfield Striders70.36
10039Clive ConwayM40Rochdale Harriers71.36
10190John PhilpottM50Holmfirth Harriers71.53
1028Nigel GreavesM35Barnsley Harriers72.22
103189Tim CockM65Holmfirth Harriers72.36
104116Julie FieldF35Huddersfield Road Runners72.45
10599Blandine ReneyF45Holmfirth Harriers72.52
10665Dayn WilkinsM45Holmfirth Harriers72.59
107127Rebecca HalsteadFHolmfirth Harriers73.47
108128Robert HalsteadM50Holmfirth Harriers75.03
10932Dave WoodM45Manchester Harriers75.07
11018Hayley LomasFMeltham AC75.17
111104Gail TombsF55Calder Valley Fell Runners75.25
11215Joan WallerF45Unattached76.08
11326Linda EdmondsonF45Wrekin RR76.38
114193Geoff HayesM55Barnsley Harriers77.31
1155Alan SpurrM40Unattached77.50
116112Richard WlodarczykM50East Cheshire Harriers78.58
117114Ann CherryF50East Cheshire Harriers79.57
11810Stuart AndersonM70Wakefield 82.00
119115Jackie CrowtherF45East Cheshire Harriers82.08
1209Graham WhitworthM60Wakefield 82.46
12161Alyson GloverF40Pudsey Pacers83.59
122195Ian ChristophersonM55Barnsley Harriers84.29
12368Steve WhiteM55Holmfirth Harriers85.36
124123Bill HorneM60Unattached85.59
125190Rachel NothardF45Barnsley Harriers86.41
126191Ian MeadeM55Barnsley Harriers86.42
127103Keith BamforthM70Holmfirth Harriers91.23
128196Vikki SkipperF50Barnsley Harriers92.17
129122Derek MitchellM65Eccleshill92.38
1303Denise RamsdenF40Rothwell Harriers92.46
13185Neil ToddM45Barnsley Harriers92.47
13242Rachel GrayF45Barnsley Harriers99.23
13343Garry NockM45Barnsley Harriers99.23
Back to year index - Top of page